20:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $59,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
20:30 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Depende De Ti (USA) Antonio Garcia 2 8-10 Evin Roman
Awesome Gambler filly out of Akiss Forarose.
3(3) Nardini (USA) D Hofmans 2 8-10 Asa Espinoza (7)
Acclamation filly out of Ismene.
4(4) 2 Lippy (USA) Beaten Favourite Doug O'Neill 2 8-10 Mario Gutierrez
Square Eddie filly out of Sarah Jade.
5(5) 2 California Appeal (USA) Ed Moger 2 8-10 Drayden Dyke Van
Yes It's True filly out of Appealing Resume.
6(6) Scatapulp (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-10 Martin Pedroza
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Miss Scatalicious.
7(7) 7 Jellybeankristine (USA) Gary Sherlock 2 8-10 b1 Joseph Talamo
Awesome Gambler filly out of Seethe Girlgo.
8(8) Blueberry Princess (USA) H Palma 2 8-10 Geovanni Franco
Fighting Hussar filly out of Flyindownbaylaurel.
9(9) 48 Awepollonia (USA) Jorge Periban 2 8-10 Agapito Delgadillo
Awesome Gambler filly out of Apollitician.
2(2) 32 Rolinga (USA) Edward Freeman 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:00 Race 2 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:00 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2425-21 Amazon Cry (USA) Distance Winner Philip D Amato 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
Clever Cry colt out of Awesome Amazon.
2(2) 097616 For Him (USA) Distance Winner M Pender 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
Violence colt out of Diva Girl.
3(3) 6-68542 Dr. Troutman (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Aguirre 4 8-11 Tiago Pereira
Vronsky gelding out of Black Valentine.
4(4) 13 Hot American (USA) Neil Drysdale 3 8-6 Drayden Dyke Van
Americain gelding out of Hotazel.
5(5) 6-74764 Dreams Of Valor (USA) Craig Dollase 4 8-11 Edwin Maldonado
Majestic Warrior gelding out of Dreamingly.
6(6) 2-61758 Taste's Legend (USA) Marsha Schwizer 6 8-11 Martin Pedroza
Roman Ruler gelding out of Tastetheteardrops.
7(7) 46/12 Extreme Heat (USA) Michele Dollase 4 8-11 Asa Espinoza (7)
Unusual Heat gelding out of Nashoba's Excess.
8(8) 421/5-2 Souter Distance Winner M Glatt 4 8-13 Joseph Talamo
Poet's Voice gelding out of Storming Sioux.

21:30 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $59,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
21:30 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Naturalborn Singer (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 2 8-10 Heriberto Figueroa (7)
Boisterous filly out of Natural Singer R N.
2(2) 6 Time For Suzzie (USA) Jorge Periban 2 8-10 Edgar Payeras (7)
Time To Get Even filly out of Appealing Susan.
3(3) Win Win (USA) M Harrington 2 8-10 Christian Aragon
Empire Way filly out of Free And Able.
4(4) 25 Settle It (USA) Beaten Favourite Doug O'Neill 2 8-10 Mario Gutierrez
Square Eddie filly out of Meetmeinthewoods.
5(5) 4 Swing Thoughts (USA) Ed Moger 2 8-10 Tyler Conner
U S Ranger filly out of Ankha.
6(6) Daddy's Mistress (USA) Steven Miyadi 2 8-10 Evin Roman
Daddy Nose Best filly out of Trash Master.
7(7) 3 Naughty Tiger (USA) Edward Freeman 2 8-10 Ruben Fuentes
Smiling Tiger filly out of Naughty Nightie.
8(8) Blazed Glory (USA) Jeffrey Metz 2 8-10 Tyler Baze
Smiling Tiger filly out of For Real Too.
10(10) 5 Takahiro's Dream (USA) A Kitchingman 2 8-10 Martin Pedroza
Empire Way filly out of Dolci Domenica.
9(9) Lakerzwin (USA) Gary Sherlock 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:00 Race 4 - Starter Allowance Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:00 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/13338- Sequentially (USA) Distance Winner M Glatt 4 8-11 Gary Stevens
Forestry colt out of Ashbecca.
2(2) 84-1 John And Montan (USA) Distance Winner Brian Koriner 4 8-11 Franklin Ceballos
Mineshaft gelding out of Theverythoughtof U.
3(3) 73-41 Quad (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sherlock 3 8-6 Joseph Talamo
The Factor colt out of Mostbeautifulstorm.
4(4) 427228 Treasure Hunter (USA) Distance Winner G Almeida 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
Treasure Beach gelding out of Bouvet.
5(5) 0-77812 Gringo Star (USA) Distance Winner Ian Kruljac 3 8-6 Heriberto Figueroa (7)
Good Journey gelding out of Centerofattention.
6(6) 148242 Caray (USA) Distance Winner Gary Stute 4 8-11 Tiago Pereira
Discreetly Mine gelding out of Jazz Life.

