23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:00 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-32621 Quail Hollow (USA) Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 331237 Youneverdoknow (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Shuman 3 8-2 Sheldon Russell
3(3) 8 Atlantic Express (USA) Stephanie Beattie 3 8-4 William Otero
4(4) 5-32115 Golden Biscuit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Conner 3 8-2 Katie Lee
5(5) 565341 Couldbeaghostrider (USA) Paulina Sinnefia 3 8-4 Dana Whitney
6(6) 7-2314 Hitchin' Tothemoon (USA) Distance Winner Dove Houghton 3 8-2 Emilio Flores
7(7) 1218-67 Geoni (USA) J Rogers 3 8-4 David Cora

23:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:24 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Town Squared (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-3 Vladimir Diaz
2(2) 5- Takeittothetop (USA) Rachael Lively 3 8-3 Josean Ramirez
3(3) 45-53 Lacrosse Moon (USA) Rachael Lively 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
4(4) 98394-2 Captain Jeff (USA) Linda Clement 5 8-10 Casey Kaufman
5(5) Goose (USA) T Houghton 3 8-5 David Cora
6(6) 7-4 Shackey's Love (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-5 Richard Monterrey
7(7) 4-43333 Sweet Storm (USA) Timothy Seeger 3 8-3 Emilio Flores
8(8) Romance Novel (USA) Jr Charles Martin, 4 8-10 Jr Peter Sosa,

23:49 Allowance Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:49 Penn National Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 33166-1 Blue Light Special (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mosco 5 7-11 Eddie Rivera (7)
3(3) 25775-5 Dancin' Dixie Cat (USA) Course Winner Timothy Seeger 6 8-4 Emilio Flores
5(5) 27234-5 Thorny (USA) Barbara Burdick 6 8-4 Dana Whitney
6(6) 87-1113 Scorpian's Ruckus (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 7 8-4 Vladimir Diaz
7(7) 121352 Snow Mon (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 6 8-4 Katie Lee
8(8) 31141-6 Lawdy Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 7 7-11 Gabriel Garcia (7)
9(9) 47734-5 Wildcat Jessie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Rowan 7 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
1(1) 246725 Pistolpakinposse (USA) Gilberto Rivera 4 8-4 Non-runner
4(4) 5017/51 Notonthesamepage (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-4 Non-runner

00:13 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:13 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 617777 Quite A Charmer (USA) Course Winner Ella Muhlenberg 3 8-2 Jose Baez
2(2) 2/57-716 Tiz Brian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 4 8-10 John Lloyd
3(3) 32023-8 Gambine Road (USA) Course Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-2 Matthew Rispoli (5)
4(4) 28422-5 Devil's Weekend (USA) Steven Brown 4 8-7 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 62670-7 Mega Alexandres (USA) Distance Winner Dimitrios Synnefias 7 8-7 Dana Whitney
6(6) 415-565 Super Horatius (USA) Course Winner Kimberly Graci 4 8-7 Luis Munar
8(8) 348377 Awesome Preacher (USA) Anthony Stabile 5 7-11 Michael Birriel (10)
9(9) 21204-4 Euro Ghost (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-7 Vladimir Diaz
10(10) 7213-63 Elf Lord (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ella Muhlenberg 4 8-7 Jr Peter Sosa,
7(7) 710-709 Zachary Cherryboy (USA) Scott Everett 4 8-7 Non-runner

00:38 Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:38 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87/3531- Turn To The King (USA) Course Winner Babette Muzzy 6 8-4 Valentin Melenciano
2(2) 644717 C'mon Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-4 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 310221 Rexdale Warrior (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Conner 6 8-4 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 734383 A Kiss In The Park (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-4 David Cora
7(7) 12211 Grinnell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Rivera 5 8-4 William Otero
8(8) 116-533 Strength (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Deibler 7 8-4 Robert Hastie
3(3) 163208- Darrell Van Horne (USA) Mario Rodriguez 5 8-4 Non-runner
4(4) 257628 Pleasure Boat (USA) Gary Craig 6 8-4 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:04 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-26723 Blade Martin (USA) Distance Winner Robert Triola 5 8-7 Dana Whitney
3(3) 60-8889 Universal Express (USA) Jose Bobadilla 4 8-7 Rely Carpio
4(4) 231322 Exposed Image (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 4 8-7 Christopher Baker
5(5) 342484 Sound Chaser (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-7 Weldon Jr Cloninger
7(7) 417763 Private Premier (USA) Course Winner Luis Rodriguez 4 8-7 Edilberto Rodriguez
8(8) 03670-9 Loan Shark (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Geist 5 8-7 Emilio Flores
9(9) 5414-02 Citizen's Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-7 Luis Belmonte
10(10) 362145 Carostan (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 3 8-2 William Otero
11(11) 433050- Workzone (USA) Ella Muhlenberg 5 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 8/0445-1 Allegheny Fog (USA) John Letts, Jr 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 6164 Five Alarm Fire (USA) Marlin Miller 3 7-11 Non-runner

01:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:29 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32451/2 Hadrian's Image (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Auwarter 6 8-3 Kyle Frey (7)
3(3) 443502 Spikeavellian (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jim Tracy 8 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
4(4) 345587 Sawtooth Mountain (USA) Jevon Crumley 5 8-10 Weldon Jr Cloninger
5(5) 1313-82 Shine for Steve (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-5 Kenny Santiago (5)
6(6) 4236-85 Smokin Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Conner 6 8-10 Katie Lee
7(7) 3-55676 Who's Bluffing (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 11 8-10 William Otero
8(8) 847343 King Combo (USA) Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
9(9) 75-9564 Claim Me Please (USA) Distance Winner Angela Traitz 8 8-5 Rosario Montanez (5)
2(2) 97701-5 Just Dixie (USA) Kimberly Graci 5 8-5 Non-runner

01:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:53 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23- Mei Lani Capri (USA) J Rogers 4 8-10 b1 David Cora
2(2) 62 Beautiful Gal (USA) Beaten Favourite Murray Rojas 4 8-5 Kenny Santiago (5)
3(3) Sometimes Not (USA) Phil Schoenthal 4 8-10 Sheldon Russell
4(4) Lady Of Truth (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-5 Josean Ramirez
5(5) Summer Waves (USA) T Houghton 3 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 654 Donzelle (USA) Ronald Rogers 3 8-5 Katie Lee
7(7) Magicintheforest (USA) T Houghton 3 8-5 Dana Whitney
8(8) Tax Opponent (USA) Joan Wilson 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche

02:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:17 Penn National Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-7672 Pacific Coast Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Jim Tracy 3 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
2(2) 974335 My Own Vision (USA) Tito Moreno 3 8-10 Luis Munar
6(6) 6885-75 Priceless Princess (USA) David Geist 3 8-10 Emilio Flores
7(7) 27-2333 Falcon's Folly (USA) Kimberly Graci 3 8-5 Kenny Santiago (5)
8(8) 368-432 Hawaiian Princess (USA) Samuel Webb 3 8-10 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 636-5 Mo's Minion (USA) Crystal Pickett 3 8-10 Grant Whitacre
3(3) 7579-57 Double Exemption (USA) James Hogue 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 25547 Past Dispute (USA) Gilberto Rivera 3 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 7 Living Aloha (USA) Jr Robert Wolfe, 3 8-10 Non-runner