20:00 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:00 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77 High Sierra Sunrise (USA) Jaime Dominguez 2 8-8 Adrian Ramos
2(2) Surprise Runaway (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
3(3) 851 He Reigns Separate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Harris 2 8-8 Larry Payne
4(4) 9122 Sam Crow (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 8 Bonito Cartel (USA) Jackie Riddle 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
6(6) 65 Kool Baby Ruth (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
7(7) 6 Rlittle Spitfire (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
8(8) Kru 82 (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
9(9) 48 Mahalis Fire (USA) Dennis Ekins 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez

20:23 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:23 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Redemption Star (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
2(2) 183 Encore For James (USA) Distance Winner C Zamora 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
3(3) 655 Imaspecialchick (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
4(4) 18 Miz Good Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
6(6) 3 No Habits Here (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 6 Jess Too Hot (USA) Gerald Reed 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
8(8) 112 Boi George (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gene Burden 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
9(9) Mr Loren (USA) Anna Crowson 2 8-8 b1 Raul Herrera
5(5) 66 Ima Tempting Dash (USA) Martin Orona 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:46 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:46 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Miss Racy Fire (USA) Beaten Favourite G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 212 Wild Sixes Cartel (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Ramon Sanchez
3(3) 8 Dynas Jet (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
4(4) 77 Rocka Daisy (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
5(5) 335 Heza Valiant Hero (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 4 Johnny Walker (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
7(7) 6 Corona Wind (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
8(8) 7 Jm Onehotchickie (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
9(9) 21 Pacifico 1 (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Harris 2 8-8 Larry Payne

21:09 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
21:09 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Iou Bigtime (USA) Dennis Ekins 2 8-8 Efrain Vigi
2(2) 01 Takiana Romanova B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
3(3) 3 Mr First Down (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
4(4) 15 Famous Corona Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
5(5) 55 Flyin Goose (USA) John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
6(6) 34 Whosa Kat (USA) Russell Harris 2 8-8 Bonifacio Perez
7(7) Jm Fast Prize (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
8(8) 513 One Corona At A Time (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 2 8-8 Felipe Garcia Luna
9(9) 17 A Tempting Tea (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks

21:32 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
21:32 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lola Folana (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
3(3) 219 Jaxtens First Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Gomez 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
4(4) 7 Ima Leaving You (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Bonifacio Perez
5(5) 7 Skyfall (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
6(6) 14516 Really A Corona (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
7(7) 2 Apollitical Knockout (USA) Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
8(8) 4 Political Chick (USA) Juan Aleman 2 8-8 Raul Valenzuela
9(9) 333 Fast Copy Kat (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
2(2) 1 Duachais (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Non-runner

21:55 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
21:55 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13 Bodacious Eagle (USA) Course and Distance Winner G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) Simply Different (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
3(3) 5 Dash For Turf (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 679 Kool Kue Fire (USA) C Zamora 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
5(5) 2 Valiant Fire (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 8 You N Me (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
7(7) 4 Cjs Bull Mountain (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
8(8) 1 Smart Money First (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-8 Cesar Gomez
9(9) 46 He Is The Risingstar (USA) Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez

22:18 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
22:18 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Effortless Eagle (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
2(2) 5 Poison Ivory Effort (USA) Gerald Reed 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
3(3) 4 Cc Carter (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Bonifacio Perez
4(4) 210 Madmax (USA) Course and Distance Winner Madilyn Watts 2 8-8 Raul Gutierrez
5(5) 5 Jessbye Marcy (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
6(6) 12 Volcoms Chick (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 7 Corona Taylor (USA) Jackie Riddle 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
8(8) 4 Tac It On Tigger B (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
9(9) 5123 Bp Down South (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Omar Reyes

22:41 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
22:41 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Tf Cajun Cartel (USA) Fernando Carrete 2 8-8 Tanner Thedford
2(2) 2 Bogart (USA) Alonso Hernandez 2 8-8 Felipe Garcia Luna
3(3) 717 Fyre Fly (USA) Distance Winner Bradley Bolen 2 8-8 Cody Wainscott
4(4) 3 Rc Me Leaving You (USA) Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
5(5) 2 Torts On Fire (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
6(6) 4 Jess You Can (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
7(7) 5 Priceless Runaway (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
8(8) 36 Sixes Eagle (USA) Beaten Favourite Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
9(9) Panther (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Omar Reyes

23:04 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
23:04 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 De Mille (USA) John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
2(2) Apolliticalsignature (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
3(3) 4 Meet Master Jess (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
4(4) 6281 Apollitical Sign (USA) Course Winner Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
5(5) 2061 Please Adore Me (USA) Course Winner T Keeton 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
6(6) 6210 Rattle N Battle (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 2 8-8 Cesar Gomez
7(7) 546 License To Kill B (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
8(8) 94 Six Episodes (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Raul Herrera
9(9) 31 Streakin Regard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks

23:27 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
23:27 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Jess Perry Md (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 1 Apolitical Zoom (USA) Course Winner Bret Vickery 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
3(3) 29 Royalreserve (USA) Madilyn Watts 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
4(4) 354 Feature A Runaway (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
5(5) 343 Jess Kid Rock (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
6(6) 1111 Kiss My Hocks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
7(7) 59 Louisiana Good Time (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 7 Scoot For Daley Boy (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
9(9) Jagger Dash (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Raul Gutierrez

23:50 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
23:50 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342 Abundanz (USA) Beaten Favourite John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
2(2) 523 Shooter James (USA) O Grissom 2 8-8 Cesar Gomez
3(3) 07 Oh Famous Eagle (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
4(4) 52 Valiant Flame (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
5(5) 7 Corona Siete (USA) Ebert Munoz 2 8-8 Tanner Thedford
6(6) 3544 Twntyfour Karat Rock (USA) Bradley Bolen 2 8-8 Cody Wainscott
7(7) 8 Priscillas Perry (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
8(8) 2 Folly N Dash (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
9(9) 2 Myoceanmemory (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez

00:13 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
00:13 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hez Deceptive (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
2(2) 2 Sheza Rusty Lady (USA) Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
3(3) 23 Bp Corona Takes All (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
4(4) 429 Absolut Power (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
5(5) 6 Apollitical Mess (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
6(6) Mooninator (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
7(7) 473 Newport G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
8(8) 73 Korina (USA) Manuel Rodriguez 2 8-8 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 74 Ima Betta Bet (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Paul Nieto