13:40 Brazil Cash Back Special At 188Bet EBF Novice Stakes Full card

  • £6,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 18y
13:40 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) Alfred Boucher H Candy 2 9-2 Fran Berry
Aussie Rules gelding out of Policy Term.
2(7) Autumn Splendour (IRE) J Tate 2 9-2 D Tudhope
Dandy Man colt out of Harvest Joy.
3(3) Beauty Concept R Hannon 2 9-2 S De Sousa
Heeraat colt out of Contenance.
4(9) 94 Eye Of The Water (IRE) R Harris 2 9-2 D C Costello
66-1 (9-2) Dwelt, behind and soon outpaced, hampered 2f out, soon ridden, went modest 4th over 1f out, no chance with leaders, 4th of 6, 15 1/4l behind Sunsprite (9-2) at Bath 5f stks (5) gd in Jun.
5(1) 632 Finoah (IRE) Tom Dascombe 2 9-2 R Kingscote
3-1 (9-2) Prominent, switched right over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, challenged towards finish, just held, 2nd of 10, shd behind Sporting Chance (9-2) at Wolverhampton 6f stks (4) pol in May.
6(8) 65 Hard Taskmaster (IRE) J Tate 2 9-2 P Mulrennan
16-1 (9-2) Raced wide close up, pushed along halfway, ridden over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 8, 13 1/4l behind Glory Fighter (9-2) at Lingfield 5f stks (4) gd in May.
7(12) 07 Langholm (IRE) D Carroll 2 9-2 T Eaves
10-1 (9-2) Led, headed over 4f out, lost place over 2f out, soon behind, 7th of 9, 19 1/2l behind Dubai Legacy (9-2) at Doncaster 7f stks (4) sft in Jun.
8(6) Manguzi (FR) George Scott 2 9-2 T P Queally
Planteur colt out of My Girl Charlie.
9(10) Night Closure J Butler 2 9-2 S Donohoe
Royal Applause gelding out of Easter Diva.
10(4) 8 Sirinapha (IRE) R Hannon 2 9-2 P Makin
28-1 (9-2) Always towards rear, never on terms, 8th of 10, 9 1/2l behind Blown By Wind (9-8) at Ascot 5f stks (3) gf in May.
11(2) Superseded (IRE) C Hills 2 9-2 P Hanagan
Exceed And Excel colt out of Satwa Ruby.
12(5) 53 True Mason K R Burke 2 9-2 Ben Curtis
9-2 (9-2) Raced wide tracked leaders, headway to chase leader approaching final furlong, kept on one pace, 3rd of 10, 3l behind Cosmic Law (9-2) at Carlisle 5f stks (4) gf in May.

14:10 Carling Customer Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (Div 1) £6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 75y
14:10 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 08 Excel Mate S R Bowring 4 9-9 t1 Kevin Lundie (5)
80-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 18 3/4l behind Tabdeed (9-5) at Nottingham 6f stks (5) gf in May.
2(9) 8 Ajddarr (IRE) Owen Burrows 3 9-3 P Mulrennan
40-1 (9-3) Held up, pushed along 3f out, keeping on when switched right inside final furlong, never nearer, 8th of 12, 8 1/4l behind Piece Of History (9-3) at Leicester 1m mdn stks (4) gd in Jun.
3(10) 40 Charlie Dove Kevin Frost 3 9-3 D Nolan
250-1 (9-2) In touch, weakened over 2f out, 13th of 14, 36 1/4l behind Raa Atoll (9-2) at Nottingham 1m 2f stks (5) gf in May.
4(7) 90- Compass Point R Brisland 3 9-3 T Eaves
66-1 (9-2) Mid-division, on outside, weakened over 2f out, last of 14, 20 1/4l behind Crossed Baton (9-2) at Sandown 1m stks (5) gd in Sep.
5(4) Kirkstall Spirit (IRE) D Kubler 3 9-3 R Winston
Big Bad Bob colt out of Shine Silently.
6(5) Midnight Meeting (IRE) S bin Suroor 3 9-3 George Wood
Dubawi colt out of Inner Secret.
7(3) 732 Zain City (IRE) M R Channon 3 9-3 S De Sousa
3-1 (9-3) Tracked leaders, pushed along to chase winner over 2f out, ridden and kept on one pace final furlong, 2nd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Global Conqueror (9-3) at Leicester 1m mdn stks (4) gd in Jun.
9(6) 3- Junderstand A King 3 8-12 M Harley
25-1 (9-0) Green towards rear, headway over 1f out, kept on into never nearer 3rd towards finish, 3rd of 9, 4 3/4l behind Fille De Reve (9-0) at Kempton 7f fll stks (5) pol in Oct.
8(2) 9 Catlin N Kent 3 8-12 Non-runner
10(1) Yaa Mous M Murphy 3 8-12 Non-runner

