13:40 Totel Solutions Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
13:40 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3-122 Billfromthebar (IRE) Beaten Favourite D McCain Jnr 6 11-0 Henry Brooke
3-1fav (10-12) Tracked leader, pushed along briefly before 6th, led after 8th, headed approaching last, no impression flat, stayed on one pace, 2nd of 8, 10l behind Killala Quay (10-12) at Aintree 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs.
3 090-7 Kukurudu (IRE) S G West 6 11-0 p1 F Keniry
66-1 (10-12) Held up, not fluent 4th or 6th, soon behind, tailed off, 7th of 8, well behind Killala Quay (10-12) at Aintree 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs.
4 1/44-22 Letsby Avenue Beaten Favourite A King 5 11-0 Wayne Hutchinson
8-13fav (10-12) Held up in touch, tracked leaders 5th, went 2nd after 4 out, no chance with easy winner in clear 2nd from next, 2nd of 7, 23l behind Toubeera (10-12) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in May.
5 7/00-7 Mon Homme M G Rimell 6 11-0 Sam Twiston-Davies
50-1 (11-0) Held up behind, not fluent 2nd, chased leaders 3 out, outpaced when blundered next, weakened before last, 7th of 9, 20l behind Bittersweetheart (10-7) at Uttoxeter 2m NH mdn hdl (5) gf.
6 6/64- Multitude Of Sins C L Tizzard 6 11-0 J Tizzard
14-1 (11-2) Took keen hold, led early, chased winner, ridden and no chance when lost 2nd over 2f out, rider dropped whip soon after, dropped to 4th in closing stages, 4th of 10, 32l behind Kings Palace (11-2) at Plumpton 2m 2f nhf (6) sft in Dec.
7 45 Oorayvic (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 6 11-0 Jonathan England (5)
8-1 (10-13) Prominent, ridden 4f out, weakened over 2f out, 5th of 12, 30l behind Factor Fifty (10-8) at Southwell 2m cond NH flat (6) gd.
8 222/ Rally The Troops (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-0 A P McCoy
5-2 (11-4) Disputed 2nd, led well over 2f out, soon hard pressed, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on, no chance with winner, 2nd of 17, 6l behind Claret Cloak (11-4) at Wincanton 2m NH flat (6) gs in Nov '11.
9 9P2/ Themanfromcork B G Powell 6 11-0 t Brendan Powell
4-1 (11-7) 2nd of 13, 1l behind Gone That Way (12-0) at Kingston St Mary 2m 4f ptp gs in Mar '12.
10 R7UP Trentside William M E Sowersby 6 11-0 t1 A Thornton
250-1 (10-12) Held up in rear, not fluent 3rd or 6th, behind 8th, pulled up before next, in a race won by Indigo Rock (10-12) at Hexham 3m nh nov hdl (4) gd, 14 ran.
11 U7P5P-P Yellow Duke (FR) C T Pogson 6 11-0 b1 A Pogson
20-1 (11-6) Led, jumped right 2nd, headed 3rd, lost place 5th, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Super Collider (11-6) at Worcester 2m nov clm hdl (5) gd, 12 ran.
12 24-21 The Road Ahead P Bowen 6 10-7 T J O'Brien
11-2 (11-2) Tracked leaders, led over 3f out, clear 2f out, ran on well, won at Market Rasen 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gd in May beating Retrieve The Stick (10-12) by 6l, 15 ran.
2 PP80P-P Direct Approach (IRE) Miss L C Siddall 9 11-0 Non-runner

14:10 bet365 Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
14:10 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6-1 Lyssio (GER) Distance Winner Jim Best 6 11-5 A P McCoy
11-4fav (11-0) Always prominent, led before 2 out (normal 3 out), clear before omitted last, easily, won at Fakenham 2m mdn hdl (4) gd beating Ethics Girl (10-0) by 8l, 12 ran.
2 Cockney Class (USA) Dave Roberts 6 10-12 Lee Edwards
28-1 (9-7) Awkwardly away in rear, ridden over 2f out, headway approaching final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Awake My Soul (9-6) at Ayr 1m 2f hcp 0-90 (3) gd (flat).
3 45- Day In The Sun (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 10-12 D J Benson (7)
5-2 (11-0) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, weakened before 2 out, last of 5, 49l behind Smalib Monterg (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m NH mdn hdl (5) sft in Jun '12.
