10:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
10:20 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) All The Tens (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
2(2) 65-0 Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 Sihle Cele
3(12) Flight Check Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Wesley Marwing (9)
4(9) Hanover Fair (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-2 Francois Naude
5(4) 3 Magrooma (AUS) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-2 G Lerena
6(6) Maynoona (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Derreck David
7(11) 232-2 Miss Seattle (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 b Marthinus Mienie
8(8) 54- Miss Wildfire (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
9(13) Monsoon Wind (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
10(1) Regents Agency (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
11(10) Rolling Ruby (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 R Simons
12(5) 5- Spotakova (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 C Maujean
13(3) 4 Virgo's Babe (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-2 K Zechner

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:55 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 072- Ushokolethi (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
2(6) 06203-9 Posse Posse (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 C Maujean
3(1) 5470- All The Ones (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
4(5) 5966-42 Wild Air (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 Derreck David
5(10) 8808-49 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b K Zechner
6(3) 0500-64 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
7(12) 99680-5 Gee And Tee (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
8(9) Amazing King (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
10(11) Evariste (SAF) Raul Taborda 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
14(8) 6 Timezone (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 R Danielson
15(14) 47007-0 Passion Pleaser (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
16(15) 000-00 Jungle Rapids (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
9(4) 00 Disco Volante (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 9-6 Non-runner
11(13) Golden Sceptre (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 Non-runner
12(7) 760- Put Foot Singe (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(2) Tiger Dee (SAF) David Boyarsky 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
11:30 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 532- The Planter (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
2(3) 7943-36 Commodore Al (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b Derreck David
3(2) 07886-5 The Bucket Boy (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(9) 09-6 Air Medal (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 Donavan Yeo
5(10) 34323-0 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 9-6 S Brown
6(4) 55-08 Red Silvano (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b1 R Danielson
8(12) 6749-80 Captain Grant (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b K Zechner
9(11) 49660-4 Recourse (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 6 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
10(7) Dancing Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 4 9-6 Francois Naude
11(5) 00- Rocky Affair (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b1 G Lerena
12(8) 0- Sinai Storm (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 C Maujean
7(1) 060800- Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:05 Racing Association Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:05 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 7234-52 Storm Warning (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b1 G Lerena
2(12) 8235-54 Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
3(3) 8046-8 London Academy (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
4(1) 73/4728- Zap The Stars (USA) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
5(9) 9069-6 Love Nautilus (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 R Danielson
6(8) 47655-6 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b Derreck David
7(7) 08-0 King Frost (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
8(11) 07000-0 London Irish (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
9(4) 00-0502 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 5 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
10(5) 07009-6 Bale Me Out (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 6 9-6 Benny Dean
11(2) Ajuba (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 Franklin Maleking (9)
12(6) 0 Vita Bella (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 R Curling

12:40 Soccer 13 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:40 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 425061- D G's Boy (SAF) Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 9-3 Nooresh Juglall
2(1) 045270- Dichotoma (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 9-3 b Julius Mariba (6)
3(8) 109305- Time Signal (SAF) Paul Matchett 5 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
4(2) 670-695 Echohawk (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 9-1 Akash Aucharuz (6)
5(11) 865213- Night Embers (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-13 Bryan Claassen (6)
6(6) 638520- Costsaver (AUS) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-13 Franklin Maleking (9)
7(9) 7777-10 Mon Wally (SAF) Course Winner David Boyarsky 5 8-13 b Collen Storey (9)
8(4) 06067-0 King's Castle (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-11 b Wesley Marwing (9)
9(3) 35480-2 Up Above (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-11 b Craig Zackey (9)
10(5) 484190- Bezant (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Jayes 6 8-10 Jarryd Penny (9)
11(7) 37563-3 Chedwin Park (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 b Collen Thabana (9)
12(12) 17709-9 Ushkadel (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 8-3 b Mandla Ntuli (9)

