17:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 568598 Pattonesque (USA) Michael Gorham 4 8-12 Mario Madrid
2(1) 957- Johnnie O (USA) Shirley Edwards 5 8-12 Ivan Sabol
3(2) 855597 Big Royal Secret (USA) Vickie Smith 4 8-7 John Jude (5)
4(4) 863526 Get Behind Me (USA) William Downing 3 8-8 David Amiss
5(5) 976673 Appealing Lilly (USA) Bernard Bramante 5 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
6(7) 856845 Cherry Shake (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Collins 3 8-8 Pierre Tomas
1(6) 099-987 Elder's Pride (USA) Michael Gorham 6 8-12 Non-runner

18:14 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:14 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-4679 Put It Away (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 7 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
2(2) 24-5355 She's My Fortune (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherryl Meade 7 8-7 John Jude (5)
4(4) 136-726 Shannon's Power (USA) Distance Winner James Kight 5 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 1-66775 Caps Lady (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Whitney 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 986426 Oriental Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 5 8-12 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 3-46425 Cove Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Fruzzetti 8 8-12 Jean Medina
8(8) 0-65476 Red Headed Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Walsh 5 8-12 James Vail
3(3) 325323 Valley News (USA) Kathleen Dandy 5 8-12 Non-runner

18:43 Claiming Full card

  • $9,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:43 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352773 Silver Endurance (USA) Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 4 8-8 James Vail
2(2) 440181 French Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Reardon 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
3(3) 362132 Dance To The Roar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 4 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 621543 Little Jake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 6 8-10 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 343722 Fleetwing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 5 8-8 Dyn Panell
6(6) 544254 Flying Aptitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)

19:12 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 756431 Sweet Lil Cherokee (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Florence Siravo 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
2(2) 235424 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Pierre Tomas
3(3) 755817 Bressie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 7 8-12 Mario Madrid
4(4) 05-3215 Regarding Opal (USA) Course Winner Wayne Marcoux 6 8-8 David Amiss
5(5) 312651 Gagne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 4 8-8 Dyn Panell
6(6) 642342 Precedent (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Boillard 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 533156 Levy Light (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Wasel 9 8-10 Erik Barbaran
8(8) 551542 Marciannie (USA) Kathleen Dandy 7 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:41 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331412 Ten Pin Tide (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 5 8-8 Dyn Panell
2(2) 677213 Lil'bella (USA) Course Winner Leon Mckanas 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 154531 Grace Stone Manor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 5 8-8 Jean Medina
4(4) 421665 To It And From It (USA) Course Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-8 Jill Jellison
5(6) 122522 Annelle (USA) Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 4 8-8 Elias Peltroche
6(7) 123644 Moon Over Parador (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
7(8) 223133 Political Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 4 8-8 Mario Madrid
1(5) 777717 Run For Cecila (USA) William Sienkewicz 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 690-865 Northern Hero (USA) Ambrose Pascucci 4 8-12 Carlos Esquilin
1(1) 578 Bring The Truth (USA) Ambrose Pascucci 3 8-8 Mario Madrid
2(2) 796852 Let's Just Be Glad (USA) Silberio Ramirez 3 8-3 John Jude (5)
4(4) 367246 Gamer (USA) Florence Siravo 5 8-12 Jean Medina
5(5) 06-8 Like Dynamite (USA) John Fennessy 5 8-12 Jordano Tunon
6(7) 857666 Between Two Loves (USA) Maylene Conkey 5 8-7 Josean Rivera (5)
7(8) 548923 Outa My Way (USA) George Brown 4 8-12 Luis Bethancourt
3(3) 0086/ D'slewster (USA) John Fennessy 6 8-12 Non-runner
8(9) 443335 Neltherion (USA) Michael Collins 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(10) 206368 Centenario (USA) Carol Skawinski 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 773844 Holiday Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 6 8-8 Mario Madrid
2(1) 147715 Marshall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 5 8-10 Augusto Marin
3(2) 112433 Ventura Bar (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-8 Dyn Panell
4(3) 61-5232 Gimmeadrink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 6 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
5(6) 321411 Chillin Dylan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 6 8-10 Jill Jellison
6(7) 532113 Storm Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jane Martin 7 8-8 James Vail
7(8) 4511/13- Whiskey Tap (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leon Mckanas 7 8-8 Jordano Tunon
8(9) 122241 Adirondack Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
1(5) 25-1449 Apache Prayer (USA) Joseph Minieri 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 0-74942 Lir Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 9 8-8 David Amiss
2(10) 761861 Khan Of Khans (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 7 8-8 Pierre Tomas
3(1) 526315 Neva Masquerade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 6 8-10 Luis Garcia
4(3) 062233 Exchange The Limit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 7 8-8 Vernon Bush
5(4) 344141 Coolyourpipes (USA) Michael Collins 4 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)
9(8) 121225 Bubber (USA) Distance Winner Florence Siravo 9 8-8 Jill Jellison
10(9) 224113 Liberty St. Outlaw (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Maroun 7 8-10 Jacqueline Davis
1(11) 267211 Thisonesforruthie (USA) Jay Bernardini 7 8-8 Non-runner
2(12) 138452 Toccet Man (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-8 Non-runner
6(5) 3-76316 Winoneforthezipper (USA) Ron Potts 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(6) 712351 Cockeyed Rooster (USA) Leon Mckanas 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(7) 4-12525 National Hero (USA) John Pimental 11 8-8 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85343-5 Briolette (USA) Distance Winner John Fennessy 5 8-3 John Jude (5)
2(2) 8-42312 Cookie Jar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 5 8-12 Luis Garcia
3(3) 455443 Choly (USA) Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-8 Ivan Sabol
4(4) 834532 Sociano's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Brown 4 8-8 David Amiss
5(5) 782312 Phrygian (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Brown 3 8-8 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 435331 Yodelin Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Catalano, Jr 3 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 259645 Coyote Eyes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-8 Joseph Buchanan
8(8) 6-15886 Uncle J's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Silberio Ramirez 4 8-8 James Vail
9(9) 976662 Southside Molly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 7-13 Josean Rivera (5)