4 16 Godwit E Stanford 5 10-12 Jack Quinlan (3)
5-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, took keen hold, not fluent 3 out, soon ridden, weakened before next, 6th of 7, 20l behind Tom Wade (10-7) at Southwell 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd.
5 P3F/32- Hit The Top (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 6 10-12 Jonathan England (5)
6-1 (12-0) Mid div, 10th 1/2way, sl prog in 7th aftr 4out, lft mod 2nd 3out & no ex, just held on for 2nd cl home, 2nd of 18, 9l behind Unknown Legend (12-0) at Dromahane 3m ire ptp sft in Apr.
6 0/ Moscow Red (IRE) M Sheppard 7 10-12 C Poste
18-1 (10-10) Held up, headway to track leaders 5f out, ridden and weakened 3f out, 14th of 15, well behind Fontano (10-10) at Kempton 2m mdn NH flat (6) gd in Apr '10.
8 5-37 Perfect Poison (IRE) D McCain Jnr 5 10-12 Henry Brooke
5-1 (11-0) Tracked leader, ridden and weakened before last, 7th of 12, 29l behind Oscar Tanner (11-0) at Hexham 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd.
9 073-P31 Thunder Sheik (IRE) Distance Winner F O'Brien 5 10-12 t P J Brennan
3-1fav (10-6) Tracked leaders, outpaced in 4th after 4 out, ridden to chase leading pair before 2 out, stayed on to lead flat, kept on, won at Worcester 2m 4yo mdn stks (4) gd beating Engai (10-4) by 4l, 12 ran.
10 13-2 Wintered Well (IRE) Jennie Candlish 5 10-12 Sean Quinlan
8-1 (11-9) Led, clear over 1f out until veered left entering final furlong, headed towards finish, 2nd of 6, 3/4l behind Lemony Bay (11-5) at Ludlow 2m NH flat (5) gd in May.
11 8- Good of Luck M R Channon 4 10-9 C O'Farrell
9-1 (10-12) In touch, not fluent 3rd, ridden after 3 out, weakened before next, 8th of 11, 47l behind Bordoni (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 4yo mdn hdl (4) sft in Feb.
12 Portofino Wasp (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 10-9 R P McLernon
Milan gelding out of Kiniohio.
13 9 Anrheg D Burchell 5 10-5 p1 R T Dunne (3)
100-1 (10-2) Mid-division, took keen hold, headway when not fluent 3rd, weakened before 2 out, tailed off, 9th of 14, well behind Odin (10-12) at Stratford 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf.
7 63UV-P5 Mount Odell P Henderson 5 10-12 Non-runner

14:40 Totel Solutions Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
14:40 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 697/U Banks Road (IRE) G Deacon 8 11-0 Jimmy McCarthy
66-1 (10-13) Whipped around start and unseated rider, in a race won by Jojabean (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gd in May, 9 ran.
2 Flatfoot Boogie (FR) N F Glynn 8 11-0 T J O'Brien
King's Theatre gelding out of Cure The Blues.
4 547242/ Mighty Snazy Tim Vaughan 9 11-0 R Johnson
9-2 (11-12) Chased leaders, ridden in 3rd approaching straight, 2nd and kept on same pace under pressure from last, 2nd of 16, 1 3/4l behind Barel Of Laughs (11-10) at Tipperary 2m 4f beg chs gs in Oct '11.
6 5424P-4 Record Breaker (IRE) D McCain Jnr 9 11-0 p Henry Brooke
12-1 (11-0) Prominent, ridden after 6th, no extra 2 out, 4th of 10, 23l behind Garryleigh (11-0) at Worcester 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gd.
7 116/ Royal Swain (IRE) A J Honeyball 7 11-0 t1 Aidan Coleman
8-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway over 4f out, no impression over 1f out, 6th of 20, 16l behind Megastar (11-4) at Aintree 2m 1f nat hunt flat Grade 2 (1) gd in Apr '10.
8 P/0P83-4 Sterling Gent (IRE) L Corcoran 6 11-0 Donal Fahy
22-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, pushed along after 3 out, stayed on same pace fom next, 4th of 15, 17l behind Anay Turge (10-9) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gf.
9 7-3 Waterford Star (IRE) T R George 5 11-0 p P J Brennan
12-1 (10-12) In touch, slow 2nd, headway when hampered 3 out, chased leaders next, soon no impression, 3rd of 8, 14l behind Lord Grantham (11-2) at Ffos Las 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in May.
12 Night Of Passion (IRE) J Scott 5 10-7 Nick Scholfield
Winged Love mare out of Miss Dundee.
3 5-43 Maxed Out King (IRE) Mrs S J Smith 5 11-0 Non-runner
5 Oculist B De Haan 5 11-0 Non-runner
10 7P9-P44 West End Classic (IRE) Miss T Watkins 6 11-0 Non-runner
11 1/P-99 Hope Royal Mrs L Hill 6 10-7 Non-runner

15:10 bet365 Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) £10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
15:10 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 34-0223 Ruler Of All (IRE) Distance Winner P Winks 7 11-12 Ryan Winks (7)
8-1 (11-4) Held up in rear, took keen hold, jumped right 2nd, headway when hampered just after 3 out, drifted left to far rail flat, stayed on, nearest finish, 3rd of 9, 1l behind First In The Queue (11-9) at Aintree 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.
2 807-410 Knight In Purple Distance Winner J Mackie 9 11-8 vt Peter Carberry (3)
20-1 (11-6) Prominent, ridden and lost place 7th, soon weakened, tailed off, 10th of 11, well behind Saint Roque (11-2) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gd.
3 268/311 Baccalaureate (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs S J Smith 7 11-8 Jonathan England (5)
4-1 (11-5) Led until 2nd, led 4th, clear 2 out, stayed on well, won at Southwell 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd beating Tinseltown (11-0) by 7l, 8 ran.
4 3335P2- Dontpaytheferryman (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J K Price 8 11-4 R T Dunne (3)
6-4fav (11-9) Led, pressed 6th, ridden before 2 out, headed before last, kept on same pace, 2nd of 6, 6l behind Fred Bojangals (10-11) at Carlisle 2m 1f clm hdl (4) gd in Mar.
6 662-534 Sud Pacifique (IRE) Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 5 11-3 p Henry Brooke
12-1 (10-9) Held up towards rear, headway after 2 out, stayed on, never on terms with leaders, 4th of 11, 8l behind Coffee (10-3) at Stratford 2m hcp hdl (2) gf.
7 1/5110P- Solaras Exhibition (IRE) Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 5 11-2 R Johnson
20-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, headway from 3rd, ridden 2 out, soon weakened, tailed off and pulled up before last, in a race won by Starluck (11-9) at Cheltenham 2m 1f hcp (3) gs in Apr, 11 ran.
8 14/49-12 Scoglio Distance Winner Dave Roberts 5 11-0 Lee Edwards
8-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway before 4 out, led before 2 out, ridden before last, headed towards finish, 2nd of 9, 3/4l behind Taste The Wine (9-10) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in May.
9 2/3211-3 Flaming Arrow (IRE) Distance Winner K A Ryan 5 11-0 B J Toomey (3)
5-2 (11-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 2nd or 5th, left 3rd 2 out, no impression, 3rd of 7, 20l behind Bow Badger (11-3) at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gd in May.
10 13366-2 Thegaygardener Course and Distance Winner Evan Williams 5 10-9 t1 Paul Moloney
5-1 (11-5) Held up behind, chased leading pair after 4 out, went 2nd next, kept on same pace, no chance with easy winner, 2nd of 11, 22l behind Get Home Now (10-7) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf.
11 329/P12 Tom Wade (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 6 10-8 t Benjamin Poste (5)
13-2 (11-11) Mid-division, headway 5th, went close 3rd 3 out, went 2nd and still not asked for effort last, ridden and no response flat, 2nd of 11, 6l behind Planetoid (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.
12 4058-23 Gud Day (IRE) Course and Distance Winner F O'Brien 5 10-6 t Miss A Stirling (7)
7-1 (11-7) Held up on outside, headway after 4th, went 2nd 6th, ridden and hung left approaching 2 out, soon beaten lost 2nd before last, one pace, 3rd of 8, 9l behind Baccalaureate (11-5) at Southwell 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.