14:40 Carling Customer Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (Div 2) £6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 75y
14:40 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 60 Advanced Virgo (IRE) George Scott 3 9-3 T P Queally
15-2 (9-3) Raced wide in touch, headway 3f out, weakened and eased over 1f out, 10th of 12, 15 1/2l behind Piece Of History (9-3) at Leicester 1m mdn stks (4) gd in Jun.
3(3) 6-4 Diocles Of Rome (IRE) Beaten Favourite R M Beckett 3 9-3 Louis Steward
5-2fav (9-2) With winner, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression with front pair inside final furlong, lost 3rd final 50 yards, 4th of 10, 4 1/2l behind Maypole (9-2) at Chepstow 1m stks (6) gf in May.
4(2) 50- Fanan S Crisford 3 9-3 p1 S De Sousa
16-1 (9-2) Dwelt held up, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, last of 12, 30 1/2l behind Purser (9-9) at Lingfield 7f stks (5) pol in Oct.
6(5) 2 Sharamm (IRE) W J Haggas 3 9-3 D Tudhope
14-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, led inside final furlong, no extra under hands and heels when headed towards finish, 2nd of 15, nk behind National Army (9-2) at Doncaster 1m stks (5) gf in Jun.
7(9) Gilted Princess (IRE) D R Lanigan 3 8-12 S Donohoe
Farhh filly out of Dabawiyah.
8(1) 0- Holte End Kevin Frost 3 8-12 T Eaves
150-1 (8-5) Playing up in stalls, slowly away, in rear, behind over 3f out, last of 10, dist behind Augenblick (8-13) at Newcastle 7f stks (4) pol in Nov.
9(7) 9- Kismat A King 3 8-12 M Harley
50-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, behind, never on terms, 9th of 10, 6 3/4l behind Revalue (9-0) at Kempton 7f fll stks (5) pol in Oct.
2(4) Autumn War (IRE) C Hills 3 9-3 Non-runner
5(6) 5 Rock Boy Grey (IRE) D M Loughnane 3 9-3 Non-runner

15:15 Play Live Roulette At 188Bet Casino Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f
15:15 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 24-4736 Hallstatt (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Mackie 12 9-10 t J Fanning
10-1 (8-12) Raced wide, tracked leader until ridden over 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 6th of 8, 19 1/2l behind Northwest Frontier (9-7) at Nottingham 2m hcp (5) gf in May.
2(4) 12-8602 Strictly Art (IRE) A Bailey 5 9-10 Tim Clark (3)
25-1 (9-8) Mid-division on outside, pushed along and headway chasing leaders over 3f out, hung left and chased winner over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, not quite pace to challenge, 2nd of 11, 3/4l behind Bailarico (9-1) at Yarmouth 1m 6f hcp (6) gf in May.
3(9) 3-24372 Spiritoftomintoul Distance Winner A W Carroll 9 9-9 George Downing
8-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, good headway over 1f out, went 2nd final 100 yards, one pace, 2nd of 9, 1l behind Diana Lady (9-0) at Chelmsford City 1m 6f hcp (6) pol in May.
4(3) 537141/ Stynes (IRE) G McPherson 8 9-9 t L P Keniry
8-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway after 5 out, driven to lead turning into straight, soon ridden clear, kept on well, won at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp (3) gd in May beating Oliver's Gold (11-1) by 1 1/2l, 8 ran.
5(1) 49132-0 Seventii R Eddery 4 9-7 M Harley
6-1 (9-0) Mid-division, effort over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 12, 16 3/4l behind Framley Garth (9-1) at Doncaster 1m 2f hcp (5) sft in Mar.
6(10) 464556 Caracas Beaten Favourite Kevin Frost 4 9-3 v1 Joshua Bryan (5)
3-1fav (9-5) Tracked leader 8f, tracked leaders, hung left and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 9, 10l behind Diana Lady (9-0) at Chelmsford City 1m 6f hcp (6) pol in May.
7(5) 70775- Purdey (IRE) L A Mullaney 4 9-1 D Tudhope
8-1 (10-5) Tracked leaders on inner, slight mistake 1st, mistake and ridden in 7th 4 out, 5th and mistake 2 out, no impression, 5th of 11, 23 1/2l behind Foxy Lass (10-5) at Ballinrobe 2m mdn Soft - Heavy in Sep.
8(6) 764445 Cool Music (IRE) A Brittain 8 8-8 p Cam Hardie
16-1 (8-8) Held up towards rear, some headway from over 2f out, never dangerous, 5th of 11, 8l behind Warofindependence (9-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp (6) pol in May.
9(12) 713479 The Lock Master (IRE) M Appleby 11 8-7 p George Wood
33-1 (9-2) Always behind, 9th of 11, 18 3/4l behind Warofindependence (9-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp (6) pol in May.
10(2) 70844-3 Bumble Bay Robert Stephens 8 8-7 hct S De Sousa
9-1 (8-8) In rear, pushed along over 2f out, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on, nearest finish, 3rd of 8, 7 1/4l behind Hatsaway (9-10) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp (6) gd in May.
11(7) 229800- Crakehall Lad (IRE) Distance Winner A Crook 7 8-7 S A Gray
66-1 (8-9) Dwelt in rear, outpaced over 7f out, behind 3f out, tailed off, last of 12, dist behind Ingleby Spring (9-3) at Southwell 1m 3f hcp (6) pol in Dec.
12(8) 8409-89 Ripper Street (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 4 8-7 h K T O'Neill
66-1 (8-8) Always in rear, last of 9, 19 1/2l behind Navajo Storm (8-10) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp (6) gf in May.
13(13) 680/7-70 L'Es Fremantle (FR) M C Chapman 7 8-7 D Fentiman
100-1 (10-0) In rear when jumped awkwardly and unseated rider 1st, at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp (5) gd in Jun.

