22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 7-45355 Gentle One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 8 8-9 Arienne Cox
2(1) 348-453 Yes It's Persia (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rozantz 6 8-6 Gilberto Delgado
3(2) 44565-6 Caribbean Candy (USA) Course Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-6 Anthony Stephen
4(3) 23-3612 Mali (USA) Course Winner Joseph Coppola 5 8-6 Carlos Nieto
5(4) 3-44111 Classe Signora (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Brooks 6 8-9 Erick Rodriguez
6(5) 40-3173 Purely Hot (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 6 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
7(8) 1185-67 Giggle Fit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kevin Rice 4 8-6 Deshawn Parker
1(6) 366-825 Happy Wac (USA) Wayne Rice 9 8-9 Non-runner

22:50 Allowance Full card

  • $37,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41166-5 Barracuda Wayne (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 3 8-2 Pablo Morales
2(2) 21631-5 First Frost (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-7 Mario Pino
3(3) 38371-7 Felons Only (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 113-65 Brays Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Cooper 3 8-2 Gilberto Delgado
5(5) 1-32132 Freestyler (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 561257 One Hot Pairadice (USA) Rory Barron 3 8-2 Jose Garcia
7(7) 416-71 Hopehard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tomczak 3 8-5 Ronald Allen Jr
8(8) 148-516 Choctaw Chuck (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Rice 3 8-2 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 187346 Mal Guapo (USA) Ronald Puhl 4 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
10(10) 414125 Bowman's Sam (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-7 Antonio Gallardo

23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $38,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 625-344 Admiral Perry (USA) Distance Winner Claude Mcgaughey 6 8-7 Pablo Morales
3(3) 1311-34 Dazzled Saint (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Bourke 7 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 2222-18 Evil Doer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Stokes 6 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
5(5) 3/13146- Fleet Eagle (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 5 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 0363-23 Triple Cross (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Rice 4 8-7 Willie Martinez
7(7) 08-0238 Mac The Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-7 b1 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 7-12121 Fleet Beat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 6 8-10 Mario Pino
9(9) 1963-11 Majestic Hussar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 4 8-7 b1 Erick Rodriguez
1(1) 7-76326 Console (USA) Michael Maker 5 8-7 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 853-312 Venturo (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Cooper 4 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
2(2) 14-2353 The Fazz Man (USA) Course Winner Gerald Brooks 3 8-2 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 3887-13 A Laugh An A Joke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Russell 4 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
4(4) 20-8043 February Point (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-7 Eddie Dominguez
5(5) 175-224 Dr. Fred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tamara Semer 7 8-5 Ronald Allen Jr
6(6) 7099-46 Gray Not Bay (USA) Rory Barron 4 8-7 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 612232 Seventy West (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Martin 4 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) 16-27 Salt Life (USA) Murray Rojas 3 8-2 Pablo Morales
9(9) 36-3456 Robie The Cat (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-0 Felicia Denninger (7)
10(10) 1099-74 Good Mover (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brooken Brinsfield 7 8-5 Mallory Strandberg
11(11) 714-443 Arkle Park (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 4 8-5 Scott Spieth

00:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 35-4361 Shakeyogroovething (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 9 8-7 Willie Martinez
4(4) 2327-17 Helicopter (USA) Course Winner Larry Rivelli 8 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 6756-22 Cry Vengeance (USA) Course Winner Randall Russell 4 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 22119-9 Nothing But Power (USA) Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 324531 Mr. Handsome (USA) Course Winner Timothy Keefe 5 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 5-22224 Rockin' Melody (USA) Shane Meyers 4 8-7 Scott Spieth
1(1) 113-634 Nico Suave' (USA) Gary Bowersock 5 8-7 Non-runner
2(2) 2/6-2932 Sierra Alpha Francis Abbott 7 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 44-4668 Merlin Bay (USA) Edward Schuster 7 8-0 Non-runner

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 75118-7 Hawkeye Declan (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-10 Willie Martinez
2(1) 57-4146 Sky Wars (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Melendez 6 8-10 Anthony Stephen
3(2) 45119-1 Dance With Santana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 6 8-10 Ronald Allen Jr
4(4) 531794 Favorite Flashback (USA) Distance Winner Walter Bish 8 8-10 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 217362 Whoopie I Ki O (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Martin 5 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 111-691 Dogwoods Lance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-10 Pablo Morales
7(7) 50-4124 Corundum (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 6 8-10 Erick Rodriguez
1(8) 12272-1 Cutaway (USA) John Capellini 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:55 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 307-755 Runaway Brute (USA) Course Winner Rory Barron 7 8-7 Jose Garcia
2(2) 518406 Iron King (USA) Norman Polack 5 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 3312-21 Full Disclosure (USA) Course Winner Tim Girten 4 8-7 Ronald Allen Jr
4(4) 53-3122 Aridus (USA) Gerald Brooks 7 8-7 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 5480-41 El Bufadora (USA) Del Loveland 5 8-7 Mike Allen
6(6) 59534-5 Keniko (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-7 Scott Spieth
7(7) 155-540 Anyones Game (USA) Course Winner Lawrence Antus 7 8-7 Nathan Vickers
9(9) 211821- Curmudgeon (USA) Course Winner Michael Estes 5 8-7 Mario Pino
8(8) 595-752 Sir Andrew (USA) Edward Schuster 7 8-7 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-5522 Heywoods (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 7 8-10 Arienne Cox
2(2) 736112- Tictact Kat (USA) Ronald Puhl 4 8-7 b1 Jose Garcia
3(3) 132591 Ascendancy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
4(4) 4/31315 Mr. Honey Badger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 4 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
5(5) 7-08153 Quite The Face (USA) Course Winner Lance Stokes 4 8-7 Mario Pino
6(6) 356142 Trouble X Two (USA) Course Winner Shane Meyers 4 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano