23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 566 Vito Tony N Billy (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-7 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 096 Mister Quick Draw (USA) Michele Sanger 3 8-7 Christian Reyes Santiago
3(3) 05 Hochman (USA) Sandee Martin 3 8-7 Dana Whitney
4(4) 4 Dreamo (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-7 Julio Hernandez
5(5) 76 Sir Lionhearted (USA) Monti Sims 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
7(7) 66-4664 Mr. Al (USA) Michael Herndon 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 58727 Double Jock Mount (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
12(12) 5-26464 Sir J. J. (USA) James McGreevy 3 8-7 Jose Flores
6(6) 5287-45 For Keeps (USA) T Houghton 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 342422 The Count (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 848-555 Post Pattern (USA) Erin Groff 5 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 336642 Wildly Leaks (USA) Horace Parker 4 8-11 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $16,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 316716 Georgie Porgy (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 3 7-9 Tyler Conner (10)
3(3) 194223 Sea Lord (USA) Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-7 David Cora
6(6) 389454- Five Guns West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslye Bouchard 7 8-7 David Castillo
7(7) 8/21-642 Regal Ron (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T Houghton 5 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
1(1) 58-9025 Scarlet and Gold (USA) Michelle Castillo 8 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 423615 Three Giant Leaps (USA) Demelza Mcmahon 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 742519 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA) Ronald Rogers 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 412268 Tardis (USA) Mark Salvaggio 5 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 525595 Take The Offer (USA) Marya Montoya 4 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 9-45724 Win For The Zipper (USA) Robert Oliva 5 8-0 Non-runner
11(11) 627-165 Soul Of The Moon (USA) Richard Hendriks 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 631788 Hidden Blitz (USA) Charles DeMario 4 8-7 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 373218 Avellaneous (USA) Distance Winner Leo Ambrogi 3 7-12 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
2(2) 652153 J J's Pattern (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
3(3) 5-32212 Loomin' Lori Lou (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-9 Victor Carrasco
4(4) 543731 Miss Sparks (USA) Michele Sanger 3 8-7 Christian Reyes Santiago
5(5) 517968 La Isabella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Hamm 3 8-5 Angel Suarez
6(6) 16-4405 Gia Scala (USA) Sandee Martin 3 8-5 Dana Whitney

00:22 Allowance Full card

  • $33,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 27415-8 La Mia Bella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 4 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 4-51222 Edge City (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-7 Dana Whitney
7(7) 235242 Savethewildagain (USA) Harry Dimitriou 5 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 383162 How Come (USA) Distance Winner Faryn Waters 3 8-5 Victor Molina
12(12) 266683 Easter Child (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 William Otero
1(1) 566632 Sylvia's Sweetart (USA) Timothy Shea 7 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 121 Sara The Great (USA) Alisa Sarson 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 7361 Honorable Partner (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 63157 Devilwentogeorgia (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) 486-703 Trick My Hat (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 41245 Royal Renege (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 349-634 South Beach Hottie (USA) III John Tammaro, 5 8-0 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 663513 Quizzer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 4 8-9 Eli Rosa
2(2) 37-3248 Queen Concerto (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-9 Dana Whitney
3(3) 12-3534 Adelicate Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 8 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 0-81619 Friendly Dancer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-9 David Cora
5(5) 2-51135 Blazeaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Ferreira 5 8-9 Angel Suarez
6(6) 146-942 Juke Box Jackie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 4 8-9 Edwin Gonzalez

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 436414 We Found Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-9 David Cora
2(1) 430381 Canuspellpatience (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulina Sinnefia 4 8-11 Edwin Gonzalez
3(2) 164163 Trespass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Angel Suarez
4(4) 55-6021 Bold Harmony (USA) Distance Winner Demelza Mcmahon 4 8-9 J Acosta
5(5) 145926 Troubadour Tango (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cara Holtzinger 4 8-9 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 842333 Buy On The Rumor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-9 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 448795 Primal Love (USA) Timothy Kreiser 5 8-9 William Otero
8(8) 228227 Dynamic Duke (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Arnold 5 7-13 Tyler Conner (10)
1(9) 241537 Pollard's Magic (USA) John Locke 3 8-5 Non-runner
9(10) 842787 Sand Devil (USA) Tito Moreno 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $14,801 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412231 Parrakeet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Emilio Flores
3(3) 468665 Harriet's Rythym (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 5 8-7 David Cora
4(4) 363553 Siphon's Reality (USA) Course Winner George Albright 5 8-7 Kaylia Albright
5(5) 577640 Rare Raven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julian Canet 6 8-7 Rafael Jimenez
6(6) 8-56612 Foxie Afleet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julian Canet 4 8-7 Julio Hernandez
7(7) 12-5660 Morioba (USA) Distance Winner Julio Diaz 4 8-5 Francisco Garcia
2(2) 133121 Missdixieactivist (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 7-9 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523714 Paqui (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 4 8-9 David Cora
2(2) 416245 Tisnow Julie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 8 8-9 b1 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 054441 Kash Kow Kaz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 6 8-11 Edwin Gonzalez
4(4) 1-16532 Shanghai Daddy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-9 Clinton Potts
5(5) 175263 Harmonizer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 8 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 532157 Hov Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erin Groff 5 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
7(7) 1-27821 Red Bendel (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frankfort 5 8-11 Christopher Baker

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43569-5 Afleetical (USA) Robert Oliva 3 7-11 Tyler Conner (10)
2(2) 736358 White Queen Ney Pessanha 4 8-11 b Angel Suarez
3(3) 8-47302 Devil's Mistress (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-7 David Cora
4(4) 558369 Lady Paolla (USA) George Albright 4 8-11 Wilfredo Corujo
5(5) 344354 Princess Kalea (USA) Guy Militello 5 8-11 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 643275 Martini Bay (USA) Brandon Kulp 4 8-11 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 564796 Al Bee Great (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 3 8-7 Howard Lanci
8(8) 563232 Family Chance (USA) Beaten Favourite John Locke 3 8-7 Dana Whitney