13 24616/0- Teak (IRE) Ian Williams 6 10-4 D C Costello
14-1 (10-11) Mid-division, pushed along before 6th, soon behind, tailed off, 19th of 21, well behind Buck Magic (11-5) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs in Nov.
5 211327/ Devil To Pay A King 7 11-4 Non-runner

15:45 John Smith's Summer Cup Full card

  • (Listed Handicap Chase) £40,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 2f
15:45 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 PF/4PPP- Weird Al (IRE) D McCain Jnr 10 11-12 N D Fehily
66-1 (11-8) Mid-division on outside, blundered 23rd (foinavon), soon behind, pulled up before 24th, in a race won by Auroras Encore (10-3) at Aintree 4m 3f Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (7yo+) (1) gs in Apr, 40 ran.
2 1611P-1 Lost Glory (NZ) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-5 t A P McCoy
7-1 (10-9) Held up mid-division, headway 10th, went 2nd after 5 out, led 3 out, ridden and joined run-in, rallied to get upper hand near finish, won at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs (2) gd in May beating De Boitron (10-6) by nk, 8 ran.
3 04F-051 Problema Tic (FR) D Pipe 7 11-1 bt T Scudamore
15-2 (10-12) Chased leaders, went 2nd 11th (water), led approaching 3 out, pressed last, driven and stayed on well to assert flat, won at Perth 3m hcp chs (2) gf beating Buck Mulligan (10-9) by 3 1/2l, 13 ran.
4 501621- Pineau De Re (FR) Dr R D P Newland 10 11-0 Sam Twiston-Davies
13-2 (11-7) Tracked leaders, 4th 5 out, ridden to lead 2 out, stayed on well from last, won at Downpatrick 3m 4f hcp chs 0-135 gd in Apr beating Shabra Charity (10-2) by 23l, 15 ran.
5 1211PB- Prince Tom Distance Winner P F Nicholls 9 10-11 D A Jacob
9-2 (11-7) Held up and behind, steady headway 13th, chased leaders before 3 out, staying on in 2 lengths dispute of 2nd when brought down last, in a race won by Violin Davis (11-7) at Taunton 2m 7f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gf in Apr, 9 ran.
6 F11P3F- Red Not Blue (IRE) Course Winner Simon Earle 10 10-10 A Thornton
6-1 (11-8) Held up, not always fluent, went 4th 13th, went 3rd before 3 out, no impression on front pair, fell 2 out, in a race won by Forgotten Gold (11-4) at Market Rasen 3m 1f nov chs (3) gd in Apr, 5 ran.
7 60-3412 Pure Faith (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner P Bowen 9 10-9 t T J O'Brien
9-2fav (10-13) Tracked leaders, not fluent 3rd or 7th, outpaced 4 out, not fluent 3 out, stayed on when mistake last, went 2nd flat, no impression on winner, 2nd of 10, 4l behind The Disengager (11-6) at Stratford 2m 5f hcp chs 0-145 (2) gf.
8 2U1/PU-8 Helpston Mrs P Sly 9 10-8 p1 Miss G Andrews (5)
16-1 (11-3) Mid-division, headway when not fluent 7th, mistake 8th, ridden before 4 out, weakened 3 out, mistake 2 out, 8th of 10, 44l behind Sail And Return (10-10) at Stratford 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gd.
9 9/42PF0- Galaxy Rock (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 9 10-8 b D C Costello
14-1 (11-2) Chased leaders, chasing leader when bumped 13th, clear with leader next, led 16th, ridden and headed before 3 out, chased winner until weakened approaching 3 out, 13th of 19, well behind Quentin Collonges (10-12) at Sandown 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr.
10 0541-P3 Life Of A Luso (IRE) Distance Winner P Henderson 9 10-7 t Nick Scholfield
6-1 (11-9) Towards rear, mistake 5th, ridden and hung right after 3 out, pushed along before 3 out, stayed on flat, went 3rd towards finish, no chance with leading duo, 3rd of 11, 20l behind Sail And Return (11-7) at Stratford 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in May.
11 515174- Monkerty Tunkerty Distance Winner J Westwood 10 10-7 W T Kennedy
6-1 (11-0) Prominent, hampered 2nd, went 2nd before 15th until next, chased leading pair until ridden before 2 out, soon no extra in 4th, 4th of 13, 23l behind Pigeon Island (10-8) at Ascot 3m hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Apr.
