00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-43245 Be Boppin Wynn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry Pease 6 8-7 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 36-2148 Surge Protector (USA) Scott Decker 5 8-9 Marco Ccamaque
3(3) 657399- Put Him Back (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 6 8-7 Oswald Pereira
4(4) 33-6311 Marq of Love (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 7 8-9 Jareth Loveberry
5(5) 17-1631 Wish Upon The Moon (USA) Wilson Langley 4 8-9 T Houghton
6(6) 1296-62 Kayaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Del Loveland 4 8-7 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 434347- Astutest (USA) Douglas Johnson 5 8-7 Pablo Tolentino
8(8) 696-314 Sunshine Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Roderick Patton 7 8-9 Luis Quinones
9(9) 21-6408 Malabar Blues (USA) William McFadden 6 8-7 Luis Rivera
10(10) 589961 Gato Espacial (USA) Distance Winner Debra Rombis 6 8-9 Jason Eads

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 698-646 Nastro Azzurro (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Bowersock 7 8-7 T Houghton
2(2) 9-29411 Marshmellow Man (USA) Douglas Johnson 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 351-346 Wild Way (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Clouston 6 8-7 Marco Ccamaque
4(4) 35-5621 Texas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 7 8-9 Vernon Bush
5(5) 64-1925 Awesome Affair (USA) Distance Winner Valerie Haller 6 8-7 Oswald Pereira
6(6) 123540- Captain Kyle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Reynolds 7 8-7 Jose Davila
7(7) 171-116 Lofty and Noble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Hollar 5 8-7 Olaf Hernandez
8(8) 125325 Fog Buster (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Loren Cox 11 8-7 Luis Rivera
9(9) 4648-38 Absolute Return (USA) Distance Winner Burley Clouston 8 8-7 Jason Eads
10(10) 28148-8 Doneraile's Peak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darla Ball 5 8-7 Luciano Hernandez

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3187-5 Change Your Bet (USA) Distance Winner Bill Beamer 4 8-7 Jason Eads
2(2) 6887-09 Mountain Legend (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Langley 4 8-7 Oswald Pereira
3(3) 714588 Big Imus (USA) Distance Winner Coleen MacDonald 5 8-7 b1 Vernon Bush
4(4) 9-56459 Sneaky Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Pizzurro 5 8-5 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 124-696 Spurious (USA) Douglas Johnson 5 8-5 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 675156- Supremacy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Martin 5 8-7 T Houghton
7(7) 91698-7 Kuff Em (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Barron 4 8-7 Ricardo Barrios
8(8) 442835 Jakes Storm Buck (USA) Dennis Waite 4 8-5 Octavio Bernal
9(9) 838/267- Forest Tour (USA) Distance Winner Todd Freeman 5 8-7 Luis Rivera
10(10) 80-4317 Illustration (USA) Distance Winner Russell Wolfe 4 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,199 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414-345 Baffin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-11 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 1751-85 Classic Chant (USA) Course Winner Matthew Jacobson 5 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 43415-9 Stormin' Cathy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Riffle 5 8-11 M Gaitan
4(4) 0226-76 Southern Oaks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katharine Smith 5 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 7-66450 Tiz Next (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 8 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 555652 Sahmba La Vista (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Mills 4 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
7(7) 736455 Bella Rita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melinda Sanders 6 8-11 Justin Jensen

01:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,401 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 557 Son Of Rusty (USA) Donna Zook 5 8-11 Jorge Bracho
2(2) 0/877- Brahms Gold (USA) Larry Harris 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
3(3) 79546- Bishful Thinking (USA) Walter Bish 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 722-842 Semer's Legacy (USA) Jami Poole 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 664-456 American Silence (USA) Randall Russell 5 8-11 Ricardo Barrios
6(6) 567352 Justice Cowboy (USA) Paul Overholt 4 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 662525 Owen The Tiger (USA) James Barker 4 8-11 Jason Eads
8(8) 787368 Until Th Wee Hours (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-11 Jr Robert Reeves,
9(9) 60638-4 See The Thunder (USA) Michelle McGhee 7 8-11 Carlos Castro
10(10) 5- Sconza (USA) Matthew Jacobson 5 8-11 Olaf Hernandez

