00:45 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:45 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 367480 Run Off River (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-7 J Figueroa
2(2) 831809 Big Buddy Smith (USA) Distance Winner Justo Bustamante 5 8-7 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 347406 Doitforjohnny (USA) Distance Winner Robert Diggs 6 8-7 Wilfredo Arroyo
4(4) 887580 Witt's Road (USA) Jerry Jerman 3 8-5 Kris Fox
5(5) 6-54935 The Tap (USA) Distance Winner Roger Eliott 5 8-7 Benito Morales
6(6) 423662 Wimbledon Prince (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 4 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 233254 Holly Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 6 8-7 Junior Chacaltana
8(8) 10-5386 Ile Be Alert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Chavez 6 8-7 Eliazar Vera
9(9) 765725 Tappyhour (USA) Distance Winner Terry Eoff 6 8-7 Rohan Singh
10(10) 2-11086 Jake's Posterboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 5 8-7 J Collier
11(11) 680943 Thunder Britches (USA) Distance Winner Joaquin Garza 4 8-2 Alfredo Sigala (5)
12(12) 770632 Betcho (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 5 8-7 Gerardo Mora

01:12 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:12 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-23109 Religious Affair (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 J Figueroa
2(2) 1 Baby Adriano's (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Chavez 3 8-6 Victor Briseno
3(3) 1767 Six Section (USA) Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 3 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
4(4) 355465 Striking Blondie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Morgan 3 8-6 Larry Taylor
5(5) 195749/ Joslyn Street (USA) Distance Winner Jody Mezzacappa 6 8-8 Benito Morales
6(6) 476461 Pura Valvida (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Bryant 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 87415 Yule Yarns Girl (USA) Distance Winner James Kight 3 8-6 J Collier
8(8) 544447 Goldenbulletday (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
9(9) 778541 Robertastinredbird (USA) Course Winner Justo Bustamante 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
10(10) 437/1 Beauty Sleeper (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Guerra 7 8-8 Eliazar Vera
11(11) 145278 Growsontrees (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Guajardo 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

01:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634225 Dynamite Doll (USA) Beaten Favourite Christie Grisham 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 24-9647 B G Valid Promise (USA) Domingo Chacaltana 5 8-3 b1 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
3(3) 62 River Rapids (USA) Jaime Castellanos 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
4(4) 394364 Rebecca's Bay (USA) Judy Beavin 3 8-6 Roberto Villafan
5(5) 8 Slew Sighted (USA) Clifton Detiege 3 8-6 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 9-8456 Saturday Tailgate (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-6 J Figueroa
7(7) 25-5572 Bella Rachel (USA) Nathan Hatcher 4 8-8 Rohan Singh
8(8) 8-98088 Onthewayhome (USA) Charles Simpson 3 8-6 Wilfredo Arroyo
9(9) 753-870 Sierra Wild (USA) Richard Bird 3 8-6 Kris Fox
10(10) 799272 Roja's Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Rivera 4 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
11(11) 558244 Nuthin Xtra (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Williams 3 8-6 Larry Taylor
12(12) 9-76508 Miss Val D'omoor (USA) Paul Pearson 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora

02:08 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:08 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123515 Nafiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 5 8-7 Gerardo Mora
2(2) 424188 Ihearucallingme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 4 8-2 Alfredo Sigala (5)
3(3) 116464 April Expectations (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-5 Junior Chacaltana
4(4) 104433 Knockin Around (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jaime Castellanos 3 8-5 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 6-13223 Sand Dusty (USA) Distance Winner Domingo Chacaltana 4 8-2 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
6(6) 6-25061 Waltz Across Texas (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Chavez 6 8-7 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) 468797 Special Durbee (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Morgan 5 8-7 Garfield Garnett
8(8) 863634 Big Drive (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Delany 3 8-5 Ivan Arellano
9(9) 338967 Hasha (USA) Distance Winner Glen Rottweiler 7 8-2 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
10(10) 877109 No Pressure (USA) Salvador Arceo 3 8-5 Benito Morales
11(11) 9/6860-7 Catapult Shot (USA) Distance Winner Ray Huron 7 8-2 Narciso Cruz (5)

02:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
02:36 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75459-2 Drifting Bullets (USA) Frank Ramirez 5 8-3 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
2(2) 509025 Gordo At War (USA) Domingo Chacaltana 3 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
3(3) Lujoe (USA) Priscilla Ortiz 3 8-6 Eliazar Vera
4(4) 46-364 Jones Way (USA) Beaten Favourite Sarah Delany 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 900 Seek The Wildcat (USA) Joe Lopez 3 8-6 Kris Fox
6(6) 990535 Crazy Legs Ridge (USA) Ronald Kotara 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
7(7) Early Nominee (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-6 J Figueroa
8(8) 0-09765 Stealio (USA) Jessie Cowan 5 8-8 Victor Briseno
9(9) 332/263- Billet (USA) Beaten Favourite Alfred Aparicio 5 8-8 Agustin Carino
10(10) 036646 Powderhorn Heat (USA) Nathan Hatcher 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
11(11) 868-808 In Wes's Honor (USA) Eddie Webb 5 8-8 Benito Morales
12(12) 9335 Bradford Pride (USA) Tommy Welch 3 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)

03:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:04 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351032 My Cherokee Man (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 5 8-8 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 254714 Up For A Rodeo (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Delany 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 512188 Sinneron (USA) Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 5 8-8 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 152148 Wolfmanlex (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Ray 3 8-6 J Figueroa
6(6) 614722 At Full Pelt (USA) Timothy Ervin 3 8-6 Benito Morales
7(7) 142206 Special Blushing (USA) Distance Winner B Jenkins 4 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
8(8) 414014 Almaz (USA) Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
9(9) 10-3790 Rojostreak (USA) Distance Winner Mike Neatherlin 5 8-8 Rohan Singh
10(10) 476547 Catch Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Evan Morgan 6 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
2(2) 564432 Cat From Rome (USA) Raymond Feilner 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 3795/90- Heza Twelth Man (USA) Jody Mezzacappa 7 8-8 Non-runner

03:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
03:32 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Judge And Jury (USA) Christie Grisham 4 8-8 Junior Chacaltana
2(2) 689383 Fly By Traffic (USA) Philip Dodson 5 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
3(3) 4 Luke The Duke (USA) Timothy Ervin 3 8-6 Benito Morales
4(4) 78 Cool And Brave (USA) Fernando Chavez 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 35434 Classofsixtynine (USA) Mindy Willis 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 6-63497 Stormin' Trevor (USA) Rene Faragoza 5 8-8 Victor Briseno
7(7) 070 Ruffled Again (USA) Patti Finley 3 8-6 J Collier
8(8) 4 Real Lil Devil (USA) Joaquin Garza 3 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
9(9) 7 Churner (USA) Una Fry 3 8-6 b1 R Helton
10(10) 0 Final Time (USA) Glen Rottweiler 3 8-6 Kris Fox
11(11) 647480 Sugardaddy Bucks (USA) Joe Rubarth 3 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)

04:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
04:00 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 963979 Fincher's Hope (USA) Ray Grimes 4 8-8 Weldon Jr Cloninger
1(10) 445777 Prancy Fancy (USA) Ray Grimes 4 8-8 Rohan Singh
2(1) 787734 Lady Melrose (USA) Jerry Mayfield 5 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
3(2) 996756 Ardythe Mcgee (USA) Philip Dodson 4 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(3) 804503 Kiss Me Kathrine (USA) Nathan Hatcher 4 8-8 Eliazar Vera
5(4) 232333 Lex's Shadow (USA) Jimmy Ray 3 8-6 Benito Morales
6(5) 7-98807 Star Shooter (USA) Richard Bird 3 8-6 Kris Fox
7(7) 050667 Dandelion Dust (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Whitton 4 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
8(8) 9-9 Uneeda Biscuit (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
9(9) 34 Ministers First (USA) Kenneth Powers 3 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
10(11) My Cha Cha (USA) Justo Bustamante 5 8-3 Narciso Cruz (5)

04:28 Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
04:28 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 723153 Defiant Red (USA) Raymond Feilner 3 8-4 Yruing Lores
2(2) 243134 Cherry Pink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 6 8-7 Eliazar Vera
3(3) 365-166 Floatnpastya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christie Grisham 4 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 1/31331 Philogyny (USA) Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 4 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 211741 Smiles Golden Song (USA) Distance Winner Larry Stroope 3 8-8 Weldon Jr Cloninger
6(6) 8-23131 Claudia's Mingun (USA) Distance Winner Christie Grisham 3 8-4 Junior Chacaltana
7(7) 087880 Tiger's Splendor (USA) Distance Winner Ray Grimes 6 8-7 Rohan Singh
9(9) 421314 Patty's Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-7 J Figueroa
10(10) 241651 Allure (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 4 8-7 Gerardo Mora
11(11) 536128 Ataka's Special (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Coats 5 8-7 J Collier
12(12) 792761 Badness (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ervin 5 8-7 Benito Morales
8(8) 523142 Sassy Delight (USA) Kenneth Powers 4 8-7 Non-runner

04:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
04:55 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453693 Jodie Copote (USA) Mindy Willis 5 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(2) 608-748 Dancin N Prancin (USA) Terry Eoff 3 8-5 Rohan Singh
3(3) 26902 No Dancing Around (USA) Roberto Garza 5 8-7 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 62 Byars Lady (USA) Gregory Evans 3 8-5 Benito Morales
5(5) 3095 Perfect Knowledge (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-5 b1 Larry Taylor
6(6) 254522 My Honkytonk Angel (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-5 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 87 Running To Boyd (USA) Juan Rivera 3 8-0 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
8(8) 326 Seemebythesea (USA) Ernie Witt 3 8-5 J Collier
9(9) 735-763 Silver Red Bird (USA) Tammy Wincott 5 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
10(10) 75-5767 Dapper Girl (USA) Jaime Castellanos 5 8-7 Eliazar Vera
12(12) 968968 Ofelia Storm (USA) Domingo Chacaltana 3 8-0 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
11(11) 878675 Slew Of Blossoms (USA) Amanda Barton 4 8-7 Non-runner