12 F1114-6 Danimix (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner A J Honeyball 8 10-4 t Aidan Coleman
11-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, lost place 7th, mistake 12th, headway 13th, mistake 15th, no impression from 3 out, 6th of 14, 13l behind Lexicon Lad (10-11) at Aintree 3m 1f hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in May.
13 5/334P-1 Deireadh Re (IRE) P F Nicholls 7 10-3 Mr H Derham (5)
9-4 (11-0) Tracked leaders in 3rd, went 2nd before 3 out, challenged 2 out, ridden and every chance last, led run-in, kept on, driven out, won at Fontwell 2m 6f beg chase (4) gs in May beating Silver Commander (11-0) by 2 1/4l, 5 ran.
14 PP45P0- Becauseicouldntsee (IRE) N F Glynn 10 10-2 P J Brennan
16-1 (11-0) Jumped left, led 2nd, clear with rival approaching 14th, headed 16th, chased leader until 18th, weakened 20th, 14th of 19, well behind Quentin Collonges (10-12) at Sandown 3m 5f hcp chs G3 (1) gd in Apr.
15 621P-33 Storm Survivor (IRE) Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 7 10-1 v R P McLernon
4-1 (11-8) Tracked leaders, went 2nd from 6 out until 4 out, weakened from next, 3rd of 10, well behind Tornado Bob (11-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gd.
16 22PP-8P Mostly Bob (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mrs S Leech 10 10-0 t James Best (3)
20-1 (11-12) Held up, well behind after 8th, soon pulled up, in a race won by Posh Bird (10-0) at Cartmel 3m 6f hcp chs 0-130 (3) sft in May, 13 ran.
17 140292- Victrix Gale (IRE) A J Martin 7 10-0 B Hughes
16-1 (11-12) Held up towards rear, steady headway 19th, went 2nd after 2 out, every chance last, ridden and kept on flat, held near finish, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Flying Award (11-1) at Perth 3m 7f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in Apr.
18 49P5-32 Siberian Tiger (IRE) Evan Williams 8 10-0 v1 Paul Moloney
14-1 (11-1) Held up towards rear, outpaced 3 out, ridden next, stayed on approaching last, went 2nd towards finish, no chance with easy winner, 2nd of 8, 4 1/2l behind Big Time Billy (11-11) at Ffos Las 3m hcp hdl 0-150 (2) gd.

16:20 bet365.com Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,800 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
16:20 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 0477-83 Van Diemens Land (USA) Distance Winner C J Mann 6 11-12 bt N D Fehily
8-1 (10-6) Tracked leader, led before 2nd, headed 3 out, regained lead soon after, blundered next, headed between last 2, ridden and kept on same pace flat, held when lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 10, 2 1/4l behind Marcus Antonius (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in May.
2 8032P4/ Vertueux (FR) Distance Winner A W Carroll 8 11-12 Wayne Hutchinson
4-1 (11-6) Chased leading trio, went 3rd 4th until after 3 out, pushed along and one pace before 2 out, 4th of 7, 12l behind Den Maschine (11-13) at Sandown 2m Am hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Mar '12.
3 00783-8 Numen (IRE) F Brennan 9 11-10 Miss C L Wills (7)
12-1 (11-12) Tracked leaders on outer, weakened from 3 out, 8th of 9, 45l behind Ullswater (11-4) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
4 3546-24 Ghaabesh (IRE) B Leavy 6 11-9 Harry Challoner (5)
14-1 (11-0) Held up, not fluent 4th, went remote 4th before 3 out, tailed off, 4th of 6, 50l behind Descaro (11-2) at Uttoxeter 2m sll hdl (5) gd.
5 UF/5340- Ivans Back (IRE) N Kent 8 11-7 Henry Brooke
10-1 (11-8) With leader, led 2nd, headed after 3 out, soon weakened, 10th of 11, 27l behind Claude Carter (11-1) at Market Rasen 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Aug.
6 49852-5 Maraased S A Hughes 8 11-6 M G Nolan (3)
25-1 (10-11) Held up, jumped left 4th, headway 3 out, one pace flat, 5th of 12, 8l behind Super Collider (11-6) at Worcester 2m nov clm hdl (5) gd.
