23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 024547 Taste The Punch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-6 Erika Strunk-Micklos
2(2) 449222 Offlee Classy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Hooper 5 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 472521 Sister Shaker (USA) Course Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 457116 Ninety Degrees (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-4 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 661433 Alala (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 176164 Movin To Utopia (USA) Distance Winner Harvey Blue 3 7-13 Andrew Wolfsont (5)

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:28 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 387442 Lightnin Lizzie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 6 8-10 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 586777 Michaela's Candi (USA) Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 5 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 425428 Afleet Sara (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 7 8-10 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 954453 Trez (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
5(5) 555276 Kalia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Rodriguez 6 8-10 Edwin Navedo
6(6) 666257 Perfect Shadow (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 523244 Traci's Thunder (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-10 Harry Vega
9(9) 1-42829 Tax Season (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Brown 6 8-10 Clinton Potts
10(10) 757485 Bold Question (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-10 David Cora
8(8) 832096 Banker Bailout (USA) Morris Hicks 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221431 Forrest Bomb (USA) Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 John Bisono
2(2) 614531 Cardiac Rehab (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-10 Angel Quinones
3(3) 122216 Red Army (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 3 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 824384 Halton Gully (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 David Cora
5(5) 093224 Triple A. Rating (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 178416 Purely Determined (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-6 Maria Remedio
7(7) 151322 Elusive Deputy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-4 Javier Santiago

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:24 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 464581 Ginagain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 758123 Summers Honour (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-6 William Otero
4(4) 228401 Tudor Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-8 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 74518 Sinners Choice (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
6(6) 222221 Cozy Top (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-10 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 352197 Harlem Renaissance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-8 Luis Munar
8(8) 732445 Blowing A Hoolie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
9(9) 616 Pioneer Palin (USA) Course Winner Flint Stites 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 4514 Teri's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pappada 3 8-6 Ramsey Zimmerman
11(11) 332582 Stop The Wedding (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
12(12) 473457 Ballet Corps (USA) Distance Winner Edward Phelps 5 8-8 Ronny Rideout
1(1) 732569 My Soul Sister (USA) Jorge Melendez 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:52 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Shoobie (USA) J Rogers 2 8-8 b1 David Cora
2(2) My Crazy Dayse (USA) Jamie Ness 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) Passionforall (USA) John Servis 2 8-8 John Bisono
4(4) Calligraphy (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 8733 Ten Is Magic (USA) Amy Randolph 2 8-8 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 352 Fire Of Pele (USA) Leslie Frost 2 8-8 Carlos Marrero
7(7) Princess Of Sylmar (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Harry Vega
8(8) 7 Jurys Out (USA) Frances Mcneely 2 8-8 b1 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) Nathan's Mom Becky (USA) Steve Klesaris 2 8-8 Angel Arroyo
10(10) 2 J. J's Jewel (USA) Todd Beattie 2 8-8 Matthew Rispoli

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 815328 Jetsdarkstorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-6 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 182 One Diego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 3 8-6 Vladimir Diaz
3(3) 196768 Sendintheband (USA) Leland Hayes 3 8-6 Harry Vega
4(4) 638007 Duchmaster (USA) Course Winner Jill Gagliardi 5 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
5(5) 452186 Loyal Citizen (USA) Course Winner Dona Albright 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (7)
6(6) 1-63765 Rome Is Freezing (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 588043 Crown The Prince (USA) Stephanie Beattie 5 8-8 William Otero
8(8) 244424 Steinbrenner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-8 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 076455 Blackwater Cat (USA) Distance Winner Dean Crane 4 8-8 David Cora
10(10) 574245 Fort Mifflin (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
11(11) 563933 Sweet Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
12(12) 351686 Privately Promised (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-8 Dana Whitney

01:47 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:47 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115133 Hazelsheartstrings (USA) Distance Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-8 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 252564 Sister Sharon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 922124 Nephila (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christina Kennelly 5 8-6 Harry Vega
4(4) 153125 Mark Up Tiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 6 8-6 Casey Kaufman
5(5) 112323 Dark Continent (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 152121 Las Mercedes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 4 8-10 Luis Munar
7(7) 5-58105 Toomer's Corner (USA) Tito Moreno 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 764410 Fort Denmark (USA) Course Winner John Conner 7 7-12 Christina Rodriguez (10)
2(2) 263717 Call The Natives (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
3(3) 252235 Shoe Freak Marlene (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harvey Blue 7 8-8 David Cora
4(4) 391434 Oopers Here (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (7)
5(5) 643512 Full Recovery (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
6(6) 5-33314 Coach Shaw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 7 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
7(7) 852139 Nicetoseey'again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-8 Vladimir Diaz
8(8) 12-1754 Rusty Charlie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-8 William Otero
9(9) 223418 First Nite (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-3 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
10(10) 177830 Gray (USA) Jorge Melendez 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232433 Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-8 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 552724 Blitzenstekkldpink (USA) Harvey Blue 3 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 884523 Jitterbug Jane (USA) Edwin Stopherd 5 8-10 Juan Belmonte
4(4) 258644 Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-10 Erika Strunk-Micklos
5(5) 648 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA) Michael Pappada 3 8-8 William Otero
7(7) 497679 Sissy Wells (USA) Harry Thompson, Jr 4 8-10 Matthew Rispoli
8(8) 87 Sandy Claws (USA) Joseph Santoro 3 8-1 Thomas Iii Porche (7)
9(9) 435755 Artist's Vision (USA) Ronald Taylor 3 8-8 Jose Baez
11(11) 56-7 St Pattys Power (USA) Kathleen Parker 4 8-10 Ramsey Zimmerman
6(6) 60-0 Nursemeg (USA) Norman Pointer 4 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) Caribbean Song (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-8 Non-runner