12:45 Philippe De Watrigant Stakes Full card

  • (awt) €22,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 152y
12:45 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 14 Chancelier (FR) J C Rouget 3 9-3 J B Eyquem
2(7) 1422-87 The First Spirit (FR) C Martens 3 9-3 FX Bertras
3(4) 1 Stracciatella (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Y Durepaire 3 8-13 J Grosjean
4(1) 4-13 Mon P'tit Lu (FR) Jl Foursans-Bourdette 3 8-12 J B Hamel
5(6) 1442 Go Parti (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 3 8-12 v G Madero Parayre
6(2) 661039 Dondargent (FR) Mlle C Nicot 3 8-12 D Morisson
7(3) 77-5 Beg Ar Vann (FR) Course and Distance Winner J clais 3 8-9 E Lacaille

13:15 Xavier De Chevigny Stakes Full card

  • (awt) €16,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 1f 152y
13:15 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 63/420-1 Dunnboinee (IRE) Distance Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 5 10-10 Mr J P Boisgontier
2(6) 354070 Special Request (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Sanchez 6 10-7 Mr F Guy
3(1) 340730 Adena (FR) T Mercier 6 10-6 T Mercier
5(3) 37290-0 Kepresh (FR) Distance Winner P Vidotto 6 10-5 v M Vidotto (4)
6(2) 10280-3 Indian Miss (FR) G Nicot 7 10-4 C Guimard
7(4) 5-0 Keity (SPA) A Llorente 5 10-2 E Campo Peral (4)
4(5) 862 Blitz (FR) Francois Rohaut 5 10-5 Non-runner

13:50 Gaston Phoebus Chase Full card

  • €54,999 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 6f 190y
13:50 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3536PP Estoril (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 6 11-2 C Gombeau
2 4P57-63 Quick Fire (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Ortet 9 11-2 b F Dehez
3 00P2-4F Savigny (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Clayeux 7 11-0 v F Daviault
4 52FP54 Pibrac (FR) F Cottin 9 10-10 P A Carberry
5 2322-34 Cleni Girl (FR) Course Winner J P Totain 9 10-7 B Lestrade
6 542132 Argentique (FR) A Boisbrunet 5 10-7 J Plouganou
7 212112 Soft Drink (FR) E Clayeux 7 10-5 T Beaurain

14:25 Eira Du Breil Stakes Full card

  • (awt) €16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 100y
14:25 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 00996-6 Chemin Faisant (FR) Mlle A Rosa 9 10-1 v Mlle A Rosa
2(2) 025718 Le Valentin (FR) Distance Winner Mlle C Nicot 7 9-13 L Denuault
3(7) 894324 Bancomat (FR) T Mercier 5 9-10 J Mercier (4)
4(4) 22237-2 Chopastair (FR) Distance Winner T Lemer 12 9-8 Mlle H Corcoral
5(5) 121517 Roero (FR) Francois Rohaut 4 9-8 Miss S A Grassick (4)
6(1) 62-21 Dasho Distance Winner D Henderson 5 9-8 J Henderson
7(10) 853550 Serpolet De Balme (FR) D Barone 7 9-6 M Dufreche (4)
8(3) 4726-82 Anse Georgette D Henderson 6 9-5 b C Brunaud (4)
9(8) Cafay (SPA) A Llorente 4 9-4 v1 M rollando (4)
10(6) 988-95 Steeler (SPA) Rafael Sanchez 4 9-4 b L Le Geay (4)
11(9) 83600-0 Rose Valentine (FR) D Barone 5 9-1 G barone (4)
12(12) 7089-0 Anna (GER) D Henderson 7 9-1 v Mp guy (4)
13(11) 07283- Virginia Galilei (IRE) D Henderson 4 9-1 C Nicolau (4)