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $8,199 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-42502 Arch's Arrow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 5 8-7 Jason Eads
2(2) 416445 Broke By Noon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Uhacz 4 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 237243 Unlimitedcash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 7 8-7 Jose Davila
4(4) 3421-77 Manliest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 8 8-7 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 3565-76 Chief Commander (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alex Irwin 9 8-7 Justin Jensen
7(7) 6756-77 King Of Lords (USA) Dennis Waite 6 8-7 Octavio Bernal
5(5) 577656- Unconditional Love (USA) Jerome Palumbo 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 777812 Incredible Speed (USA) Mark Tetrault 10 8-11 Non-runner

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75/9 Cassava Root (USA) Denise Sanderson 5 8-11 Lewis Akers
2(2) Aubreys Thunder (USA) Terry Crago 4 8-11 M Gaitan
3(3) Chipofftheoldrock (USA) Dennis Waite 3 8-6 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 120-463 Eavesdropping (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Greg Begley 4 8-11 Jr Robert Reeves,
5(5) 77- Oh Mi Gosh (USA) Charles Lloyd 4 8-11 Clayan Millwood
6(6) 33 Spoil The Princess (USA) Ray Mills, Sr 4 8-11 Vernon Bush
7(7) 399-032 Miss Alexandria (USA) Eric Simpson 5 8-11 Justin Jensen
8(8) 537-862 Sister Lois (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
9(9) Circlingwend (USA) Larry Uelmen 4 8-11 Pablo Tolentino

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 933879- Sew Slippery (USA) Distance Winner Michael Buskey 6 8-11 M Gaitan
2(2) 85456-6 Charge Due (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Cain 7 8-11 Justin Jensen
3(3) 433357 Seventeen Daisies (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Mahan 8 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 96567-7 Foxfire Girl (USA) Course Winner Timothy Gilbert 5 8-11 Lewis Akers
5(5) 8-24336 Brightia Ruby (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 5 8-11 Carlos Castro
6(6) 2769-42 Tracy Marie (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-11 Jr Robert Reeves,
7(7) 136243- Dear Jesse (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Jeffries 8 8-11 Oswald Pereira
8(8) 56-9843 Kathy's N Angel (USA) Distance Winner John Baird 4 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
9(9) 67-4455 Rapid Revolution (USA) Course Winner Douglas Johnson 6 8-11 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 15-8824 Sissy'scinnamonsis (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Chandler 6 8-11 T Houghton

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,199 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 161286- Lovely Trip (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 113179- Indian Annabelle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 6 8-11 T Houghton
3(3) 370-783 Pillow Pal (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
5(5) 21297-0 Tropic Rose (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-11 Jason Eads
6(6) 16402-8 Spa Princess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 6 8-11 Luis Quinones
7(7) 3468-87 Cart Martial (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Farrior 6 8-11 Oswald Pereira
8(8) 59176-4 Wink At The Boys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Buskey 5 8-11 M Gaitan
9(9) 7349-59 Alix Linda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory McGaffic 5 8-11 Agustin Bracho
4(4) 11725-3 Returnto Karakorum (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-11 Non-runner

03:45 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:45 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76738-2 Duty Roster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Powers 7 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 54095-5 My Maracas Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Bayley 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 090-250 Golden Links (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Bowersock 5 8-11 Luis Quinones
4(4) 33-4476 Kyle's Treasury (USA) Distance Winner Robert Boris 8 8-11 M Gaitan
5(5) 50-8523 Amphibious Assault (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Cain 7 8-11 Jr Robert Reeves,
7(7) 115469- Bobs Tiebreaker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Valerie Haller 5 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
8(8) 79-6994 Deaver (USA) Lynn Lozier 7 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
9(9) 2/53308- Iam Dixie (USA) Dino Guerrieri 7 8-11 R Ganpath
10(10) 74-4525 Blackfeet (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jay Bernardini 9 8-11 Oswald Pereira
6(6) 2-96697 No Risk No Gain (USA) August McRandal 7 8-11 Non-runner