00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222134 Hilarium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 5 8-8 David Mello
2(2) 01616 Five Seasons (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-7 Ken Tohill
3(3) 221218 Crabby Frank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
4(4) 23-1531 Stormy Red Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 56-7364 Storm Devil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hemel Don Von 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez

00:56 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455235 Inclined To Win (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Ashford Jr 5 8-11 Alex Birzer
2(2) 7-42335 Syd Licious (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David McShane 7 8-8 Shane Laviolette
3(3) 58-3122 Don't Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Coughlin 8 8-11 Luis Ranilla
4(4) 678-676 Rapido Corredor (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hazen 8 8-8 Ryan Barber
5(5) 966587 Gratitat (USA) Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 6 8-8 Armando Martinez
6(6) 6-59753 War Hoot (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Fett 8 8-8 Jenna Joubert
7(7) 699-848 Groomcatcher (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Clum 6 8-8 Ken Shino
8(8) 663462 Hes Not You (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Anderson 5 8-8 David Mello

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 346207 Fear No More (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 5 8-6 Luis Ranilla
2(2) 620336 Talk That Talk (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-6 David Cardoso
3(3) 5-51263 Cutthroat Cutie (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 3 8-5 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 342331 Little Trickster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-12 David Mello
5(5) 428421 Rahy Robin (USA) Course Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
6(6) 233721 R R Mingo (USA) Course Winner Dick Clark 3 8-8 Terry Thompson
7(7) 434-745 Lady Peace (USA) Kelli Martinez 5 8-6 Armando Martinez

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,729 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-64433 Camy Award (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
2(2) 05 Castana (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 85-6472 C Indygo (USA) Les Rhodes 4 8-11 Ken Shino
4(4) 2 Miss Sentry (USA) Greg Zielinski 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 3 Added Dream (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
6(6) 573-445 Danas Harbor (USA) David Elmegreen 5 8-11 Jake Barton
7(7) 225 La Reina De Iowa (USA) David McShane 3 8-6 b1 Shane Laviolette

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433513 Morning Lily (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-2 Ramon Vazquez
2(2) 531964 Classy Misrata (USA) Course Winner Dick Clark 3 8-5 Terry Thompson
3(3) 427-232 Urmybaby (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 5 8-6 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 276145 Rushin' Emerald (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-8 David Mello
5(5) 645267 Molly Seven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Stumpf 4 8-6 Ken Shino
6(6) 613964 B G Blue Star (USA) Salvador Arceo 4 8-6 Luis Ranilla
7(7) 1 Miss Mingo (USA) Course Winner Joseph Fett 4 8-12 Rakeen Pauling
8(8) 212204 Champagne Lunch (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Thad Keller 3 8-5 b1 Glenn Corbett

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3364 Corredor's Miss (USA) Beaten Favourite Stan Seagle 3 8-7 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 76246 Smoke Out (USA) Joseph Moss 3 8-7 Luis Ranilla
4(4) 424482 Silver Drop (USA) Beaten Favourite Brad Hemba 3 8-7 David Mello
5(5) 95723 Jewelcounty Spirit (USA) David Anderson 3 8-7 Ryan Barber
6(6) 79645 Royal Thumpurr (USA) Kam Lau 3 8-7 Rakeen Pauling
7(7) 6-44522 Victorius (USA) Brett Creighton 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
8(8) 97-7825 Dash Away (USA) Ben Delong 5 8-11 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 97886 Lu Bird (USA) Ronald Sayre 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 834714 Lightning Fir (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ben Delong 6 8-8 Ryan Barber
3(3) 454912 Strike A Spider (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bennie Woolley Jr 8 8-12 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 014265 Paradise City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 7 8-2 David Cardoso
5(5) 216324 Kela's Assault (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 7 8-6 Alex Birzer
6(6) 521126 La Capitana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 5 8-8 David Mello
7(7) 845414 Bourbon King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-12 Terry Thompson
9(9) 311284 River Echo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 10 8-4 Ken Tohill
1(1) 243223 Tapilu (USA) Kelli Martinez 6 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 235312 Whispering Charm (USA) Milton Gaede 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-32214 Frederico (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 6 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
4(5) 22-1164 Rhetorical (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-8 Shane Laviolette
5(6) 1-45134 Helooksthepart (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James DiVito 4 8-8 David Mello
1(2) 111714 Ammaroo (USA) Federico Villafranco 6 8-8 Non-runner
2(3) 6-22215 Alsvid (USA) Chris Hartman 5 8-8 Non-runner
3(4) 11-4651 Conchacer (USA) Randy Morse 8 8-11 Non-runner
6(7) 4284-11 So Raise Yourglass (USA) Eddie Morgan 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 426315 It's A Bad Rapit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Chris Richard 4 8-12 David Mello
3(3) 334261 Bullzaboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David McShane 6 8-12 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 1-22213 Enemy Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 6 8-12 Ken Tohill
5(5) 164134 Shawzinator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford Jr 5 8-12 Ramon Vazquez
7(8) 523516 Mister Dehere (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-4 David Cardoso
8(9) 321267 My Nephew Matt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 9 8-8 Belen Quinonez
1(2) 2-83651 Voodooville (USA) Chris Richard 5 8-12 Non-runner
2(1) 144555 Celina Diamond (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-2 Non-runner
6(7) 322416 Captain Theo (USA) Ben Delong 7 8-8 Non-runner
9(10) 412334 Slew Slam (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 5 8-6 Non-runner