14:55 Gde Haies Pau Hurdle Full card

  • €80,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
14:55 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 22383F Tarabel (FR) Course Winner Mlle Ml Mortier 6 11-0 b A Chitray
2 81136-1 Gratia Plena (FR) Course Winner B De Watrigant 7 11-0 L Philipperon
3 P1153-5 Kinglaska (FR) Distance Winner G Cherel 7 10-12 b A Renard
4 08FF2-3 Rushwell (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Cherel 8 10-12 b C Gombeau
5 23571F Mazuelo (FR) G Cherel 5 10-12 b B Thelier
6 31P2-62 Martalin (FR) P Quinton 7 10-10 b J Zuliani
7 23PP41 Miserable (FR) Course Winner Mlle Ml Mortier 8 10-7 v M Lamazou-Laresse
9 51/11/2-3 Royal Bonnet (FR) Course Winner P Boisgontier 8 10-7 N Desoutter
10 245531 Sirene D'ainay (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 7 10-5 J Plouganou
11 853F13 Isle Enchantee (FR) Robert Collet 5 10-1 S Paillard
8 34/1FPP- Deep Purple F Cottin 12 10-7 Non-runner

15:25 Gaston De Bataille Chase Full card

  • €70,001 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 6f 180y
15:25 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 11121-3 Feu Croise (FR) Course Winner H Audoy 8 10-10 F Barrao
2 112341 Sanjaka De Thaix (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 7 10-10 b J Plouganou
3 4F2F-1F Reste Demohaison (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 8 10-10 b N Desoutter
4 2/F211-2 Sherlock (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 7 10-10 G Olivier
5 335132 Quick Baby (FR) Course Winner J Follain 9 10-10 A Thierry
6 1/51F4-2 Quick Gold (FR) Course Winner E Leray 9 10-10 Ma dragon
7 PP52F-4 Ratzyniac (FR) Course Winner E Leray 8 10-10 M Lamazou-Laresse
8 F25F4-6 Star De Livet (FR) Course Winner E Leray 7 10-10 b1 S Paillard
9 11845-1 Sulon (FR) Course Winner P Quinton 7 10-10 b J Blandamour
10 1/2116-5 Malberaux (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Cottin 10 10-10 b J Zuliani

16:00 De L'association Pp Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 3f 194y
16:00 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7P46-51 Dubai Star (GER) Course Winner J Ortet 5 10-12 v F Dehez
2 34/112-3 Alert Number (FR) F Nicolle 5 10-10 B Gicquel
3 F71PF-6 Le Jece (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-7 S Paillard
4 2/1242-4 Kayanoura (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner J P Totain 5 10-5 N Desoutter
5 4258-91 Roi Ken (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 10-3 B Thelier
6 35-P8 Speedy Flight (FR) G Cherel 5 10-3 K Guignon
7 1/1773-F Escort'beauty (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-1 J Plouganou

16:30 St Jean De Luz Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
16:30 Pau Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 953148 Protekteur (FR) Distance Winner L Manceau 4 11-0 b F Mouraret
2 54-2 Vertige De Loire (FR) G Cherel 4 10-12 B Thelier
3 7833F3 Prince Tartare (FR) Beaten Favourite Robert Collet 4 10-12 C Gombeau
4 183-F Sangary Des Mottes (FR) Beaten Favourite F Nicolle 4 10-5 G Olivier
5 6-4 Voidirome (FR) J Ortet 4 10-5 O Jouin
6 5 Ziga Boy (FR) G Cherel 4 10-3 b1 A Poirier
7 8-P Rock Owell (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-3 H Jumelle
8 R Fifty Nine (FR) Chirurgien (s) 4 10-3 P A Carberry
9 PP-P Noble Major (FR) E Leray 4 10-3 v1 Ma dragon
10 Vicino Conti (FR) E Clayeux 4 10-3 J Plouganou
11 7 Al Hakim (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 F Dehez
12 Majavi (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 A moriceau
13 480-6 Milton D'or (FR) E Leray 4 10-3 v1 H Lucas (4)
14 P Vice Versa Tip (FR) E Clayeux 4 10-3 T Beaurain
15 5 Vaccinostyle Bleu (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 M Lamazou-Laresse