15:50 Enhanced World Cup Specials At 188Bet Handicap Full card

  • £15,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 18y
15:50 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 43-7721 Muscika (ex6)Distance Winner D O'Meara 4 9-8 v D Tudhope
3-1fav (9-12) Held up in touch, headway on bit over 1f out, shaken up to lead inside final furlong, quickened clear, comfortable (hand timed), won at Ayr 6f hcp (4) gf in Jun beating Shepherd's Purse (9-12) by 2 1/4l, 10 ran.
2(3) 00200-8 Go Far Distance Winner A Bailey 8 9-7 v Joshua Bryan (5)
20-1 (9-7) Towards rear, outpaced 3f out, last of 8, 37 3/4l behind Mountain Rescue (9-7) at Newmarket 7f hcp (3) gf in May.
3(6) 2360-02 Red Pike (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner B Smart 7 9-7 G Lee
7-2fav (9-12) Tracked leaders, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 7, 1/2l behind Plough Boy (9-2) at Ayr 6f hcp (3) gf in May.
5(4) 3409-90 Barrington (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Appleby 4 9-6 R Winston
4-1jfav (9-3) Chased leaders over 3f, 10th of 11, 12 3/4l behind Gunmetal (9-1) at Thirsk 6f hcp (3) gf in May.
7(2) 006-547 Little Palaver Distance Winner C G Cox 6 9-1 b1 Amelia Glass (7)
6-1 (9-10) Prominent in chasing group, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 7 1/2l behind Silent Echo (10-3) at Windsor 6f hcp (3) gd in May.
8(1) 7-34419 Socialites Red Course and Distance Winner S Dixon 5 8-3 p K T O'Neill
11-1 (9-2) Prominent, driven over 2f out, no extra inside final furlong, 9th of 16, 5 1/4l behind Buccaneers Vault (9-7) at Thirsk 6f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
4(5) 51187-8 Dark Power (IRE) C G Cox 4 9-7 Non-runner
6(8) 4311-10 Sheepscar Lad (IRE) N Tinkler 4 9-5 Non-runner

