17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665727 Inscrutable (USA) Beaten Favourite Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 233366 Money In Motion (USA) Distance Winner Richard Stoklosa 3 8-2 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 331173 Bigleagueprospect (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-2 Angel Castillo
4(4) 167342 Chief Thundercloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 231255 Indian Eddie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 312123 Neon Tan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 John Bisono
5(5) 332516 Twilight Tattoo (USA) William McCarthy 4 8-6 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213722 Lady S (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-6 Leslie Mawing
2(2) 110422 Moonlit River (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 John Bisono
3(3) 123316 Noah's Expense (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 910364 Missteria (USA) Distance Winner Frances Mcneely 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 271144 Benimari (USA) Course Winner Peter Kazamias 3 8-2 Francisco Garcia
6(6) 43-6323 Charlies Dream (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Martin 5 8-6 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 3-83761 Espresso Royale (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shaun Baker 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 461754 Please Be Quiet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Ramon Moya

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4356-89 Dodgy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gustavo Chacon 8 8-10 Jose Flores
2(2) 067126 Green Bananas (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
3(3) 3-12266 Royal Clash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 8 8-10 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 11-5474 Reason To Drink (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
7(7) 152436 Awesome Review (USA) Course Winner Gustavo Chacon 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 274624 Blame The Jockey (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 38618-6 Private Wish (USA) Penny Pearce 7 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 257123 Fitz'n To Go (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 3 8-2 Ramon Moya
2(2) 261124 Aquinnah (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 4 8-5 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 044311 Strike A Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-7 Angel Castillo
4(4) 11-62 Surrenderthemoney (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Smith 3 8-2 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 684360 Yolanda's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Juan Ramos 5 8-0 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 157315 Love Your Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-4 Victor Molina
7(7) 922327 Queen Cleopatra (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-5 Jose Flores

19:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Diva's Last Dance (USA) Philip Aristone 2 8-7 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 65 Wild And Catty (USA) Robert Swentkowski 2 8-2 b1 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) Lilliebeth (USA) Ronald Dandy 2 8-7 Rosario Montanez
5(5) Headline Story (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-7 Cory Orm
6(6) 67 Celtic Country (USA) David Dotolo 2 8-7 Angel Castillo
7(7) 7 False Storm (USA) Alan Goldberg 2 8-7 b1 Roberto Alvarado Jr
8(8) 3 Nanny Cay (USA) Beaten Favourite Eberd Estrada 2 8-7 John Bisono
10(10) 32 Asia Gray (USA) Beaten Favourite Cathal Lynch 2 8-7 Ameth Gonzalez
4(4) 654 Lightning Lindsay (USA) Suzanne Jenkins 2 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 545 Happy Inside (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-56145 Disco Devin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Kelley 5 8-6 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 542122 Flanker Valley (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-3 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 341138 Light De Night (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-6 Jermaine Burke
5(5) 23-1041 Lionel Is Lucky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-5 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 726249 Grecian Pegasus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
7(7) 546433 Brahman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angela Traitz 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
8(8) 181513 Awesome Kisses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
9(9) 212922 Vows To Be Broken (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
10(10) 417373 In Free (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kevin Sleeter 4 8-6 Cory Orm
3(3) 1- Flying Zealous (USA) Peter Kazamias 5 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324220 She Wants (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
2(2) 456132 Judy's Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Houghton 6 8-10 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 6-32211 Our Bellini Bikini (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Jose Flores
5(5) 1-64563 Tomica's Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 4 8-10 John Bisono
6(6) 645245 Fly Angel Fly (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
7(7) 131214 Bellarella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan McBride 4 8-10 Pedro Requena
8(8) 303117 Our Quiet Hanna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William McCarthy 4 8-10 Victor Molina
4(4) 362443 Wild Kay (USA) Robert Mosco 6 8-10 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 1 Power Lady (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 2 8-7 John Bisono
4(4) 167 Trish's Wish (USA) Henry Carroll 2 8-2 b1 Victor Santiago
5(5) 31 Cittadina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 2 8-2 Roberto Rosado
6(6) 1 Terpsichore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 2 8-2 Francisco Garcia
7(7) 13 Lea's Exchange (USA) Juan Ramos 2 7-11 Luis Villanueva (5)
1(1) 1 Reckless (USA) Gale Patti 2 8-7 Non-runner
2(2) 214 Amethyst (USA) John Servis 2 8-4 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 363316 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-5 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 7-11114 Catalactic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Baird 4 8-5 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 497212 Ricky's Lite (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-5 Angel Castillo
4(4) 758231 Philly Bound (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 6 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 22-5234 Glib (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-2 Jose Flores
6(6) 1212-15 Christiesborntorun (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 4-14421 Non Stop (USA) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-7 Roberto Alvarado Jr
8(8) 321512 Wildcat Creek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Edward Plesa, 3 8-4 John Bisono

21:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 474337 Shamrock's Tune (USA) Eli Betancourt 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 632447 No More Bubbles (USA) Susan McBride 4 8-10 b1 Pedro Requena
4(4) 86870 Jane's Honor (USA) Catherine Somers 3 8-7 Gabriel Garcia
5(5) Kaylas Buffy (USA) Ralph Riviezzo 3 8-7 Francisco Garcia
6(6) 363503 Congressionalbust (USA) John Maria 3 8-7 Samuel Bermudez
7(7) 960408 She's So Raven (USA) James Noble 3 8-2 Luis Villanueva (5)
8(8) 2 Red Hot Ride (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-10 Angel Castillo
9(9) 468 Appealing Lucy (USA) Cynthia Reese 3 8-7 Jose Flores
2(2) Sunshine Carolyn (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-7 Non-runner