00:30 Maiden Full card

  • $15,802 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 24/686-3 Tippin The Driver (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Juan Vazquez
1(8) 93 Jump N Streak (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
2(1) Chasin Ettas Alibi (USA) Jerry Miller 3 8-12 Doug Frink
3(2) Mightys Whirling Bug (USA) Kirk Wessels 4 9-0 Mark Luark
4(4) 223-222 Trs He Be A Skirt (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Sayre 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
5(5) 6/52423- Streak N King (USA) Beaten Favourite Loren Brocka 4 9-0 Siggy Golibrzuch
6(6) 5544-44 Sixes Jess Dash (USA) Amy Wessels 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
7(7) 98 Coronas Pirate (USA) Suzanne Evans 4 9-0 Orlando O Farrill

00:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235 Ivebeenrotten (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 365425 Eye For Azoom (USA) Ernest Fennell 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
4(4) 2 Skips Nosey Boy (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
5(5) 7 Dreamingofsnowflakes (USA) Bill Hoburg 2 8-10 Doug Frink
6(6) 62722 Ja Gols Fancy Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
7(7) 034845 Core Carver (USA) John Hammes 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
8(8) 8637 Fernie Cash Box (USA) Rolando Almanza 2 8-10 Cody Smith
9(9) 86777 Mister Reality (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
10(10) 47 Inocu (USA) Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
3(3) 07 Heza Jumpn (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44543 Ds Blazen Earl (USA) Beaten Favourite Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
2(2) 54382 Digthiswagon (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
3(3) 736 Eagle Glory (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
4(4) 964 Pm Stoleaway (USA) Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
5(5) 89 Harry T Hayes (USA) Merritt Pride 2 8-10 Mark Luark
6(6) 2336 Nunos Bank (USA) Rolando Almanza 2 8-10 Cody Smith
7(7) 7 Zoomin Ol Toole (USA) Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
8(8) 676 Won Frosty Corona (USA) Robert Stout 2 8-10 Doug Frink

01:48 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 7667-18 Suzy Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
1(7) 8681-64 Sheza Jumpn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
2(1) 2-3625 Trinitee (USA) Mike Taylor 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
3(3) 170635 Shrewd Victory (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
4(4) 196-488 Wicked Knees (USA) Distance Winner Tony Jones 4 9-0 Doug Frink
5(5) 65-9615 Hiclass Dale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ater 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
6(6) 3-52283 Our Wranglin Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Tarwater 5 9-0 Juan Vazquez
7(8) 4-26354 Dale And Ann (USA) Distance Winner Connie Barnes 3 8-12 Cody Smith
8(9) 69-371 Iw Anta Redhot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Agustin Silva

02:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
02:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Flyin Wide Open (USA) Connie Barnes 2 8-10 David Brown
2(2) 80323 Sureshot Jess (USA) Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
3(3) Highly Like Me (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
4(4) 65784 Reds Jewel (USA) Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Doug Frink
5(5) 5750 Heza Darlin Shaz (USA) Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
6(6) 37465 Wild Bronc (USA) Terry Vondy 2 8-10 Mark Luark
7(7) 524742 Seis Got Zoom (USA) Rolando Almanza 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 66 Brass For Cash (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Siggy Golibrzuch
9(9) 0 Shes Like Texas (USA) Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
10(10) Flamin Ta Fame (USA) Joseph Fett 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado

02:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
02:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2-23722 Missy Runaway (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Oscar Delgado
1(8) 36-2659 Jess A Lil Salty (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
2(1) 855-98 The Lady Wants Ithot (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Juan Vazquez
3(2) 73 Passonet King (USA) Jose Ibarra 5 9-0 Mark Luark
4(3) 92-846 Gonelikeafreightrain (USA) Jody Brown 3 8-12 David Brown
5(4) 98-6844 My Buns Are Real (USA) Ronald Burton 4 9-0 Djalma Macedo
6(6) 85-797 La India 7 (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Siggy Golibrzuch
7(7) 4-44 Dun Skipin Skool (USA) Robert Stout 4 9-0 Doug Frink
8(9) 355343 Conners Winner (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Stormy Smith

03:06 Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
03:06 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 197876 Color Stone (USA) Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 3 8-10 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 212311 Dean Price (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loyd Moreland 4 9-0 Cody Smith
3(3) 931059 Legendary Express (USA) Distance Winner Jack Murray 4 8-12 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 113151 Bv Mr Tellercartel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
6(6) 32222-2 Barackazoom (USA) Distance Winner Amber Blair 4 8-12 Mark Luark
7(7) 282251 Western Fun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
4(4) 68-5120 Paintyourownwagon (USA) Amber Blair 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:32 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 381296 Jess Special Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 6 8-12 Agustin Silva
3(3) 3-74633 Prince On Line (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vondy 8 8-12 Mark Luark
5(5) 524161- Value the Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 9 8-12 Troy Crissup
6(6) 13/84-71 Breitling Time (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 4 9-0 Oscar Delgado
7(7) 11124- High Rate Of Return (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-10 Stormy Smith
1(1) 141922 Eyema Special Candy (USA) Stacy Hill 3 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 11-2212 Chicks Clever Way (USA) Loyd Moreland 4 9-0 Non-runner

03:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
03:58 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-10174 Rare Approval (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerardo Martinez 5 9-0 Troy Crissup
2(2) 5/23-673 Ls Stone Cookie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Miller 7 9-0 Agustin Silva
3(3) 434451 Jack Jessee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Fennell 3 8-12 Oscar Delgado
4(4) 870/716 No Commitment (USA) Distance Winner Edward Hardy 5 9-0 Mark Luark
5(5) 6-06744 Hot to Gogo (USA) Barbara McClelland 7 9-0 Doug Frink
6(6) 441232 Streaking Invictus (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 4 9-0 Cody Smith
7(7) 477114 How Cool Is She (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 5 9-0 Juan Vazquez
8(8) 122411 Jj Stonewall Jaxson (USA) Distance Winner Gabe Retana 6 9-0 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 212-346 Zip Zap Now (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 6 9-0 Stormy Smith

04:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
04:24 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543643 Did I Zoom (USA) Randall Weidner 3 8-12 Doug Frink
2(2) 834-465 Habanero Estrella (USA) Jerry Miller 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
3(3) 0-05 Secret Dream Dance (USA) Ronald Burton 3 8-12 Djalma Macedo
5(5) 42-453 Fstrthnaspdingbullet (USA) Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
6(6) 572-762 Boldest Ruler (USA) Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
7(7) Tell The Effects (USA) Connie Barnes 3 8-12 Mark Luark
8(8) 4-72442 A Streakin Expres (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
9(9) 492478 Gold Tooth Display00 (USA) Ricardo Martinez 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
10(10) 2-27662 Shakalo (USA) Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Cody Smith
4(4) 858-7 Metallic Dream (USA) Suzanne Evans 3 8-10 Non-runner