20:00 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
20:00 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Ima Tempting Dash (USA) Martin Orona Sr 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 3114 Bf Farm Boss (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Ramon Sanchez
3(3) 34325 Jess Kid Rock (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
4(4) 88 Enb Speed Diva (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
5(5) 54 Make Em Believe (USA) Cody Joiner 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
6(6) 68 Corona Wind (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
8(8) 4354 Follys Regards (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
9(9) 4293 Absolut Power (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
10(10) 7176 Fyre Fly (USA) Distance Winner Bradley Bolen 2 8-8 Cody Wainscott
7(7) 49 Jess You Can (USA) Jimmy Bankston 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:23 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
20:23 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7251 Rappalo (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
3(3) 282 Rare Scheme (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
4(4) 3543 Feature A Runaway (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
5(5) 5826 Rockin Miss Kitty (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
6(6) 6794 Kool Kue Fire (USA) C Zamora 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
7(7) 47 Jesslicious (USA) Juan Aleman 2 8-8 Raul Valenzuela
8(8) 244 Graypromise (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Roberto Valero
9(9) 58351 Ivorys Interlude (USA) Course Winner John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
10(10) 67 Kd Prince Lee (USA) Bret Vickery 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez
1(1) 1121 Trendi (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:46 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
20:46 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54 Train Comin Down (USA) James Gonzales II 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 9 Jm Fast Prize (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
3(3) 4880 Mahalis Fire (USA) Dennis Ekins 2 8-8 Raul Valenzuela
4(4) 97 Jjt Especiallyforyou (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Roberto Valero
5(5) 46 Zoom Zoom Romance (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
6(6) 17 Cold Hearted Cartel (USA) Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
7(7) 292 Jess Paintmywagon (USA) Michael Valenzuela 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 2317 Dreamgirl On Fire (USA) Distance Winner Jason Olmstead 2 8-8 Cody Smith
9(9) 12212 Stolin Wagon (USA) Distance Winner G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
10(10) 6 Simply Different (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 G Jr Carter

21:09 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
21:09 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 Dark Moonflash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
2(2) 2 Surprise Runaway (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
3(3) 34 Com Callin (USA) Jose Estrada 2 8-8 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 71 Skyfall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
5(5) Dynazip (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
6(6) 72 Preslee The First (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
7(7) 7556 Tell Arriba (USA) Manuel Rodriguez 2 8-8 Adrian Ramos
9(9) Lethal Strike (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
10(10) 23 First Prize King (USA) Beaten Favourite G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
8(8) 0 Zoominatjess (USA) Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Non-runner

21:32 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
21:32 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 Denim Jeans (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
2(2) 294 Royalreserve (USA) Madilyn Watts 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
3(3) 2 Jess Swanky (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
4(4) Eagles Beware (USA) Guadalupe Munoz Jr 2 8-8 Raul Herrera
5(5) 72 Tempting Dashforcash (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 23 First Down Chalalo (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
7(7) 57 Tellem Llano (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
8(8) 2 Carters Last Straw (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
9(9) 72 Treasured Dreams (USA) Alonso Hernandez 2 8-8 Felipe Garcia Luna
10(10) 33 Jess Pretty In Black (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Ramon Sanchez

21:55 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
21:55 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27 Significant Jess (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 172 A Tempting Tea (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
3(3) 151 Famous Corona Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Eduardo Nicasio
4(4) 226 Rwalkon The Wildside (USA) Stacey Capps 2 8-8 Berkley Packer
5(5) 55 Valliant Prizes (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
6(6) 3421 Abundanz (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
7(7) 738 Flaming Hot Queen (USA) Madilyn Watts 2 8-8 Manuel Gutierrez
8(8) 6151 Cobalt Creek (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
9(9) 44 Tac It On Tigger B (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
10(10) 97 Six Flying Bunnys (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr

22:18 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
22:18 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12 Ipolito (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
2(2) 334 Silver Wings (USA) Tara Sanders 2 8-8 Ivan Carnero
3(3) 07 Bringin The Gray (USA) O Grissom 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
4(4) 51235 Bp Down South (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
5(5) 463 Pyc Showdown (USA) Emilio Cadena 2 8-8 Benito Baca
6(6) 64 Tellerhesgotgame (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Paul Nieto
7(7) 36123 Chasin Mojo (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
8(8) 46 Double O Seven B (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-8 b1 Berkley Packer
9(9) 6 Tall Dark Dasher (USA) Juan Meraz 2 8-8 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 57 Corona Kelly (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-8 G Jr Carter

22:41 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
22:41 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6557 Imaspecialchick (USA) John Stinebaugh 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
2(2) 16 Cut Loose Taylor (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Ramon Sanchez
3(3) 4455 Tres Corona Cash (USA) Mike Robbins 2 8-8 Jose Alvarez
4(4) 35 No Habits Here (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 113 Eagle On The Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
6(6) 11225 Boi George (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Sergio Becerra Jr
7(7) 31 Tenacious (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
8(8) 31523 Corona Rattler (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
9(9) 485 Katalyst (USA) Alonso Hernandez 2 8-8 Felipe Garcia Luna
10(10) 59 Glory Of Angels (USA) Bernadette Lozano 2 8-8 Jaime Leos

