22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 453187 Yes It's Persia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rozantz 6 8-6 Gilberto Delgado
1(10) 39-1865 Zephara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathy Rozantz 4 8-6 Gilberto Delgado
2(1) 1117-65 Lets Go Donna (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 5 8-6 Erick Rodriguez
3(2) 161121 Dissension (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Stokes 4 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
4(3) 6703-40 Holy Royal (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Coppola 6 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 11221-7 Oh Yes She Did (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 5 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
8(8) 361244 Mali (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Coppola 5 8-6 Carlos Nieto
9(9) 112134 Remembermealways (USA) Distance Winner Justin Johns 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
10(11) 221547 Monster Sleeping (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-6 Jose Garcia
5(5) 943533 Easter Service (USA) Gerald Brooks 8 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 313511 Inspeight (USA) Ron Potts 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:50 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 8-44432 Rumble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Smith 4 8-7 Mallory Strandberg
3(3) 726635 Good News Billy (USA) Course Winner Bart Barnes 6 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 5-62431 Tony's Award (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 4 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
5(5) 634331 Jump For Kitten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 4 8-7 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 119-123 Samurai Zip (USA) Course Winner Jake Radosevich 4 8-7 Jacob Radosevich
7(7) 221 Rage And Ruin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 3 8-3 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) 2531-82 Spiritsinthewind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Adam Rice 5 8-7 Scott Spieth
9(9) 415-141 Secretsofthemind (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 6 8-7 Ronald Allen Jr
10(10) 357612 Pyro City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 5 8-7 Pablo Morales
1(1) 14 Hero Way (USA) Teresa Connelly 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 8-19 Amaman (USA) J Rogers 3 8-3 Non-runner

23:15 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 477612 Whisper Onthe Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 5 8-7 Jose Garcia
2(2) 416533 Unabiding Citizen (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-7 Ronald Allen Jr
3(3) 25-4866 Black Circle (USA) William Hale 6 8-7 Willie Martinez
4(4) 721551 Virginia Colony (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
5(5) 7-75545 Runaway Brute (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rory Barron 7 8-7 Mike Allen
6(6) 614-414 No Mine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 7 8-7 Daniel Morales
7(7) 321747 Walker's Landing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ben Renfro 6 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) 157421 Fine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Crystal Cain 5 8-7 Mario Pino
9(9) 893315 Wilcox (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-7 Scott Spieth

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-056 Harlan's Hercules (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
2(2) 48-5654 O'bannon Boy (USA) Eskei Beech 4 8-10 Gilberto Delgado
3(3) 7475 Fenced (USA) Joseph Martin 3 8-6 Mallory Strandberg
4(4) 392362 Captain's Game (USA) Norman Pointer 3 8-6 Anthony Stephen
5(5) 6-48 Tiz The Gospel (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 0-63263 Eluvium (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
7(7) 067 Railroad Red (USA) Glenn Wismer 3 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
9(9) 48 Admiral Erv (USA) Lisa Armstrong 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 4 Judge Hassell (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-6 Weldon Jr Cloninger
8(8) 48-4453 Up To My Elbows (USA) Kimberly Depasquale 6 8-5 Non-runner

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88-4517 Twice With Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 4 8-7 Mallory Strandberg
2(2) 741377 D W's Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 3 8-3 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 01363 Pagano (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Guciardo 3 8-3 Gilberto Delgado
4(4) 7-55421 Archbold Orange (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Beattie, 5 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 4254-12 Sun Splashed (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-7 Willie Martinez
6(6) 58-8368 East Bound Train (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Hendriks 5 8-7 Mario Pino
8(8) 723645 Secret Soul (USA) Maria Bowersock 4 8-7 Ronald Allen Jr
9(9) 2-35126 Ruhl Paul (USA) Distance Winner Eskei Beech 4 8-7 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 3-55651 Mighty Prize (USA) Jake Radosevich 4 8-7 Jacob Radosevich
7(7) 546387 Street Trader (USA) Robert White 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 441 Single Handed (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 Mario Pino
2(2) 7851 Spring Water (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hamm 4 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
3(3) 153447 Chestnut Missile (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 8-1 Pablo Morales
4(4) 324241 Holy Macaroni (USA) Distance Winner Nick Caruso 3 8-3 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 10-3556 Southern Flair (USA) Beaten Favourite J Rogers 4 8-7 Mike Allen
6(6) 76-4127 Easter's Legend (USA) Distance Winner Lucy Houle 5 8-7 Mallory Strandberg

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 853333 Bajheera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Doering 8 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 6-36631 Proud Jared (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 7 8-10 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 417475 Drop The Gun (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 Weldon Jr Cloninger
4(4) 7-51446 House of Usher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Powers 10 8-10 Mallory Strandberg
6(6) 8-42666 Espresso (USA) Beaten Favourite Rory Barron 6 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) 9-17825 Big Budget (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lawrence Antus 5 8-10 Mike Allen
9(9) 56-3313 Safari Artie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-10 Ronald Allen Jr
10(10) 871385 Tour Ireland (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 9 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 368153 Silence (USA) Wayne Rice 10 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 851-994 Lost Sword (USA) Rory Barron 8 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 565613 Spartan King (USA) Vernon Coyle 8 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 09-7815 What A Wildcat (USA) Gerald Brooks 7 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 236448 Kera's Kitten (USA) William Helmbrecht 7 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 38-7521 Primed And Ready (USA) Shane Meyers 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2m
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146768 Babo (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 9 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 831356 Tahquamenon (USA) Course Winner Nancy Adams 7 8-7 Gilberto Delgado
3(3) 312212 Aridus (USA) Course Winner Gerald Brooks 7 8-7 Erick Rodriguez
4(4) 27-1714 Helicopter (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Larry Rivelli 8 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 5-75253 Sir Andrew (USA) Edward Schuster 7 8-7 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 12-2121 Full Disclosure (USA) Course Winner Tim Girten 4 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 1821-33 Curmudgeon (USA) Course Winner Michael Estes 5 8-7 Mario Pino