23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,910 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:00 Prairie Meadows Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-3517 Put Her N A Formal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 4-44375 Lil Miss Kiss (USA) Course Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 35-8576 Rockport Jewell (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-3 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
4(4) 517-458 Silver Mako (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Dunbar 6 8-8 Jake Barton
5(5) 3-77241 Edgem (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
6(6) 5-27562 Disqualified (USA) Course Winner Paul Pearson 4 8-11 David Mello
7(7) 17-3356 One Hot Tamolly (USA) Course Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez

23:26 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:26 Prairie Meadows Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2213-21 Jifquick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 6 8-10 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 2-15417 Eyeseeyou (USA) Paul Pearson 5 8-3 Shane Laviolette
3(3) 111221 A. P. Corsair (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 5 8-10 David Mello
4(4) 224822 Dr. Jajo (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 6 8-3 Ramon Vazquez
5(5) 114235 Valid Commander (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 4 8-3 Terry Thompson
6(6) 153534 The Rock Rolls (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-3 Alex Birzer
7(7) 4-89147 Page Meadows (USA) Distance Winner Ike Green 5 8-3 Ken Tohill

23:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,729 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:53 Prairie Meadows Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-62365 Luvabullheiress (USA) Michael Natale 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 75-6443 Camy Award (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
3(3) 0 Castana (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 8385-64 C Indygo (USA) Les Rhodes 4 8-11 Luis Ranilla
5(5) 85-2326 Fleet Performer (USA) Brian House 3 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
6(6) 468446 Lilly Kisses (USA) Jose Ibarra 4 8-11 David Cardoso
7(7) 42-834 Lolo (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-6 David Mello

00:20 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:20 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3-84676 Unhaltered (USA) Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 8 8-8 Armando Martinez
1(3) 1644-86 Pioneer Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 8 8-8 Armando Martinez
2(1) 792554 Honey Unlimited (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-8 David Mello
3(2) 695472 B G Want Me Back (USA) Distance Winner Cresencio Arceo 5 8-8 Ken Shino
4(4) 755174 Kittty Kat Karly (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Coughlin 5 8-11 Luis Ranilla
5(5) 433453 Foggy Dew (USA) Distance Winner Myron Kumke 5 8-11 Jake Barton
6(6) 572947 Mexicali Gold (USA) Course Winner David Anderson 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
7(7) 6-62745 Soaring Goddess (USA) Dick Clark 7 8-8 Glenn Corbett
8(9) 70-8755 Dina's Typhoon (USA) Paul Pearson 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,729 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:47 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Kitava (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 2 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
1(8) Street Melody (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 2 8-6 Alex Birzer
2(4) Slamtastic (USA) Brad Hemba 2 8-6 Jake Barton
3(1) Smitty's Girl Lil (USA) David McShane 2 8-6 Ryan Barber
4(3) 4 Full Potential (USA) David McShane 2 8-6 Shane Laviolette
5(6) 4 Awesome Look (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-6 Belen Quinonez
6(7) Steva La Diva (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 2 8-6 Glenn Corbett
7(9) Oprah's A Talker (USA) Chris Richard 2 8-6 David Mello
8(10) 2 Oscar Bravo (USA) Jon Arnett 2 8-6 Ken Tohill
2(5) 6 Lucy Got Even (USA) Brad Hemba 2 8-6 Non-runner

01:14 Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-35242 Hollywood Knockout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-5 Ken Tohill
2(2) 3-55135 Winnie Cappella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bennie Woolley Jr 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
3(3) 655315 Rum Therapy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 970255 Galloping Domino (USA) Distance Winner Whitney Bicknell 6 8-8 Ken Shino
5(5) 1-28137 Stay Foolish (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Leo Gabriel, 4 8-8 Shane Laviolette
6(6) 617451 My Fair Ashton (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-7 David Mello
7(7) 6315-25 Our Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Wolochuk 4 8-8 Terry Thompson

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221166- Father Wayne (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Fett 6 8-8 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 7-11266 Running Commando (USA) Distance Winner Amanda Dymond 5 8-8 Jake Barton
3(3) 576362 Dynamic Within (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Clark 6 8-8 Ken Shino
4(4) 34-5347 Wildcatclass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Coughlin 6 8-8 Luis Ranilla
5(5) 3351-71 Searchin For Dames (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stan Seagle 3 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
6(6) 6-58347 Lightning Fir (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ben Delong 6 8-8 Ryan Barber
8(8) 17-6277 Bullish High (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesse Compton 4 8-8 Armando Martinez
9(9) 20-6664 Stormin River (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 7 8-8 David Mello
7(7) 874146 Madrid Macho Man (USA) Wendell Iams 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:07 Allowance Full card

  • $30,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:07 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 663066 I See Back (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 3 8-4 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 816258- Dancing Stone (USA) Distance Winner C Page 4 8-8 b1 Ken Tohill
3(3) 931235 Saturday Sensation (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Anderson 3 8-4 Terry Thompson
4(4) 351235 Blue Y Gold (ARG) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 4 8-8 b1 David Mello
5(5) 7-23522 Langfurs Lightning (USA) Beaten Favourite J Caldwell 5 8-8 Jake Barton
6(6) 71- Salty Says So (USA) Distance Winner Ben Delong 4 8-3 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
7(7) 804331 Denali South Peak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
8(8) 241- Hope On The Rocks (USA) Kenny Smith 3 8-4 Shane Laviolette

02:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:33 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0667 My Buddy Shack (USA) Wendell Iams 3 8-6 David Cardoso
2(2) 886 Attorney Fee (USA) Paul Pearson 3 8-6 David Mello
3(3) 66-96 Mystified Money (USA) Ben Delong 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 499 O' Gilligan (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
5(5) 222366 Tuff Cowboy (USA) David Anderson 5 8-11 Alex Birzer
6(6) 252/757 Rude Rudy (USA) Cresencio Arceo 6 8-11 Ken Shino
7(7) 6-56523 Coffee Toffee (USA) Joseph Moss 4 8-11 Ryan Barber
8(8) 5076-86 Buck Tradition (USA) Sean Foley 4 8-11 Luis Ranilla
9(9) 2-55323 Big Man On Campus (USA) Robert Hargens 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 08 Zack's Billie (USA) Michael Natale 3 8-1 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)