01:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-52277 Lost In The Field (USA) Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 0724 Goldwick (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-7 Fernando Perez
3(3) 84 Fern Valley Lane (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-7 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 754655 Beauppuchino (USA) Judy Cross 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 534232 My Paramour (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Kenyatta Davis
6(6) 465424 Gilded Pride (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Saunders 3 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 554735 Monarchos Class (USA) Garry Marks 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira

01:27 Allowance Full card

  • $18,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:27 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214353 Sports Report (USA) Cody Anderson 3 8-4 Rico Walcott
2(2) 155322 Rockport Street (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-4 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 532472 STREET SAVY (USA) Dale Saunders 4 8-4 Fernando Perez
4(4) 1 Fair Command (USA) Course Winner Jerri Robertson 3 8-1 Jorge Espitia
5(5) 632522 Lord Calezaar (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-4 Ismael Mosqueira

01:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:55 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314533 Keyano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 184522 All the Rightnotes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Bell 8 8-10 Desmond Bryan
3(3) 565565 Carmody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Mario Velazquez
4(4) 478473 Hope Faith Gold (USA) Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 8-10 N Smith
5(5) 542211 Dancin For Dellana (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 216433 Bourree (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Fernando Perez
7(7) 123762 Sunhaven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elige Bourne 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
8(8) 633131 Seeyouonbroadway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:25 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 274214 Shifty Sheriff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-5 N Smith
2(2) 4-73146 Rum Ruckus (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
3(3) 246-545 Six Pack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 6 8-5 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 552441 Saintly Aura (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 3 7-13 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 332512 Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 655117 Wild Crush (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-7 Fernando Perez

02:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:55 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342 Penny Blossom (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
2(2) 945447- Disguise The Limit (USA) Judy Cross 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) Sunday Sinner (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-7 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 05 Kristayette (USA) Linda Kropius 3 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 722422 Lady Terrell (USA) Laurina Bugeaud 4 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 6864 Two Penny Deed (USA) Sharon Bott 5 8-10 Jose Guerrero
7(7) 236422 Papa Loves Me (USA) Beaten Favourite Jerri Robertson 4 8-10 Fernando Perez
8(8) 95 Threat Level Red (USA) Dean Martiniuk 3 8-7 N Smith
9(9) 5-98723 Ten Even (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:25 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 934323 Billyrea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 5 8-4 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 213582 Seattle Cypress (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Linda Kropius 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 76-2510 Stripefaceguy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
6(6) 5-14646 Turf Elite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-10 R Simard
7(7) 31644 Dancing Dreamer (USA) Course Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-4 Shannon Beauregard
8(8) 7-59564 Rowdy Renegade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Buzzeo 5 8-7 N Smith
9(9) 87-4618 Irish Twist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
3(3) 2-25747 Cool Vibrations (USA) James McCullough 4 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 511 Lord Dancer (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-2 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:55 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 755-241 Octagon (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 423-194 Victory Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
3(3) 725135 Pana (USA) Course Winner Leslie Van 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 386333 Kissawaytears (USA) Course Winner Ron Smith 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 1494 Juego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Smith 3 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 444127 Calm The Storm (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) 572364 Unwelcome Guest (USA) Course Winner Lorne Berg 4 8-4 Desmond Bryan
8(8) 8-62272 Miss Moochie (USA) Course Winner Craig Smith 3 8-4 Fernando Perez
9(9) 383234 Timely Flight (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 8-4 N Smith

04:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:25 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343366 Yo Claudio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 5 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 3/89974 The Con Is Smiles (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Van 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 136545 Fivepins (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 7 8-10 Fernando Perez
4(4) 331215 Unwavering Roar (USA) Course Winner Wally Pugh 8 8-10 Neptali Ortiz
5(5) 737652 Smart Call (USA) Distance Winner Glen Scarlett 7 8-10 N Smith
6(6) 46-9663 Dixie Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hoffman 7 8-10 R Simard
7(7) 682234 Argentune (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 226658 Taylor's Tale (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
9(9) 772742 Officer Jones (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
10(10) 452242 Regal Rosetti (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 8 8-10 Shannon Beauregard