14:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
14:20 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 79-0980 Minty Jones M Mullineaux 4 9-12 be J P Sullivan (5)
50-1 (8-8) Prominent, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 11th of 12, 14l behind Rise To Glory (9-2) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-52 (6) pol in Mar.
2(4) 44- Marshland Beaten Favourite M Johnston 3 9-0 J Fanning
11-4fav (9-5) Soon prominent and disputed, ridden in 2nd 1 1/2f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 3 1/2l behind Tennessee Wildcat (9-5) at Dundalk 5f 2yo mdn auc stks pol in May.
3(2) 47 Sharaar (IRE) Beaten Favourite G A Butler 3 9-0 b1 L Morris
5-4fav (9-5) Led early, raced freely, tracked leader, hard driven over 4f out, weakened over 2f out, 7th of 9, 31l behind Two No Bids (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo mdn auc stks (5) pol in Mar.
4(1) 7 Woodley Wonder (IRE) B Haslam 3 9-0 Declan Cannon (3)
20-1 (8-5) Raced wide close up, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 10, 29l behind Aryal (8-8) at Southwell 1m mdn auc stks (6) fbs in Mar.
5(6) Guishan M Appleby 3 8-9 A Mullen
Ishiguru filly out of Fareham.
6(3) 08- Secret Empress B Smart 3 8-9 T Eaves
7-1 (8-6) Always towards rear, 8th of 9, 5l behind Small Fury (8-6) at Southwell 5f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) fbs in Nov.

14:50 Binary Trends - Invest With binarytrends.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f
14:50 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 2-40134 Mediterranean Sea (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J R Jenkins 7 9-10 Stephen Craine
10-1 (9-7) In touch in rear, ridden and headway to 4th 3f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 6, 9l behind Jacobs Son (9-1) at Southwell 1m 4f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in Mar.
2(1) 70-1122 Stentorian (IRE) G L Moore 5 9-10 v L Morris
7-2 (9-6) Towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, wide into straight 2f out, ridden and ran on final furlong, no chance with winner, 2nd of 8, 4l behind Wordiness (9-5) at Lingfield 1m 5f app hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar.
3(5) 161715 Sommersturm (GER) Distance Winner P D Evans 9 9-3 Rob J Fitzpatrick (7)
9-2 (9-5) Keen in touch towards rear, ridden 3f out, not trouble leaders, 5th of 7, 3l behind Beat Route (9-11) at Lingfield 2m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar.
6(2) 86/5591 Calculating (IRE) (ex6)Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M D I Usher 9 8-6 Hayley Turner
20-1 (8-13) Slowly into stride, held up mid-division, headway halfway, went 2nd over 3f out, ridden over 2f out, led over 1f out, edged right inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Southwell 2m hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Mar beating Neighbourhood (8-10) by 1 3/4l, 9 ran.
4(3) 5730-13 Discay M Johnston 4 9-1 Non-runner
5(6) 64/54-77 Low Key (IRE) J Butler 6 8-13 Non-runner

15:20 32Red Handicap Full card

  • £7,250 added, 3yo
  • 7f
15:20 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 3222-14 Flashlight (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Johnston 3 9-7 J Fanning
7-4fav (9-6) Chased leader, pushed along over 2f out, lost 2nd over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 2 1/2l behind Melvin The Grate (9-5) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
2(2) 4323-1 Naalatt (IRE) Course Winner R Varian 3 9-5 h Andrea Atzeni
1-2fav (8-9) Prominent on outer, led 3f out, quickened clear over 1f out, ran on strongly, eased inside final furlong, comfortable, won at Southwell 1m mdn fll (5) fbs in Feb beating Mirth (8-9) by 8l, 6 ran.
3(6) 15 Street Battle (USA) Distance Winner T Coyle 3 9-5 Barry McHugh
7-2 (9-1) Chased leader, ridden to challenge 2f out, weakened final furlong, 5th of 6, 5l behind Teophilip (9-7) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Feb.
4(7) 153412 Sewn Up Course Winner R Hollinshead 3 9-3 p G Lee
4-1 (9-12) In rear and in touch, went 3rd over 1f out, kept on to chase winner inside final furlong, no impression, 2nd of 4, 2 3/4l behind Hannahs Turn (8-13) at Southwell 5f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in Mar.
5(3) 440-2 Isis Blue B R Millman 3 8-12 Michael J M Murphy (5)
10-1 (8-9) Held up last, headway 2f out, staying on when hampered insid eifnal furlong, switched right and stayed on to 2nd final 100 yards, not quite reach winner, 2nd of 5, 1/2l behind Melvin The Grate (9-5) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
6(1) 64164- Flighty Clarets (IRE) R A Fahey 3 8-10 T Hamilton
28-1 (9-2) Chased leader, driven to challenge over 2f out, led over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, soon headed, no extra, 4th of 12, 3l behind Blazing Knight (9-3) at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Sep.
7(5) 256326 Marmot Bay (IRE) D Flood 3 8-7 Non-runner

