20:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $13,501 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
20:30 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 384-996 Tricky Who (USA) Michelle Salazar 3 8-8 Don French
2(2) 0-97 Musical Pride (USA) George Marquez 4 8-11 Pedro Benitez
3(3) 4066-98 Double Fast Scat (USA) Phillip Clemmer 5 8-11 Jimmy Coates
4(4) 65-7674 Bababing (USA) Joe Chavez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 30-893 Silver's Tear Drop (USA) Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 422222 Gracie Come Home (USA) Beaten Favourite Justin Evans 3 8-8 Elvin Gonzalez
7(7) 68 Nana's Little Fox (USA) Steve Stephens 5 8-11 Carl Williams

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $7,701 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
20:54 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 416575 Diamond Simon (USA) Distance Winner Gary Barrow 4 8-11 Jimmy Coates
3(3) 655261 Intocable (USA) Monica Ortega 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 070433 Indian Spirit (USA) Thomas Gonzales 4 8-11 Albert Medrano
6(6) 31 He Likes To Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-8 Enrique Gomez
7(7) 4-66746 Sun Catcher (USA) Drew Fulmer 4 8-11 Elvin Gonzalez
8(8) 6788-58 Over The River (USA) Anthony Montoya 6 8-11 D Lucero
9(9) 07/1365- City Laddy (USA) Emilio Cadena 6 8-8 Adam Martinez
10(10) 443226 Erna Jillion (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Elston 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
1(1) 10-657 Red Minstrel (USA) Nathan Barrow 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 86621/2 Milehi Express (USA) Glen Hunt 6 8-11 Non-runner

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,601 added, 3-5yo
  • 4f 110y
21:18 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765 Get Z Gold (USA) Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
2(2) 767 Last Jack (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Jose Beitia
3(3) Bounty For Devon (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 John Rochabrun
4(4) Z Vuudoo Doctor (USA) James Cappellucci 4 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 906 Uncle Bill (USA) Ernest Edgar 3 8-8 b1 Chase Clark
6(6) 62-882 Pache's Ego (USA) Kenneth Chadborn Jr 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia
7(7) 0-99 Pico Perico (USA) Sebedeo Chacon 5 8-11 Pedro Benitez
8(8) 9-698 Prospect's Legacy (USA) Michael Barber 4 8-11 Jimmy Coates
9(9) 457 Kruyforluke (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan Dennison 4 8-11 Enrique Gomez
10(10) 08053 Im Joe Kool (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda

21:42 Claiming Full card

  • $6,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:42 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 373-534 Encantada (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Martinez 9 8-8 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 72-3135 Cope's My Goat (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-5 Jose Beitia
3(3) 9-53213 Ominous Sky (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Camille Telford 6 8-11 Nancy Summers
4(4) 544821 Hurricane Krystal (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-8 Elvin Gonzalez
5(5) 4-22146 Frequent Fame (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 7 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 767251 Golden Emblazon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Elston 5 8-11 Carl Williams
7(7) 1-21421 Risky Art Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monica Ortega 5 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 214221 Storming A. J. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Elston 4 8-11 Alfredo Juarez Jr

22:06 Claiming Full card

  • $7,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:06 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26216-6 Royal Regent (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glen Hunt 6 8-8 John Rochabrun
2(2) 205-664 Kanwin So Much (USA) Distance Winner Celio Trujillo 7 8-8 Enrique Gomez
3(3) 27-7814 Indian Flag Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Velazquez 6 8-8 Don French
4(4) 237445 Jim's Decision (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 36-4517 Haynesville Shale (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-8 Elvin Gonzalez
6(6) 643423 Spectaculartop (USA) Brent Elston 8 8-8 Jose Beitia
7(7) 215131 Flicker Doodle (USA) Course Winner Brent Elston 3 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
8(8) 465574 Bold Meeting (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 7 8-8 Enrique Garcia

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:30 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 618558/ Brand Knew (USA) Distance Winner Bernie Leyba 7 8-8 F Gamez
2(2) 2246/47 Heza Alligator (USA) Jose Gonzalez 7 8-8 Jimmy Coates
3(3) 613222 Brassy Pete (USA) Beaten Favourite Priscilla Leon 6 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 74-7678 Wolf County (USA) Pedro Gomez 6 8-8 Pedro Benitez
6(6) 968/645- Iron Justice (USA) Darrell Alvey 6 8-8 Don French
7(7) 5234-64 Blue Jacket Sailor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Danny Martinez 6 8-5 Jose Beitia
8(8) 872363 Brother Charlie (USA) Tony Klenakis 6 8-8 Elvin Gonzalez
9(9) 0/33194 Mr. Goodfellow (USA) Distance Winner Hector Padilla 6 8-8 Enrique Garcia
4(4) 7-02342 Jim Wade (USA) Bernadette Lozano 7 8-5 Non-runner

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,699 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:54 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 855-877 Super Seaman (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-11 Pedro Benitez
2(2) 533-616 Polish Project (USA) Course Winner Ever Olguin 5 8-11 Jose Beitia
3(3) 66-6934 Precocious Derby (USA) Blake Rust 6 8-11 Carl Williams
4(4) 524234 Dom Cat (USA) Dan Dennison 4 8-11 Alfredo Juarez Jr
5(5) 860-795 Tictac Dough (USA) Rey Marquez 5 8-11 Bill Christian
6(6) 955419 Runawayrick (USA) Course Winner Dominic Duree 3 8-8 Chase Clark
7(7) 6-43033 Dance Derby (USA) Blake Rust 4 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 477-465 Six Million (USA) Distance Winner Robert Cappellucci 5 8-11 Enrique Garcia
10(10) 5-64892 Notaprettypicture (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
9(9) 633417 Bright Show (USA) Camille Telford 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:18 Stakes Full card

  • $44,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
23:18 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32 Uncle Fudge (USA) Jose Vargas 2 8-8 Carlos Madeira
2(2) Lunar Storm (USA) Fred Danley 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
3(3) 23 Maries H And H (USA) Fred Danley 2 8-8 Alfredo Juarez Jr
4(4) 6 You've Been Duped (USA) Todd Fincher 2 8-8 Ruby Gonzalez
5(5) Record Heat (USA) Henry Dominguez 2 8-8 Enrique Gomez
6(6) 82 Born A Ruler (USA) Todd Fincher 2 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
7(7) 3 Lee Did It (USA) Eloy Mendoza 2 8-8 Jose Beitia
8(8) Handsome Amigo (USA) Fred Danley 2 8-8 Non-runner

23:42 Claiming Full card

  • $6,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:42 Sunray Park Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-1213 Tejano Trouble (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Curt Ferguson 11 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 258775 Delatore (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 8 8-11 Don French
3(3) 213365 Gifted Crusader (USA) Distance Winner Monica Ortega 6 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
4(4) 941769 John's Knight Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-11 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 111776 Opera Jim (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 7 8-11 F Gamez
6(6) 2-11564 Whipstock (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 7 8-11 Elvin Gonzalez
8(8) 1-39577 Gregor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sebedeo Chacon 6 8-11 Pedro Benitez
9(9) 26677-6 Mighty To Save (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfonso Borrego 6 8-11 Ruby Gonzalez
10(10) 541236 Preferred Mandate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 6 8-11 Alfredo Juarez Jr
7(7) 111-164 Gothics Peak (USA) Earl McKinnon 7 8-11 Non-runner