22:25 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1203-23 Za Woodman (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Clouston 8 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
Zavata gelding out of Lady Woodman.
2(2) 3469-13 Total Futbol (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Stabile 5 8-9 Eddie Dominguez
Street Sense gelding out of Smart And Fancy.
3(3) 55134-8 Adventurous Fox (USA) Distance Winner W Bourke 6 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
Canadian Frontier gelding out of Keen Scent.
4(4) 3446-70 Helm (USA) Eddie Clouston 8 8-9 Nathan Vickers
Henrythenavigator gelding out of Winter Fashion.
5(5) 3439-48 Outlaw Kelly (USA) Distance Winner Cally Herrington 10 8-9 Kathleen Vargas
Kela gelding out of Out With It.
6(6) 668656/ Native Soleil (USA) Distance Winner Marc Sharp 12 8-9 Travis Wales
Patton gelding out of Chanson De Soleil.

22:50 Race 2 - Waiver Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 9 Ocala Cat (USA) Randall Russell 3 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
Cowtown Cat filly out of Ocala Gator.
2(1) 6-70 Adam's Eve (USA) Flint Stites 3 8-6 Travis Wales
Any Given Saturday filly out of Eden Is Burning.
3(3) 765752 Kara Lot (USA) Mark Maddox 4 8-12 Alexis Ortiz
Denis Of Cork filly out of Karacuda.
4(4) 7744 Campbell's Class (USA) Glenn Wismer 3 8-6 Addiel Ayala
Algorithms filly out of Holidaisy.
5(6) 73255/7- Seeking Due Time (USA) Cathy Rozantz 6 8-12 Nathan Vickers
Cozar M out of In Due Time.
6(7) 6638- Kaaterskill Falls (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
Horse Greeley filly out of Kaaterskill.
7(8) 539526 Timely Miss (USA) Joseph Martin 3 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
Commander's Shoes filly out of Timely Tara.
8(5) 90 Cozar's Queen (USA) Randall Russell 4 8-12 Huber Villa Gomez
Cozar filly out of Stellaspeed.

23:15 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-44364 Tip Top Tap (USA) H Motion 3 8-5 Antonio Gallardo
Tapit filly out of Free The Magic.
2(2) 66 Jr's Joy (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-5 Scott Spieth
Kitten's Joy filly out of La Coruna.
3(3) 9/4342- Pebble Road (USA) Edward Graham 4 8-12 b1 Jose Bracho
Lonhro filly out of Warrior Girl.
5(5) 0- Vevina (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-5 Pablo Morales
More Than Ready filly out of My Sugar Bear.
6(6) 2063 Sugar Bow (USA) Eoin Harty 3 8-5 Huber Villa Gomez
Oxbow filly out of Hold The Sugar.
7(7) Abundant Story (USA) Marc Sharp 3 8-5 David Delgado
Field Commission filly out of Shining Story.
4(4) 732614 Flirty (USA) Carlos Inirio 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:40 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 869888 Bears Den Run (USA) Distance Winner Mark Maddox 4 8-9 Alexis Ortiz
Congaree gelding out of Northern Rain.
3(3) 6218/79- Recoil (USA) Distance Winner Richard Hendriks 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
Lonhro gelding out of Happy Now.
4(4) 6471-23 Vinny Boy (USA) Kevin Rice 3 8-5 Nathan Vickers
Revolving colt out of Hotuttable.
7(7) 44-1555 It's My Way (USA) Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 3 8-2 Scott Spieth
Tizway gelding out of Malabar Star.
8(8) 14668-9 Into The Gray (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 3 8-2 Ronald Allen Jr
Graydar gelding out of Cute Cognac.
9(9) 847-156 Cannonshot (USA) Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 3 8-2 Eddie Dominguez
Union Rags gelding out of Our Rite Of Spring.
10(10) 326382 Lucky Kick (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 3 8-2 Antonio Gallardo
Lucky Pulpit gelding out of Just For Kicks.
2(2) 6316-59 Custom Infinity (USA) Kevin Rice 3 8-2 Non-runner
5(5) 89-6539 Sage Master (USA) Del Loveland 7 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 4-55657 Sunset Catch (USA) Carlos Inirio 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:05 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75528-4 Stickthelanding (USA) Distance Winner Henry Miller 7 8-9 Willie Martinez
Van Nistelrooy M out of Landing Card.
3(3) 3337-64 Senorita Sparkplug (USA) Distance Winner Katy Cheeks 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
Senor Swinger M out of Girls' Getaway.
4(4) 15423-5 Henin (USA) Distance Winner Larry Hayes 9 8-9 Luis Garcia
Powerscourt M out of Solitary Strife.
5(5) 75-5873 Latika Love (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 10 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
Strong Contender M out of Cima.
6(6) 573243- Blue Jean Baby (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Connelly 8 8-9 Antonio Gallardo
Strategic Mission M out of Hip Huggers.
7(7) 5136-70 Barbie Loca (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 7 8-9 Mike Allen
Thewayyouare M out of Fees Waived.
8(8) 3464-52 The Babe (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-9 Addiel Ayala
Fairbanks M out of National Pastime.
9(9) 5413-69 Thrice Nice (USA) Distance Winner John Guciardo 9 8-9 Travis Wales
Hat Trick M out of Silken Purse.
10(10) 565-567 Fools Magic (USA) Kimberly Depasquale 8 8-9 David Delgado
Lite The Fuse M out of Texas Stripe.
2(2) 7676-58 Tortured Logic (USA) Mark Maddox 6 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 25156-7 Our Sweet Legacy (USA) Eduardo Rojas 6 8-9 Non-runner

