17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Charlieoatrickster (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 3 8-8 Pedro Castillo
2(2) 764243 Fiddlers Celt (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 8728 Hershyslitethepowr (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 5 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 6886 Power Shall Tell (USA) Robert Mosco 3 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
5(5) 375 Sneaky T (USA) Angela Traitz 3 8-8 Cory Orm
7(7) 33-5883 Atlantic Surfer (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 246346 Devils Lightening (USA) Keith LeBarron 3 8-8 J Acosta
6(6) 700680 Val's Honor (USA) Catherine Somers 3 8-8 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462441 Blame The Jockey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
2(2) 142345 Famous Patriot (USA) Michael Pino 7 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 24-2554 Tejanos Eliminator (USA) Course Winner Sharon Banford 7 8-10 J Acosta
4(4) 226632 Royal Clash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Craig 8 8-10 Christopher Baker
5(5) 235382 Full Liquidity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Felissa Dunn 5 8-6 Cory Orm
6(6) 527277 Barely Nothing (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-10 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 667851 Tom Cat Allie (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-10 Stewart Elliott

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55 Smilin Ted (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Klesaris 2 8-8 b1 Roberto Alvarado Jr
3(3) Noble Figure (USA) T Houghton 2 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) Park Avenue Appeal (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Cory Orm
5(5) 7526 Kiwi Storm (USA) Marya Montoya 2 8-8 Rosario Montanez
6(6) Respighi (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-8 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
7(7) Gringo Bay (USA) Gerald Sleeter 2 8-8 Victor Molina
8(8) 45264 Time For Spring (USA) Thomas Miller 2 8-8 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 52 Cheddar Chub (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-8 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 3 Midnight Call (USA) Marcos Zulueta 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323524 She's A Pistol (USA) Keli Peterson 5 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
2(2) 633/390 She Really Digs Me (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-6 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 222031 She Is A Lioness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-10 Forest Boyce
4(4) 852108 Esthers Classy Las (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-4 Sheldon Russell
5(5) 888587 Midway Dream (USA) Distance Winner Fermin Abadia 4 8-6 b1 Pedro Castillo
6(6) 1376-50 Punch Drunk (USA) Distance Winner Danny Johnson 3 7-11 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 297768 Allegheny Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Robbins 5 8-6 Cory Orm
8(8) 324410 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Sleeter 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 216597 Happy Refrain (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
10(10) 931250 Our Pink Ribbon (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422221 Macho Senora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-8 Jose Ferrer
2(2) 292685 La Billos (USA) Beaten Favourite J Guerrero 3 8-4 Jose Flores
3(3) 733-485 Major Dixie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Jeannont 5 8-6 Victor Molina
4(4) 624513 Cherokee Mystery (USA) Frances Mcneely 4 7-12 Arianna Spadoni (10)
5(5) 667808 Run For Fun (USA) Course Winner Leslye Bouchard 3 8-4 Ameth Gonzalez
6(6) 242480 Alyphillie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-6 Gabriel Garcia
7(7) 235242 Hot Lady (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 773663 Passin Promises (USA) Gerald Sleeter 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 518559 Shock Appeal (USA) Course Winner Alejandro Maymo 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
10(10) 14-565 My Blue Ribbon (USA) Thomas Miller 3 8-4 Jessica Rice
11(11) 821544 Rebel Ways (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 3 8-4 Kennel Pellot
12(12) 7/76-285 Super Cami (USA) Course Winner Carlos Soto 6 8-6 Roberto Rosado

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Suzenshine (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 Stewart Elliott
2(1) Zenzara (USA) John Servis 2 8-8 John Bisono
3(2) Re Elected (USA) Joseph Orseno 2 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 2 Muggles (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-8 J Acosta
6(6) 4 Currency Union (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 2 Dazzle Me Darling (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-8 Leslie Mawing
8(8) 628457 Isabella Swift (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-8 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 3 Nice N' Sweet (USA) Allen Iwinski 2 8-8 Roberto Alvarado Jr
10(11) 5677 Dixiluna (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-8 Rosario Montanez
11(12) 6 Road To Utopia (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 2 8-8 Jose Flores
1(10) 2 Dear To All (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 3 Next Best Thing (USA) Alejandro Maymo 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 475424 Deputy Dillon (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 222524 Eternal Flight (USA) Course Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-3 Jose Flores
3(3) 5361-5 War Fleet (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-3 J Acosta
4(4) 554493 Wise Jane (USA) Course Winner Donald White 5 8-6 Pedro Requena
5(5) 966482 Party Halo (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 3 8-3 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 867553 El Pichon (USA) Jose Nunez 5 8-6 Leslie Mawing
7(7) 322221 Finally Friends (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Marrotta 3 8-7 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 164 One Fast Sarava (USA) Course Winner William Hedus 3 8-3 Pierre Ortega Hernandez

20:34 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 017246 Withgreatpleasure (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Nunn 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 451212 Puddy De Luca (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Fields 6 8-4 Shannon Uske
5(5) 271552 Ms. Cruisen' (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Aro 4 8-8 Yamil Rosario
6(6) 821822 Bounding Bi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-8 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 711382 Winning Image (USA) Michael Aro 5 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 422521 Nicole H (USA) Michael Hushion 5 8-12 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254354 Lead Me Lord (USA) Ramon Martin 4 8-10 Leslie Mawing
2(2) 5-55522 I'm Tapped Out (USA) Dee Curry 4 8-10 Jose Flores
3(3) 767 Soldier's Soup (USA) Catherine Somers 3 8-7 Joel Santiago
4(4) 836446 Fat Jack (USA) Andrew Carter 3 7-10 Adam Bowman (7)
5(5) 335293 Gulf Of Aden (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-7 John Bisono
6(6) 54-50 Sublime Twist (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-7 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 324324 Again Again Again (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 4358 Romolo's Friar (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-7 b1 Kennel Pellot
10(10) 970650 Tracey Pal Friday (USA) Herold Whylie 3 8-7 Alvaro Jawny
9(9) 54-3635 Count To Seven (USA) Christopher Grove 4 8-10 Non-runner