22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 6f
22:30 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632973- Kowboy Kody (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Barkley 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 530/705- Lex Include (USA) Jr John Rednour, 5 8-9 Lindell Wells
3(3) 254686- Bluemooninyoureye (USA) Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
4(4) 55101- Lord Canela (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Modica 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 471193- Castlepost (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Montgomery 4 8-9 Victor Lebron
6(6) 431268- Seven Day Fool (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 354486- Blue Tie Affair (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bryan Metz 5 8-9 Erin Wilkinson
8(8) 410866- Maxopico (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 6 8-9 Edgar Paucar
9(9) 477225- Flying Power (USA) Sherry Kirk 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55- Cross Your T's (USA) Matthew Jacobson 5 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
3(3) 7/77775- Clearly Wicked (USA) Floyd Cobb 4 8-12 Alberto Pusac
4(4) 03- Big Jim's Mistake (USA) Adolfo Macias 5 8-12 Luis Martinez Jr
5(5) 724442- Seattle Rising (USA) William Howard 4 8-12 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 6950- Emerald Current (USA) James Mattingly 7 8-12 Victor Lebron
7(7) 0/85644- Tomo Nights (USA) Robert Williams 5 8-12 Ben Creed
8(8) 0- Quoit A Devil (USA) F McKinney 6 8-12 Borja Fayos
9(9) 624693- Pretty Perky Patti (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
10(10) 0- Ice Charm (USA) Nick Rennekamp 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
11(11) 756436- Later Baby (USA) Clifford Wilkinson 4 8-12 Thomas Pompell
12(12) 353368- Spade Monica Krummen 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 938- Nearctic Edge (USA) Tracey Young 4 8-12 Non-runner

23:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 6f 110y
23:29 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 023252- Silver Pendant (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Pitts 5 8-12 Edgar Paucar
2(2) 3431/75- Carmen Camacho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 8 8-12 Luis Martinez Jr
3(3) 239223- Honeymoon Hotel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner David Alfir 6 8-12 Victor Lebron
4(4) 292435- Boogie Woogie (USA) Distance Winner Monica Krummen 6 8-12 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 326233- Sweetasnails (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 7 8-12 Ben Creed
6(6) 651631- I'm Something (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 9 8-12 Perry Ouzts
7(7) 322322- One Nice Roanoke (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 131275- Jenny Redi Made (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
9(9) 420334- Queen Gracie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Caryn Vecchio 7 8-12 Amanda Tamburello

23:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
23:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57- Indio Moro (USA) Adolfo Macias 3 8-10 Luis Martinez Jr
2(2) Speed Rail (USA) Byron Hughes 3 8-10 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 3- Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-10 Azael Leon De
5(5) 500072- Slewpy's Image (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Frederick 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
6(6) 03- Purge The Past (USA) Kari Provost 3 8-10 Borja Fayos
7(7) 3723- Lungs (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr William Denzik, 3 8-6 Ben Creed
8(8) Bluemymind (USA) Larry Lay 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
3(3) 66- Numberninedestiny (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m
00:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(2) 415571- Finger Tapping (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 6 8-12 Francisco Vidal
4(3) 413522- Geri's Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 9 8-9 Juan Vargas
5(4) 440753- Storm Make'n (USA) Distance Winner Adolfo Macias 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
6(5) 516685- Brickyard (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kinmon 7 8-9 Ben Creed
7(6) 314755- Lite Up The Stage (USA) Distance Winner Laura Jackson 7 8-9 Rodney Prescott
8(7) 116511- Van Leroy (USA) Distance Winner Duane Wells 8 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(9) 324651- Wayne The Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 5 8-12 Luis Martinez Jr
1(1) 387211- Nita Ridge (USA) William Howard 9 8-12 Non-runner
2(98) 321114- Juicy Point (USA) Charles Lawson 8 8-9 Non-runner
9(8) 415178- Soul Coaxing (USA) Dennis Higgins 7 8-9 Non-runner

