17:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 942432 Got The Moves (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-12 James Vail
3(3) 7097/65- Runaway Love (USA) Charles Bell 6 8-12 Joseph Buchanan
4(4) 66-6455 Last Lord (USA) David Smith 6 8-12 Tamay Alpander
5(5) 452493 Desert Motel (USA) Lynette Bush 3 8-7 Vernon Bush
6(6) 66-664 Maccragh (USA) Florence Siravo 4 8-12 Chelsey Keiser
1(1) 5 Do Be Brief (USA) George Saccardo 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 872341 Cockeyed Rooster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 6 8-12 Gary Wales
2(2) 5-71554 Half a Note (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Maroun 10 8-10 Joseph Buchanan
3(3) 344212 Sarge's (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis DePasquale 7 8-10 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 235551 Governor's Badge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vincent Amico 6 8-12 Taylor Hole
5(5) 610462 Boom De Ya Da (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 7 8-8 Vernon Bush
6(6) 241233 Peter's Creek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 9 8-8 David Amiss
7(7) 1-31364 Mighty Score (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 8 8-8 Augusto Marin

18:39 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67454 R. Paterson (USA) Ron Potts 3 8-7 Roimes Chirinos
2(2) 7645 Meggiesrainbobridg (USA) Ramon Aguayo 4 8-12 Gary Wales
3(3) 634523 Jonathan C (USA) Carlos Grullon 5 8-12 Jean Medina
4(4) 66-8567 Senor's Image (USA) Ramon Aguayo 4 8-12 Erik Barbaran
5(5) 753-344 Jo Jo (USA) Wayne Marcoux 4 8-12 James Vail
6(6) 553545 Cool It Condon (USA) Michael Collins 5 8-12 Frank Reyes
7(7) 653482 Master of All (USA) William Downing 4 8-12 David Amiss
8(8) 54-77 Koenigsleiten (USA) Ariane Wilson 3 8-7 Pierre Tomas

19:06 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 162545 Coolyourpipes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 5 8-8 Frank Reyes
2(2) 654-361 On Lockdown (USA) James Douthall 6 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
3(3) 5736-93 Vinny's Wildcat (USA) John Rigattieri 3 8-3 Dyn Panell
5(5) 6458-85 Singingmyhymnsong (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Tisbert 6 8-8 b Chelsey Keiser
6(6) 8-61653 Define (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-8 James Vail
4(4) 1125-43 My Two Great Kids (USA) Ramon Aguayo 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:33 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135-547 Frank Be Cool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 6 8-8 Leroy Nelson
2(2) 722518 Buy Buy Mistake (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-3 Gary Wales
3(3) 522351 Pistol Smoke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 4 8-10 Frank Reyes
4(4) 222165 Trip Six (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 8 8-8 Augusto Marin
5(5) 123239 Amaicing Gerry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Pimental 5 8-8 Chelsey Keiser
6(6) 68-1254 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 5 8-8 Erik Barbaran
7(7) 732216 Hurricane Bob (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Ortiz 5 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Diva Indeed (USA) Adel Salim 4 8-12 Pierre Tomas
2(2) 43 Sultan's Princess (USA) Timothy Kirby 3 8-7 Gary Wales
4(4) 9- Socianosvalentine (USA) George Brown 3 8-7 James Vail
5(5) 7-65242 Rising Tigress (USA) J Beaumont 4 8-12 Frank Reyes
6(6) Divinite Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 8 Adonvdo (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-7 Dyn Panell
3(3) Appealing Silk (USA) Adel Salim 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) Zong's Song (USA) Deborah Thomas 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:27 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:27 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321-937 Pete (USA) Course Winner Wayne Marcoux 3 8-3 Tammi Piermarini
2(2) 133142 Puget Sound (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ramon Aguayo 4 8-8 Erik Barbaran
3(3) 417-331 Daba Daba (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 5 8-8 Roimes Chirinos
4(4) 452333 Seeya When I Seeya (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Ciaio 4 8-8 James Vail
5(5) 166-413 Real Blessing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
6(6) 562282 Trumpet Man (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 5 8-8 Pierre Tomas
7(7) 355-143 Bo Badger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Botty 5 8-8 Taylor Hole

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:54 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 908008 Conrad Crossing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel O'Ryan 11 8-3 Juan De La Cruz (5)
1(11) 1944-78 Prince Togiak (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel O'Ryan 5 8-8 Rigo Sarmiento
2(1) 44144-5 Holiday Boy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Minieri 7 8-8 Pierre Tomas
3(2) 757-261 Legendary King (USA) Carlos Grullon 6 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
4(3) 27-4538 Beckham Bend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 9 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 5555-75 Tawaared (USA) Distance Winner Michael Collins 8 8-8 Gary Wales
6(6) 751914 Bubber (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 10 8-10 Frank Reyes
7(7) 100-882 Dadsfourwheeldrive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 9 8-8 Dyn Panell
8(8) 2-47431 Rock In Bage (BRZ) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Aguayo 9 8-8 David Amiss
9(9) 823461 Torcello (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 7 8-8 Roimes Chirinos
10(10) 57-1522 My Bambino (USA) Louis DePasquale 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:21 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:21 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 21st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 19-2622 Countin' On U Doc (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arthur Duffy, Jr 4 8-8 James Vail
2(1) 457736 Sweet Baguette (USA) Vincent Amico 6 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
3(2) 834688 Pleasant Mystery (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-3 Janelle Campbell (5)
4(3) 048347 Body By Gaff (USA) Stephen Hamilton 4 8-8 Leroy Nelson
5(4) 113633 Miss Conception (USA) Course Winner Juan Silva 5 8-8 Gary Wales
6(5) 76-3311 Malibu Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Brown 3 8-7 Chelsey Keiser
7(8) 25-4544 Sunshine Lady (USA) Course Winner Leona McKanas 4 8-8 Jean Medina
8(9) 756223 Gato Bait (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Beaumont 6 8-8 Frank Reyes
1(7) 745425 Ault Street (USA) Arthur Duffy, Jr 5 8-8 Non-runner