16:20 Doom Bar Summer Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 18y
16:20 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 6-03081 Aguerooo (IRE) Distance Winner C Wallis 5 10-2 Joshua Bryan (5)
10-3 (8-7) Tracked leaders, led 2f out, soon clear, won at Chelmsford City 6f stks (6) pol in May beating Letmestopyouthere (8-11) by 4 1/2l, 8 ran.
2(12) 8609-31 Naples Bay Distance Winner J J Quinn 4 10-0 Jason Hart
9-4fav (9-11) Slowly away, in touch, soon close up, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on, won at Ayr 6f hcp (6) gf in May beating Star Cracker (9-9) by nk, 10 ran.
3(17) 952699 Kingofmerrows (IRE) Mrs K Tutty 4 9-13 p Gemma Tutty (5)
25-1 (9-8) Towards rear, stayed on towards finish, no chance, 9th of 14, 6 1/2l behind Highly Sprung (10-0) at Pontefract 6f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
4(3) 42-2606 Decision Maker (IRE) S R Bowring 4 9-12 t R Winston
6-1 (9-8) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, kept on and no extra towards finish, 6th of 13, 2 3/4l behind Drop Kick Murphi (8-2) at Nottingham 6f hcp (6) gf in May.
5(8) 2-47525 Pretty Bubbles Distance Winner J R Jenkins 9 9-11 v M Harley
20-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, lost place well over 1f out, 5th of 7, 8 1/4l behind Socialites Red (9-4) at Nottingham 6f hcp fll (5) sft in May.
6(9) 846738 Whitecrest Course WinnerDistance Winner J L Spearing 10 9-7 F Norton
16-1 (9-5) Raced wide in mid-division, never on terms, 8th of 13, 9 3/4l behind Pushkin Museum (9-7) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol in Jun.
7(15) 33-4222 Eponina (IRE) M Appleby 4 9-7 Lewis Edmunds (3)
3-1 (9-2) Mid-division, took closer order over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, kept on well under pressure, 2nd of 9, 1/2l behind Acrux (9-7) at Redcar 7f stks (6) gf in May.
8(4) 584681 Lucky Lodge Distance Winner A Brittain 8 9-6 v Cam Hardie
5-1 (9-13) In touch, headway 2f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, driven to lead close home, won at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (6) pol in May beating Scotch Myst (9-6) by nk, 12 ran.
10(14) 9469-99 Savannah Beau Distance Winner D Shaw 6 9-6 hc J Fanning
9-1 (9-8) Towards rear, ridden and headway over 2f out, no impression over 1f out, 9th of 10, 10 1/4l behind Ty Rock Brandy (9-4) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp (6) pol in May.
11(2) 473-618 Blessed To Empress (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Amy Murphy 3 9-5 Lemos De Souza
14-1 (9-6) Keen in mid-division, under pressure over 2f out, soon beaten, 8th of 15, 4 3/4l behind Edge Of The World (8-13) at Yarmouth 6f hcp (6) fm in May.
12(7) 6116-02 First Excel Distance Winner S R Bowring 6 9-4 b S Hitchcott
11-1 (9-9) Keen, with leader, led over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace, 2nd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Kingstreet Lady (9-6) at Catterick 5f hcp (6) gf in May.
13(13) 1693-00 Le Manege Enchante (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Shaw 5 9-3 v P Mathers
20-1 (9-1) Started slowly, always behind, 10th of 13, 11l behind Pushkin Museum (9-7) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol in Jun.
14(11) 001-644 Seebring (IRE) Distance Winner B Ellison 4 9-1 Ben Robinson (3)
7-1 (8-13) Pressed leaders, ridden 3f out, faded inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 4l behind Captain Bob (9-0) at Southwell 6f hcp (5) pol in Apr.
15(10) 6388-30 Sarabi S Dixon 5 8-11 p K T O'Neill
12-1 (8-13) Chased leaders over 3f, 10th of 11, 18 1/4l behind Zapper Cass (10-1) at Nottingham 6f hcp (6) sft in May.
16(5) 866061 Drop Kick Murphi (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs C A Dunnett 4 8-11 G Lee
33-1 (8-2) Towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on to lead towards finish, won at Nottingham 6f hcp (6) gf in May beating Pulsating (9-9) by 3/4l, 13 ran.
9(16) 035-008 Cupid's Arrow (IRE) Mrs R Carr 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(1) 78-0084 Etienne Gerard N Tinkler 6 8-9 Non-runner

