14:55 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
14:55 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 776653 Rebel Heart (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(11) 930205 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 b Timothy Pretorius
3(14) 625494 Opening Salvo (SAF) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 4 9-6 b1 Robbie Fradd
4(1) 400095 General Custer (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b Francois Naude
5(2) 09 Ullswater (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
6(13) 22 Distinctly (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ormond Ferraris 3 9-4 S Veale
7(8) 037562 Magic's Magic (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (5)
8(3) 72596 Wild Air (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Chad Little
9(15) 678 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
10(5) 667780 Stavinsky (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Akash Aucharuz (9)
11(4) 9900 In Accordance (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 R Danielson
12(17) 605007 Famous Charmer (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Hennie Greyling
13(7) 600 Nuggets (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Derreck David (6)
14(12) Chinese Gold (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 A Delpech
15(6) Requitone (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-4 K Zechner
16(16) 33 Virtuosity (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
17(9) 9-0500 Bull Slayer (SAF) George Scott 4 9-6 Non-runner

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 233422 Lady's Desire (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
2(5) 264 Rubies And Pearls (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ernie Anderson 4 9-6
3(4) 0/940- Red Passion (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 Hennie Greyling
4(3) 600574 For Your Eyes Only (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
5(14) 0 La Victoria Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
6(15) 0- Rake Em' In (SAF) Raul Taborda 4 9-6 K Zechner
7(8) 296 Run Girl Wild (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 P Strydom
8(16) 0 Belo Horizonte (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
9(11) 62 Irish Lace (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
10(6) 0 Jet For Joy (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 R Simons
11(1) 90 Lady Of May (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 Neo Qaule (6)
12(2) 7 Lunar Legacy (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
13(13) Mary Marvel (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-2 S Veale
14(12) 0 Tulau (SAF) Ernie Anderson 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
15(7) 76409 Hold On Alec Laird 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(10) 40770 Weather Report (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Non-runner

16:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 200927 Jolly Rhubino (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(12) 2-35067 Sugar Ray (ARG) Brett Webber 5 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
3(13) 706450 Jaros (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
4(4) 5647 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
5(11) 544070 Lord York (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
6(14) 000 Rebellion (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-6 b R Danielson
7(8) 545 Giro Jet (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-0 P Strydom
8(3) 950 Atomic Stride (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-0 Marco V'Rensburg
9(1) 594482 Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 S Brown
10(6) 008 Big Cat Hunt (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-0 K Zechner
11(10) 000 Zaire (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (9)
12(9) 00 Inews (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 Deon Sampson
13(2) 0 Selazar (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Robbie Fradd
14(7) 95 Top Command (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 A Delpech
15(5) 9 Zanzibar Treaty (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-0 M Yeni

16:50 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 647328 Moon Lay Hidden (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b S Brown
2(2) 745343 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 G Lerena
3(12) 0086 Captain Grant (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
4(10) 235900 Ibhola (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 b Doctor S Lembethe (6)
5(14) 003072 Imperceptible (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 R Simons
6(11) 890508 Hint Of Blue (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-6 R Danielson
7(5) 625297 Bridgewater (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-6 b
8(7) 70 In Good Faith Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
10(8) 724070 Badger's Quest (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-0 S Khumalo
11(4) 750070 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
12(15) 680060 Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Hennie Greyling
14(6) 99 Vino Nero (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 P Strydom
15(13) 00 Silverlight (SAF) George Scott 4 8-13 b1 Francois Herholdt
9(3) 70 Make Time (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(1) 000 Zurich News (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Non-runner

17:25 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 40y
17:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 429232 Lucky Gambler (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 b P Strydom
2(7) 499322 Quantum Leap (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
3(2) 773396 Indian Blitz (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 b Deon Sampson
4(8) 284355 Sakkie Sakkie (SAF) Raul Taborda 5 9-6 b K Zechner
5(13) 0777 Southern Belle (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 Hennie Greyling
7(6) 008964 Jolie Femme (SAF) Brett Warren 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
8(10) 985007 Snow Go (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Derreck David
9(1) 046540 Vestalia (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-11 b Timothy Pretorius
10(3) 008303 Flo Jo Corne Spies 3 8-11 Fanie Chambers
11(4) 3 Billie Jo (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 8-11 G Lerena
12(11) 00 Digital Dynasty (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 8-11 S Veale
13(5) 05 Paris Wind (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 8-11 b A Delpech
6(12) 639360 Countess Romanov (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Non-runner