7 215P5-8 Homer Run (IRE) Simon Earle 6 11-5 A Thornton
12-1 (11-5) Held up towards rear, ridden after 7th, never on terms, 8th of 18, 30l behind Prince Pippin (11-4) at Towcester 2m 3f 4yo Am hcp 0-100 (5) gd in May.
8 00-1341 Mount Welcome (IRE) Distance Winner M H Weston 9 11-1 t Mr T Weston (5)
5-1 (11-3) Held up, headway after 6th, challenged 8th, led on bit 3 out, ridden out, won at Newton Abbot 2m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf beating Tom O'Tara (10-2) by 5l, 8 ran.
9 90/0-3 Tadabeer Beaten Favourite Ian Williams 5 11-0 t R Johnson
6-4fav (11-0) Mid-division, mistake 4th, headway 5th, ridden 3 out, one pace next, went 3rd flat, 3rd of 14, 14l behind Social Realism (11-9) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.
10 60/6P-67 Snow Alert J R Norton 7 11-0 Fearghal Joseph Davis
33-1 (11-5) Towards rear, pushed along before 4th, tailed off next, 7th of 10, well behind Brother Scott (10-2) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
11 560/8R-1 Emerald Glade (IRE) (ex7)Distance Winner Jim Best 6 10-13 A P McCoy
9-4fav (10-11) Raced keenly, tracked leaders, challenged 3 out, driven to lead next, went right last, ridden and kept on flat, won at Worcester 2m nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd beating Anton Dolin (11-4) by 2 1/4l, 11 ran.
12 41/P-0 Until The Man (IRE) Distance Winner G Deacon 6 10-11 Donal Fahy
66-1 (10-9) Chased leaders, not fluent 3rd, mistake next, lost place when jumped right 6th, well beaten 3 out, tailed off, 16th of 18, well behind Prince Pippin (11-4) at Towcester 2m 3f 4yo Am hcp 0-100 (5) gd in May.
13 05/000-8 Kilrye (IRE) Beaten Favourite D Pipe 6 10-11 t T Scudamore
7-2fav (11-4) In touch, not fluent 2nd, pushed along 3rd, reminders 5th, mistake 6th, weakened before 3 out, 8th of 13, 50l behind Man Of Leisure (11-9) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

16:50 bet365 Handicap Chase Full card

  • £8,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m
16:50 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 41415-P An Capall Mor (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 7 11-12 pt Henry Brooke
20-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders on outside, lost place after 11th, well behind from next, pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Gullible Gordon (10-13) at Aintree 3m 1f cnd hcp chs (0-135) (3) gs, 7 ran.
2 38/4718- Milgen Bay Distance Winner O Sherwood 7 11-10 p L P Aspell
11-2 (11-12) Chased leaders, went 2nd 7th until next, led approaching 4 out, ridden and headed approaching 3 out, hit 3 out, weakened soon after, tailed off, last of 8, 40l behind Quipe Me Posted (10-2) at Kempton 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in Apr.
4 03/530-1 Catch Tammy (IRE) T R George 7 11-9 P J Brennan
13-8fav (11-0) Raced wide, led to 8th, led again 3 out, pressed 2 out, kept on well from last, won at Towcester 2m 3f mdn chs (5) gs in May beating High Ron (11-0) by 2 1/4l, 4 ran.
5 P8P5P-3 Free World (FR) Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 9 11-5 t R Johnson
7-1 (11-12) Held up behind, headway 4 out, soon went 3rd, ridden 3 out, one pace, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Fiftyonefiftyone (11-9) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gf in May.
6 3363-44 Mibleu (FR) Distance Winner C L Tizzard 13 11-4 Brendan Powell
12-1 (9-7) Held up towards rear, mistake 6th, headway to 3rd at 8th until 3 out (water), left poor 4th 2 out, 4th of 8, 24l behind Anquetta (11-7) at Newton Abbot 2m hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd in May.
7 4245P2- Another Flutter (IRE) M Sheppard 9 11-3 p C Poste
20-1 (10-0) Soon prominent, on terms 3 out, not fluent next, soon headed and no impression, kept on same pace, 2nd of 18, 3 1/2l behind Hazariban (10-4) at Navan 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-109 in Apr.
