18:10 beachlogistics.co.uk Mares' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £6,321 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 7f 70y
18:10 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 3/P06PP- Welcome Polly (IRE) D Skelton 6 11-12 Mr William Marshall (7)
25-1 (11-12) Held up towards rear last when jumped left 5th, behind 8th, hanging left and pulled up before next, at Taunton 3m hcp (5) gd in Apr.
4 548P-34 Jennifer Juniper (IRE) F O'Brien 5 11-11 Richard Patrick (5)
20-1 (10-8) Led, mistake 3rd, headed next, led again 8th, headed 2 out, weakened last, 4th of 10, 11 1/2l behind Timeforben (11-7) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp (4) gd in Jun.
5 0P352-4 Anndarrow (IRE) Beaten Favourite P J Hobbs 5 11-8 t1 R Johnson
5-2fav (11-5) In rear, headway before 3 out, went 3rd before last, one pace, 4th of 12, 12 1/2l behind Fille Des Champs (12-1) at Ffos Las 3m hcp (5) gd in May.
6 PPP6/88 Western Breeze (IRE) D Skelton 9 11-7 Harry Skelton
8-1 (10-7) Mid-division, headway 4 out, weakened next, 8th of 10, 20 3/4l behind Timeforben (11-7) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp (4) gd in Jun.
7 56P/ Bringewood Blue (IRE) J L Needham 11 11-7 Josh Wall (5)
100-1 (10-6) Always behind, tailed off when blundered 4 out, pulled up before last, at Uttoxeter 2m 7f (4) gd in May.
8 437/54-6 Tir Dubh (IRE) Distance Winner Robert Stephens 9 11-6 p T J O'Brien
6-1 (11-5) Tracked leaders, led after 4 out, mistake and headed 3 out, mistake 2 out, no extra last, 6th of 13, 11 1/4l behind Sauvignon (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp (5) sft in May.
9 24277-7 Barely Black (IRE) Julia Brooke 6 11-2 p Henry Brooke
33-1 (11-2) Mid-division, ridden after 3 out, never threatened leaders, 7th of 16, 27 3/4l behind My Escapade (11-1) at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp (5) gd in May.
10 75931-2 Hollow Park (IRE) Beaten Favourite Katy Price 6 11-2 t Benjamin Poste
5-2fav (10-2) Prominent, made most from 6th, driven before 2 out, not fluent last, headed flat, held close home, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Hoo Bally Diva (11-11) at Warwick 3m 1f hcp (4) gd in May.
11 656737- Onehelluvatouch Miss S Smith 5 11-0 p Jack Sherwood (3)
33-1 (9-5) Always towards rear, last of 12, dist behind General Brook (9-1) at Lingfield 1m 4f hcp (6) gs in May.
12 P16P-66 Amber Flush Distance Winner Clare Ellam 9 10-11 p Bryony Frost (3)
16-1 (10-6) Mid-division, headway on outside 7th, weakened after 4 out, 6th of 13, 22l behind Mr Mafia (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp (5) gd in Jun.
13 P/3135-5 Outrageous Romana (IRE) Course Winner J G M O'Shea 7 10-10 Aidan Coleman
14-1 (10-7) Mid-division, ridden before 3 out, plugged on from last, never reached leaders, 5th of 16, 19l behind My Escapade (11-1) at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp (5) gd in May.
1 1/2344-3 Cockley Beck (IRE) N G Richards 6 12-5 Non-runner
3 P3-6453 Martha's Benefit (IRE) M Walford 9 11-12 Non-runner

18:40 Nancy Baskerville Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £8,511 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 2y
18:40 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 13/123-4 Cabaret Queen Distance Winner D Skelton 6 11-8 t Harry Skelton
9-2 (11-10) Held up towards rear, headway from 4 out, not much room and switched right before 2 out, one pace last, no extra final 100 yards, 4th of 8, 8l behind Kupatana (11-9) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp (4) gd in May.
