23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 262143 Canal Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kimberly Graci 5 8-8 Wilfredo Corujo
2(2) 243231 Cure (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frankfort 9 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 761361 Call Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 8 8-1 Jose Delgadillo (7)
4(4) 359431 Echstein Village (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marlin Miller 5 8-10 William Otero
5(5) 465536 Turn To The King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Babette Muzzy 8 8-8 Erika Strunk Micklos
6(6) 645434 Battle Harbour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 5 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:27 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231642 My Girls Smiling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Zalalas 4 8-8 Angel Quinones
2(2) 121722 Pink Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 3 8-5 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 1-642 Quixote's Lady (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 3-52331 Casino Cat (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Dibona 3 8-3 Pedro Jr Cotto
5(5) 137685 Automatic Patty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Randolph 4 8-8 Dana Whitney
6(6) 312 K C Kacey (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Locke 4 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 821-504 Revive Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Conner 3 8-5 David Cora
8(8) 64-1 Tiniebla (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 3 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 615214 Plymouth Square (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 7-13 Mychel Sanchez (7)
2(2) 156113 Handy Andy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 4 8-1 Jose Delgadillo (7)
4(4) 521475 Quiet Title (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
5(5) 721364 Sixsixteen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Luis Belmonte
6(6) 714646 Duttons Pride (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Angel Quinones
7(7) 431371 Alex's Mojo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-10 Kaylia Albright
8(8) 131410 Broken Legacy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Oliva 3 8-5 Wilfredo Corujo
9(9) 354378 Royal Ignition (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wames 7 8-6 Robert Hastie
3(3) 249124 Ice Pilot (USA) David Geist 5 8-6 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-63841 Kisses For Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Rogers 3 8-5 David Cora
2(2) 14-6535 Sovereign Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Sandee Beattie 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
3(3) 322231 Deb's Trip (USA) Distance Winner Alexander Delp 4 8-8 Roberto Alvarado Jr
4(4) 96165 Caramel Macchiato (USA) Course Winner Christina Kennelly 3 8-5 John Lloyd
5(5) 661459 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 3 8-5 Kaylia Albright
6(6) 5-12372 Wunderbar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gina Perri 4 8-6 Josean Ramirez
7(7) 501 Platinum Album (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
8(8) 224572 Dreamcastle (USA) Bobby Dibona 3 8-3 Pedro Jr Cotto

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 426165 Report The Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elbert Fenimore 3 8-1 Wilfredo Corujo
3(3) 2515-36 Hot Necker (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 310213 Picadilly Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-5 Andrew Wolfsont
1(1) 585535 Runnin Bull (USA) Randy Allen 4 8-1 Non-runner
4(4) 521470 Rock City Roadhog (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-3 Non-runner
5(5) 346425 James Lee (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 431123 Concorde's Peace (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 11125 Excessive Drama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-3 Angel Rodriguez
1(3) 221234- Sleeping Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 5 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
2(1) 616233 Tyzach (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Luis Belmonte
4(4) 1488-81 Soda On The Side (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 213215 Moonstruck Cowboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Locke 5 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
6(6) 436421 Windswept Summer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 711554 Rocky Romano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-6 William Otero
9(10) 33431-9 Closing Vision (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-6 Frankie Pennington
10(11) 111836 Blue Mountain Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-6 David Cora
3(2) 1711-64 Party Lad (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(9) 221402 Running Tap (USA) Steve Klesaris 5 8-6 Non-runner

01:43 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:43 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-77567 Ballet Corps (USA) Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 6 8-8 Emilio Flores
2(2) 757634 Jackpot Lady (USA) Distance Winner Edward Phelps 4 8-8 Edwin Navedo
3(3) 664982 Living Aloha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Wolfe, 5 8-1 Natasha Coddington (7)
4(4) 1-20890 Katie Malone (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 434649 Downright Joyous (USA) Jon Silva 5 8-8 Luis Munar
6(6) 355424 Trinidad Lady (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-1 Mychel Sanchez (7)
7(7) 763273 Gypsy Traveler (USA) Course Winner Timothy Shea 4 8-8 Clinton Potts

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:10 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-77545 Speedy Sweety (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Moreno 6 8-10 Luis Munar
2(2) 66-2163 Romanova (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-10 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 35647-6 Wachacha (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Poe 6 8-10 Kenny Santiago
4(4) 115942 D' Wild Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Cooper 6 8-10 Dana Whitney
5(5) 1531-52 Empangeni (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tim Woolley 6 8-10 William Otero
6(6) 48-6574 Elite Class (USA) James Farley 6 8-10 Casey Kaufman
7(7) 755834 Alley Sprout (USA) Course Winner David Wells 5 8-10 David Cora
8(8) 58-5365 School Play (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 7 8-10 Edilberto Rodriguez

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 464523 Witfriendslikethis (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-0 Mychel Sanchez (7)
2(2) 585 Carmen's Angel (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-10 David Cora
3(3) 534349 Cold Blooded Gal (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-3 Chelsey Keiser (7)
4(4) 34-607 Young Audrey (USA) John Locke 4 8-10 Casey Kaufman
5(5) 376465 Pretty Belle (USA) Stephanie Tate 3 8-7 Valentin Melenciano
6(6) 730686 Tropical Tantrum (USA) Garry Thompson 3 8-7 Brian Caraballo
7(7) 7-47 Mini E Clare (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Kaylia Albright
8(8) 446566 Ginger My Love (USA) Mario Rodriguez 3 8-7 Edilberto Rodriguez
9(9) 59-9957 Shamanic Power (USA) Kathryn Goldenberg 3 8-0 Natasha Coddington (7)