23:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:00 Penn National Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7563 Perfect Cursive (USA) Bruce Kravets 3 8-6 Justin Kravets
3(3) 526 Senorita Siete (USA) Murray Rojas 4 8-11 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 652532 Bank Of Stars (USA) David Geist 4 8-9 Emilio Flores
5(5) 977-2 Maple Time (USA) Tim Woolley 3 8-6 David Cora
6(6) 354635 Desert Notion (USA) Joseph Meyer 3 8-6 Angel Suarez
7(7) 756-56 Xena's Arrow (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-9 Julio Hernandez
8(8) 6-43965 Soul Of Verve (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-2 Ivan Perez (7)
9(9) 5-55836 Lady Paolla (USA) George Albright 4 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
10(10) 605476 Queen's Tali (USA) Robert Taylor 5 8-4 Christian Rivera (7)
11(11) 262539 Village Princess (USA) David Nunn 4 8-9 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 666262 Another Taste (USA) Ann Merryman 4 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 09 Mustang Alley (USA) Jasmine Napravnik 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,801 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:27 Penn National Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222431 Fumo Caliente (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hooper 4 8-1 Tyler Conner (10)
2(2) 341141 Noap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 3 8-6 Angel Suarez
3(3) 336355 Siphon's Reality (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright
4(4) 646866 Harriet's Rythym (USA) Course Winner David Geist 5 8-7 Emilio Flores
5(5) 164476 Onegreatstep (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-5 Yomar Ortiz
6(6) 500-384 Vall And Jan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-7 Justin Kravets

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:54 Penn National Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52/41 Hasty Miss (USA) Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 8-11 Angel Castillo
2(2) 9-35651 Swift Nettles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 4 8-9 Angel Suarez
3(3) 51-46 Rimfox (USA) Timothy Kreiser 4 8-9 William Otero
4(4) 27415- La Mia Bella (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mark Salvaggio 4 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
5(5) 354-731 Paleface Luv (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-11 Josean Ramirez
6(6) 525106 Just Funnin' Ya (USA) Distance Winner Donald Barr 3 8-4 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 31-85 Aruban Truth (USA) Lawrence Murray 3 8-4 Luis Garcia
8(8) 416-440 Gia Scala (USA) Sandee Martin 3 8-4 Dana Whitney
9(9) 973641 Broadway By Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 4 8-9 Xavier Perez
10(10) 21/45-52 D'boldest (USA) Jose Camejo 4 8-9 Victor Santiago
1(12) 4212 On A Star (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 422310/ She'ssocalifornia (USA) Jr Franklin Smith, 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:22 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5324-14 Excessive Drama (USA) Course Winner Francis Abbott 4 8-7 David Cora
2(2) 5-44433 Yari (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-7 Andrew Wolfsont
3(3) 17-5343 Jonestown Jonesy (USA) Beaten Favourite Brandon Kulp 5 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 3-89193 Golden Wheels (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michele Sanger 5 8-9 Dana Whitney
6(6) 618-116 Cork County (USA) Distance Winner Tim Woolley 5 8-9 William Otero
7(7) 332578 More Than Noble (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-7 Julio Hernandez
8(8) 36-7464 Bo Strikes Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 5 8-7 Clinton Potts
9(9) 122233 Zipped Code (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-7 Jose Delgadillo
10(10) 87-3283 Incisive Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 7 8-7 Josean Ramirez
5(5) 14-8355 Chief Exchanger (USA) Susan Cooney 4 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 221432 Dimension (USA) Rodrigo Madrigal 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 2442-41 More Than Candy (USA) Timothy Kreiser 6 8-11 Non-runner

00:49 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:49 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 757567 Reba's Pal (USA) Distance Winner Craig Miller 4 8-9 Andrew Wolfsont
2(2) 416746 Rinka Dot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-2 Ivan Perez (7)
4(4) 334523 Save This Dance (USA) IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-2 Cecily Evans (7)
5(5) 535865 Rebeldia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Servideo 4 8-9 Casey Kaufman
6(6) 866546 Medalbu (USA) Joseph Meyer 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
7(7) 71 Michael's Tribute (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kieron Magee 3 8-6 Christian Reyes Santiago
8(8) 377356 African Jewel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bassam Captan 4 8-9 Luis Belmonte
3(3) 213442 She's Speightful (USA) Timothy Hooper 4 7-13 Non-runner

01:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:16 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6347-15 Fight Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 7-11 Tyler Conner (10)
2(2) 145331 Borrigone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Rojas 5 8-11 Kaylia Albright
3(3) 221114 Lilly Belle B (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 5 8-0 Cecily Evans (7)
4(4) 434614 Italian Nany (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-7 Angel Suarez
5(5) 214754 Dopke Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Miller 6 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 114 Royal Weekend (USA) Course Winner Mark Salvaggio 5 8-7 William Otero

01:43 Allowance Full card

  • $33,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:43 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 253230 Quick Bid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monti Sims 5 8-7 Angel Castillo
1(7) 251796 La Isabella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Hamm 3 8-2 Angel Castillo
2(1) 1-5222 Hot Trial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 3 8-2 Julio Hernandez
3(2) 34218 Saturday Brat (USA) Sandee Martin 3 8-2 Dana Whitney
4(4) 534217 Estampida (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Mick 4 8-7 Angel Suarez
6(6) 1 One Fast Chick (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 3 8-6 Andrew Wolfsont
7(8) 168221 Backyard Boogie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 4 8-0 Cecily Evans (7)
8(9) 334232 The Chaplains Wife (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-7 Angel Rodriguez
5(5) 4-52141 Titadine (USA) Gail Hanford 6 8-7 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:10 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 564777 Miss Billie (USA) Course Winner Bassam Captan 4 8-9 Julio Hernandez
2(2) 8471-34 How's The Market (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 4 8-9 David Cora
3(3) 324/081- Sister Bridget (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Albright 6 8-9 Wilfredo Corujo
4(4) 377-683 Emy Ella (USA) Distance Winner Milton Etheridge 5 7-13 Vanessa Ryall (10)
5(5) 343314 Gunhild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodora Jacklin 4 8-9 Kaylia Albright
6(6) 104456 Eddington Bay (USA) Course Winner Enrique Alonso 4 8-9 Robert Hastie
7(7) 143326 Sunshine Sandra (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-9 Angel Castillo
8(8) 83213 Collection Time (USA) Stephanie Beattie 4 8-9 Non-runner

02:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:37 Penn National Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 768055 Barbican's Mist (USA) John Jacavone 3 7-10 Tyler Conner (10)
3(3) 29 Dance With Alex (USA) Franklin Rodriguez 4 8-11 Edilberto Rodriguez
4(4) 454-446 Front Street (USA) Elisha Rathman 6 8-11 Erika Strunk Micklos
5(5) 746538 Dixieland Nell (USA) Darlene Reese 4 8-4 Arnold Perez (7)
6(6) 7 Batalla (USA) Julio Diaz 3 7-13 Ivan Perez (7)
7(7) 694 Sombra De La Luna (USA) Jose Camejo 3 8-6 Victor Santiago
8(8) 008 Moonlight Brew (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-6 Luis Belmonte
9(9) 748544 Ginger My Love (USA) Mario Rodriguez 4 8-11 Casey Kaufman
10(10) 7 Southern Chill (USA) Christopher Grove 3 8-6 Yomar Ortiz
2(2) 6464 Denali Tizastar (USA) Julio Diaz 3 8-6 Non-runner