17:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 624644 Power's Cupcake (USA) Armand Correnti 4 8-6 b1 Hector Caballero (5)
1(7) 573553 Spicy Devine (USA) Armand Correnti 3 7-12 Laura Carson (7)
2(1) 045 Piano Practice (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 645943 Get The Picture (USA) Donald White 3 8-5 Jessica Rice
5(5) Hertrust (USA) Heather Hollahan 3 8-0 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 958022 Bacheliere (USA) Beaten Favourite Uriah St Lewis 3 7-9 Christian Rivera (10)
7(8) 777035 Virtual Reality (USA) Edward Allard 3 7-12 Jose Delgadillo (7)
8(9) 6552 Easy To Spot (USA) Richard Castillo 3 8-5 Oliver Castillo
3(2) 43665-6 Talk For Sate (USA) Robert Helmetag 4 8-11 Non-runner

17:52 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:52 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 158334 Halie's Wild (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-11 Angel Castillo
1(4) 574475 Northern Berkshire (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-11 Maria Remedio
2(1) 385707 Mon Rose (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Laura Carson (7)
3(2) 137-857 Ms. Lydian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 5 8-11 John Bisono
4(3) 435587 Dangerous Behavior (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Farrel Mann 6 8-11 Manuel Rosario
5(5) 650572 Mo Work For Tim (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(7) 492665 My Blue Ribbon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Miller 4 8-11 Samuel Bermudez

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 362812 Two Hearts In One (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
2(2) 783332 Lasamanamama (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
3(3) 321224 California Roll (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 4 8-5 Eriluis Vaz
4(4) 941114 Air Alaska (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 547233 Sum Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 5 8-9 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 127367 Little Miss Course Winner Janet Polachek 4 8-9 Rosario Montanez

18:46 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:46 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533423 Put Her Back Zach (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Nichol 4 8-11 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 234421 Barbara's Beauty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 5 8-11 Eriluis Vaz
4(4) 812225 Exclusive Promise (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-11 John Bisono
5(5) 472255 Stand N Ovation (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-11 Angel Castillo
6(6) 325355 Espresso Royale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Dunn 5 8-11 Jose Flores
7(7) 653356 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sedlacek 5 8-6 Victor Carrasco (5)
8(8) 845506 Parvenu (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-6 Hector Caballero (5)
2(2) 41-3247 Zaphyra (USA) Patricia Farro 7 8-11 Non-runner

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224142 Tanasi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 4 8-9 Luis Hiraldo
2(2) 712-131 Vagabond Lass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-9 Anthony Salgado
3(3) 351133 Martini (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-9 John Bisono
5(5) 374453 Golden Rock (USA) Course Winner Blane Servis 4 8-9 b Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 2-11263 Floracita (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 4 8-4 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 171361 Raging Pegasus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
4(4) 531112 Andean Moon (USA) Keith LeBarron 3 7-11 Non-runner

19:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
19:40 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 865635 Gladiators Shot (USA) Ney Pessanha 3 7-13 Mychel Sanchez (7)
1(3) 45-4396 Imaginaryweekend (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-11 Samuel Bermudez
2(1) 276527 Fairy Snow (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Laura Carson (7)
3(4) 824328 Apollo Beach (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 4 8-4 Jose Delgadillo (7)
4(5) 75-327 Very Very Grateful (USA) Alberto Plaza 4 8-11 Edwin Rivera
5(6) Hydrofoil (USA) Corey Day 3 8-6 Tara Hemmings
7(8) 767008 T D Bob (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 7-10 Shannon Sullivan (10)
8(9) 570 Brave Deputy (USA) Francis Meares 5 8-1 Christian Rivera (10)
6(7) 58697 Buzzonkey (USA) Frederick Campbell 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(10) 798 Hail His Grace (USA) Harold Wyner 5 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Allowance Full card

  • $48,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 216283 War Relic (USA) Beaten Favourite Cathal Lynch 3 8-3 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 198329 Ephyra (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-3 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 41-537 Mineshaft Dream (USA) Lisa Guerrero 3 8-3 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 565210 Free D'or (USA) Distance Winner Roy Houghton 5 8-8 Ryan Barber
5(5) 6-65194 Trick My Hat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-8 Angel Castillo
6(6) 241513 Rhonda's Lemondrop (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 7-13 Jose Delgadillo (7)
7(7) 315598 Ubu (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
8(8) 4-24246 Sex Appeal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Servis 5 8-8 Roberto Rosado
9(9) 1-80314 Enjoy the Win (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Banford 7 8-8 Jose Flores
10(10) 3-92155 Ceci N Red (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-3 Stewart Elliott
11(11) 572533 Pebble To A Pearl (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 6 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
12(12) 495867 Tantaliza (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-3 Roberto Alvarado Jr

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1634-13 Seventeenohsix (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 644426 Pollard's Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-9 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 751473 In The Beat (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
4(4) 13-9111 Good Feng Shui (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-11 Jose Flores
5(5) 21-3617 Northern Hammer (USA) Course Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-11 Roberto Rosado
6(6) 5-34682 Red Doctober (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 213413 Reign Of Kings (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
8(8) 149737 Silver Morgan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 273252 Pryce's Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
10(10) 23-7835 Sam Sparkle (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 5 8-9 b1 John Bisono
11(11) 144315 Do You Smell Smoke (USA) Distance Winner Katherine Ritvo 3 8-4 Roberto Alvarado Jr

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 627737 Hannah's Gamble (USA) Michelle Castillo 3 8-6 Cory Orm
3(3) 632 Resentment (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-6 Roberto Alvarado Jr
4(4) 6- Sable (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-6 Jessica Rice
5(5) 584064 Desert Recon (USA) Vine Carol Le 4 8-7 Roberto Rosado
6(6) 548380 Halo's Got Even (USA) Bryant Taylor 5 8-7 Hector Caballero
7(7) 78355 Village Princess (USA) David Nunn 3 8-2 Edwin Rivera
8(8) 066248 Creswell Bay (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) 992576 Hardly Patient (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 4 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 966069 Red Hot Ten (USA) Donald White 3 8-2 Victor Molina
11(11) 6744-48 April Reign Dancer (USA) Francis Meares 5 8-0 Laura Carson (7)
1(1) 4 Liszy's Union (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-6 Non-runner