11:40 Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal Full card

  • (F & M) £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422549 Run The Arrow (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Francois Naude
2(2) 2-32483 Shirla (SAF) Beaten Favourite Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
3(4) 20-625 Mystical Star (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Azzie 4 9-6 R Danielson
4(7) 069-0 Lightning Lily (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
5(5) 680965 Game Plan (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b Ryan Munger (6)
7(3) 086769 Argodaba (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-9 b1 Fanie Chambers
6(6) 9-9000 Sugar Bay (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:20 Juvenile Plate Flamingo Park Racing Festival 2 August Full card

  • £94,997 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 1 Malta Rocks (SAF) Course Winner Mike Azzie 3 9-2 R Danielson
3(1) 102 Precursor (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Ryan Munger (6)
4(6) 050421 Tiger's Legacy (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Collen Storey (3)
5(5) 57-1664 Captain's Diva (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 3 8-10 S Brown
7(2) Masnoon (AUS) M F De Kock 3 8-9 Francois Herholdt
1(3) 11 Cool Kid (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 Non-runner
6(4) Aleut (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 8-9 Non-runner

12:55 Maiden Plate August Stakes 30 August At The Vaal Racecourse Full card

  • £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 6-73344 Sirocco Bay (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b B Lerena
2(4) 252560 Triple Distilled (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
3(1) 056794 Ermine Street (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz
4(11) 407067 My Beloved (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b K Zechner
5(10) 59-7933 Master Banker (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 b Ryan Munger (6)
6(6) 0909 Jaggernaut (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Collen Storey (3)
8(8) 2 King's Consent (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
9(9) 2 Fort Success (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Fanie Chambers
10(3) Green Rock (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-0 S Brown
11(5) 99 Khalil (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Francois Naude
7(7) 00 Fields Of Glory (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:30 Mr 68 Handicap July Day In Jozi Book Now 011 681 1702 Full card

  • £68,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 0-58620 Cassia (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(4) 1-79 Best Western (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-5 R Danielson
3(13) 415020 Son Of Approval (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 9-2 B Lerena
4(6) 010072 Tiger Tales (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 9-2 b Craig Zackey
5(2) 400894 King's Wild (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-10 b T Appie
6(11) 3064-00 Holy Smokey (SAF) Course Winner Johan Van Eck 7 8-8 C Maujean
7(10) 521003 Royal Stock (SAF) Course Winner James Maree 5 8-7 Francois Herholdt
8(3) 505780 Beat The Odds (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 7 8-4 b K Zechner
9(12) 370030 Breathless (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-4 b Collen Storey (3)
10(7) 046007 Golden Dollar (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 b Hennie Greyling
11(15) 0509-77 Colca Canyon (SAF) George Scott 7 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (6)
12(8) 49-0400 With Her Approval (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 8-3 Ryan Munger (6)
13(9) 548860 Fortress Mine (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 9-7 Non-runner
14(14) 982-13 Blazing Al (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-9 Non-runner
15(1) 096-000 Baba Ganouche (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 6 8-3 Non-runner

14:05 Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 27 September At The Vaal Racecourse Full card

  • (F & M) £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 596535 Latino Ice (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
2(13) 664854 Set In Stone (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
3(3) 224086 Royal Consort Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 b T Appie
4(2) 000-589 Sensuous Sally (SAF) Jurgen van Heerden 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
5(12) 406827 Ballerini (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-0 B Lerena
6(8) 70 Belinsky (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-0 Craig Zackey
8(10) 78 Burg's Overture (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Ryan Munger (6)
10(7) Indulge (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz
12(11) 032 Party Peg (SAF) Beaten Favourite Corne Spies 3 9-0 Fanie Chambers
13(5) 600275 Red Please (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-0 K Zechner
7(6) 0 Bermuda Sky (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Non-runner
9(9) 875227 Coral Key (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Non-runner
11(1) 607055 Nkomo (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-0 Non-runner

14:45 Soccer 6 Mr 92 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £99,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7002/80 Chesalon (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 7 10-0 R Danielson
2(10) 32852-7 Masai Warrior (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 7 9-3 b K Zechner
3(12) 040732 Aces High (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 6 9-1 b B Lerena
4(9) 471080 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Kenny 6 9-0 b Wesley Marwing (6)
5(7) 3133-88 Mauri Blue (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-10 Ryan Munger (6)
6(4) 3485-06 Antarctic Call (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-6 b Hennie Greyling
7(3) 905251 Perigrine (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-5 Marco V'Rensburg
8(8) 083487 Deckie Boy (SAF) Course Winner Ryan Hutcheson 4 8-4 b Collen Storey (3)
9(2) 19-0583 Estancia (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-4 Francois Herholdt
10(6) 4-33501 Nigel Mansell (BRZ) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 8-4 Francois Naude
11(5) 930793 Master Entertainer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-4 J V'd Merwe
12(11) 898941 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 8-3 b C Maujean

15:25 Racing Association Mr 74 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 10-0182 Eternity (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alec Laird 6 9-6 b Mandla Ntuli (6)
2(4) 503924 King's Joy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 5 9-6 b S Brown
3(2) 3743-16 Die Kat (AUS) Course Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-2 R Danielson
4(11) 133-356 Ajuba (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-13 b Marco V'Rensburg
5(10) 0-92518 Waikato (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 8-11 b Neo Qaule
7(1) 360252 Imperial Empress (SAF) Craig Mayhew 5 8-8 C Maujean
9(8) 104090 True Strength (SAF) Tony Nassif 6 8-6 b T Appie
10(7) 500643 Chipnputt (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 7 8-4 b Hennie Greyling
11(6) 000008 Solar Energy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 8-3 K Zechner
12(3) 067804 London Dipper (SAF) James Maree 5 8-3 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
6(9) 765-070 Supreme Lord (SAF) Tony Nassif 6 8-9 Non-runner
8(5) 166710 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 6 8-8 Non-runner

16:05 Mr 72 Handicap Thank You For Joining Us Today At Vaal Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 980752 Filly Bushwacker (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 8 9-7 Collen Storey (3)
2(5) 026791 Nero (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-4 b Craig Zackey
3(9) 683076 Furaat Quality (AUS) Distance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-2 I Sturgeon
4(7) 562316 Regents Agency (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-0 Akash Aucharuz
6(4) 727621 Skyfall (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-0 b Marco V'Rensburg
7(3) 00199 Elegant Parade (SAF) Course and Distance Winner D Gray St John 4 8-13 b S Brown (6)
8(8) 550333 Perfect Trip (SAF) Course Winner Craig Mayhew 4 8-13 Hennie Greyling
9(1) 0821 There Is A Dream (SAF) Course Winner Ryan Hutcheson 4 8-13 G Wrogemann
10(2) 50-0493 Oklahoma Trippi (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-6 K Zechner
11(6) 5-09508 Tobe Turf Terror (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-5 Ryan Munger (6)
5(11) 400032 Siamese Fighter (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-0 Non-runner