18:00 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Graduation Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
18:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1633-09 Amur Affair (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 9-6 Derreck David
2(6) 325436 All In The Mind (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-5 Marco V'Rensburg
3(3) 11 Rumya (NZ) Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
4(9) 61210 Amber Orchid (AUS) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 3 9-2 G Lerena
5(10) 360453 Gaelic Girl (SAF) Craig Mayhew 4 9-1 b Francois Herholdt
6(12) 830337 Legal Account (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-0 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 4123 Leeway Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 8-10 P Strydom
8(4) 651 Cochineal (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 3 8-10 G Wrogemann
9(7) 675494 Lady Cozzene David Rahilly 3 8-10 b S Brown
10(5) 181 Eagle High (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 8-9 S Khumalo
11(11) 421879 Ilha Da Rock (AUS) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 8-8 Hennie Greyling
12(8) 650600 Firsttofly (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 5 8-8 b R Danielson

18:35 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 6811702 Novice Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 085737 Chedwin Park (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
3(10) 100527 Smart Royal (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-5 S Brown
4(8) 109 Time Signal (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-4 R Simons
5(6) 95231 The King And I (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 3 9-2 b P Strydom
6(5) 1 River Trip (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
7(3) 683120 Arctic Sun (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
9(2) 3127 Yukon Gold (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Azzie 3 9-1 Robbie Fradd
11(12) 007077 World Record (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 4 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (9)
12(7) 958966 Moonscape (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-0 Fanie Chambers
13(13) 1860 Croke Park (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 8-13 S Khumalo
1(9) 525322 Brooks-club (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(4) 321 Adams Rock (AUS) D Gray St John 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(11) 5176 Dual Asset (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-0 Non-runner

19:10 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
19:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 262761 Kalami (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 4 9-13 G Wrogemann
2(5) 790601 Pacific Dynasty (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 5 9-9 Nooresh Juglall
3(10) 2211 Cosmogenic (SAF) Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 4 8-13 Menno Malherbe
5(4) 737773 Altair (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 4 8-7 Akash Aucharuz (9)
6(2) 11 Lyric's Wonder (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-6 M Yeni
7(3) 2210 The Intervention (SAF) Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 3 8-5 S Veale
8(12) 719 Greyish (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 3 8-4 Francois Herholdt
9(6) 324453 Lady Beatrix (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Webber 5 8-4 b J V'd Merwe
10(9) 713-60 Schooner (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 8-4 T Appie
11(7) 317-860 Flying Cloud (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 8-3 C Maujean
12(1) 670959 Reine D' Ivoire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Magner 5 8-3 R Danielson
4(11) 314367 Amazing Grace (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
19:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 164252 Nona In Command (AUS) Beaten Favourite Paul Matchett 3 9-6 R Simons
2(4) 731001 Coastal Cabaret (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
3(3) 401270 Zemfira (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
4(6) 758780 Golden Veil (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 9-5 b S Veale
5(10) 1 Countless (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 3 9-4 P Strydom
6(18) 108 Extra Zing (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
7(16) 131766 Greystone Chapel (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 A Delpech
8(5) 323129 Conne Mara Black (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 4 9-2 J V'd Merwe
9(14) 334210 Immediately (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-1 b S Brown
10(12) 5 Mia Forza (AUS) Brian Wiid 4 9-1 G Lerena
11(17) 004091 Wollondilly (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 5 9-1 b M Yeni
12(11) 42-3317 City Of Angels (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-0 b Neo Qaule (6)
13(7) 541033 Elegant Tune (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-0 Nooresh Juglall (9)
14(1) 109-907 Polina (SAF) Distance Winner Neville Fisher 6 9-0 Timothy Pretorius
15(2) 875046 Silent Approach (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 4 9-0 Francois Naude
16(13) 31 Breathless (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 4 8-13 b C Maujean
17(8) 141656 Boujis (SAF) Dianne Stenger 5 8-11 Non-runner
18(15) 60109 Suzi Swift (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 8-7 Non-runner