17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 586726 Jersey Pearl (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 5 8-6 Shannon Uske
3(4) 416964 Olive Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
4(5) 366553 Somone Saweet (USA) Distance Winner Carla Morgan 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
6(7) 6-11 Titadine (USA) Distance Winner Gail Hanford 4 8-6 Juan Jr Molina
7(8) 432106 One Bad Texter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Ameth Gonzalez
8(9) 431148 Strike A Punch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-4 J Acosta
1(3) 145444 Kristal Kiwi (USA) Marya Montoya 4 8-6 Non-runner
1(1) 165416 Kiwi Gal (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(6) 667358 Deliguska (USA) Tony Wilson 4 8-6 Non-runner

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 83 Dudamel (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-8 Leslie Mawing
2(2) 522202 Redhotlion (USA) Bruce Alexander 3 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) Jack Pot P J (USA) Richard Vega 3 7-12 Trevor McCarthy (10)
4(4) 354587 Celtic Pride (USA) Brenda Wilson 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
5(5) 057684 Speight Me (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-8 Angel Castillo
6(6) Zealous Thunder (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-10 Jose Flores
7(7) 464837 Compelling Star (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-8 Francisco Garcia
8(8) 47 Shantish (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-8 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
9(9) 8 Highway Runner (USA) Raphael Kissoon 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
10(10) 70 It'sahardrocklife (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355639 Narbona Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-6 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
2(2) 661334 Pemberton (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-4 Laureano Flores
3(3) 178630 Derg Master (USA) Linda Simon 3 8-4 Shannon Uske
4(4) 331564 Quietly Brilliant (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-6 Cory Orm
5(5) 455259 Linchester (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
6(6) 264555 Mr Weaver (USA) Susan Crowell 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 269476 Gramercy (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Catalano, Jr 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 0214-24 Act Of Valor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Eberd Estrada 5 8-6 John Bisono
9(9) 708664 Harlan's Point (USA) J Thompson 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 840308 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA) Ramon Martin 4 8-6 Jr Luis Rivera,
11(11) 175545 Melissas Good Boy (USA) Course Winner Andrew Carter 3 7-8 Trevor McCarthy (10)

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215733 Pinot Grigio (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 3 8-2 Shannon Uske
2(2) 44671 Miss Blue Nitro (USA) Course Winner Robert Taylor 3 7-8 Trevor McCarthy (10)
4(4) 5174 K Girl's Dream (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-4 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 421503 Pique Out (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 168845 Someday On Sunday (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 3 8-4 Harry Vega
7(7) 3-62123 Dynamic Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eberd Estrada 3 8-0 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) 366621 Rock On Thelma (USA) Distance Winner Carla Morgan 3 8-8 Robert Paz
9(9) 516-9 Artful Persuasion (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
10(10) 524924 Shaye Appeal (USA) Course Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 J Acosta
3(3) 441 Disarona (USA) Todd Beattie 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3253 Gray Not Bay (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 2 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 372 Forward Momentum (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-8 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
4(4) 5 Snake Pit (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 06 Sandazar (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 2 8-8 b1 Maria Remedio
6(6) 772 Keepmeinstitches (USA) Frances Mcneely 2 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 9 Pat The Bat (USA) Emmanuel Tzortzakis 2 8-8 Yamil Rosario
8(8) 73 Royal Hard Spun (USA) Chuck Spina 2 8-8 Rosario Montanez
1(1) 3 Exchange Partners (USA) III John Tammaro, 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 382343 Nibiru's Return (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald White 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 216624 Doublethestyle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-6 Shannon Uske
3(3) 321216 Printing Press (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 624432 Bridled Energy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 Leslie Mawing
5(5) 345444 Adduce (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 6 8-6 Harry Vega
6(6) 661148 Ticfaw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William McCarthy 6 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 321712 Stinking Creek (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 4 8-8 Edwin Rivera
9(9) 35-11 Providential Bid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
10(10) 151202 Roman Games (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 142691 Andysun (USA) Daniel Velazquez 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:07 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-12532 Sir Cadian (USA) Course Winner Cynthia Reese 4 8-5 Roberto Alvarado Jr
2(2) 2163 Howmuchthebestishe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-3 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 133212 Hard Line (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-3 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 145133 Giopi (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-5 Maria Remedio
5(5) 4415 Cactus City Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-3 Angel Castillo
6(6) 2418 Mezzano (USA) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 3 8-3 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 424331 Merry's Very Won (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-10 Harry Vega
8(8) 251537 Vasten (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-3 Edwin Rivera
9(9) 561368 Valentinos Gold (USA) Course Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe

20:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 403826 Keep The Ticket (USA) Robert Taylor 3 8-8 Pedro Requena
3(3) 654435 No Cure For Love (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 666768 Lock The Door (USA) Dee Curry 3 8-3 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 533232 Stroud Point (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-8 Cory Orm
6(6) 667747 Crevette (USA) John Pregman, Jr 3 7-12 Trevor McCarthy (10)
7(7) 453439 Backside Diva (USA) Susan Crowell 3 8-8 Carlos Cruz
9(9) 74 Terrific Sunday (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-8 Shannon Uske
10(10) 503363 Congressionalbust (USA) John Maria 3 8-8 J Acosta
11(11) Ridgeway Crescent (USA) John Servis 3 8-8 John Bisono
12(12) 28 Sunshine Carolyn (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-8 Jr Josiah Hampshire,
2(2) Selfishly (USA) Mark Gory 3 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 626653 Lady Junior (USA) Daniel Booth 4 8-10 Non-runner