00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744265 Sterling's Jackpot (USA) Steven Austin 3 8-9 Isaac Barahona
2(2) 685232 Sister Lilly (USA) C Larue 5 8-11 Charle Oliveros
5(5) 3-54665 Cradle Robbin (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 785433 Steelersoverravens (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Agustin Bracho
7(7) 474-766 Desert Ballad (USA) Debra Hale 5 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 364423 Ashley's Babe (USA) Melinda Sanders 4 8-11 Domingo Chacaltana
9(9) 7-55854 Lonesome Prairie (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-11 Luis Perez
10(10) 8-553 Flashy Note (USA) Glenn Ward 3 8-9 Christian Pilares
3(3) 23-02 Penurious (USA) Oscar Modica 5 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 894-687 Kissesandchampagne (USA) Crystal Cain 5 8-11 Non-runner

00:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:23 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525447 Letheruckustart (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-2 Felicia Denninger (7)
3(3) 656562 Elevensixtyseven (USA) Marcus Kocijan 6 8-11 Luis Perez
4(4) 544456 Alhambra Circle (USA) Jeffrey Smith 4 8-11 b1 Alex Gonzalez
5(5) 4 I'm So Beautiful (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-11 Charle Oliveros
7(7) 645-874 Gift Of Gabby (USA) Douglas Johnson 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
8(8) 368977- Runaway Darling (USA) Steven Austin 8 8-11 Isaac Barahona
9(9) 559 Royal Affair F F (USA) Bill Beamer 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 38-6472 Annie's In Charge (USA) Jennifer Johnson 4 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 32 Fierce Fawn (USA) G Sheridan 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:46 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 6f
00:46 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 7-58255 The Perfect Lemon (USA) Paul Brown 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
4(4) 648681 Geaux Wando (USA) Course Winner Tevis McCauley 5 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 0971-61 Casual Creeper (IRE) James Day 5 8-8 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 595-752 Sir Andrew (USA) Edward Schuster 7 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
8(8) 416-243 Good Grief (USA) Paul Mcentee 4 8-8 Sergio Figueroa
9(9) 261218 Hidden Profit (USA) Larry Reed 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
10(10) 145529 Minister's Hutch (USA) Dennis Waite 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
1(1) 627-165 Soul Of The Moon (USA) Richard Hendriks 5 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 3-62514 The Crazy Champ (USA) J Ennis 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 4-54336 Tsunaami Stu (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 7 8-8 Non-runner

01:09 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:09 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 275221- I'd Marry Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Weymes 6 8-8 Charle Oliveros
2(1) 2272-14 Cutaway (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Capellini 4 8-11 Alfredo Clemente
3(2) 18-7254 Rustenburg (USA) Course and Distance Winner Perry Bayley 7 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
5(5) 9-43666 Roman Raider (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Waite 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 227678 Late Night Hookup (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
7(8) 845159 Young Troubador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 7 8-8 Alexis Ortiz
1(4) 52254-1 True Destiny (USA) Andrew Weymes 5 8-4 Non-runner
4(3) 11-3122 Master Speak (USA) Wayne Kerr 8 8-8 Non-runner

01:32 Claiming Full card

  • $8,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:32 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 778656 Sword and Shield (USA) Distance Winner Richard Markham 9 8-11 Alfredo Clemente
2(2) 7-46666 El Patrone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lucinda Knowles 9 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
3(3) 256263 Special Energy (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
4(4) 8-72773 Kenseth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 6 8-11 Agustin Bracho
5(5) 164-949 Stinking Creek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Clouston 6 8-11 Charle Oliveros
6(6) 7-53726 Canoe In A Slew (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 9 8-11 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
7(7) 557669 Clarke County (USA) Richard Hummer 7 8-11 Felicia Denninger

01:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-85566 Sadler Power (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Cornelius 8 8-11 Domingo Chacaltana
3(3) 375-446 Mark Jumps (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 8 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 666562 Parker's Love (USA) Distance Winner Brent Angelle 7 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 65-6389 Wickliffe Man (USA) Distance Winner Donald Blankenship 6 8-11 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 3257/78 Steph's Sonset (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Farrior 7 8-11 Sergio Figueroa
7(7) 12660-8 Flame Broiled (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Langley 5 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 4313-36 Eminent Tale (USA) Edward Clouston 6 8-11 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $9,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:18 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163434 You're My Boy Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 9 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 431867 Evan's Emerald (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 10 8-8 Charle Oliveros
4(4) 7-63421 Flip Flop (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 9 8-8 Luis Rivera
5(5) 575761 Poised To A Tee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Israel Garcia 5 8-11 Christian Pilares
6(6) 417253 Boy G. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 7 8-8 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
7(7) 1-65751 Ramblin Mike (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 10 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
2(2) 447-157 Molly's Ship (USA) Edward Clouston 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,401 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:41 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1111-11 Tater Taunter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Shilling 6 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 741-113 Solicitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pavel Vashchenko 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
3(3) 312463 Sister Genevra (USA) Distance Winner Maria Bowersock 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 434216 Lady Of Rivendell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 53111 Barbed Wire Tatt (USA) Dave Treharne 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 231614 Lucy E. (USA) Brent Angelle 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:04 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123722 House Of Prayer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-8 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
2(2) 356670 Ladbrook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Magrell 4 8-8 Charle Oliveros
3(3) 736424 Iolanda's Perfect (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Puhl 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 745844 Clever Romeo (USA) Distance Winner Charles Kieser 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 411800- Done Deciding (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Langley 4 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
7(7) 42-1145 Dixiedar (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Gomez 4 8-8 Sergio Figueroa
8(8) 324311 Balotelli (USA) Course and Distance Winner Israel Garcia 3 8-9 Luis Rivera
9(9) 81261-2 Borren Identity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arizona Miller 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
5(5) 23-8624 Readundant (USA) Gary Welsh 5 8-8 Non-runner