23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111453 La Grey Zuliana (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-7 Horacio Karamanos
2(2) 77-7151 Dress Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Barr 4 8-9 Forest Boyce
3(3) 415522 Hymn Note (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 115-4 Rebel Rosemary (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Martin 3 8-2 Dana Whitney
5(5) 249654 Heart Of Rome (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Julio Hernandez
6(6) 2-17118 Ivy Chain (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 5 Smart And Sensible (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 b1 William Otero
2(1) 62 Sir Warbo (USA) Beaten Favourite Dewayne Johnson 4 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
3(2) 4754 Nor Mac (USA) Elbert Fenimore 5 8-11 Casey Kaufman
4(3) Welches Beach (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-11 Kaylia Albright
6(6) 655- Lemon Maker (USA) Dylan Smith 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
7(7) Wolf King (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Victor Carrasco
8(8) 6766-4 Mr. Al (USA) Michael Herndon 3 8-6 Clinton Potts
9(9) 847-546 All Q'd Up (USA) Ann Merryman 3 8-6 Christian Reyes Santiago
1(11) 67- Atticus Finch (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 858-967 Touchdown Tebow (USA) Francis Meares 4 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) Rick's Surprise (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $15,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153-864 Twopointsforhonour (USA) Course Winner Donna Lockard 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz
2(2) 13544 Comisario (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julio Diaz 3 8-4 Julio Hernandez
3(3) 18 Heavenly Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 3 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 824434 Mad George (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 4 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
5(5) 8-44215 D' Casino Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 172475 Zig Zip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-9 Clinton Potts
7(7) 57144 Corporate Measure (USA) Distance Winner Demelza Mcmahon 3 8-4 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 2177-89 Captain D J (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elbert Fenimore 4 8-9 Casey Kaufman

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1111-72 Forward Thinker (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-7 Angel Serpa
4(4) 136-746 Bo Strikes Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-7 Clinton Potts
7(7) 853416 Kwanzaa Cat (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-9 Eli Rosa
9(9) 1243-12 Wild Imagination (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-7 Dana Whitney
11(11) 45-1895 Van Persie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 4 8-7 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 1-61820 Going To Market (USA) Claudio Gonzalez 5 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 7116-39 Kathy's Kitten (USA) Demelza Mcmahon 7 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 417-534 Jonestown Jonesy (USA) Todd Beattie 5 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 5324-14 Excessive Drama (USA) Francis Abbott 4 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 33320-1 Virginia Cavalier (USA) Oscar Orellana 6 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 1964-12 Short Shrift (USA) Jack Fisher 8 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 1-61454 Sky Blue Mongolia (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-0 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $14,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 164616 Parabola (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 8 8-4 Ashley Broussard (5)
2(2) 212231 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 6 8-11 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 713152 Campton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-9 Julio Hernandez
4(4) 353215 Hov Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Groff 5 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 8-01457 Tulley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Amthor 5 8-9 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 12326-1 Miles Long Gone (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 6 7-13 Tyler Conner (10)
7(7) 22451-4 Captain Spitler (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Beattie 5 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 4-22433 Black Chevron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 7 8-9 Xavier Perez

01:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,899 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 98-7 Iluminatus (USA) Steven Lober 4 8-9 Jordano Tunon
2(1) 6 Martin Brothers (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-6 b1 Angel Rodriguez
3(2) Dr. Discovery (USA) Yolonda King 4 8-11 Clinton Potts
4(3) 7-5675 Nacho Macho Man (USA) Elbert Fenimore 4 8-11 Casey Kaufman
5(4) Spenny B. (USA) Julian Canet 3 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(5) 0 Call Me Mr. G. (USA) David Geist 3 8-4 Emilio Flores
7(7) 4565-97 Oportuno (USA) Julio Diaz 4 8-2 Israel Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 65/38-63 Sneaky T (USA) Angela Traitz 5 8-11 Jose Delgadillo
9(10) 463232 T. J. Goodie (USA) George Albright 3 8-6 Kaylia Albright
10(11) 624355 Dante's Victory (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 4 8-11 Julio Hernandez
11(12) 436 Circular Drive (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-6 Eli Rosa
1(9) 6 Capablanca (USA) George Albright 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137-145 Kiowa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-9 Natasha Coddington
2(2) 455212 I'm A Lucky Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Maldonado 4 8-11 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 643461 Italian Nany (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-6 Ashley Broussard (5)
4(4) 56347-1 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-9 Kaylia Albright
5(5) 571934 Mythic Appeal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-9 Jose Delgadillo
6(6) 155433 Vindys Mighty Quik (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julian Canet 6 8-9 Julio Hernandez

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 174 Camp Copper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles DeMario 4 8-9 Emilio Flores
3(3) 323162 Mrs Loud Mouth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-9 Julio Hernandez
4(4) 89-7351 Josefina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lucy Houle 4 8-11 Natasha Coddington
5(5) 076-147 Run For The Money (USA) John Conner 4 7-13 Tyler Conner (10)
6(6) 21 Primal Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-6 David Cora
7(7) 444534 Vivaco (USA) Distance Winner Sergio Pradenas 4 8-9 Walter Llagas
2(2) 5-63223 When Flashing (USA) Sandee Martin 5 8-9 Non-runner

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-32255 Becket's Calling (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 4 8-1 Tyler Conner (10)
2(2) 0 A Little Over (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 544242 Is Not (USA) Donald Demeza 6 8-11 Julio Hernandez
5(5) 7-46525 Big Bad Bubba (USA) Joe Martinez 5 8-11 Emilio Flores
6(6) 9367-74 Own The Moment (USA) Tim Burton 5 8-11 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 4709-76 The Last Baby (USA) Lance Heyden 4 8-11 Rafael Jimenez
8(8) 620344 Skip Away Naked (USA) George Albright 6 8-11 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 363334 Knotty Aisle (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-11 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 343546 Mudgies Last Gem (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 6 8-11 Non-runner