00:30 Race 6 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24155-5 Shiny Surprise (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 5 8-9 Mike Allen
Indygo Shiner M out of Adorably Dangerous.
3(3) 8356-21 Sister Stella (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 6 8-12 Erin Walker
Warrior's Reward M out of Foundit.
4(4) 1-16333 Journeyonthemove (USA) Distance Winner Tim Girten 6 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
Good Journey M out of Excessive Moves.
5(5) 6490-44 Blake's Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Teresa Connelly 8 8-9 Jose Bracho
Bernstein M out of Kinetigal.
6(6) 47-2177 Last Minute Lucy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-9 Scott Spieth
Giant Gizmo M out of Executive Decision.
7(7) 7311-16 Truly Brilliant (USA) Distance Winner W Bourke 4 8-12 Amanda Schwartz (10)
Aikenite filly out of Top Seeded.
8(8) 15111-1 Peggy N Judy (USA) Distance Winner S Kintz 5 8-12 Pablo Morales
Telling M out of Paper Cat.
9(9) 45-8512 Saint Mamie (USA) Gerald Brooks 6 8-12 Luis Garcia
Unusual Heat M out of Silver Lining.
2(2) 371-843 Likeagirl (USA) David Nunn 5 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 670144 Anita Marie (USA) Ronald Puhl 8 8-9 Non-runner

00:55 Race 7 - Allowance Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31353-3 Pursuit Of Lute (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Girten 4 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
Midnight Lute filly out of Calamity Girl.
2(2) 121-720 Kitty's Right (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 5 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
Great Notion M out of You're Right.
3(3) 21213-1 Yes It's Erie (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Connelly 4 8-12 Pablo Morales
Yes It's True filly out of Seven Two Offsuit.
4(4) 11134-4 Laughs N Kisses (USA) Shane Meyers 6 8-9 Scott Spieth
Comedy Show M out of Peachy Kiss.
5(5) 61311-7 Not So Lovely (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 6 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
Corinthian M out of Lovely Reward.
6(6) 12222-1 O'paddy (USA) Distance Winner Adam Rice 3 8-6 Addiel Ayala
Paddy O'prado filly out of Moon's Prospect.

01:20 Race 8 - Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3951-32 That's Buckbeak (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Rice 3 8-6 Nathan Vickers
With Distinction colt out of Miss Primetime.
2(2) 35-15 Forward Motion (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-3 Ronald Allen Jr
Mission Impazible gelding out of Satin Sheeks.
3(3) 295580- Brians A Smarty (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-9 Travis Wales
Gone Astray colt out of East Long Lake.
4(4) 8-25463 Out At Eight (USA) Distance Winner Tim Girten 4 8-9 Scott Spieth
Atticus gelding out of Endangered Forest.
5(5) 126325- Judge Roy Bean (USA) Distance Winner Lance Stokes 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
Successful Appeal gelding out of Bailarina.
6(6) 4754-67 Arch Of Honor (USA) Vita Taormina 5 8-9 Kathleen Vargas
Arch gelding out of Jeanne's Honor.
7(7) 334578- Rontos New York (USA) John Guciardo 7 8-9 Addiel Ayala
Utopia gelding out of Syndication.