8 23226-2 Bennys Quest (IRE) Distance Winner A Hobbs 10 11-1 pt Peter Carberry (3)
7-1 (11-5) Held up in mid-division, headway 8th, chased leaders next, led before 2 out, ridden and headed last, stayed on same pace flat, 2nd of 11, 4 1/2l behind Wester Ross (11-9) at Newton Abbot 2m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gf.
9 34P4-54 Bay Central (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evan Williams 9 11-0 e Paul Moloney
33-1 (10-11) Led, not fluent 5th, headed next, chased winner, lost place 5 out, weakened from next, left remote 4th 2 out, 4th of 9, well behind Hodgson (10-13) at Ffos Las 2m 3f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd.
3 145F-56 Fintan B R Summers 10 11-9 Non-runner

17:20 Casino At bet365 Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
17:20 Uttoxeter Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2P/84-53 Advisor (FR) Distance Winner M H Weston 7 11-12 b Mr T Weston (5)
66-1 (10-11) Held up, took keen hold, headway after 7th, 3rd and no impression last, no extra flat, 3rd of 14, 14l behind Leath Acra Mor (11-7) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd.
2 4/6023-4 El Toreros (USA) Tim Vaughan 5 11-12 R Johnson
25-1 (11-9) Chased leaders, outpaced 3 out, hung left before next, kept on flat, 4th of 8, 20l behind Tinseltown (11-10) at Southwell 2m hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd.
3 1/3856P- Long Wave (IRE) C E Longsdon 6 11-12 p N D Fehily
11-2 (11-9) With leader, weakened after 3 out, tailed off, pulled up before last, in a race won by Thoresby (11-4) at Huntingdon 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs in Mar, 7 ran.
4 040-8 Arctic Pond (IRE) Beaten Favourite Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-10 A P McCoy
2-1fav (11-10) Held up in rear, headway halfway, under pressure where 3 out would of been, soon beaten, 8th of 11, 44l behind Fuzzy Logic (11-0) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
5 53322/4 Forever Waining (IRE) P Bowen 7 11-10 t Donal Devereux
5-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway 3rd, went close 2nd 2 out, soon ridden, no extra final 100 yards, 4th of 14, 7l behind My Lad Percy (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gf in May.
6 650022- Kusadasi (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Pipe 8 11-8 b T Scudamore
6-4fav (11-0) Led until after 3 out, soon outpaced, hit 2 out, kept on under pressure to go 2nd after last, no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 5l behind Lucky Prince (11-2) at Ffos Las 2m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Dec.
7 87-4451 Inside Knowledge (USA) Course and Distance Winner G Woodward 7 11-8 A Pogson
16-1 (11-2) Mid-division, headway after 7th, led approaching last, soon edged right, stayed on well under hands and heels riding flat, won at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd beating Old Pals Act (11-7) by 3/4l, 15 ran.
8 20PFP/P Flexi Time (IRE) Course Winner S A Hughes 9 11-7 M G Nolan (3)
2-1 (12-0) Led to 2; wknd rap 4 out; to & pu 2 out, in a race won by Roisini Bay (12-0) at Minehead Harriers and West Somer 3m ptp gd in May, 7 ran.
9 8P4/40-F Mac Beattie Evan Williams 7 11-7 Adam Wedge (3)
7-1 (11-4) In touch main group, close up when stumbled and fell soon after 4 out, in a race won by Cawdor House Bert (11-9) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May, 9 ran.
10 906714- Bracken House (IRE) Beaten Favourite G McPherson 6 11-6 pt Paul Moloney
15-8fav (11-1) Chased leader, led before 7th, headed next, chased winner, no impression when weakened to 4th before 2 out, 4th of 10, 24l behind Boomtown (9-7) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.
11 00506-4 Maxdelas (FR) Course and Distance Winner R Brotherton 7 11-6 ht Jonathan England (5)
33-1 (11-3) In touch in mid-division, closed after 2 out, stayed on same pace flat, 4th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Brass Monkey (10-10) at Stratford 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.
12 137957- No Woman No Cry C L Tizzard 8 11-6 pt J Tizzard
16-1 (10-5) Chased leaders, ridden before 6th, weakened before 2 out, 7th of 12, 25l behind Xaarcet (10-3) at Exeter 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) hvy in Jan.