11:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
11:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) Arwa M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
2(11) 2 Catalina Blues (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 M Yeni
3(9) Circle Of Speed (AUS) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (3)
4(4) 86 Euthalia (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
5(5) 4 Fly Peg Fly (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
6(16) Golden Assembly (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
7(6) 95 Howami (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
8(1) Morethangreat (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
9(17) Piece Of Poppy (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 B Lerena
10(10) 97 Ravishing Jewel (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 K De Melo
11(12) Sally's Secret (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
12(8) 8 Sirene (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 S Veale
13(14) 539 Sporttorio (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 S Randolph
14(3) Sweetwater Alec Laird 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
16(13) Triple Treat (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
17(15) 0 Roaring Emblem (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
15(2) 8 Timeless Test (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(7) 00 Perfect Pairs (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:55 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
11:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 068 Alamo (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 b B Lerena
2(3) 8 Enchanting Lass (SAF) Bart Rice 3 9-2 b A Mgudlwa
3(10) 0009 Grandeur L Cunha 3 9-2 b1 S Veale
4(5) 0 Jamila (SAF) L Cunha 3 9-2 b1 J V'd Merwe
5(1) 94 Lady Chestnut Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 M Yeni
6(8) 60 Lady Foxtrot (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
7(2) 62 Mistinguett Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 K De Melo
8(9) 6 Salander (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 K Jupp
9(6) 00 Simply Sensational (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (3)
10(4) 803 Venetian Gold (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 b Collen Storey (9)

12:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:30 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 005430 Caribbean Day (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
2(8) 396323 Nick Jagger (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 J Samuel
3(4) 77995 Beacon Isle (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (3)
4(14) 427538 Stone Reeves (SAF) Paul Lafferty 5 9-6 Julius Mariba (3)
5(7) 203664 Picador (SAF) James Goodman 5 9-6 b M Yeni
7(12) 60-4567 Imperial Jet (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
8(13) 000508 I'm Aloner (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Randolph
9(3) 095 Royal Mac (AUS) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Warren Kennedy
10(9) Anointed King (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
11(1) 7-0 Beyond The Burg (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-6 K Jupp
12(5) 22 Cinema Scope (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 B Lerena
13(6) 9 Mighty Mat (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-6 M J Odendaal
6(15) 752256 The Grand (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 6 9-6 Non-runner
14(2) 70-8509 Lockup And Go (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(10) 78076 Super Groove (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
13:05 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 060635 Miss Hilton (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 S Randolph
2(14) 0-90323 Ascot Charm (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 b1 Warren Kennedy
3(12) 57-3245 Duchess Of York (SAF) Beaten Favourite Duncan Howells 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
4(3) 763333 Dux (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
5(11) 7405 Teepee (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 b1 M J Byleveld
6(9) 55-3233 Cadillac Palace (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 B Lerena
7(10) 008963 Delight The Dawn (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
8(13) 0086 Madame Tigre (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Delpech (3)
9(6) 760054 Tegan's Dream (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 9-6 b Jose Barnes (9)
10(1) 640708 Surprise Me (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-6 K De Melo
11(2) 60-98 Red Cell Craig Eudey 4 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
12(8) 460500 Electric Blue (SAF) Paul Lafferty 5 9-6 Julius Mariba (3)
14(4) 09-0099 Spice Princess (SAF) Lola Crawford 5 9-6 v1 S Veale
13(7) 055 September Rain (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(15) 7890/00 Heal My Heart (SAF) Steve Benton 7 9-6 Non-runner