23:04 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
23:04 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 91221 Sam Crow (USA) Course and Distance Winner G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 714 Eastern Eagle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Harris 2 8-8 b1 Larry Payne
3(3) 32 Kr On Eagles Wings (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
4(4) 73 Jm Onehotchickie (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
5(5) 186 Miz Good Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez
6(6) Princess Willie (USA) James Gonzales II 2 8-8 Eduardo Nicasio
7(7) 3 Bet I Make U Famous (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
8(8) 16 Flashy First Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
9(9) 232 Bp Corona Takes All (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
10(10) 864 One Famous Swinger (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Alejandro Medellin

23:27 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
23:27 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312 Ncc Game On (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Paul Nieto
2(2) 10 Dash To Follies (USA) Distance Winner Mario Sanchez 2 8-8 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 5 Knight Hunter (USA) Brandon Muniz 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
4(4) 653 Apollitical Mess (USA) Donna McArthur 2 8-8 b1 Berkley Packer
5(5) 62107 Rattle N Battle (USA) Distance Winner O Grissom 2 8-8 Adrian Ramos
6(6) Bp She Takes First (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
7(7) 41 Pik N Winners (USA) Tara Sanders 2 8-8 Ivan Carnero
8(8) 952 Volcoms Jess (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
9(9) 172 Tempting Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Joiner 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
10(10) 1527 Quemados Version (USA) Osvaldo Esparza 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez

23:50 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
23:50 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25 Apollitical Knockout (USA) Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
2(2) 461 Fast N Furious (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
3(3) 5 Kru 82 (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
4(4) 3 Eyesa Good One (USA) Beaten Favourite G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 681 Jess Too Hot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Reed 2 8-8 Ramon Sanchez
6(6) Dashin On Ice (USA) James Gonzales II 2 8-8 Eduardo Nicasio
7(7) 1 Racy Casanova (USA) Distance Winner Jason Olmstead 2 8-8 Cody Smith
8(8) 0 A Perry Cartel (USA) Ramon Ochoa 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
9(9) Jm Perry (USA) Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
10(10) 11117 Im A Fancy Pyc (USA) Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 G Jr Carter

00:13 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
00:13 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99 The Lincoln Lawyer (USA) Carl Draper 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
2(2) 7 West Texas Storm (USA) C Gilbreath 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
3(3) 35111 Girlonthego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gonzalez 2 8-8 Jaime Leos
4(4) 1218 Jm Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Umberto Belloc 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
5(5) 413 Truley Jacque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
6(6) 8513 He Reigns Separate (USA) Course Winner Russell Harris 2 8-8 Larry Payne
7(7) 25 Valiant Fire (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
8(8) 38 Tres Special Episode (USA) Jose Dominguez 2 8-8 Alejandro Medellin
9(9) 3 Visual Magic (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
10(10) 52 Corona The Cat (USA) James Gonzales II 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez

00:36 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
00:36 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Wicked Cat (USA) G Wood 2 8-8 Ricky Ramirez
2(2) 84 Outta Texas (USA) Gene Burden 2 8-8 Joe Jr Badilla
3(3) 4 For Your Eyes Only B (USA) Paul Jones 2 8-8 Eduardo Nicasio
4(4) 565 Inspector 56 (USA) Tammy Johnson 2 8-8 Ricardo Aguirre
5(5) 54 Good Move Jess (USA) Bret Vickery 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez
6(6) 29 Beyond Gold Medal (USA) Donnie Strickland 2 8-8 Omar Reyes
7(7) 326 Fly Rabbit Fly (USA) Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Esgar Ramirez
8(8) 14161 Apolitical Pac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Buchanan 2 8-8 Russel Hadley
9(9) 425 Thing Two (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
10(10) 31 Jk Hard Times (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-8 G Jr Carter

00:59 Trials Full card

  • $4,500 added, 2yo
  • 2f
00:59 Ruidoso Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4101 Moonstruck Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Jones 2 8-8 Saul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 73 The Gallant Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Tony Gallegos 2 8-8 Albert Medrano
3(3) 873 Inseperable Queen (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-8 Paul Nieto
4(4) 151 Cc Kachina Eagle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 2 8-8 Larry Gamez
5(5) 3355 Heza Valiant Hero (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-8 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 462 Diamonds R Forever B (USA) T Keeton 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
7(7) 7268 John S Chisum (USA) Bradley Bolen 2 8-8 Cody Wainscott
8(8) 29 Vitali (USA) Beaten Favourite Cody Joiner 2 8-8 Cody Jensen
9(9) 24 Thunderball B (USA) Michael Joiner 2 8-8 G Jr Carter
10(10) 5148 Addies Saint Patty (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-8 Non-runner