13:15 Computaform Express Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
13:15 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 8333-18 Aim Of The Game (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-3 S Brown
4(11) 33-1 Luala (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-2 G Lerena
5(4) 532100- Angies Fancy (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-1 Marco V'Rensburg
6(5) 71985- Karoo Queen (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-13 Derreck David
7(10) 08304-8 Wings Of An Angel (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 7 8-13 Marthinus Mienie
8(8) 790089- Starshadow (SAF) John Vos 6 8-10 b R Curling
9(12) 005096- Spiritofamphitrite (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-7 Hennie Greyling
10(9) 40033-4 Fun City (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-5 Julius Mariba (6)
11(2) 523690- Heads Up (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 8-5 R Simons
12(14) 90887-8 Fiery (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ian Jayes 6 8-4 Collen Thabana (9)
13(15) 540094- Rosey's Song (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 6 8-4 b K Zechner
14(13) 17600-0 Rue De Rivoli (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Soma 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
15(1) 68-6401 Tobe's Lass (SAF) Corne Spies 4 8-3 Bryan Claassen (6)
1(7) 4606-43 Destiny's Lady (SNL) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 7 9-9 Non-runner
3(3) 89422-3 Lusikisiki (SAF) Weiho Marwing 5 9-3 Non-runner

13:50 Racing Express Speedhorse Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
13:50 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 51280-0 Bibbety Bobbety (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 6 9-7 Nooresh Juglall
2(12) 8707-60 Bermuda Bowl (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 9-3 b Francois Naude
3(3) 46224-5 Golden Handshake (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-1 S Brown
4(16) 319- Billie Jo (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-0 K Zechner
5(13) 59044-3 The Angelus (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-11 G Lerena
6(1) 21555-3 Matilda's Love (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 8-10 R Danielson
7(10) 87500-5 Danish (SAF) D Gray St John 7 8-9 Derreck David
8(4) 64168-3 Kailani (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-8 C Maujean
9(11) 340505- Royal Wings (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-7 L Nhlapo (9)
10(6) 006-057 Juno's Dream (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-6 Fanie Chambers
11(5) 41808-8 Lyford Cay (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-6 b1 Hennie Greyling
12(15) 00050-0 Pacific Destiny (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 7 8-5 b Collen Thabana (9)
13(14) 98/0668- Olympic Spring (SAF) Scott Kenny 6 8-4 Timothy Pretorius
14(7) 75939-7 Emblem's Song (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 Julius Mariba (6)
15(8) 00866-0 Roman Numeral (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 8-3 Non-runner
16(9) 1770-06 Lady Lavan (SAF) Corne Spies 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:25 Computaform Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:25 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 20124-1 Rodeo Dandy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-6 G Lerena
2(8) 1159- Phenomenal (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-5 R Danielson
3(9) 5546-44 Jolly Poppins (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 6 9-0 Deon Sampson
4(2) 699088- Second World (SNL) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-0 Hennie Greyling
5(5) 59351-0 Blue Nile (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 8-9 b S Brown
7(1) 68261-7 Abbottsbury (SAF) Course Winner Brett Warren 7 8-7 Akash Aucharuz (6)
8(3) 200590- Extreme West (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
6(6) 3511-43 De Var Hyt (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(7) 64650-8 Kayhaladin (SAF) Grant Maroun 8 8-3 Non-runner

15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:05 Vaal Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 1558-59 Capitoline (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 9-6 K Zechner
2(1) 200-355 Horse Of Josiah (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
3(10) 02096-1 Boeing Boeing (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-4 G Lerena
4(11) 25443-0 Eagle Face (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-3 S Brown
5(12) 0782-31 Stavinsky (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-2 b Hennie Greyling
6(4) 510007- Callisto Moon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 9-1 b Franklin Maleking (9)
7(2) 7993-55 Cohiba (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-1 Marthinus Mienie
8(7) 4082-18 Bold Flash (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 4 9-0 F Naude
9(9) 0512-36 Zephyr Breeze (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bertie Van Der Merwe 5 8-5 b C Maujean
10(8) 88689-8 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Distance Winner James Maree 5 8-3 Marco V'Rensburg
11(3) 3665-06 Fast Day (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
12(13) 100-0 Burnt Amber (SAF) Distance Winner David Boyarsky 5 8-3 Collen Storey (9)
13(5) 000600- Nations Spirit (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-3 Timothy Pretorius
14(6) 02220-7 Swing Away (SAF) Distance Winner Bertie Van Der Merwe 6 8-3 b Evert Pheiffer