15:50 Binary Trends - Make Money With binarytrends.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
15:50 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 051000- El Viento (FR) Distance Winner R A Fahey 5 9-4 T Hamilton
33-1 (8-13) Held up mid-division far side group, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 13th of 20, 11l behind Tartiflette (8-5) at Doncaster 7f hcp 105 (2) gd in Nov.
3(7) 791925 Royal Bajan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J G Given 5 8-10 b G Lee
10-1 (9-6) Held up mid-division, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 5th of 10, 7l behind Sandfrankskipsgo (9-3) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
4(5) 411113- Gladiatrix Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner B R Millman 4 8-8 Michael J M Murphy (5)
2-1fav (9-6) Chased leaders, ridden to challenge over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 9, 3l behind Forest Edge (9-5) at Bath 6f hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Oct.
5(2) 16374-7 Rusty Rocket (IRE) Distance Winner Paul Green 4 8-6 Philip Prince (5)
20-1 (9-2) Led, hung right bend into straight over 2f out, headed 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 7th of 11, 9l behind Aubrietia (9-13) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-85 (4) fbs in Mar.
6(1) 491099- Lost In Paris (IRE) Distance Winner T D Easterby 7 8-5 p D Fentiman
16-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, pushed along halfway, ridden and kept on inside final furlong, not pace of leaders in closing stages, 9th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Blanc De Chine (9-0) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Oct.
7(10) 6-77318 Bubbly Ballerina Distance Winner A Bailey 4 8-5 F Norton
16-1 (8-12) Led, ridden over 1f out, 2 lengths clear entering final furlong, headed inside final furlong, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 2 1/4l behind Al's Memory (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
8(4) 4-45122 Al Khan (IRE) Beaten Favourite Violet Jordan 4 8-4 Catherine Gannon
5-4fav (9-5) Pressed leader, led 2f out, soon ridden, headed inside final furlong, stayed on, held towards finish, 2nd of 8, nk behind Ocean Legend (9-2) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Mar.
9(9) 56-8844 Six Wives Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 6 8-3 p L Morris
25-1 (8-10) Tracked leader, led 2f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, no extra towards finish, 4th of 10, 1 1/4l behind Sandfrankskipsgo (9-3) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
10(8) 355813 Lucky Dan (IRE) Distance Winner Paul Green 7 8-3 J Fanning
5-1 (9-2) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, stayed on under pressure inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Clear Praise (9-7) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Mar.
1(6) 3988-24 Even Stevens S Dixon 5 9-7 Non-runner

16:20 Binary Trends - Choose Your Income Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
16:20 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 003131 Elusive Hawk (IRE) (ex6)Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P D Evans 9 9-13 v Rob J Fitzpatrick (7)
11-8fav (9-2) Held up in touch, led over 2f out, stayed on strongly, won at Southwell 6f hacp 0-70 (5) fbs in Mar beating Ace Master (8-12) by 1 3/4l, 9 ran.
3(6) U60788 Decent Fella (IRE) Violet Jordan 7 9-4 t Martin Harley
33-1 (8-4) Led at strong pace and clear 3f out, ridden and headed approaching final furlong, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 12, 6l behind Ree's Rascal (8-11) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
4(5) 643224- Mata Hari Blue Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Appleby 7 9-4 t A Mullen
11-2 (9-8) In rear, ridden over 2f out, stayed on final furlong, never nearer, 4th of 10, 9l behind Dr Red Eye (9-3) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-80 (4) gs in Jul.
5(4) 3/31150- Art Dzeko Course and Distance Winner T D Easterby 4 9-2 D Allan
16-1 (8-10) Mid-division, lost place 2f out, soon weakened, 14th of 15, 28l behind Pearl Nation (9-0) at Doncaster 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Jul.
6(1) 5-37486 Mazovian (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M C Chapman 5 8-12 R Kennemore
33-1 (8-6) Dwelt, raced wide, towards rear, ridden halfway, never a factor, 6th of 8, 6l behind Caledonia Prince (9-3) at Southwell 1m app hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in Feb.
7(3) 0-68134 Masked Dance (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 6 8-7 bet L Morris
6-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, ridden over 2f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 8, 3l behind Rio Cobolo (8-9) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in Mar.
2(7) 6417- Albert Tatlock (IRE) D Nicholls 4 9-4 Non-runner

