23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Gentle Rythmn (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 David Cora
3(3) 64 What Partners Do (USA) Robert Oliva 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 84426 Sexy And Sassy (USA) David Geist 2 8-6 b1 Emilio Flores
5(5) 889635 City Sunset (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-6 Dana Whitney
6(6) Number Forty One (USA) Todd Beattie 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 649 Diva's Last Dance (USA) Jose Bobadilla 2 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
9(9) 8 It's Bold (USA) Michael Zalalas 2 8-8 Oscar Flores
10(10) 57545 Mo Work For Tim (USA) Patricia Farro 2 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 557663 Lyrical Rhythms (USA) Lynn Ashby 2 8-8 Juan Torres
1(1) 385 Lilliebeth (USA) Ronald Dandy 2 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 4342 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA) Harry Thompson, Jr 2 8-6 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:28 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 485742 Lights Out Lidge (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
1(5) 225548 Belongs To Sheila (USA) Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 5 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
2(7) 377496 Quail Hollow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
3(1) 054620 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Crane 7 8-10 Oscar Flores
4(2) 627068 Gordonryan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Catanio 4 8-10 Edwin Navedo
5(3) 969487 Little Pep (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Jacavone 4 8-10 Harry Vega
6(6) 472537 Back Alley Tales (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 6 8-10 Josean Ramirez
8(9) 255706 Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
9(10) 632422 I Got Swagger (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
2(11) 3-67733 Lover Nekia (USA) Bruce Kravets 8 8-5 Non-runner
7(8) 146644 Harlequin Sky (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 7 8-5 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:56 Penn National Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 664229 Mary Caught All (USA) John Locke 2 8-8 Joseph Badamo
2(2) 742635 Regal Surprise (USA) Matthew Peebles 2 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 46 Emerald Sunset (USA) Mark Doering 2 8-8 Dana Whitney
4(4) 647027 Aunt Tipsy (USA) Timothy Hooper 2 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 5959 Pretty Belle (USA) Stephanie Tate 2 8-6 Valentin Melenciano
6(6) 45266 Loco Sweet (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-8 Clinton Potts
7(7) Dreamy (USA) Jevon Crumley 2 8-8 William Otero
8(8) 5 Graceful Swan (USA) T Houghton 2 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (7)
9(9) 744767 Bank Of Stars (USA) David Geist 2 8-8 Emilio Flores
10(10) 08 Oniyome's Honor (USA) Robert Manchio 2 8-6 Angel Quinones

00:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131 Miss D'oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Servis 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 633421 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 3 8-7 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 318471 Conga Bella (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
7(7) 646531 Pure Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Doran 4 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
8(8) 264210 Runaway Liz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
9(9) 532334 Twin Cities (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-1 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 184542 Top Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
12(12) 122224 Reflecting Riva (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
2(2) 4/2136 Rebel Lady (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-1 Non-runner
3(3) 425215 Metal Firecracker (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-5 Non-runner
6(6) 311356 World Premier (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 414561 Aspen Blush (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:52 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 441212 Eldarion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-8 Clinton Potts
2(2) 222101 Cayo Hueso (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-6 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 811622 Smokin P K (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 442454 Conflicting Report (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Vazquez 6 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
5(5) 292541 Crash Magee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-0 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 131191 Big Brother Joe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
7(7) 261161 Ninety Five South (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-10 Emilio Flores
8(8) 141233 Malicious (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 4 8-6 David Cora

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 217111 Weggie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 6 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 127455 Echstein Village (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marlin Miller 4 8-6 William Otero
3(3) 222231 Call Tiger (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 7 8-6 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 342132 No Inflation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 306856 Turn To The King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 7 8-6 Valentin Melenciano
6(6) 915122 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-6 Manuel Chaves
7(7) 213223 Callide Valley (USA) Distance Winner Larry Reed 5 8-6 Dana Whitney
8(8) 743642 More Veggies (USA) Distance Winner Don Bielak 4 8-6 Kevin Navarro
9(9) 187614 Parabola (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Lingenfelter 6 8-8 Christopher Baker

01:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:47 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 282548 Madisonave (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-8 Emilio Flores
2(2) 464677 Broadway Number (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Riviezzo 3 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (7)
3(3) 852047 Hey Lulu (USA) Susan McBride 3 8-7 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 55371 Seneca Lake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 531632 Living Aloha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 694142 Witty Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-7 Erika Strunk Micklos
7(7) 345655 Powerful Presence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lauren Zagnit 5 8-8 Angel Quinones

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:14 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 148635 Vander Gelder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Malone 4 8-1 Tori Gandia (5)
3(3) 244171 Mister Pomeroy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 4 8-10 Josean Ramirez
4(4) 237582 Maddisons Passion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 3 8-5 Joseph Badamo
5(5) 494542 Royal Jin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Craig 7 8-6 Christopher Baker
6(6) 164152 Powers Ofthe Court (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 582656 Tapps (USA) John Locke 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 676218 Fantastic Omen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 89-5646 Spinning Out (USA) Dona Albright 6 8-6 Non-runner

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6665 Greek Citizen (USA) Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-9 Luis Belmonte
2(2) 372 Lil Miss Jones (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 3 8-9 Oscar Flores
4(4) 3066 Paradise Beach (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-9 David Cora
5(5) 645627 Survival Instinct (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
6(6) 739398 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 4 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 338472 Settawig (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
8(8) 467656 Schilady (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
9(9) 443329 Tederina (USA) Michael Pappada 4 8-10 Erika Strunk Micklos
10(10) 325492 Delonix (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
11(11) 8-73849 Cookie Jar (USA) Ramon Moya 4 8-10 Pedro Requena
3(3) 070 Feather Fund (USA) Robert Manchio 3 8-9 Non-runner