2 36036-P Aengus (IRE) Jennie Candlish 8 11-7 p Sean Quinlan
22-1 (11-5) In touch, lost place after 2nd, in rear when mistake 4th, pulled up before 10th, at Uttoxeter 3m 2f hcp (3) gd in May.
3 P2114/8 Blagapar (FR) Dr R D P Newland 7 11-5 Sam Twiston-Davies
7-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, dropped to mid-division 6th, weakened before 2 out, 8th of 14, 26 3/4l behind Shining Romeo (12-0) at Huntingdon 2m 4f hcp (4) gd in May.
4 3458/F-2 Atlanta Ablaze Beaten Favourite H D Daly 7 11-4 R Johnson
2-1fav (12-2) Held up, slow 7th, closed after 10th, effort 4 out, pressing winner 3 out, no impression after next, mistake last, 2nd of 5, 5l behind Tara Mac (11-1) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp (4) gd in May.
5 2F82-1F Kings Temptation Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner B I Case 6 11-4 t Kielan Woods
2-1fav (11-3) Held up, pecked 1st, mistake 3rd, headway 11th, led 13th, headed 14th, close up when fell 4 out, at Huntingdon 3m hcp (4) gd in May.
6 7939-32 Great Tempo (FR) Beaten Favourite D Pipe 5 11-1 b T Scudamore
4-1cfav (11-12) Held up towards rear, headway on outside after 8th, soon in touch, went 2nd 3 out, ridden before last, stayed on to press winner flat, held near finish, 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Cornish Warrior (11-7) at Ffos Las 2m 5f hcp (4) gd in May.
7 3/4P9F-5 Broom Tip (IRE) T R George 6 11-0 t1 J J Burke
4-1 (10-12) Led, headed 3 out, weakened run-in, 5th of 7, 4 1/2l behind Gone Platinum (10-3) at Ffos Las 2m 3f hcp (4) gd in May.

19:15 Remembering Lisa Oldham Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £6,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f 168y
19:15 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 31-1 L'inganno Felice (FR) I Jardine 8 11-12 h Ross Chapman (3)
6-5fav (11-4) Made all, clear after 3 out, unchallenged, won at Market Rasen 2m 1f (4) gd in May beating Mac Tottie (10-12) by 26l, 7 ran.
2 F1-3 Movie Set (USA) Distance Winner Richard Spencer 6 11-6 Brendan Powell
12-1 (10-5) Outpaced in last pair, behind and eased final 2f, never a factor, tailed off, last of 8, dist behind Dive For Gold (8-12) at Salisbury 1m 2f stks (5) gf in May.
3 /- Ceyhan F Brennan 6 11-0 David Bass
33-1 (9-1) Always towards rear, 7th of 9, 8 1/4l behind Mancini (9-7) at Chelmsford City 1m 6f hcp (5) pol in Apr.
4 05- Outback Blue G Bewley 5 11-0 Jonathon Bewley (3)
66-1 (8-9) Slowly away always in rear, 8th of 9, 9 3/4l behind King Kevin (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp (5) pol in Mar.
5 0- Sean O'Casey (IRE) M Appleby 5 11-0 R Johnson
5-4fav (9-7) Made virtually all, quickened 4f out, ridden 2f out, driven over 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, unchallenged, won at Yarmouth 1m 3f hcp (5) gf in May beating Scoones (9-2) by 2 1/2l, 7 ran.
6 424/4-6 Stipulate Sam England 9 11-0 Jonathan England
50-1 (9-9) Always in rear, 15th of 16, 13 1/4l behind Thomas Cranmer (9-4) at Wetherby 1m hcp (4) gf in Jun.
7 - Mr Young (FR) Oliver Greenall 4 10-11 W T Kennedy
(9-5) 2nd of 11, 3l behind Embajadores (9-2) at Lyon-Parilly 1m hcp gs in Nov.