00:59 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m
00:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524228- Wind Angel (USA) Ronald Kahles 7 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 473127- Sinister Intent (USA) Distance Winner Roger Anderson 4 8-9 Ben Creed
3(3) 8613- Pastor Puckett (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Oviedo 6 8-9 Manfredi Guzman
4(4) 481696- Man In Brown Suit (USA) Distance Winner Gary Skinner 4 8-9 Alberto Pusac
5(5) 154866- Kumacandu (USA) Distance Winner Larry Lay 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 065421- Right Angle (USA) Distance Winner Tim Schuh 4 8-10 Borja Fayos
7(7) 668243- Bold Occurance (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 4 8-7 Ramon Rechy
8(8) 255164- Cowboy Casanova (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 6 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara

01:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 5f 110y
01:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 615365- Summer Courtship (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Sturgeon 8 8-9 Rodney Prescott
1(3) 243812- Vicki's Trump (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
2(1) 830751- Uneven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 7 8-12 Albin Jimenez
3(2) 164644- Black Sable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 8 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
4(5) 11/6178- Chase It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dawn Martin 5 8-9 Luis Martinez Jr
5(6) 521256- Nonighty (USA) Distance Winner Leroy Jackson 9 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
6(7) 231374- Sapphire Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Elliot Sullivan 7 8-9 Ramon Rechy
7(8) 148049- Added Delight (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Danner 7 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
8(9) 317644- Martini Jane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronald Puhl 7 8-9 Alberto Pusac

01:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 006- Bars N' Stars (USA) Jr John Rednour, 3 8-10 Lindell Wells
2(2) 97683- Justalovesong (USA) June Riley 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
3(3) Up for Grabs (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
4(4) 024- Lady Of The Dark (USA) Nick Rennekamp 3 8-3 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 765- Maria's Ballado (USA) Maria Pinzon 3 8-10 b1 Luis Jr Martinez
6(6) 64- Splink (USA) Monica Krummen 3 8-10 Amanda Tamburello
8(7) 44374- Shellie's Way (USA) Sergio Baez 3 8-10 Ben Creed
9(8) 6- Gimmearock (USA) Laurie Halmi 3 8-10 Arturo Perez
11(9) Zephara (USA) Howard Rice 3 8-10 Azael Leon De
12(10) 60568- Tickle Me Silly (USA) Matt Kordenbrock 3 8-10 b1 Albin Jimenez
13(11) 446482- Path Of Pride (USA) Laura Jackson 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
10(98) Dixie Council (USA) Anthony Battaglia 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:30 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 81- Count Two Ten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pam Ross 3 8-7 Alberto Pusac
2(1) 265167- Crafty Hour (USA) Laura Jackson 3 8-7 Rodney Prescott
3(2) 433136- Little Boy Lost (USA) Ashley Hillyard 3 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
4(3) 45781- Black Arrow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Murat Sancal 3 8-2 Luis Martinez Jr
5(4) 472104- Pasture Rise (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 3 8-7 Matthew Straight
6(5) 19696- Truthandknowledge (USA) Jackie Christenson 3 8-2 Rodrigo Vergara
7(7) 146626- Fitz Is Dancing (USA) Travis Short 3 8-0 Ivan Cruz (7)
1(98) 615- Agoston (USA) Pam Ross 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 1m
03:00 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 565998- Ragpicker's Saint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McGowan 7 8-9 Dean Sarvis
1(2) 158064- Infiltrate Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McGowan 4 8-9 Ben Creed
3(1) 429213/ Silver Birch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Burke 6 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
4(3) 856621- Atlantic Titan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Kohnhorst 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
5(4) 356541- Folowthemoneytrail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
6(5) 732635- Major Winters (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Isbell 7 8-9 Borja Fayos
7(6) 365121- Jeff's Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 6 8-12 Edgar Paucar
8(7) 275733- Grace's Devil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
9(8) 377633- Sir P. T. Chalone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Holt 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(9) 366603- Stimulus Plan (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Balo 7 8-9 Yuri Yaranga
13(10) 563521- Final Curtain (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 4 8-12 Ivan Cruz
12(98) 513007- Zak Benate (USA) William Chaudoin 4 8-9 Non-runner