20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66859-5 Royal's Little Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-7 Tony Maragh
2(2) 316244- Toy Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 5 8-7 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 755993 Itswhatwelivefore (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 7 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 312324- Jack Attack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-7 Quincy Welch
5(5) 33524-7 Regal Rosetti (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 8 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 438251- Quick Caper (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 5 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 226568- Wainwright (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angela Barron 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

20:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,600 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3322- Zippy Request (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 363-5 Marry Me Vicky (USA) Tim Rycroft 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 35555- Lady Melbourne Rodney Cone 3 8-6 Jorge Espitia
4(4) 2- Hallowed Lass (USA) Ron Grieves 3 8-6 Kyle Carter
5(5) 6- My Maggie (USA) Amanda Gregory 3 8-6 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 4- Ready Set Chase (USA) Tom Parada 3 8-6 Ruben Lara

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 4yo
  • 6f
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 815653- Mountain Park (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
2(2) 27-5726 Commander Sue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-5 Quincy Welch
3(3) 5-65611 Momma's Gone Wild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 53322-5 Blue Baby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-5 N Smith
5(5) 131532- Ruckus Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Rico Walcott
6(6) 588644- Folly With Molly (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 41495-5 Top It Up (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 4 8-5 Non-runner

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43873-2 Unsweetened (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 7 8-10 N Smith
2(2) 675381- White Snow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Levi Morin 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 4336-56 Jim N Peg's Gal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tom Rycroft 6 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 744111- Guided Wave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Kropius 7 8-10 Kyle Carter
5(5) 211413- Tiabelle (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 146158- Smart N Sexy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 8 8-10 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 23118-5 Dancin For Dellana (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-10 Rico Walcott

21:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Diva Syn (USA) Lianne Knechtel 3 8-6 Kyle Carter
2(2) 636- Pumba (USA) Deanna Walper 3 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 3-4 My Three Angels (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-6 Desmond Bryan
5(5) 67326- It's Jess (USA) Amber Buniak 3 8-6 Jorge Espitia
6(6) Saintly Lass (USA) Ron Grieves 3 8-6 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 6346-3 Symphonium (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 43- Secretly Elated (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-6 N Smith
9(9) 5 Small N' Big (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
10(10) 23-3 Alberta Lady (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Rycroft 3 8-6 Tony Maragh
3(3) 437-6 Kitty Krissey (USA) Judy Cross 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221148/ Golden Cup (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-5 Quincy Welch
2(2) 142416- Double Kisses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
3(3) 14925-1 Kingoftherockies (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 927412 Willie Brown (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-5 N Smith
5(5) 51246-1 Kilohana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 23115-6 Gold Surge (USA) Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) 173-123 Warren's Dr. Boo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-5 Jorge Espitia

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:48 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523214- Rum Ruckus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 5 8-7 Quincy Welch
2(2) 15456-3 Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 135636- Points Alert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 73819-8 Rise To Glory (USA) Tim Rycroft 5 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 39-4632 Inhisglory (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
6(6) 68-8235 Including Gold (USA) Distance Winner R Macdonald 5 8-7 N Smith
7(7) 374153- Silent Sam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Strumecki 4 8-7 Jorge Espitia
8(8) 565131- With Council (USA) Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-7 Kyle Carter
9(9) 293514- Mr. Shadar (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 7 8-7 Desmond Bryan

23:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:16 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22233-1 Bond James Bond (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-7 Rico Walcott
2(2) 26114-1 Boomtown Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 743156- Wild Crush (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
4(4) 13331-3 Barfly's Survivor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-7 Tony Maragh
5(5) 26231-2 Gone In A Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-7 Quincy Welch
6(6) 108521- Minutesandtouches (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-7 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 414322- Tiny Giant (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
8(8) 363141- Storm's Battle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfred Webster 5 8-7 Shannon Beauregard

23:44 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:44 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12212-4 Daughter's Pride (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
2(2) 15166-8 Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-5 Tony Maragh
4(4) 24-3151 Start Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 35226-1 All the Rightnotes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Bell 8 8-7 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 735662 Single N Lovin It (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 611331- Pigtails (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-5 Quincy Welch
8(8) 114182- Courtly Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 6 8-5 Jorge Espitia
9(9) 53316-3 Seeyouonbroadway (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 7 8-5 Rico Walcott
3(3) 12336-5 Miss Caterina (USA) Rose McGregor 4 8-5 Non-runner