12:50 Prix Des Pays De Loire Handicap Full card

  • €60,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
12:50 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 531-715 Beat Chris (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bertran Balanda 3 9-3 b T Bachelot
2(15) 331365 Mr Majeika (IRE) Distance Winner F Vermeulen 3 8-10 J Victoire
3(3) 3936-25 Pritty Lady (FR) Y De Nicolay 3 8-10 S Pasquier
4(5) 1154-20 Norwegian Lady (FR) H A Pantall 3 8-10 M Guyon
5(14) 6373-51 Manapi (FR) Distance Winner C Lerner 3 8-10 b1 C Soumillon
6(12) 24-23 Ultra Appeal (IRE) Robert Collet 3 8-9 G Benoist
7(8) 2-36 Skartshoune (FR) F Chappet 3 8-9 I Mendizabal
8(6) 224-123 Sister Ray (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carvalho 3 8-8 O Peslier
9(2) 430-424 Senatorside (FR) S Wattel 3 8-7 b T Thulliez
10(9) 441-237 Willibr (IRE) P Costes 3 8-6 b1 A Crastus
11(11) 5-24254 Leffard (IRE) F Chappet 3 8-5 C P Lemaire
12(7) 21-5413 Only You (FR) J M Capitte 3 8-5 A Hamelin
13(16) 1719-20 Thorzien (FR) Distance Winner F Doumen 3 8-5 S Ruis
14(10) 4170-96 Chastain Park (FR) Distance Winner X Nakkachdji 3 8-5 T Jarnet
15(13) 842-821 Flower Of France (FR) Distance Winner Guillemin (s) 3 8-4 v F Prat
16(1) 1-71450 Spiritus Hit Course Winner Boutin (s) 3 8-4 M Lerner

13:20 Prix Du Prieure De Jardy Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €27,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f 96y
13:20 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 52 Eleven Park (FR) S Wattel 3 9-4 C Soumillon
2(7) 61-2245 Moon Chop (FR) Distance Winner A De Watrigant 3 9-1 I Mendizabal
3(4) 83 Vignemale (FR) C Lerner 3 9-1 M Lerner (6)
4(1) 0-833 Sing My Song (IRE) U Suter 3 9-1 b M Guyon
5(6) 4224-59 Hesione (IRE) Mme M Bollack-Badel 3 8-11 v G Benoist
6(2) 0-0 Kanel (FR) N Clement 3 8-8 A Caramanolis (6)
7(3) 52135 Nopanicjim (IRE) Rod Collet 3 8-8 A Crastus

13:50 Prix Balbo Stakes Full card

  • €28,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f 200y
13:50 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 2373-52 Opera Vert (FR) D Sepulchre 4 8-13 F Lefebvre
2(5) 122149 Royal Menantie (FR) Joel Boisnard 5 8-13 I Mendizabal
3(3) 24110-7 Solmen (FR) A Trybuhl 4 8-9 G Benoist
4(6) 50600-3 Gentoo (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Lyon 8 8-9 b C P Lemaire
5(2) 05906-0 Celtic Celeb (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner F Doumen 5 8-9 b G Mosse
6(1) 48068-3 Night Serenade (IRE) H A Pantall 5 8-6 b M Guyon

14:20 Prix Du Muguet Group 2 Stakes Full card

  • €130,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:20 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 766 Shamalgan (FR) Distance Winner X Nakkachdji 5 9-1 G Benoist
3(2) 31640-4 Blue Soave (FR) Distance Winner F Chappet 4 8-11 G Mosse
4(8) 15150-4 Zinabaa (FR) Distance Winner M Mace 7 8-11 Y Letondeur
5(5) 120/1-43 No Risk At All (FR) Course and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 5 8-11 I Mendizabal
6(6) 272-421 Private Jet (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H A Pantall 4 8-11 b M Guyon
7(4) 14232-2 Ch'tio Bilote (FR) Course and Distance Winner J P Gallorini 4 8-11 C Soumillon
8(1) 36281-2 Evaporation (FR) Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 5 8-8 O Peslier
1(7) 2-31567 Tin Horse (IRE) Guillemin (s) 4 9-4 Non-runner

14:55 Prix Albanilla Stakes Full card

  • €28,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 2f 96y
14:55 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 463-303 Beaurepaire (IRE) Distance Winner C Lerner 4 9-1 M Lerner (6)
2(7) 4-3317 Coutances Distance Winner M Delzangles 4 9-1 G Benoist
3(5) 221170 Un Jour (FR) Mlle V Boussin 4 9-1 S Maillot
4(1) 134000 African Desert (GER) Course Winner E Wianny 4 9-1 b S Ruis
5(2) 3/40- Noble Champion (GER) Chirurgien (s) 4 9-1 A Badel
6(4) 5/1121-3 Esles (FR) Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 4 8-11 C Soumillon
7(8) 13-2102 Bermix (FR) L Viel 4 8-11 M Guyon
8(3) 57545-3 Staros (IRE) Course and Distance Winner E Lellouche 4 8-11 O Peslier

