00:05 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $11,501 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:05 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366-775 Ras's Rebel (USA) Distance Winner Robin Spencer 7 8-2 Ken Tohill
Seeking The Best gelding out of Smiles For Sanna.
2(2) 36783-7 Big Tuna (USA) Lynn Chleborad 7 8-5 Alex Birzer
Sky Mesa gelding out of Irish Party.
3(3) 5-50042 Chocolate Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 6 8-5 David Cabrera
Wildcat Heir gelding out of Chocolate Brown.
4(4) 21-6535 Rocketringo (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 5 8-7 Chya Johnstone
Interactif gelding out of Morning Memory.
5(5) 54143-4 Beluga Bob (USA) Distance Winner Brandi Fett 7 8-2 Glenn Corbett
Strategic Mission gelding out of Roomantic.
6(6) 565212 Battered (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-5 Ramon Vazquez
Heart Of The Storm gelding out of Battenkill.

00:32 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $42,194 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 747-342 Dreamin My Dream (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Ty Kennedy
Woke Up Dreamin gelding out of Speedy Gladys Jam.
2(2) 2/7256-3 Twelve N Oh (USA) David McShane 4 8-12 Kevin Roman
Rockport Harbor gelding out of Four Karats.
4(4) 9-342 Songster (USA) Beaten Favourite Doug Anderson 3 8-7 Andrew Ramgeet
Cougar Cat gelding out of Stunning Song.
5(5) Irish Wind (USA) Brian House 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
Daaher gelding out of Blew Me Away.
6(6) 232-43 Lovethatcause (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Ken Tohill
Creative Cause gelding out of Lovethatponi.
7(7) 53 Right Hook (USA) Shawnee Bilbrey 3 8-7 David Cabrera
Angliana gelding out of Tear Jerker.
3(3) 9/0-21 High Above (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:59 Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:59 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-60714 Florida Bird (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 5 8-5 Ken Tohill
Summer Bird M out of Boca Juniors.
2(2) 1-77252 Stina (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-5 Ramon Vazquez
Haynesfield M out of Rahy Connection.
3(3) 215311 Oh Dear Lord (USA) Distance Winner Dick Clark 5 8-10 Glenn Corbett
Corinthian M out of Mercy Sakes Alive.
4(4) 49-5311 Seeking Bull (USA) Distance Winner Aaron Shorter 4 8-10 John Bisono
Flashy Bull filly out of Seeking Sheba.
5(5) 1-56332 Seattle Firm (USA) Distance Winner Aaron Shorter 6 8-5 Alex Birzer
Council Member M out of Summerfield.
6(6) 1-33113 Icy Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-10 Terry Thompson
Ice Box M out of Dawn Before Dawn.
7(7) 0-25315 Gilded (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-10 David Cabrera
Eskendereya filly out of Dressed In Gold.

01:26 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
01:26 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Knight Commander (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 2 8-4 Ken Tohill
Munnings colt out of Pleasantlysurprisd.
2(2) 38 Justagambol (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-7 Ty Kennedy
El Roblar gelding out of Swiss Queen.
4(4) 3 Cat Waltz (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-4 b1 Floyd Jr Wethey
Discreet Cat filly out of A Day For Dancing.
5(5) 2 Johannasan (USA) Travis Murphy 2 8-7 Glenn Corbett
Can The Man gelding out of Lutethetill.
6(6) Handsome Deputy (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-4 John Bisono
The Deputy gelding out of Miss Hickory.
7(7) Goloso (USA) H Ashford Jr 2 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
Twirling Candy gelding out of Ambient.
8(8) Belong (USA) Tyrone Gleason 2 8-7 Larren Delorme
Run Away And Hide gelding out of Henny Luvs Shrimp.
3(3) Easton Express (USA) Brad Hemba 2 8-4 Non-runner

01:53 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
01:53 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-6 Battle Zone (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
Giant's Causeway colt out of Party Of Interest.
2(2) 345-234 Air On Fire (USA) R Moquett 4 8-12 David Cabrera
Unbridled's Song R out of Unaltered.
4(4) 552 Intimidating (USA) F Loy 3 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
Mineshaft colt out of Fashion Secret.
3(3) 044 Harkins Hall (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 4 Mumford (USA) R Moquett 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 3 Blue River (USA) John Hall 5 8-12 Non-runner