16:50 32Red.com Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
16:50 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 783011 Fairy Wing (IRE) (ex6)Course WinnerDistance Winner Violet Jordan 6 9-13 Martin Harley
5-1 (9-9) Close up, ridden over 1f out, led 1f out, kept on well, won at Southwell 5f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Mar beating Rambo Will (9-7) by 1 3/4l, 8 ran.
2(2) 286651 Mataajir (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Shaw 5 9-7 Adam McLean (7)
6-4fav (9-0) Made all, ridden over 1f out, ran on strongly to draw clear inside final furlong, won at Southwell 7f hcp 0-52 (6) fbs in Mar beating Mucky Molly (9-7) by 5l, 8 ran.
3(3) 61/7-123 Seamster Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Ford 6 9-6 vt G Lee
7-2 (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden to chase winner over 1f out, kept on one pace, lost 2nd inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 2 3/4l behind Pull The Pin (8-9) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Mar.
4(6) 146U03 Vitznau (IRE) Distance Winner K F Clutterbuck 9 9-5 D Tudhope
33-1 (10-0) Slowly into stride, raced wide towards rear, headway 3f out, ridden to go 3rd over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Alpha Tauri (9-8) at Southwell 7f sell stks (6) fbs in Mar.
7(8) 70-0745 Ace of Spies (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C R Dore 8 8-11 Hayley Turner
5-1fav (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden halfway, kept on one pace final 2f, 5th of 12, 6l behind Marshall Art (9-2) at Southwell 6f sll hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Feb.
8(4) 057425 Olynard (IRE) M Mullineaux 7 8-8 p Robert Tart (5)
14-1 (8-11) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, no extra, 5th of 10, 5l behind Fairy Wing (9-6) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-68 (6) fbs in Mar.
9(5) 777050- Vogarth Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M C Chapman 9 8-7 Danielle Mooney (7)
50-1 (8-13) Dwelt outpaced, ridden halfway, never a factor, 10th of 11, 18l behind Come On Dave (9-3) at Southwell 5f sell stks (6) fbs in Aug.
5(1) 407716 Putin (IRE) P S McEntee 5 9-5 Non-runner
6(7) 2-99152 Mucky Molly A Hutchinson 5 8-13 Non-runner

17:20 32Red Casino Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:20 Southwell Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 90-0961 Beauchamp Xerxes (ex6)Distance Winner H Adielsson 7 9-13 t Nicole Nordblad (5)
6-1 (9-2) Made most, 3 lengths clear halfway, increased lead 2f out, edged left over 1f out, unchallenged, won at Lingfield 1m hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Mar beating Amber Moon (8-7) by 7l, 9 ran.
2(1) 1/8060- Slewtoo J G Given 4 9-7 G Lee
66-1 (8-9) Held up in mid-division, headway over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 11, 29l behind On The Hoof (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Dec.
3(4) 458-541 Sofias Number One (USA) Course and Distance Winner S R Bowring 5 9-6 b M Coumbe (3)
9-2 (9-2) Made all, clear over 3f out, kept on well, won at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Mar beating Akarana (9-7) by 3l, 7 ran.
4(2) 294-226 Bentley Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner B P J Baugh 9 9-4 Robert Tart (5)
5-1 (8-4) Chased leaders, effort over 1f out, soon one pace, 6th of 8, 6l behind Daniel Thomas (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f sll hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Mar.
5(6) 434170- Tony Hollis Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 5 9-4 J P Sullivan
12-1 (8-10) Held up in mid-division, ridden and lost place over 3f out, well beaten when not much room over 1f out, 10th of 11, 11l behind Inffiraaj (9-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f stks 0-55 (6) pol in Nov.
6(7) 760-853 Bonnie Prince Blue Course Winner I W McInnes 10 9-3 D Swift
12-1 (9-6) Chased leaders, ridden over 4f out, outpaced halfway, headway under pressure over 1f out, effort inside final furlong, one pace towards finish, 3rd of 10, 1 1/2l behind Mucky Molly (9-4) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-52 (6) fbs in Mar.
7(8) 5-86063 McConnell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Violet Jordan 8 9-2 b Martin Harley
9-4 (9-2) In rear, ridden over 2f out, headway to take 3rd place over 1f out, no impression, 3rd of 5, 13l behind Putin (8-11) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-68 (6) fbs in Mar.
8(5) 83633-0 Chez Vrony D Morris 7 8-12 William Carson
6-1 (9-3) Led early, tracked leader, every chance over 1f out, weakened towards finish, 10th of 11, 5l behind Rigid (9-2) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Mar.
9(3) 220-075 Tenancy (IRE) Course Winner S A Harris 9 8-12 D Fentiman
10-1 (8-13) Prominent, ridden 2f out, one pace final furlong, 5th of 9, 5l behind Divertimenti (9-3) at Southwell 5f hcp 0-68 (6) fbs in Mar.
10(10) 86-8475 General Tufto Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Smith 8 8-12 b R Fitzpatrick
50-1 (8-13) In rear, ridden 5f out, never a factor, 5th of 7, 24l behind Jack Dawkins (9-5) at Southwell 1m 4f sell stks (6) fbs in Mar.