19:45 ST14 Construction Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £8,511 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f
19:45 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 82322-3 Whoshotwho (IRE) Beaten Favourite Dr R D P Newland 7 11-12 Sam Twiston-Davies
9-4jfav (11-1) Chased leader until before 3 out, soon ridden and outpaced in 3rd, held on for that position, 3rd of 6, 28 1/2l behind Brave Eagle (11-12) at Plumpton 2m 5f hcp (3) gd in May.
2 44/2P2-3 Militarian Distance Winner Andrew Martin 8 11-8 Mr J Martin (7)
25-1 (11-0) Tracked leader, led 3 out, headed last, ridden and kept on same pace run-in, 3rd of 8, 2 3/4l behind Verni (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m (3) gd in May.
3 18/499-5 Holly Flight (FR) Beaten Favourite D Skelton 6 11-8 t Harry Skelton
9-4fav (12-4) Took keen hold, held up tracking leaders in 5th, travelling well 3 out, ridden and found nil after next, 5th of 9, 10 1/4l behind Canoodle (11-11) at Kempton 2m hcp (4) gd in May.
4 4F464-2 Celestial Magic R T Phillips 6 11-6 R Johnson
11-2 (11-6) Prominent, led 5th, jumped left from next, ridden and headed when blundered last, not pace of winner flat, 2nd of 8, 6l behind Allelu Alleluia (11-11) at Stratford 2m 3f hcp (4) gd in May.
5 42/168-2 Jassas (FR) J Ewart 6 11-5 B S Hughes
4-1 (11-12) Soon tracked leaders, kept on to chase winner run-in, always well held, 2nd of 5, 5l behind Ballyvic Boru (11-12) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp (4) gd in May.
6 5/246P-8 Everyday Everyhour Distance Winner Kerry Lee 7 11-1 Richard Patrick (5)
10-1 (11-10) Held up towards rear, jumped left 1st, ridden 8th, well beaten 4 out, 8th of 10, 21 3/4l behind Hargam (11-10) at Warwick 2m hcp (4) gd in May.
7 21P5-F4 Lets Go Dutchess Distance Winner K Bishop 8 11-0 Conor Smith (5)
20-1 (11-5) Held up in rear, stayed on from 2 out, went 4th flat, no chance with leaders, 4th of 14, 14l behind Muhtaris (11-6) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp (4) gd in May.

20:15 Moddershall Oaks Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £4,800 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f 207y
20:15 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6-55 Best To Come (IRE) T R George 5 11-2 J J Burke
16-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, some headway after 2 out, never on terms, 5th of 10, 30 3/4l behind Vivant (10-7) at Worcester 2m 4f mdn (4) gd in Jun.
2 /- Cotton Club (IRE) Dr R D P Newland 7 11-2 Sam Twiston-Davies
8-1 (10-8) Mid-division, lost place 7f out, no impression, 6th of 8, 6 3/4l behind C'Est No Mour (11-0) at Epsom 1m 4f hcp (4) gd in Aug.
3 2224-22 Holryale (IRE) Course Winner D Skelton 6 11-2 t Harry Skelton
15-8 (11-0) Tracked leader, led 6th, ridden before 2 out, headed last, led again flat, headed last stride, 2nd of 5, hd behind Forgot To Ask (11-0) at Market Rasen 2m 5f mdn (5) gd in May.
5 PP5/ Royal Chieftain (IRE) Miss L Blackford 8 11-2 Sean Houlihan (5)
7-1 (12-1) Mid-div, 8th 1/2way, no ex & held in 6th bef 2out, ko onepcd straight, 5th of 16, 16 1/2l behind Just Wait And See (12-1) at Ballysteen 3m mdn in Apr.
6 55 Springbok Seia (FR) Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-2 Aidan Coleman
20-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, lost place 4 out, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 9, 21 1/2l behind Commodore Barry (10-12) at Worcester 2m 4f (4) sft in May.
