17:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
17:40 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6 Putitbackbillyjo (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-8 Nik Goodwin
3(3) 6 Katapulter (USA) Gerald Aschinger 3 8-8 Scott Spieth
4(4) 94 Don't Doubt Dylan (USA) Miguel Feliciano 3 8-8 Ronald Allen Jr
5(5) 6 Jerzee Boy (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Granitz 3 8-8 Juan Delgado
6(6) 2-405 Master Jordan (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-8 b1 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 57-9502 Il Cannone (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-8 Antonio Gallardo
8(8) Lucky Place (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
1(1) Dr. Drew (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:13 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:13 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-5141 Rio Grey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Ward 5 8-6 Mike Allen
2(2) 5-26670 Saturday In May (USA) Distance Winner Michael Murray 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 17-3422 Pirate's Legend (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 9 8-8 Ronald Allen Jr
4(4) 44-6328 Dontlaffhespaidfor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Troche 8 8-6 Francisco Maysonett
5(5) 58-2664 No More Mr Ice Guy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Feliciano 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
6(6) 22614-1 Standing O (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Daniel Centeno

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 16- Smokin'inthemeadow (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-0 Ademar Santos
2(1) 154-836 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
3(2) 165-40 Bold Tango (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Baker 4 8-8 Nik Goodwin
4(3) 15-0787 Aeritrick (USA) Billy Fuller 4 8-8 Eddie Zambrana
5(5) 828/1-46 Roman Legend (USA) Distance Winner Grover Wheeler 6 8-1 Marcello Cardoso (7)
6(7) 6631 It Only Takes One (USA) John Pimental 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
7(8) 11/ Excessive Essence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Arterburn 6 8-8 Mike Allen
8(9) 086963 Surprisedtoseeme (USA) Distance Winner Michael Murray 5 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
1(4) 5-135 Classy Prayer (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-0 Non-runner

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445132- Birdmudiful (USA) Distance Winner Luis Dominguez 4 8-6 Augusto Marin
3(3) 4309-14 Pedroia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-6 Jean Medina
4(4) 821-823 Saxy Lady (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 6 8-6 Ademar Santos
5(5) 159-317 Comic Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-8 Daniel Coa
6(6) 74-4521 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-10 Ronald Allen Jr
7(7) 2-41436 Crystallo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 5 8-6 Dean Butler
8(8) 2103-10 With Class (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-6 Gary Boulanger
9(9) 824315 Chanty Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Maestre 4 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
2(2) 6-14265 Devin's Star (USA) Dennis Ward 6 7-10 Non-runner

19:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 626-677 Uptown Charmer (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-12 Dean Butler
2(2) 23 Phar Too Rich (USA) Beaten Favourite Julie Luhr 4 8-12 Victor Santiago
4(4) 4225 Ten Sweet Kisses (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-12 Daniel Centeno
5(5) Sardegna Princess (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-12 Ademar Santos
6(6) 8-84639 Noorelaine (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 3 8-3 Ronald Allen Jr
9(9) 454-666 Lotta Irish (USA) Owen McQuade 4 8-10 Eddie Dominguez
10(10) 235455- Bebop (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-12 Daniel Coa
14(14) 726-867 Roar For More (USA) Kathleen Guciardo 3 8-3 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) Danger Kitty (USA) Ken Westlye 4 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 8 Bluegrass Festival (USA) Derek Ryan 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) 7-364 Traders Point (USA) Joan Scott 6 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 8-86 Curly Sue (USA) Tom Foley 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 7095 Mz Mill (USA) Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 7828 Bellali (USA) Jennifer Hayford 3 8-3 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21129-6 Wildcat Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 584445 Believe In West (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Dominguez 6 8-5 Ricardo Mejias (5)
3(3) 3-33425 Alex's Vision (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory Griffith 6 8-10 Daniel Coa
4(4) 003-527 Self Made Man (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 9 8-10 Ademar Santos
5(5) 6-79325 Fu Pegs Baby (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 6 8-10 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 4-53333 Cook's Look (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 7 8-10 Jose Garcia
7(7) 23-4737 Storm Slew (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-10 Jean Medina
8(8) 3434-46 Vicar in the House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 9 8-10 Augusto Marin
9(9) 65150-7 Usain Again (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 6 8-0 Ivan Perez (10)
10(10) 785-338 Watch Rock (USA) James Tsirigotis 6 8-10 Non-runner

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:45 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34-3235 Thrice Nice (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-9 Dean Butler
2(2) 4-38555 Super Trooper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
3(3) 5197-86 Fava (USA) Roy Lerman 5 8-9 Victor Santiago
4(4) 28-2142 Crimson Spire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 5 8-9 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 551 Bet The Moose (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 4 8-9 Ademar Santos
6(6) 65055-3 Meg's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Boileau 4 8-9 Jose Garcia
7(7) 749-054 Spelling Test (USA) Distance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-9 Daniel Coa
8(8) 68-2213 Carey Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Harvatt 4 8-9 Francisco Maysonett
9(9) 63-5414 Circular Rainbow (USA) Carl Larsen 3 8-0 Antonio Gallardo
10(10) 6-241 West Pointer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-12 Nik Goodwin
11(11) 05-6177 Nativius (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 3 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 5584-55 Bluegrasskitten (USA) Leon Mckanas 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:15 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30-6436 Halo Doctor Joe (USA) Leon Mckanas 5 8-8 b1 Ryan Curatolo
2(2) 865-41 Inkster (USA) Course Winner Robert Jeffries 3 8-3 Ronald Allen Jr
3(3) 82565-9 Mack Daddy Slade (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
4(4) 42-2432 Holy Mo (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 42-7346 Cocodimama (USA) Derek Ryan 4 8-8 b Ademar Santos
6(6) 70102-3 Section A (USA) Roy Lerman 4 8-8 Victor Santiago
7(7) 21-4779 Sun Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-0 Laurent Beaucamp
8(8) 6-84190 Hyarima (USA) Distance Winner Padarath Lutchman 4 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 198-986 Binnsepent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Fennessy 5 8-8 Mike Allen
10(10) 86-0607 Cave Creek Road (USA) Jr Peter Wasiluk, 4 8-8 Daniel Coa

21:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:47 Tampa Bay Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314527- Just Me N You (USA) Distance Winner Robert Boileau 6 8-6 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 111-555 Prothoe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Ademar Santos
3(3) 143-113 Hava Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 545755/ S S Seraphim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 9 8-6 Scott Spieth
5(5) 18-9302 The West Rim (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 6 8-6 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 544-341 Fur Lined (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 7 8-8 Daniel Coa
7(7) 186-377 Mini Goal (USA) Distance Winner Javier Negrete 7 8-6 Osvaldo Vargas
8(8) 484-524 Vertical Lift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Scott 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
9(9) 7-15244 Kings Tuesday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 6 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
10(10) 36-6226 Is It Tee (USA) Distance Winner Frances Gogas 7 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
11(11) 176-539 Smarty Prance (USA) Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 11-3331 Moon Over Parador (USA) Rory Barron 5 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 35-7444 Back For Dinner (USA) Owen McQuade 7 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 61-8225 Butterdish (USA) Dennis Ward 6 8-1 Non-runner