23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-3514 Graceful Swan (USA) Course Winner Michelle Francis 3 8-2 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 46-4421 Resisting Arrest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-9 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 254145 City Sunset (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 2-157 Rust Tully (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-7 William Otero
5(5) 841 Forever Fairbanks (USA) Course Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-5 David Cora
6(6) 436-331 Luvmealldayindyusa (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
7(7) 4751-6 Emmara Gale (USA) Distance Winner Ann Merryman 3 8-2 Trevor McCarthy (5)

23:27 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-1215 Mission Gap (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 7 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
2(2) 29-5241 Monsignor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 6 8-6 Emilio Flores
3(3) 358-521 Raybern's Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-6 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 23-3512 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-8 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 1025-16 Star Of Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 4 8-6 Edwin Navedo
6(6) 45151-3 Miles Long Gone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 333-114 Four Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 9 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42567-6 Kiss For Dodie (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 6 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
2(2) 33-3157 Meadowbound (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
3(3) 814-334 Wardelle (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-6 Kyle Frey
4(4) 91-1424 Twenty Black (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 44-4122 Trez (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-4 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 22-6621 La Grey Zuliana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 72-2617 Return Engagement (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 5 8-6 Harry Vega
8(8) 4123-12 Sophanda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-6 William Otero

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51-5443 Menifee Six (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 8 8-8 Dana Whitney
2(2) 361-454 Gambaru (USA) Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 5 8-8 b Shannon Uske
3(3) 467-872 Boot The Boss (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Richard Vega 7 8-8 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 14-7574 Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 5 8-8 Robert Hastie
5(5) 645226 Flybird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nick Caruso 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 23-1884 Maddisons Passion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-8 Joseph Badamo
7(7) 676-521 Gowden Mile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 9 8-10 Angel Quinones
8(8) 26/4132 The Man Uptown (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-8 David Cora

00:49 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/1721 Smooth Service (USA) Course Winner Jose Samaniego 4 8-6 David Cora
2(2) 50613-1 Sewanee (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 231-125 Kelly Rock (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 545225 Drayton Hall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 4141-75 Forest Jingles (USA) Distance Winner William Badgett, Jr 4 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
8(8) 332-311 Great Investment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
4(4) 4528-41 Indiana Moon (USA) Kevin Boniface 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 7-25113 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/131-33 Cypress Isle (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-6 Sheldon Russell
2(2) 45-7875 Anne's Tuition (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 5 8-6 Emilio Flores
3(3) 1421-33 Witty Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
4(4) 367-254 She's A Rockette (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-6 Felix Pinero
5(5) 63-1663 Love Is A Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Hunter 6 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 31-8324 Spring Of Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Keil 5 8-6 Angel Quinones
8(8) 44311-7 Bionic Bonnie (USA) Distance Winner Ann Merryman 4 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
9(9) 85-1212 Simon's Girl (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 7213-92 Mia Alberta (USA) Bruce Jackson 6 8-1 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-25 Relentless Rush (USA) J Rogers 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
2(2) 5 Brum Brum Boy (USA) Brandon Kulp 3 8-3 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 3234-44 Profit Preferred (USA) Gary Craig 4 8-10 Christopher Baker
4(4) 283-262 Page Mckenney (USA) Jasmine Napravnik 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 48-26 Majestic Player (USA) Flint Stites 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 984 Bull Citi (USA) Robert Oliva 3 8-3 Harry Vega
7(7) 3-723 Whattodo Whattodo (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-3 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-21368 Della Notte (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
2(2) 547-344 Royal Ignition (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 7 8-6 Robert Hastie
3(3) 330-122 Gold Dubai (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
4(4) 670-412 Just Paul (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 881-625 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 43-2213 Pured It (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 1-23438 Mr. Ast (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 4 7-10 Non-runner
8(8) 3968-98 Free Me (USA) Roy Houghton 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:37 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 20-3312 Bob's Place (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-10 David Cora
2(2) 668-845 Tropical Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 7-13 Miguel Fuentes Jr (7)
3(3) 293244 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-6 William Otero
5(5) 1-77416 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 438-941 Mickee's Saga (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 17-3437 Awesome Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Jason Nguyen
8(8) 25-5536 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-6 Joseph Badamo
9(9) 4-93224 Runaway Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
10(10) 4-87645 Nico The Champ (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-6 Marco Ccamaque
11(11) 46-8476 Objection Denied (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Stopherd 6 8-6 Edwin Navedo
4(4) 056-211 Westdale Warrior (USA) Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Non-runner