02:20 Race 6 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2f
02:20 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 976521 Taima Thunder (USA) Mark Lemburg 4 8-6 Kevin Roman
Colonel John filly out of Indian Halo.
2(2) 245-412 Devine Teaching (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-10 Ramon Vazquez
Closing Argument M out of Morning Ridge.
3(3) 124227 Holiday Clover (USA) Kelli Martinez 6 8-10 Armando Martinez
Waupaca M out of Holiday Cheer.
4(4) 9-19535 Pray You Catch Me (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 4 8-10 Chya Johnstone
Songandaprayer filly out of Bonay's Arch.
5(5) 111242 Road Show (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-10 David Cabrera
Trappe Shot filly out of Arty'skentuckygirl.
6(6) 262841 Misty Journey (USA) Timothy Martin 7 8-10 Ken Tohill
Visionaire M out of Honey Gold.

02:47 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $18,083 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:47 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-831 Dance For Ransom (USA) H Ashford Jr 3 8-6 Larren Delorme
Regal Ransom gelding out of Bid On A Dancer.
2(2) 2227-16 Added Attraction (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 6 8-11 Terry Thompson
Added Edge gelding out of Salty Attraction.
4(4) 15479-8 Kaspian Warrior (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 6 8-8 Glenn Corbett
Notional gelding out of American Baby.
5(5) 2453-74 Callme Mr Mister (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-8 Ken Tohill
Taste Of Paradise gelding out of Valedictorian Girl.
6(6) 45354-6 Cherokee Charlie (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 5 8-8 Kevin Roman
Wild Gold gelding out of R J's Riley.
7(7) 2414-22 Jagger Added (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-8 David Cabrera
Added Edge gelding out of Rosemarini.
8(8) 66-165 Secret Trip (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-6 John Bisono
Newport gelding out of Sharp Trip.
3(3) 65058-7 Edgedout (USA) Gerald Green 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:12 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:12 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 136 Hilton Magic (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-4 Alex Birzer
Daaher gelding out of Des Moines.
3(3) 204532- Double Dare (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Arnett 5 8-9 Ken Tohill
Harlan's Holiday gelding out of Interest Only.
4(4) 47-4621 Saraab (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-12 David Cabrera
Tapit gelding out of Savvy Supreme.
5(5) 231-64 Take Me Up Brady (USA) Distance Winner Robin Spencer 3 8-1 Andrew Ramgeet
Country Day gelding out of Aunt Mabel.
6(6) 829621 Cowboy Cactus Jack (USA) Distance Winner F Loy 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
Brahms colt out of Thigsworth.
7(7) 21/76 El Venue (USA) Distance Winner Randy Morse 5 8-9 Ramon Vazquez
Tale Of The Cat H out of Great Venue.
1(1) 1/9- Popularity (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:37 Race 9 - Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $18,083 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543-61 Hello Darling (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
Girolamo filly out of De Star Xpress.
2(2) 5133-54 Danica To (USA) Distance Winner David Anderson 5 8-9 Kevin Roman
Hold Me Back M out of Lil Pushlet.
3(3) 77-1 Hidden Lullaby (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
Run Away And Hide filly out of Silent Singer.
4(4) 5-55341 Takeagambleonme (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 4 8-12 Ken Tohill
Woke Up Dreamin filly out of Gamblin' Nan.
6(6) 5-501 Miss Ellie's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 3 8-6 Ty Kennedy
Ice Box filly out of Stephangjess.
7(7) 64-912 Street Citi (USA) Beaten Favourite Federico Villafranco 3 8-6 David Cabrera
Justin Phillip filly out of Danceinthestreets.
8(8) 453123- Holy Marie (USA) Distance Winner Billy Landers 6 8-9 Terry Thompson
Added Edge M out of Fancy Marie.
9(9) 1 Valentine Queen (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
Native Ruler filly out of Queen Of The Bayou.
10(10) 41-6322 Holy Caballero (USA) Distance Winner Les Rhodes 4 8-9 Chya Johnstone
Giacomo filly out of Adios Caballero.
5(5) 633407- Tour On (USA) Gene Jacquot 6 8-9 Non-runner