7 660P/ Teals Lad L R James 9 11-2 C Poste
100-1 (10-12) Keen in rear, not fluent 5th, weakened 8th, soon pulled up, at Wetherby 2m 4f (4) gd in Oct.
8 P85-2 Lion Rouge (FR) Stuart Edmunds 4 10-12 T J O'Brien
20-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, went 4th after 3 out, 3rd when not fluent 2 out, left 2nd last, stayed on, no impression on winner, 2nd of 8, 7l behind Mon Port (11-2) at Huntingdon 2m mdn (5) gd in May.
4 42/2U2-3 Major Davis (FR) W Greatrex 6 11-2 Non-runner
9 6/00-4 Celtic Style (IRE) Miss L Blackford 5 10-9 Non-runner

20:45 Cladders And The Laggers Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £6,321 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f 207y
20:45 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 844305- Court Duty (IRE) J L Flint 6 11-12 T J O'Brien
20-1 (11-4) Mid-division, headway chasing leaders before 3 out, weakened before next, left in 5th at the last, 5th of 11, 11 1/2l behind Hollywood Ken (11-12) at Chepstow 2m hcp (4) sft in Apr.
2 13/P0-09 Kiwayu Course and Distance Winner M E Sowersby 9 11-12 t B S Hughes
40-1 (10-12) Always towards rear, well beaten 3 out, 9th of 14, 30 1/2l behind Muhtaris (11-6) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp (4) gd in May.
4 2F67F-3 Sierra Oscar (IRE) Mrs J C McGregor 6 11-9 Henry Brooke
14-1 (11-10) Towards rear, pushed along before 2 out, kept on and left 3rd from last, no impression, 3rd of 8, 8 1/4l behind My Escapade (10-11) at Perth 2m 4f hcp (5) gd in May.
5 62290-3 Greenworldsolution Jennie Candlish 6 11-7 Sean Quinlan
25-1 (11-8) Mid-division, headway 3 out, stayed on flat, went 3rd towards finish, no chance with winner, 3rd of 13, 5l behind Get Ready Freddy (10-13) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp (5) gd in May.
6 3F067P- Celtic Monarch (IRE) M M McNiff 9 11-7 D R Fox
33-1 (10-13) Always towards rear, slightly hampered 1st, ridden and weakened before 4 out, pulled up before 3 out, at Down Royal 3m hcp sft in Nov.
7 9P4096- Intifadah (IRE) D Skelton 6 11-7 t Harry Skelton
25-1 (11-4) Prominent, weakened from 8th, tailed off, 6th of 8, dist behind Desertmore Hill (12-0) at Worcester 2m hcp (5) gd in Sep.
8 7536-48 Hear The Chimes Beaten Favourite S A Harris 9 11-6 Sam Twiston-Davies
3-1fav (11-8) Tracked leaders, not fluent 5th, soon ridden, weakened after 3 out, 8th of 12, dist behind Stuccodor (12-5) at Huntingdon 2m hcp (5) gd in May.
9 76P75-0 Kingston (GER) A W Carroll 9 11-2 Lee Edwards
20-1 (10-5) Led until 2nd, prominent, weakened after 3 out, 10th of 11, 21 1/2l behind Nelson's Touch (11-12) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp (4) gd in May.
10 9004U-1 Chatelier (FR) S Drinkwater 6 11-2 R T Dunne
8-1 (10-9) Chased leaders, led after 3 out, jumped left 2 out and last, driven flat, held on well, won at Warwick 2m 3f hcp (5) gd in May beating Druid's Folly (11-12) by 1/2l, 16 ran.
11 7/065P8- Bertie Blake (IRE) P A Kirby 5 11-1 Nathan Moscrop (5)
20-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway after 7th, hit 3 out, weakened before next, 8th of 16, 27 3/4l behind Broken Quest (11-7) at Huntingdon 2m 4f hcp (4) sft in Jan.
12 3386P-0 Handy Hollow (IRE) D McCain Jnr 5 11-1 Lorcan Murtagh (5)
9-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, ridden 3 out, weakened next, 10th of 13, 30 1/2l behind Russian Rascal (10-12) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp (5) gd in May.
13 68/65P-3 Benissimo (IRE) A L Forbes 8 10-11 Edward Austin (7)
33-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, outpaced after 4 out, well beaten next, plugged on to take modest 3rd flat, no chance with front pair, 3rd of 8, 23l behind Isle Road (10-9) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp (5) gd in May.
14 161/09-7 Suffice (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs L J Young 9 10-3 t Brendan Powell
20-1 (10-8) Held up towards rear, headway from 6th, not fluent 4 out, lost place 2 out, 7th of 13, 12 1/4l behind Sauvignon (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp (5) sft in May.
3 P3P625/ Discay P A Kirby 9 11-10 Non-runner
15 9P4P/P-8 Billy Teal L R James 13 10-0 Non-runner

21:15 Abacus Decorators Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4-6yo
  • 1m 7f 168y
21:15 Uttoxeter Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 5 Diamond Rose J S Smith 6 10-12 M D Grant
18-1 (10-11) Towards rear, green and pushed along 11f out and 8f out, well held final 4f but kept on inside final furlong, 5th of 7, 15 1/2l behind Back On The Lash (11-0) at Ludlow 2m (4) gd in May.
3 6- Dunstall Dolly T R George 5 10-12 t1 A P Heskin
7-2 (11-0) In touch, pushed along over 5f out, weakened 4f out, last of 6, dist behind Rosy World (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m (5) hvy in Apr.
4 1-9 Goffsbridge Girl (IRE) D McCain Jnr 5 10-12 B S Hughes
8-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, ridden over 4f out, weakened over 3f out, tailed off, 9th of 12, dist behind Dollys Destination (11-0) at Hexham 2m (5) gd in May.
5 9 Marmalade Mist (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-12 R P McLernon
12-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, soon faded, 9th of 11, 5 1/4l behind Grey Diamond (10-12) at Ffos Las 2m (5) gd in May.
6 My Foxy Lady J L Needham 6 10-12 Josh Wall (5)
Sagamix M out of Marlbrook Fox.
8 0 Cleofe P A Kirby 4 10-9 h Thomas Dowson (3)
16-1 (10-10) Raced keenly, tracked leaders, lost place over 6f out, soon behind, continued tailed off, 11th of 12, dist behind Dollys Destination (11-0) at Hexham 2m (5) gd in May.
9 0 Influential Lady (IRE) Beaten Favourite W Greatrex 4 10-9 R Johnson
5-4fav (10-10) Tracked leaders, ridden over 4f out, weakened over 3f out, tailed off, 10th of 12, dist behind Dollys Destination (11-0) at Hexham 2m (5) gd in May.
10 2 Keep The River I Jardine 4 10-9 Ross Chapman (3)
5-2 (10-10) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 10, nk behind Rubytwo (11-0) at Kelso 2m (3) gd in May.
11 Mayllan A King 4 10-9 Wayne Hutchinson
Malinas filly out of Mystery Lot.
12 8 Sid Hoodie (IRE) C J Mann 4 10-9 t Harry Bannister
33-1 (10-5) Always towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, never dangerous, 8th of 10, 19l behind Tokay Dokey (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f (5) gd in May.
13 9 Vanilla Breeze S A Harris 4 10-9 Jack Quinlan
100-1 (10-5) Towards rear, pushed along over 2f out, soon outpaced, 9th of 10, 21 1/2l behind Tokay Dokey (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f (5) gd in May.
1 5- Angel Moon F O'Brien 5 10-12 Non-runner
7 2 Organdi (FR) R T Phillips 6 10-12 Non-runner