15:25 Prix De Rennes Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €19,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 204y
15:25 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 003700 Diamant Rouge (FR) Boutin (s) 3 9-4 b1 F Masse (8)
2(13) 003770 Super Pipo (FR) Boutin (s) 3 9-4 P Houel (8)
3(4) 2344 Zagros (FR) J M Capitte 3 9-4 T Speicher (6)
4(9) 547332 Saroso (FR) W Walton 3 9-4 M Lerner (6)
5(1) 6-5 Rubellite (FR) E Libaud 3 9-1 G Benoist
6(2) 63 Ice Cat (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 9-1 T Thulliez
7(8) 77-45 Fanghiero (FR) Beaten Favourite J P Gauvin 3 9-1 b P C Boudot
8(14) 7150 Ciel D'avril (FR) N Clement 3 9-1 A Caramanolis (6)
9(7) 9-92807 Fumseck (FR) Y Barberot 3 9-1 O Peslier
10(5) 707-089 Inches Away (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-11 T Piccone
11(12) 7-55443 Valensole (FR) P Lacroix 3 8-11 b G Mosse
12(3) 6 Degeres (IRE) S Wattel 3 8-11 C Soumillon
13(6) 299285 Baraamej (IRE) Boutin (s) 3 8-8 v J Tastayre (6)
14(15) 2-8 Karhold Avenue (FR) S Wattel 3 8-8 T Bachelot
15(11) 00-600 Nicolina (IRE) U Suter 3 8-8 A Badel

15:55 Prix De La Jalle Handicap Full card

  • €19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 96y
15:55 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 62410-0 Chemin Faisant (FR) Miss Alexandra Rosa 8 9-10 v Mlle A Rosa
2(11) 00289-0 Euphrosin De Kour (FR) Mme V Boillin 4 9-10 C Brunaud
3(4) 6100-00 Nina Senora (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner B Dutruel 6 9-10 S Sartori
4(6) 46-0722 Chelsea Hotel (FR) P Nador 7 9-9 I Brandt
5(7) 378007 Esprit Des Temps (GER) N Milliere 5 9-8 Miss Camille Peltier
6(16) 64-0625 Tiger Cliff (FR) Distance Winner J Bertin 7 9-8 L Denuault
7(10) 39000-6 Valnoir (FR) J M Baudrelle 5 9-7 D Garcia-dubois
8(19) 00-1904 Tradeside S Morineau 5 9-6 Mlle H Corcoral
9(8) 055-258 Arian (FR) Distance Winner Mme Ac Trouve 8 9-5 b M Artu
10(14) 3360-08 Lady Lavagna (IRE) B Dutruel 10 9-5 b C Rieb-Menard
11(1) 06-0055 Milreves (FR) H Fortineau 6 9-5 Mlle J Henderson
13(9) 008800 Queen Of Dream (FR) G Pannier 4 8-13 v1 I grard
14(18) 3-50407 Perky (FR) Y Fouin 6 8-12 b Mlle M Plat
15(13) 75-0735 Curious Grace (FR) J P Gauvin 7 8-8 v S Husser
16(12) 909084 Sweet De L'elfe (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 6 8-7 b B Granvilliers
17(17) 28-8500 Hayes Road P Desrosiers 7 8-7 v Mp guy
18(3) 0-08560 Glorious Love (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 5 8-7 Miss P Boisgontier
19(5) 9055-67 Beau Printemps (FR) Distance Winner Mlle L Rohn-pelvin 8 8-7 Miss M Rollando
12(15) 09-8866 Generus Blue (FR) Mme C Barbe 5 9-4 Non-runner

16:25 Prix De Bretagne Handicap Full card

  • €30,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
16:25 Saint-Cloud Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(12) 45-5413 Night Wave (FR) H A Pantall 3 9-4 b C Soumillon
3(8) 6621-00 Gentleshaw (FR) Poele Van De (s) 3 9-3 I Mendizabal
4(17) 3313 Mystery Pacific (FR) J M Beguigne 3 9-3 A Badel
5(4) 7-338 Dark Ambition (IRE) N Minner 3 9-3 D Breux
6(10) 3-94352 Farouk (FR) J C Napoli 3 9-2 T Piccone
7(15) 7810-0 Springervontur (FR) J Stoquart 3 9-2 Y Letondeur
8(16) 4520-97 Silent Music (IRE) Robert Collet 3 9-2 S Maillot
9(11) 01-0412 Narkotic (FR) Course and Distance Winner J P Gauvin 3 9-1 v P C Boudot
10(6) 07-937 Formiformidable (IRE) Y Barberot 3 8-13 G Benoist
11(13) 543448 Very Bad Trip (FR) T Castanheira 3 8-12 b T Jarnet
12(1) 62506-0 Hold That Emperor (FR) F H Graffard 3 8-12 S Pasquier
13(2) 0307-35 Derkios (IRE) C Laffon-Parias 3 8-12 O Peslier
14(3) 3400-42 Gaelic Space (FR) Bertran Balanda 3 8-9 M Guyon
15(7) 753-613 Borynga (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-8 C P Lemaire
16(9) 202302 Soir D'ete (FR) Delaporte (s) 3 8-4 F Prat
17(5) 4280-80 Pen Lan (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 3 8-2 A Crastus
1(14) 32-213 Marianabaa (FR) F Rossi 3 9-4 Non-runner