17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333778 Saxy Lady (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 5 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 437333 Glow Girl Go (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Duffy, Jr 6 8-12 Hector Ramos
3(3) 232433 Say Toba Sandy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Matthew Clarke 7 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 546554 Faithful One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Clark 6 8-12 Jean Medina
5(5) 597797 Misy Lido (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Clark 5 8-12 Alfredo Clemente
6(6) 579866 Beautiful Insight (USA) Course Winner Ernest Poxon, Jr 7 8-12 Eddie Jurado
7(7) 78-0757 Scorpita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Rinaldi 6 8-7 Luis Bethancourt (5)
8(8) 254624 Marks Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Hall 5 8-12 Laurent Beaucamp

18:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-03 Wild Schoharie (USA) John Fennessy 3 8-8 Lucie Herkova
2(2) 5-06432 Pats Love (USA) Bernard Bramante 4 8-12 Laurent Beaucamp
4(4) 777458 Dads Spitfire (USA) Richard Shelansky 4 8-12 Pedro Gonzalez
5(5) 772378 Sahara's Rose (USA) James Spicknall 5 8-7 Natalie Turner (5)
6(6) 67888 Bright Alice (USA) Tito Rivera 5 8-12 Josue Marcano
7(7) 454297 Exotic Band (USA) Maylene Conkey 5 8-12 Jean Medina
8(8) 862665 Elegance Girl (USA) Ramon Aguayo 3 8-8 Andria Terrill
3(3) 6785 Esther Iron Cross (USA) Richard Shelansky 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 442549 Holyoke (USA) Tito Rivera 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:39 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187970 Heir's The Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Collins 4 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
2(2) 463649 Dancing At Nickies (USA) Distance Winner Peter Bazeos 4 8-8 Josue Marcano
3(3) 125548 Flightriskcowgirl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-10 Gary Wales
4(4) 263312 Bop Bop A Do Wop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carol Skawinski 5 8-10 Vernon Bush
5(5) 022411 St. Jean (USA) Matthew Clarke 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 98-8411 Why Not Deb (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Lockhart 4 8-12 Mario Madrid
7(7) 765502 Justanother Babe (USA) Jay Bernardini 4 8-8 Andria Terrill
8(8) 785385 Speed Diva (USA) Distance Winner Larry Hall 5 8-8 Jill Jellison
9(9) 132221 Lins Back (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 5 8-7 Dylan Davis (5)

19:06 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215145 Uncle Mickey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 6 8-8 Dyn Panell
2(2) 136517 Soldier Sam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Colin Sherwood 6 8-5 Dylan Davis (5)
3(3) 497-711 Osterville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Mason 6 8-10 Hector Ramos
4(4) 416313 Atlantic Venture (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 6 8-8 Erik Barbaran
5(5) 826113 Beaureal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Young 4 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 121213 Roundup Jade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Pitzer 8 8-8 Vernon Bush
7(7) 416122 Big Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 6 8-8 Taylor Hole
8(8) 0-15156 Mock Me Not (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 6 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 121466 Gesu (USA) Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646737 Lipstick 'n Desire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 4 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 4-32146 Pullmeout (USA) Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 326315 Elaborate Geena (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 4 8-5 Dylan Davis (5)
4(4) 471657 Cuvested (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 8-4 Mario Madrid
5(5) 214413 Sweet Adeline (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Fennessy 4 8-10 Gary Wales
6(6) 556434 Vallizzie (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 6 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 126877 Darn Proud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 5 8-3 Edwin Soto (5)
8(8) 752112 Roundup Hamlet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Pitzer 5 8-12 Vernon Bush
9(9) 7-18754 Miss Pasco County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 4 8-8 Josue Marcano

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 644327 Devil Approved It (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Florence Siravo 6 8-12 Gary Wales
1(4) 852239 Bridle Way Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 8 8-12 Pedro Gonzalez
2(1) 976808 Hi It's Me (USA) Lynette Bush 9 8-7 Luis Bethancourt (5)
3(2) 282723 Technical Express (USA) Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-12 Erik Barbaran
4(3) 325746 Broken Sound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 5 8-12 Laurent Beaucamp
5(5) 688745 Dance Safely (USA) Distance Winner Cindy Servideo 5 8-12 Josue Marcano
6(6) 407390/ Roman Valor (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Burns 9 8-12 Andria Terrill
7(7) 652334 Vicar in the House (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 8 8-12 Jean Medina
8(8) 332354 Coco Top (USA) Kevin Clark 4 8-12 Alfredo Clemente
9(9) 922847 Dumpster Diver (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Fallisi 7 8-12 Gilbert Estrella
10(11) 667454 Sarge's (USA) Louis DePasquale 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(12) 765534 Haventgotmywings (USA) William Downing 8 8-12 Non-runner

20:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:27 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34725 Kooldealjonsteill (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
3(3) 36-4605 Stow It (USA) Alejandro Gomez 3 8-8 Josue Marcano
4(4) 428849 Pine Mountain (USA) Ambrose Pascucci 3 8-3 Edwin Soto (5)
5(5) 7 Mission Improbable (USA) John Secor 3 8-8 Eddie Jurado
6(6) Category Nine (USA) Jennifer Young 4 8-12 Jean Medina
7(7) 434607 Breaking Dawn (USA) Robert Servideo 4 8-12 Vernon Bush
8(8) 0 Amaicing Gerry (USA) John Pimental 3 8-8 David Amiss
9(9) 386 Psych Major (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
10(10) 6647-93 Mermaid Man (USA) S Casey 4 8-7 Janelle Campbell (5)
11(11) 656223 Robin Diamond (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Sargent, Jr 3 8-8 Gary Wales
2(2) 76 Heyman (USA) Michael Sherr 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 233233 Stand Up Stan (USA) James Marble 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:54 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 657 Double The Silk (USA) Adel Salim 3 8-8 b1 Tammi Piermarini
2(2) 6 Fond Return (USA) Francis Dullea 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 256342 Eyes Of Love (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynne Scace 3 8-8 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 6563 To It And From It (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-8 David Amiss
5(5) 66 Formal Kris (USA) Lloyd Lockhart 3 8-8 Jill Jellison
6(6) 4 Conquistadors Rose (USA) Louis Tisbert 3 8-8 Jean Medina
7(7) 7 March Back To Me (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-12 Vernon Bush
8(8) 646634 Avanda's Destiny (USA) Mary Fruzzetti 3 8-8 Gary Wales
9(9) Maggies Little Cat (USA) John Fennessy 3 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
10(10) 434344 Rich's Spitfire (USA) Richard Shelansky 4 8-12 Pedro Gonzalez
11(11) 262425 Trippi's Wish (USA) Charles Assimakopoulos 3 8-8 Andria Terrill

21:21 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:21 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631214 Andy L (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 9 8-8 Pedro Gonzalez
2(2) 613582 Up Market (USA) Course Winner Lloyd Lockhart 3 8-4 Mario Madrid
3(3) 285142 Redemption Road (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennifer Young 3 8-4 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 391121 Howard The Aviator (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
5(5) 7441 A. V. Jordan (USA) Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 3 8-4 Eddie Jurado
6(6) 0168-77 Last Prayer (USA) Distance Winner James Spicknall 3 7-13 Natalie Turner (5)
7(7) 653922 Panama Hat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Fruzzetti 4 8-8 Jean Medina
8(8) 622624 Liberty St. Outlaw (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Maureen Maroun 6 8-8 Vernon Bush
9(9) 637610 Smart Farda (USA) William Lagorio 3 8-1 Janelle Campbell (5)
10(10) 342148 Iron Post (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Bagnera, Jr 3 8-6 Andria Terrill
11(11) 869413 Joe Denucci (USA) Robert Manning 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 334324 Superlook (USA) Mary Fruzzetti 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:48 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 636227 Back to Hurstland (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Saccardo 7 8-8 Vernon Bush
3(3) 676741 St. Lucy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 4 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 779869 Simply The Truth (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shirley Edwards 4 8-8 Gary Wales
6(6) 755546 Morgan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diane Cerundolo 5 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
7(7) 770687 Awe So Beautiful (USA) Distance Winner Tito Rivera 6 8-8 Josue Marcano
8(8) 641829 Marvelocity (USA) Course Winner Florence Siravo 5 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
9(9) 737621 Freud's Irish Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
10(10) 23-0361 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-12 Luis Garcia
1(1) 123225 Winery (USA) Larry Mason 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 364883 Gato Bait (USA) J Beaumont 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 456374 Caties Gift (USA) Richard Shelansky 5 8-8 Non-runner