01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:15 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443866/ Take the Money (USA) Distance Winner Val Foster 8 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(2) 7-61445 Why Broadway (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 4 8-8 J Collier
3(3) 79-0470 Tough Look (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Nolen 5 8-8 Dakota Wood
4(4) 468697 My Cherokee Man (USA) Patti Finley 6 8-8 b1 Celso Rodriguez
5(5) 724331 Super Tornado (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 4 8-8 Mike Luark
6(6) 5-22315 Meadow Road (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 5 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
7(7) 436616 Tricky Red Devil (USA) Distance Winner James Hunt 3 8-6 Iram Diego
8(8) 9-55637 Early Rockin (USA) Distance Winner Juan Martinez 7 8-8 Eliazar Vera

01:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:42 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 588332 Texas Pepper (USA) Danny Payne 3 8-0 David Cabrera (5)
2(2) 629 War Deal (USA) Maurice Black 4 8-2 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
3(3) 759485 Proudtobeaplayer (USA) Charles Haverkamp 3 8-5 Larry Taylor
4(4) 0-66923 David L. (USA) Beaten Favourite Don Poteet 3 8-5 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 379-876 Tornado Storm (USA) Robert Diggs 5 8-2 James Ketner (5)
6(6) 4706-25 Drivin Or Flyin (USA) Robert Fitzpatrick 5 8-7 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 90976 Crook's Price (USA) Gregory Evans 3 8-5 Benito Morales
8(8) 045267 Fly By Traffic (USA) Philip Dodson 6 8-7 Iram Diego
9(9) 43 Slap Dab Fast (USA) Renee Lafleur 7 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
10(10) 500974 Lazar Menchen (USA) Jaime Castellanos 3 8-5 Ivan Arellano

02:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:09 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 861550 Risen City (USA) Mark Hibdon 5 8-3 James Ketner (5)
2(2) 416327 Konko Jones (USA) Distance Winner Domingo Chacaltana 4 8-8 Junior Chacaltana
3(3) 580177 Got Bucks (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 34930-2 Big Drive (USA) Juan Martinez 4 8-3 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
5(5) 867892 Expressly Itron (USA) Pedro Lopez 6 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
7(7) 138658 Hacienda (USA) Andrew Konkoly 3 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 865435 Colton Countdown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cary Carter 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 190/698- Ford's Cat (USA) Arnold Herrera 6 8-3 Non-runner

02:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:36 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 722271 Breezy Knowl (USA) Distance Winner Glen Rottweiler 4 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 28-6421 My Silver Lullaby (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-7 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 344077 Capote's Charm (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Granados 4 8-2 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
4(4) 615695 Ideliketorun (USA) Distance Winner James Hunt 3 8-5 Dakota Wood
5(5) 566838 Falda (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Wasson 6 8-2 James Ketner (5)
6(6) 421434 Peakaboo Bride (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 3 8-5 J Collier
7(7) 92-7515 Shesblondelikeme (USA) Distance Winner Craig Upham 7 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

03:03 Allowance Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:03 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 813653 Commencing (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-5 Gerardo Mora
1(6) 5-2612 Point Piper (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-5 Roman Chapa
2(1) 285930 Beyond Heat (USA) Course Winner Johnny Johnston 3 8-5 Iram Diego
3(2) 416-770 G's Prayer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Isai Gonzalez 3 8-5 Benito Morales
4(3) 317592 Tater Red (USA) Distance Winner Servando Camacho 3 8-5 Ivan Arellano
5(5) 043564 F P Reign's Lad (USA) Distance Winner Terry Eoff 4 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
6(7) 04-3387 Take A Little Note (USA) Distance Winner Clifford Dodson 3 8-5 Alfredo Contreras
7(8) 06-7919 Imperial March (USA) Sarah Delany 4 8-2 Efigenio Ruiz (5)

03:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:30 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Tuco's Revenge (USA) Danny Duncan 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
2(2) Pure River (USA) Terry Eoff 3 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
3(3) 460-545 Cool French Safari (USA) Roberto Garza 5 8-8 Eliazar Vera
4(4) Gamblers Gulch (USA) Clifford Dodson 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
5(5) 222-567 Bo The Duke (USA) Timothy Ervin 4 8-8 Benito Morales
6(6) Cat Academy (USA) Arnold Herrera 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 22 Magna Breeze (USA) Craig Upham 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 6227 Village Jazz (USA) Jerimiah West 3 8-6 Dakota Wood
9(9) 20 It's Not Possible (USA) J Basham 4 8-8 J Collier
10(10) 43 Mepache Creek (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Pish 3 8-6 Roman Chapa
11(11) 295589 Hawaiian Move (USA) Mark Hibdon 3 8-1 James Ketner (5)

03:57 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
03:57 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 984 Nato Isatexan (USA) Ronald Kotara 2 8-1 James Ketner (5)
1(7) 96 Ronridge Will (USA) Ronald Kotara 2 8-6 Larry Taylor
2(1) Special Command (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-6 Roman Chapa
3(3) 5 Darylslittleengine (USA) Darrell Bravenec 2 8-6 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 0 Special Misfit (USA) B Jenkins 2 8-6 Dakota Wood
5(5) Sparta Magic (USA) Terry Eoff 2 8-3 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
6(6) 89 It's Too Easy (USA) Danny Payne 2 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
7(8) 48465 Witt's Flame (USA) Amanda Barton 2 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
8(9) 225847 Free And Valid (USA) B Jenkins 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora

04:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:24 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 113155 Triple Double (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 7 8-7 Gerardo Mora
1(9) 61/315- Heisman (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 5 8-7 Gerardo Mora
2(1) 5-33348 Safe Range (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 5 8-7 Roman Chapa
3(2) 979212 Halifax Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Konkoly 5 8-7 Filemon Rodriguez
4(3) 774355 Dead Cat Bounce (USA) Distance Winner Edelmiro Carrizales 4 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 562315 Big Scrape (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarah Delany 5 8-7 Benito Morales
6(6) 245151 Wild Slew (USA) Distance Winner Allen Dupuy 3 7-13 David Cabrera (5)
7(7) 257218 Texas Air (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-7 Ivan Arellano
8(8) 155254 Toms Pioneer (USA) Andrew Evans 5 8-7 Non-runner

04:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:51 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48533 Cayote Rojo (USA) Pedro Lopez 4 8-8 Mike Luark
2(2) 467884 Little G T Ridge (USA) Ronald Kotara 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 35 Niles City (USA) Lawrence Weaver 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 375432 Famous Mr. Jones (USA) Allen Dupuy 3 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
5(5) Baileys Bro (USA) Robert Fitzpatrick 3 8-1 Narciso Cruz (5)
6(6) 2/90824 C Buck Run (USA) Joe Rubarth 5 8-8 Dakota Wood
7(7) 79 Final Countdown (USA) Elvia Valle 3 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
8(8) 0 Z Our Cat (USA) Fernando Chavez 3 8-6 Eliazar Vera
9(9) 833375 Hammered Steel (USA) Jaime Castellanos 3 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
10(10) 555599 Final Time (USA) Glen Rottweiler 4 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
11(11) 425134 Churner (USA) Distance Winner Una Fry 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras