• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 08 02 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:00 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7545-67 Veruca Salt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Hibdon 4 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
2(2) 64453-3 Watertown Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 5 8-11 Chris Landeros
3(3) 536887- Simply Impressive (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Connelly 6 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
4(4) 583562- Slama Jama Slew (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 5 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 76866-2 Sweet Texas Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hunt 7 8-11 Erik McNeil
6(6) 21677-4 Cin Mission (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 5 8-11 Rohan Singh

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:26 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27263-4 At Full Pelt (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Ervin 4 8-6 Benito Morales
2(2) 237219- Red Gal's Diamond (USA) Distance Winner Fred Bass 4 8-6 Benny Landeros
3(3) 411/34-3 City Named Glory (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jack Bruner 5 8-6 Chris Landeros
4(4) 41258-3 Heresyourplaymate (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-6 Weldon Jr Cloninger
5(5) 44167-6 Alwayz A Blaze (USA) Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 4 8-6 Larry Taylor
6(6) 457718- Icy Blizzard (USA) Distance Winner Harold Pullins 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 948809- Early Rockin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Martinez 7 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
8(8) 130565- Jazz Party (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f
01:51 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42- Early Flight (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-10 J Collier
2(2) 5-9 Briefspell (USA) Paul Phillips 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 525- Donald Gene (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-10 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 52809-4 Abbie Kates Way (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
5(5) 3 Scorpian Jack (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
6(6) 02240-3 Rule Breaker (USA) M Davidson 3 8-10 Paul Nolan
7(7) 76-7 Poetic Prospect (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 3-58 Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA) William Bennett 3 8-10 Chris Landeros
9(9) 3-58 Flying Datrick (USA) J Bustamante 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
10(10) 69599-8 Dance With Danny (USA) Ronnie Cravens 3 8-10 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
02:18 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22678-1 Roja's Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Rivera 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
2(2) 600870- Tie Rodette (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-6 Rohan Singh
3(3) 641348- Sugar Princess (USA) Distance Winner James Kight 4 8-6 Kris Fox
4(4) 226-867 Burnt Star (USA) Joseph Metoyer 4 8-6 Erik McNeil
5(5) 3518-69 Prancy Fancy (USA) Distance Winner Ray Grimes 5 8-6 Paul Nolan
6(6) 9670-94 Glee Alee (USA) Alvin Zenon 6 8-6 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 21644-8 Love To Win (USA) Ronald Connelly 6 8-6 Dakota Wood
8(8) 41503-7 Ministers First (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Powers 4 8-6 Benito Morales
9(9) 09626-8 Panama City Joy (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 5 8-6 Celso Rodriguez

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:44 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 507- Can't See Home (USA) Jonathan Boxie 3 8-5 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
2(2) 3-7 Vite Vito Vite (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-10 T Collier
3(3) N J's Boy (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-10 Roman Chapa
4(4) Notionals Prayer (USA) Elpidio Luna 3 8-10 Dakota Wood
5(5) 0- Loftin (USA) Jack Bruner 3 8-10 Chris Landeros
6(6) 676- My Tip (USA) Justo Bustamante 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 0- C F Cibolo (USA) Robert Hammond 3 8-10 Jose Medina
8(8) Silver Captain (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
9(9) 2323-64 Flashingformorluc (USA) Joaquin Garza 3 8-5 Alfredo Sigala (5)
10(10) 00833- Tricky Red Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
11(11) 08460-4 Chris'expectations (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
12(12) 0- Danzig Dan (USA) Amy McAnally 3 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:10 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133721- Sittin High (USA) Distance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
2(2) 436769- Thunder Britches (USA) Joaquin Garza 5 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
3(3) 301423- Wild Serve (USA) Jaime Castellanos 6 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 777878- Unbridled Sheriff (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Davidson 5 8-6 b1 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 714379- Quiet Command (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Keen 4 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
6(6) 563180- Given Trapp (USA) Don Poteet 5 8-6 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 571148- Illuminated Okie (USA) Kari Craddock 5 8-6 Glen Murphy
9(9) 165672- Range Man (USA) Distance Winner Danny Payne 6 8-6 Benito Morales
10(10) 737599- Gretsky (USA) Distance Winner George Northrop, Jr 7 8-6 Larry Taylor
8(8) 751522- Stop Talking (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:36 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
03:36 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 886548- Climbing Interest (USA) Jack Cooper 4 8-6 Larry Taylor
2(2) 7440-54 Huana Creek Point (USA) Course Winner Nathan Hatcher 6 8-6 Rohan Singh
3(3) 510030- Coyote Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-6 Dakota Wood
4(4) 44225/0- Ms Feisty Storm (USA) Alvin Zenon 9 8-6 Benito Morales
5(5) 60949-7 Joseph Countdown (USA) Distance Winner Cary Carter 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 29766-2 Breezy Knowl (USA) Distance Winner William Bennett 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
7(7) 21323-4 Lady Malaxandra (USA) Charles Haverkamp 4 8-6 Gerardo Mora
8(8) 335078- Easy Touch (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-6 Jose Medina
9(9) 52361-5 Country Soul (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)

04:02 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
04:02 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342515- Special Tree (USA) Beaten Favourite Joaquin Garza 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 7873-98 Fog Alert (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 6 8-6 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 15/04-90 Prieto Jolie (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 7 8-6 Celso Rodriguez
4(4) 22549-1 Okie City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 7 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
5(5) 61676-2 Stephengothisstar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 8 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
6(6) 71633-7 Bayboy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 5 8-6 Benito Morales
7(7) 33129-4 Holiday Weave (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 5 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
8(8) 97758-1 Why Seventeen (USA) Distance Winner George Northrop, Jr 4 8-6 Larry Taylor

04:28 Allowance Full card

  • $21,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
04:28 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/42213- Brian G (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 5 8-6 Chris Landeros
2(2) 133425- Hurricane Day (USA) Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 6 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 426640- Captain Webb (USA) Distance Winner S Borunda 4 8-6 R Luna
4(4) 587601- Southern Causeway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 6 8-6 Ivan Arellano
5(5) 444526- Compensation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Clevenger 5 8-6 Larry Taylor
6(6) 462342- Wranglin' Okie (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Williams 4 8-6 Rohan Singh
7(7) 34562-8 Holiday Promise (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 4 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 321114- Dontmesroundwitjim (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Wolochuk 7 8-6 Glen Murphy
9(9) 551531- Zaptitude (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-6 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 24227-2 Spiderman Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Kotara 6 8-6 Dakota Wood

04:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
04:54 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9 Red Bonnet (USA) William Bennett 3 8-10 Paul Nolan
3(3) 80-7 Mandoob (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
4(4) This Way To Heaven (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-10 Larry Taylor
5(5) 862-2 American Guest (USA) Beaten Favourite Kari Craddock 3 8-10 Chris Landeros
6(6) 43859-5 Lubick Luck (USA) Jonathan Stodghill 3 8-10 Dakota Wood
7(7) 0-6 This One (USA) Beaten Favourite Cary Carter 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
8(8) 078- During Our Time (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-10 Ivan Arellano
9(9) 4-8 Leonardtown (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
10(10) 0- Fun Boss (USA) Digole Williams 3 8-10 b1 Jose Medina
1(1) 6- Kotaro Fuma (USA) Bobby Lockett 3 8-10 Non-runner