21:00 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:00 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 271244 Where's The D (USA) Distance Winner Jack Carava 4 8-11 Evin Roman (5)
Blame filly out of Freudenau.
2(2) 325479 Forthenineteen (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Vallejo 4 8-11 Brayan Pena
Lucky J. H. filly out of Sea Tempest.
3(3) 2525-25 Octofy (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Chew 4 8-11 Tiago Pereira
Square Eddie filly out of Octogarian.
4(4) 34605-8 Miss Fireball (USA) Distance Winner Librado Barocio 4 8-9 Ruben Fuentes (7)
Saint Anddan filly out of Wildcat Widow.
5(5) 131153 Southern Treasure (USA) Distance Winner M Glatt 4 8-11 Tyler Conner
Southern Image filly out of Ciste.
6(6) 314246 Nazareth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Sherlock 6 8-11 Stewart Elliott
Bluegrass Cat M out of Candy Ma'am.
7(7) 226433 Smil'n From Above (USA) Distance Winner Marcelo Polanco 9 8-11 Danielle Sorese (10)
Unbridled Energy M out of With A Song.
8(8) 676881 Lirica Heat (ARG) Distance Winner G Piccioni 7 8-11 Saul Arias
Unusual Heat M out of Little Chilly.
9(9) 347713 Scathing (USA) Distance Winner V Cerin 4 8-13 Corey Nakatani
Grazen filly out of Chelcee's Hope.
10(10) 262941 Herunbridledpower (USA) Distance Winner Rosemary Trela 4 8-11 Efrain Hernandez
Kafwain filly out of Natural Singer R N.

21:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:30 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30 D' Platinum (USA) Jeffrey Metz 4 8-13 b1 Chantal Sutherland
D'wildcat filly out of Plenty Of Silver.
2(2) 8007 Lady Acclamation (USA) Kenneth Black 3 8-8 Saul Arias
Acclamation filly out of Perfectly Perfect.
4(4) 3-53 Coalinga Hills (USA) M Jones 4 8-12 Santiago Gonzalez
Thorn Song filly out of Alphabet Kisses.
5(5) 789 Snowdust (USA) J Cassidy 3 8-8 Brayan Pena
The Factor filly out of Dancing Trieste.
6(6) 2239-24 Lori's Attitude (USA) Beaten Favourite Carla Gaines 4 8-13 Tyler Baze
Temple City filly out of She's Extreme.
7(7) 25347 Christmas Carol (USA) R Baltas 3 8-10 Rafael Bejarano
Paddy O'prado filly out of Luvthat' Jackie.
8(8) 456 Twirling Apples (USA) P Eurton 3 8-10 Mario Gutierrez
Twirling Candy filly out of Tough Apples.
9(9) 3-89822 Paddy Jean (USA) Beaten Favourite Vann Belvoir 3 8-10 Joseph Talamo
Paddy O'prado filly out of St. Jean.
10(10) 8-7 Schwary's Girl (USA) M Puype 4 8-11 Evin Roman (5)
Lonhro filly out of Ippodamia.
11(11) 35 Tiffany Diamond (USA) M Machowsky 3 8-10 Martin Pedroza
Gemologist filly out of Epiphanyfortiffany.
3(3) 566 Mag The Mighty (USA) Philip D Amato 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 824-505 Ciao Bella Rosa (USA) Peter Miller 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 523339 Arrowsphere (USA) P Eurton 3 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 6 Molinita (USA) Jorge Gutierrez 3 8-10 Non-runner

22:00 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:00 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Count On Nikki (USA) William Morey 3 8-10 Evin Roman (5)
Trapper filly out of Wager On Nikki.
2(2) 232242 Bona Fide Image (USA) W Spawr 3 8-10 Martin Pedroza
Southern Image filly out of Bonefide Reason.
3(3) 93632 Ramona Lover (USA) J Kruljac 3 8-10 Austin Solis (7)
Quality Road filly out of Gale In The Vale.
4(4) 7-829 Champagne Elegance (USA) John Ivory 3 8-10 Warren Ebow
Coil filly out of Under Serviced.
5(5) 222-394 Christy Jackson (USA) Kenneth Black 4 8-13 b1 Tyler Baze
Big Bad Leroybrown filly out of Saratoga Launch.
6(6) Purrfect Of Course (USA) Jeff Mullins 5 8-13 Sasha Risenhoover
Awesome Of Course M out of Purrfect Punch.
7(7) 26 Dressed In Prada (USA) Beaten Favourite Lloyd Wicker 3 8-10 Brayan Pena
Eskendereya filly out of Resident Alien.
8(8) 57 Acclaimed Cat (USA) Bruce Headley 3 8-10 Tiago Pereira
Acclamation filly out of Chinese Cat.
9(9) 445464 Californiasummer (USA) Antonio Garcia 3 8-10 Ruben Fuentes (7)
Council Member filly out of Summerfield.
10(10) 064 Valedictoriette (USA) M Harrington 3 8-10 Edwin Maldonado
Ministers Wild Cat filly out of Top Student.
11(11) 59344 My Carmela (USA) Carla Gaines 3 8-10 Stewart Elliott
Coil filly out of Foxy Jade.
12(12) 9256 Grace Hopper (USA) Thomas Bell 3 8-10 Non-runner

