19:30 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321535 Tahma Hawk Chop (USA) Sergio Garcia 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
2(2) 56 Ttt Kellys Holding (USA) Ramon Fontes 2 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
3(3) 945 Mr Conner Can (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 466 Pride Of Paso (USA) William Harris 2 8-10 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 1 Fdd Party Night (USA) Course Winner John Allred 2 8-10 Vince Guerra
6(6) 532 Yn Thalia (USA) Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Porfirio Cano
7(7) 683 Last American Cowboy (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew Fales 2 8-10 N Smith
8(8) 7326 Just Thoughts (USA) Gerardo Pena 2 8-10 Joe Ruiz
9(9) Marcia Lynne (USA) Ceasar Lopez 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
10(10) 2 Ravine (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu

19:56 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60334 Bv No Holding Back (USA) Alejandro Sanchez 2 8-10 A Ortega
2(2) 16435 Corona For Everybody (USA) Course Winner Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 12413 Black Storm Regard (USA) Course Winner Ceasar Lopez 2 8-10 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 5648 Ianna (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
5(5) 1634 Dutch Opener (USA) Manuel Chao 2 8-10 Don French
6(6) 4 Dr Fire (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 N Smith
7(7) 589501 Pc (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Porfirio Cano
8(8) 7894 Desirio On Pearl (USA) L Brasher 2 8-10 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 364 Needa Corona (USA) John Allred 2 8-10 Vince Guerra

20:23 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Corona Cartel To (USA) Ceasar Lopez 2 8-10 Emilio Tapia
2(2) 52 Its All For Love (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 N Smith
3(3) 1 Cuz I Say So (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 3870 Tres Seis And Jac (USA) Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Porfirio Cano
5(5) 1132 Dashaway Eagle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ramon Fontes 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
6(6) 4988 Yeah Ima Country Boy (USA) Dennis Marsteller 2 8-10 Rick Oliver
7(7) 624242 First Lady Express (USA) Valentin Zamudio 2 8-10 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 5753 Jonah Hex (USA) Ernesto Gonzalez 2 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
9(9) 11 Quick To Boogie (USA) Course Winner Sergio Garcia 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
10(10) 058 Jacque Boy (USA) Alejandro Sanchez 2 8-10 A Ortega

20:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86 Jackpot's Payaso (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 6 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
2(2) 425436 San Giuseppe (USA) Raymond Odom 4 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
3(3) 664740 Taylor Rapid (USA) Robert Hazel 3 8-7 N Smith
4(4) 6467 Louie Sunrise (USA) Darrell Alvey 3 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 323369 Gabe's Gold (USA) Sarina Obergfell 4 8-11 J Ochoa
6(6) 3475 Countryboysroll (USA) Cody Axmaker 3 8-7 Matthew Straight
7(7) 967253 Princethefifth (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
8(8) 464343 He Who Laughs Last (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara Heads 3 8-7 Richard Hamel
9(9) 6-67475 Don'ttellpete (USA) Ron Pharis 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
10(10) 567342 Striking Offer (USA) Beaten Favourite Molly Pearson 3 8-7 Jake Barton

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 258146 Sommelier Smarty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 417214 Catorce De La Fama (CHI) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Lori Keith
3(3) 655433 Showtime Don (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 6 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 321164 Toccet's Charm (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 371256 Fox In The House (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 442192 Raising Memo (USA) Distance Winner William La 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 213235 Buff Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
9(9) 666613 Raton Pass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 5 8-7 Jake Barton
7(7) 455268 Finally Kruisin (USA) Mike Anderson 6 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 165251 Free Beer (USA) Joe Toye 6 8-7 Non-runner

21:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82 Miss Jalisco J (USA) Candelario Villamar 3 8-8 Jose Rivera Jr
2(2) 399332 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA) Myron Kumke 3 8-8 Jake Barton
3(3) 577826 Naughtical Jeffrey Metz 3 8-8 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 535372 Proudtobenory (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-8 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 978469 Queen Joyce (USA) Leonard Mullins 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) 8-86545 Copy Irish (USA) Robert Dales 5 8-11 Jose Zunino
8(8) Saponetta (USA) J Kruljac 3 8-8 Scott Stevens
9(9) 480524 Let's Do This (USA) Timothy Gleason 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
10(10) Oh That Hailey (USA) Leonard Espinoza 3 8-8 Michael Ybarra
4(4) 9454 Glorioso (USA) Frederick Spinazzola 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 965325 Bonita Montana (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 657623 Warren's Performer (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 17346 Perfect Light (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-4 Patricia Trimble
4(4) 2-62552 Coatofmanycolors (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 327215 Mystery Channel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 740461 Stormin By The Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 3 8-8 Matthew Straight
7(7) 42717 Musical Wings (USA) Course Winner Raymond Odom 5 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
8(8) 74-8839 Reddy Go Jaylo (USA) Molly Pearson 4 8-7 Vicky Baze
9(9) 4-89550 Benecia (USA) Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-7 b1 Dennis Collins
11(11) 5-49444 Jimini Christmas (USA) Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
12(12) 643515 Shamrock Omega (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-9 Jake Barton
10(10) 331847 Alexassilvercharm (USA) Jerry Gourneau 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4201-15 Cabo Kerry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 6 8-7 Vicky Baze
2(2) 322311 Just Say It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Laing 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 112521 Lewkacy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-9 Juan Rivera
4(4) 211111 Conclave (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Williams 8 8-9 N Smith
5(5) 451126 Astarforbush (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Durigon 4 8-7 Matthew Straight
6(6) 342214 Hopetown Hero (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Espinoza 8 8-9 Jose Rivera Jr
7(7) 443665 Crown King (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Score 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 214632 Elusive Moment (USA) Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
9(9) 740114 Me Salty (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
10(10) 126231 Lo's In The Flow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Sowers 4 8-9 Daniel Vergara
11(11) 175142 Inflatable Dreams (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
12(12) 472271 Romancin Traveller (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-7 Richard Hamel

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543222 Smarty Matt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 8 8-11 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 221560 Minero De Oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Kereluk 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 669-252 Benny's Benchmark (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 9 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 70-5238 Okie Dokie Petey (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Chao 7 8-11 Hector Aldrete
5(5) 762247 Ranger Joe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Gleason 8 8-11 b Jorge Carreno
6(6) 554726 Ambekay (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 5 8-11 J Ochoa
7(7) 348633 Nativity Prep (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 7 8-11 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 621417 C My Secret (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark North 7 8-11 Jose Zunino
9(9) 532547 Favorite Meeting (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stan Hartman 8 8-11 Jose Rivera Jr
10(10) 1759-65 Praise A Native (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 4 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
11(11) 620453 Brokeandbusted (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
12(12) 162630 Seeking Roses (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-11 Vicky Baze