23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644113 Rick The Bartender (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
2(2) 151941 Fairview Heights (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wames 4 8-6 Robert Hastie
3(3) 611223 Fiery Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-6 William Otero
4(4) 111727 Namath (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 4 8-4 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 842112 Hit King (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Poole 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 148451 Quillian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:28 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 745434 Misfit Manny (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 8 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 5-41221 Spikeavellian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leilani Tracy 9 8-8 Angel Quinones
4(4) 213357 My Italian Ex (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Harry Vega
5(5) 926524 Serendipper Moon (USA) David Neilson 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 258731 Tapis Magique (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-10 Clinton Potts
7(7) 345135 Oopers Here (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-8 William Otero
8(8) 733121 Cherokee Empire (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 5 8-10 Dana Whitney
2(2) 219860 Mountain Climber (USA) Alan Bedard 6 8-8 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:56 Penn National Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513455 Strasbourg (USA) J Rogers 6 8-6 b1 David Cora
2(2) 358314 Naif (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Bayley 3 8-7 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 933165 Master Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 923977 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 414741 Socio D'oro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 3 8-9 Harry Vega
6(6) 347-543 Hanson Heights (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
7(7) 01291 Highly Justin (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Peebles 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
8(8) 681441 Fanatic Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-5 Clinton Potts

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:24 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5157 Sunshine Elma (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 2 8-6 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 516 Kearnie (USA) Course Winner Heather O'Hern 2 8-4 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 73321 Espiga (USA) Course Winner David Wells 2 8-3 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
4(4) 515 Springingintherein (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 2 8-4 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 258641 Sauvignon Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 2 8-6 Joseph Badamo
7(7) 61563 Twirler (USA) Course Winner Bruce Kravets 2 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 15446 Wishfulthinkin Gal (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 2 8-6 William Otero
6(6) 518 Laker Fan (USA) Bruce Kravets 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:52 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:52 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314412 Sophanda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-6 William Otero
2(2) 224141 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wells 4 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
3(3) 226164 Breathtakingbreeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 218267 Lady Of Truth (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-6 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 452461 Cambria Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-6 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 422313 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Norman Pointer 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 642151 Beach Lightning (USA) Andrew Simoff 4 7-13 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:20 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 581050 Toomer's Corner (USA) Course Winner Leilani Tracy 4 8-6 Juan Belmonte
3(3) 475435 Taste The Punch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Rozell 4 8-6 Erika Strunk Micklos
4(4) 889549 Goodforyourheart (USA) Course Winner Samuel Webb 4 8-6 Craig Gibbs
5(5) 033553 Venus Starfire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 666160 Rabiosa (USA) Distance Winner Shane Murphy 3 8-7 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
7(7) 264169 Twenty Black (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
8(8) 615522 Ride The Gale (USA) Distance Winner Craig Miller 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 733381 Whoopsie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
1(1) 121484 Greedy Daughter (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 323239 Chick Right Quick (USA) John Locke 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:47 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 085274 Next (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Webb 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 565487 He's A Puck (USA) Fernando Ferreira 5 8-10 Ronny Rideout
3(3) 7877 Hit The Bulls Eye (USA) Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
4(4) 077334 Cobalt Chrome (USA) Kimberly Graci 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
5(5) 942435 Our Medalist (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 3 8-9 Luis Munar
6(6) 53-0577 Written Rule (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 4443 Outrageous Storm (USA) Steven Brown 3 8-4 Yomar Ortiz (5)
8(8) 634627 Devils Lightening (USA) Keith LeBarron 3 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 807998 Sherrill's Hero (USA) Steve Rowan 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:14 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 251904 More Party Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Rodriguez 3 8-7 Casey Kaufman
2(2) 418667 S W Laurie (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 4 8-6 Clinton Potts
3(3) 555323 Faulty Process (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 3 8-5 David Cora
4(4) 6-116 Titadine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Hanford 4 8-6 Christopher Baker
5(5) 825283 Chasemybluesaway (USA) Course Winner David Geist 3 8-5 Emilio Flores
6(6) 526416 Marlee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-7 William Otero
7(7) 538867 Lovely T (USA) Course Winner Jose Bobadilla 4 8-6 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 315244 Economic Stimulus (USA) Steven Brown 5 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
9(9) 238559 Alex's Sis Casey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-6 Wilfredo Corujo

02:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Penn National Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 233034 Twisted Gal (USA) Michelle Francis 3 8-4 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(5) 523433 Gitanilla (USA) R Romero 3 8-9 Carlos Esquilin
6(6) Dankee's Dance (USA) Jose Bobadilla 3 8-9 Edilberto Rodriguez
7(7) 227676 Bel Air Babe (USA) Jim Tracy 5 8-10 Luis Belmonte
8(8) 943252 Noble Miss (USA) John Conner 3 8-9 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 443594 No Cure For Love (USA) Beaten Favourite David Wells 3 8-4 Andrew Wolfsont (5)
10(10) 4 Penny's Chime (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-9 Dana Whitney
11(11) 632573 Miss Nunn Finer (USA) Douglas Nunn 3 8-9 b1 Vladimir Diaz
1(1) 324904 Lizzie Bear (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 3 8-9 Non-runner
2(2) 0996 Real Quiet Rescue (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 844357 Rosie's Ball (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 402442 Bid And Made (USA) Fernando Ferreira 3 8-9 Non-runner