22:30 Race 4 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4146 Party Hostess (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 4 8-11 b1 Mario Gutierrez
Big Bad Leroybrown filly out of Celebration.
2(2) 558334 Pied N True (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Chew 4 8-13 Tiago Pereira
Benchmark filly out of Call A Judge.
3(3) 2218 Princess Dorian (USA) Distance Winner P Eurton 3 8-10 Edwin Maldonado
Idiot Proof filly out of Dislitleliteomine.
4(4) 231 Privy (USA) Distance Winner John Sadler 3 8-8 Joseph Talamo
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Caitie's Secret.
6(6) 75212 Awesometastic (USA) Distance Winner R Baltas 3 8-8 Brayan Pena
Harlan's Holiday filly out of Apache Dancer.
7(7) 3-35391 Blissful Lady (USA) Distance Winner Charles Treece 3 8-8 Stewart Elliott
Creative Cause filly out of Wyn Jym.
8(8) 12 Pomp And Party (USA) Philip D Amato 3 8-8 Ruben Fuentes (7)
Parading filly out of Autumn Wedding.
9(9) 3-28241 Li'l Grazen (USA) Distance Winner Jack Carava 3 8-8 Evin Roman (5)
Grazen filly out of Cherry Gold.
10(10) 3182 Royal Astronomer (USA) Distance Winner John Cortez 4 8-11 Martin Pedroza
Regal Ransom filly out of Star Voyager.
5(5) 560-413 Norwegian Spy (USA) M Glatt 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:00 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-35524 Candy Boss (USA) John Sadler 4 8-11 Joseph Talamo
Twirling Candy filly out of Jenny Joy.
2(2) 221708 Joyable (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Keen 6 8-9 Sasha Risenhoover
Fort Prado M out of Commanding Joy.
3(3) 8-36491 Jennyway U Want It (USA) Distance Winner M Puype 6 8-11 Drayden Van Dyke
Good Journey M out of Jen's New Chapter.
4(4) 882324 Brookes All Mine (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 4 8-11 Flavien Prat
It's No Joke filly out of It'z All Mine.
5(5) 4-42727 Summer Lady (USA) Distance Winner H Palma 5 8-11 Brayan Pena
Siberian Summer M out of Lady's Champagne.
6(6) 144351 An Unusual Group (USA) Distance Winner M Machowsky 6 8-11 Rafael Bejarano
Unusual Heat M out of Gn. Group Meeting.
7(7) 922439 Comet Sixty Two (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 6 8-11 Ruben Fuentes (7)
Stroll M out of Romance Dance.
8(8) 236835 Mangita (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 7 8-11 b1 Evin Roman (5)
Cyclotron M out of Moana Loa.
9(9) 756184 Scatterling (IRE) Distance Winner Philip D Amato 4 8-11 Edwin Maldonado
Lord Shanakill filly out of Princess Severus.
10(10) 27-1544 Peach Cove (NZ) Distance Winner R Mandella 5 8-11 Gary Stevens
Buffalo Man M out of Tennisciti Belle.
11(11) 4114-84 Out Ofthe Ordinary (USA) Brian Koriner 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 00-2186 Well Caught (IRE) K Mulhall 4 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 6420-15 Lookinforadanger (USA) George Papaprodromou 5 8-11 Non-runner