22:30 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:30 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 495 Nate's Attack (USA) M Glatt 3 8-11 Joseph Talamo
Quality Road gelding out of Striking Tomisue.
2(2) 53-6 Frankie Machine (USA) Scott Hansen 3 8-11 Asa Espinoza (7)
Wilburn gelding out of Letthepartybegin.
3(3) 966-35 June Two Four (USA) George Papaprodromou 3 8-11 Mario Gutierrez
Alternation gelding out of Stormy B.
4(4) 068 Courtship (USA) Carla Gaines 3 8-11 Tyler Baze
Not For Love gelding out of Platinum Record.
5(5) 77-476 Typhoon Harry (USA) M Puype 3 8-11 Heriberto Figueroa (7)
Flower Alley gelding out of Georgie's Sweetie.
6(6) 9 Fire Rooster (USA) V Cerin 3 8-11 Geovanni Franco
English Channel gelding out of Solomea.
7(7) 652-029 Skagit River (USA) Patricia Harrington 3 8-11 Edgar Payeras (7)
Creative Cause colt out of Swiss Bliss.
8(8) 44 Earnednevergiven (USA) M Machowsky 3 8-11 b1 Martin Pedroza
Alternation gelding out of Pic Three Bertie.
9(9) 434-344 Jump The Tracks (USA) Jeff Mullins 3 8-11 Franklin Ceballos
Desert Code gelding out of Jump.
10(10) 7 Ivy Mike (USA) D Hofmans 3 8-11 Martin Garcia
More Than Ready gelding out of Miss A. Bomb.
11(11) 375-64 Derby Factor (USA) Ruben Gomez 3 8-11 Non-runner

23:00 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $61,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
23:00 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52741-4 Go On Mary (USA) Distance Winner Doug O'Neill 4 8-11 Flavien Prat
Broken Vow filly out of Blue Orleans.
2(2) 310-611 Lori's Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Carla Gaines 5 8-11 Rafael Bejarano
Temple City M out of She's Extreme.
3(3) 588-713 Goseecal (USA) Distance Winner V Cerin 4 8-11 Gary Stevens
Cowboy Cal filly out of Pandora's Secret.
4(4) 22-4326 Tizanillusion (USA) Distance Winner John Sadler 5 8-11 Tyler Conner
Tizway M out of Hermione's Magic.
5(5) 06-9868 Robin's Love (USA) Distance Winner Peter Miller 4 8-11 Tyler Baze
Smart Strike filly out of Tiz Elemental.
6(6) 13-5186 Battleground State (USA) Neil Drysdale 4 8-13 Drayden Dyke Van
Unusual Heat filly out of Freedom Dance.
7(7) 973627 Demigoddess (USA) Distance Winner Charles Stutts 4 8-11 Tiago Pereira
First Dude filly out of La Chica Sensual.
8(8) 000/ Noble Dancer (IRE) Doug O'Neill 4 8-13 Geovanni Franco
Alfred Nobel filly out of Marianne's Dancer.

23:30 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:30 Santa Anita Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86-1135 Muchos Besos (USA) Distance Winner Javier Sierra 9 8-10 Matt Garcia
Macho Uno gelding out of Ryn.
2(2) 12-7707 Banze No Oeste (BRZ) Distance Winner S Knapp 7 8-10 Brayan Pena
Elusive Quality gelding out of New Rafaela.
3(3) 6/85477- Pioneerof The West (USA) Distance Winner V Cerin 6 8-10 Asa Espinoza (7)
Pioneerof The Nile H out of Del Mar Cat.
4(4) 1386-28 Shackleford Banks (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 7 8-10 Kyle Frey
Offlee Wild gelding out of Queens Carousel.
5(5) 39-3149 Trifecta (USA) Distance Winner Brian Koriner 6 8-10 Gary Stevens
Any Given Saturday gelding out of Morganza.
6(6) 15-3600 Most Determined (USA) Distance Winner Vann Belvoir 4 8-10 Heriberto Figueroa (7)
Colonel John gelding out of Fortress Hill.
7(7) 66-4154 Gonna Fly Now (USA) R Baltas 9 8-10 Octavio Vergara Jr
Rockport Harbor gelding out of Do Not Disturb.
8(8) 33-1126 Out Of Patience (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Lopez 7 8-10 Tiago Pereira
Heart Of The Storm gelding out of With A Passion.
9(9) 13466-7 Ground Rules (USA) Distance Winner V Cerin 6 8-10 Stewart Elliott
Smart Strike gelding out of Noble Idea.

00:00 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:00 Santa Anita Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 206-03 Sunday Prophet (USA) R Baltas 4 8-13 b1 Flavien Prat
Hat Trick filly out of Informative Style.
3(3) 3377-28 Gia Lula (USA) M Glatt 3 8-8 Tyler Conner
Gio Ponti filly out of Lula Talullah.
4(4) 764484 On A Toot (USA) Kenneth Nettles 4 8-9 Barrington Harvey
Into Mischief filly out of A Bit Of Humor.
5(5) 658 Fluorescent (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 4 8-13 Drayden Dyke Van
Harlan's Holiday filly out of Penelope Plum.
6(6) 451 Foxtail (USA) Distance Winner John Sadler 4 8-13 Tyler Baze
Mizzen Mast filly out of Surf Babe.
7(7) 0-60 Aha (USA) Alexis Barba 3 8-8 Brice Blanc
Scat Daddy filly out of So Wistfullee.
8(8) 4642-49 Into Glamour (USA) R Baltas 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
Into Mischief filly out of Glamour Manor.
9(9) 8-25434 Eye Of The River (USA) Martine Bellocq 4 8-9 Tiago Pereira
Many Rivers filly out of Briteyednbushytail.
1(1) Memorys Star (USA) Jose De 3 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 76-952 Conformation (USA) B Cecil 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 25-6625 Chalky (IRE) Philip D Amato 4 8-13 Non-runner
12(12) 5524-3 Our Slick Chick (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 974 Grecian Fort (USA) Antonio Garcia 3 8-4 Non-runner