13:40 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:40 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 69-7223 Love You Madly (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
2(8) 509025 Torch Queen (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 b Wayton Van Staden (9)
3(2) 046425 Learn A Little (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
4(14) 9-8376 Way With Words (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b1 M Yeni
5(10) 530740 Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Randolph
7(5) 40006 Saucy Lioness (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
8(13) 66 Arizona Pie (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
9(3) 0 Fast And Fabulous (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-6 J Samuel
10(15) 0 Magical Dynasty (SAF) Colin Scott 6 9-6 M J Odendaal
11(7) 0- Nysean Suite (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 B Lerena
12(1) 8 Time Delay (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 K Shea
13(4) 00 Tomorrows Promise (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(12) 555099 Mon Amour (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
6(9) 0986 Sweet Serenity (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(6) 0887 Cartesian Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:15 All To Come Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:15 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 2-35554 Stunning Guy (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 6 9-6 Julius Mariba (3)
2(7) 983815- Chestnut Model (SAF) Course Winner L Cunha 5 9-5 Collen Storey (9)
3(5) 200539 Nitro Nori (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 6 9-4 Collen Thabana (9)
4(9) 1/8087-2 Xerxes (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 6 9-3 b Donovan Dillon (3)
5(2) 066-749 Winter Migrant (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 5 8-13 K De Melo
6(10) 51 Cat Belle (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Bosch 4 8-10 Nicholas Patel (9)
8(3) 925756 Cucumber Alley (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 6 8-8 b Xavier Carstens (9)
9(12) 332215 Modern Spot (SAF) Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 5 8-8 Craig Zackey (6)
10(8) 09-6873 Tycoon Touch (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 8-8 Divan Neethling (9)
11(4) 9900-00 Eye Of The Needle (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 8-3 Jose Barnes (9)
12(1) 07-8089 San Vicenzo (SAF) Course Winner Paul Lafferty 4 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (9)
13(6) 609600 Squadron (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-3 Wayton Van Staden (9)
7(11) 35-0619 Tuskagee Airman (SAF) Robbie Hill 5 8-10 Non-runner

14:50 Rugby 5 Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:50 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 253735 Krackerjack Ace (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 7 9-10 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
2(4) 0-56357 Tennessee Strategy (AUS) Distance Winner Charles Laird 5 9-7 Kevin Shea
3(3) 451-304 Bid For Speed (SAF) Distance Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-5 K Jupp
4(6) 6-11518 Fire Curtain (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-5 b B Lerena
5(1) 36-3132 Lamorna (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 7 9-5 b Donovan Dillon (3)
6(2) 059311 King's Jet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-2 A Delpech
7(9) 1-78230 Luxardo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 4 9-1 b K De Melo
8(7) 16-0 Al Romanov (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-0 Sean Cormack
9(10) 867-783 Alibaba's Jewel (SAF) Michael Miller 6 8-13 M J Odendaal
10(8) 622032 Wundabar (SAF) Bart Rice 6 8-6 Collen Storey (9)

15:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Fm 92 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 6-61030 Bermuda Sloop (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-9 Kevin Shea
2(7) 11-1477 Put The Kettle On (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-3 Sean Cormack
3(1) 627-028 Golden Dawn (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-1 B Jacobson
4(4) 31-0627 Augusta National (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-0 M Yeni
6(2) 7-19021 Antonia's Fortress (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 8-13 K De Melo
7(6) 546154 Bluroute (AUS) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 8-13 A Delpech
8(3) 12-343 Chosen Goddess (SAF) Course Winner Alistair Gordon 4 8-9 M J Byleveld
5(8) 664315 Approach Me (SAF) Yogas Govender 6 9-0 Non-runner

15:50 Soccer 10 Fm 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:50 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 718039 Prairy Star (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 6 9-6 B Jacobson
2(6) 9-8512 Beautiful Jet (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-2 b Donovan Dillon (3)
3(3) 770-10 Khanya (SAF) Course Winner Pat Lunn 4 9-2 Julius Mariba (3)
4(7) 198507 Lady De Winter (SAF) Course Winner Wayne Badenhorst 4 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
5(1) 00-7071 Sleek Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 9-0 S Veale
6(13) 109 Adapt Or Dye (SAF) Course Winner Deon Visser 4 8-13 A Delpech
7(8) 0-221 Royal Nisha (AUS) Tony Rivalland 4 8-13 Sean Cormack
8(4) 18087 Red Rosette (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-11 M J Byleveld
9(10) 599-200 Above Emeralds (SAF) Course Winner Charles Laird 5 8-10 b A Mgudlwa
11(11) 236416 Nicholson Finding (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 8-8 J V'd Merwe
12(2) 894640 Paxmak (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 5 8-5 Jose Barnes (9)
13(14) 700969 London Olympics (SAF) James Goodman 4 8-4 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(5) 88-7390 Fantasy Rock (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-3 Wayton Van Staden (9)
10(12) 0-20200 Special Occasion (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(9) 6036-90 Tiger Run (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 Non-runner