23:31 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:31 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63 Captivate (USA) M Puype 3 8-10 b1 Flavien Prat
Warrior's Reward colt out of Indypicture.
2(2) 026-663 Sergio (USA) Mick Ruis 3 8-10 Ignacio Puglisi
Broken Vow colt out of Silver Breeze.
3(3) 22663 Thorpe D'oro (USA) Doug O'Neill 3 8-10 Edwin Maldonado
Medaglia D'oro colt out of Liszy.
4(4) 474573 Principal Bob (USA) P Gallagher 4 8-13 Mario Gutierrez
Flower Alley gelding out of Black Rock Road.
5(5) 4-23923 Ziconic (USA) J Shirreffs 4 8-13 Victor Espinoza
Tapit colt out of Zenyatta.
6(6) 076 Brulee (USA) William Morey 3 8-10 Sasha Risenhoover
Mineshaft colt out of Princess Birdeye.
7(7) 990-0 Activated (USA) Scott Hansen 3 8-10 Santiago Gonzalez
Medaglia D'oro colt out of Superhalf.
8(8) 4 California Street (USA) P Gallagher 3 8-10 Drayden Van Dyke
Street Boss colt out of Spin A Mood.
9(9) 9-594 Liberty Park (USA) Clifford Sise 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
Tapit colt out of Quiet Romance.

00:01 Race 7 - Allowance Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:01 Santa Anita Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71-1422 Bold At Night (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-11 Chantal Sutherland
Bold Chieftain filly out of Darkness Night.
2(2) 67-7431 Tee Em Eye (USA) Distance Winner M Machowsky 4 8-13 Maria Falgione (10)
Cyclotron filly out of Supermodel.
3(3) 7211 Powder (USA) Distance Winner Ian Kruljac 3 8-10 Victor Espinoza
Slew's Tiznow filly out of Money Lover.
4(4) 242157 Red Stich (USA) Distance Winner K Mulhall 4 8-11 Israel Ocampo
Decarchy filly out of Fancymeetinyouhere.
5(5) 1254-43 Ms Wakaya (USA) Distance Winner Steven Miyadi 3 8-10 Rafael Bejarano
Flower Alley filly out of Ms Vanenzza.
6(6) 14 Dangerously Close (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dan Blacker 3 8-10 Stewart Elliott
Ministers Wild Cat filly out of Keep Active.
7(7) 322-154 Divine Spark (USA) Distance Winner Bob Baffert 3 8-10 Drayden Van Dyke
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Mulberry Lane.
8(8) 313542 All Of A Sudden (USA) Distance Winner Steven Miyadi 3 8-10 Flavien Prat
Grazen filly out of Stash.
9(9) 41-35 Dreamy Gal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Mullins 3 8-10 Tyler Baze
Ez Dreamer filly out of Famous Gal.
10(10) 651575 Love Recipe (USA) Distance Winner Juan Lopez 3 8-10 Joseph Talamo
Tribal Rule filly out of Chalula One.

00:31 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:31 Santa Anita Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/641-03 Ava Forty Seven (USA) Philip D Amato 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
Artie Schiller filly out of Lyrique.
2(2) 3214 Chocolate Coated (USA) Neil French 3 8-8 Gary Stevens
Candy Ride filly out of Yellow Heat.
4(4) 63-5414 Moon Kitty (USA) Peter Miller 3 8-8 Kent Desormeaux
Wildcat Heir filly out of Moonshot.
5(5) 52-7164 Cash Prize (USA) Distance Winner Brian Koriner 3 8-10 Joseph Talamo
Pure Prize filly out of Cottonwood Babe.
6(6) 4132-46 Nicarra (IRE) J Cassidy 4 8-13 Victor Espinoza
Kodiac filly out of Nassma.
7(7) 15 Angel Allie (USA) Beaten Favourite M Glatt 3 8-8 Tyler Baze
Sky Mesa filly out of Callie's Joy.
8(8) 3-22213 West Coast Bias (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Proctor 4 8-11 Drayden Van Dyke
Unbridled's Song filly out of Closeout.
9(9) 1-509 Resilient Humor (USA) Jesus Mendoza 3 8-8 Chantal Sutherland
Distorted Humor filly out of Sassy Image.
10(10) 5321-55 Sugary (USA) M Jones 4 8-11 Evin Roman (5)
Indygo Shiner filly out of Hello Sugar.
11(11) 9361 Robin's Love (USA) Distance Winner Carla Gaines 3 8-8 Tyler Baze
Smart Strike filly out of Tiz Elemental.
3(3) 11224- Be Mine (USA) Philip D Amato 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 33-13 Shezroxiie (USA) Jorge Gutierrez 5 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 31162 Painting Corners (USA) Peter Miller 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 41-17 Freedom Journey (USA) H Palma 3 8-10 Non-runner