16:55 Daily World Cup Specials At 188Bet Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £7,211 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f 50y
16:55 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 23-2136 Angelina D'Or (GER) M Johnston 3 9-9 J Fanning
14-1 (9-3) Soon mid-division, driven to chase leaders 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, no impression with leaders, 6th of 11, 3l behind Maypole (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (4) pol in May.
2(8) 673-4 Naqaawa (IRE) Beaten Favourite Owen Burrows 3 9-9 G Lee
4-1jfav (9-9) Tracked leaders, effort over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on, no extra inside final 100 yards, 4th of 11, 3 1/4l behind Odyssa (9-9) at Newmarket 1m hcp fll (5) gd in May.
3(1) 33-950 Princess Harley (IRE) M Quinn 3 9-7 F Norton
14-1 (9-1) Tracked leading trio, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 10th of 11, 20 1/2l behind Cavatina (9-5) at Leicester 7f hcp fll (4) gd in May.
4(3) 36-7222 Double Reflection K R Burke 3 9-5 M Stainton
3-1 (9-2) Raced wide close up, pushed along and no impression over 2f out, ridden and stayed on to go 2nd close home, 2nd of 7, 1 1/2l behind Sea Youmzain (9-2) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp fll (4) gf in May.
6(4) 530-42 Giving Glances A King 3 9-5 M Harley
5-1 (9-5) Held up in last pair, headway over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Maid Up (9-6) at Doncaster 1m 2f hcp fll (5) gf in Jun.
7(6) 7-23 Mary Elise (IRE) Eve Johnson Houghton 3 9-3 T P Queally
10-1 (8-11) Tracked leaders, effort over 2f out, led over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, weakened, 3rd of 6, 3 1/2l behind Perfect Illusion (9-6) at Lingfield 1m 4f stks (5) pol in Feb.
8(5) 9-68160 Can Can Sixty Two Distance Winner M R Channon 3 8-9 George Downing
8-1 (9-6) Steadied start, held up in rear, virtually pulled up when no chance final 2f, 11th of 13, dist behind Pippin (9-6) at Salisbury 1m 4f hcp (6) gs in May.
5(7) 44-24 Sailing Home M L W Bell 3 9-5 Non-runner

17:30 188Bet Cash Back If Brazil Win Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 50y
17:30 Nottingham Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(15) 1-96854 Kilbaha Lady (IRE) N Tinkler 4 9-10 Lewis Edmunds (3)
20-1 (9-2) Held up in last pair in touch, outpaced 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to press for 3rd inside final furlong, no chance with front pair, 4th of 7, 8 3/4l behind Enigmatic (9-9) at Yarmouth 1m hcp (5) gf in May.
4(6) 368-844 Inflexiball Distance Winner J Mackie 6 9-7 F Norton
11-2 (9-3) In touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, not clear run and switched right inside final furlong, no impression towards finish, 4th of 9, 2 1/4l behind Sempre Presto (8-11) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp fll (5) gd in May.
6(11) 754689 Baz (FR) Distance Winner D Shaw 8 9-6 p P Mathers
16-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, last of 9, 12 1/2l behind Luna Magic (9-0) at Yarmouth 1m hcp (5) gf in Apr.
7(7) 18-0673 Traveltalk (IRE) Distance Winner B Ellison 4 9-4 Ben Robinson (3)
5-1 (9-3) Went left start, behind, headway over 3f out, chased leaders over 1f out, every chance closing stages, just failed, 3rd of 12, shd behind Palindrome (8-7) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
11(12) 7637-70 Distant High Distance Winner R J Price 7 8-9 p J P Sullivan
25-1 (8-6) Mid-division, ridden and struggling over 3f out, 10th of 16, 19 3/4l behind Sula Island (9-7) at Chepstow 1m 4f hcp (6) sft in Jun.
12(3) 6-39334 Optima Petamus L A Mullaney 6 8-8 Phil Dennis (3)
4-1 (8-8) Chased leaders, pushed along halfway, pushed along and outpaced 2f out, modest 4th final furlong, 4th of 11, 8 1/2l behind Highwayman (8-10) at Newcastle 1m hcp (6) pol in Mar.
13(9) 0875-90 Men United (FR) S R Bowring 5 8-7 p Aled Beech (7)
16-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 12th of 13, 12 1/4l behind La Fortuna (9-13) at Southwell 5f hcp (6) pol in Apr.
14(14) 788390- Jazri Distance Winner J M Bradley 7 8-7 b Sophie Ralston (7)
20-1 (8-10) Slowly away in rear, never on terms, 11th of 12, 8 1/2l behind Kohinoor Diamond (9-1) at Chelmsford City 1m 2f hcp (6) pol in Oct.
15(2) 90-80 Got My Mojo Gary Sanderson 8 8-7 Faye McManoman (7)
100-1 (8-2) Always behind, weakened over 6f out, tailed off, eased, last of 12, dist behind Ingleby Hollow (9-10) at Wetherby 1m 6f hcp (6) gs in May.
1(5) 134024 Best Tamayuz S Dixon 7 9-10 Non-runner
3(4) 387655 Top Beak (IRE) M J Attwater 5 9-10 Non-runner
5(10) 000-718 American Patrol (IRE) N P Mulholland 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(8) 2674-36 Lily Ash (IRE) M Murphy 5 9-1 Non-runner
9(1) 2675-98 It's How We Roll (IRE) J L Spearing 4 9-1 Non-runner
10(13) 3000-05 Diamond Runner (IRE) L A Mullaney 6 8-13 Non-runner