10:40 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal Racecourse Full card

  • £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
10:40 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 082473 Crew (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b Francis Semela
2(8) 626764 Regency Romance (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 Beto Mundlovu
3(6) 000933 Day Of The Tiger (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
4(2) 503509 Arabian Bay (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
5(11) 46-3587 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 7 9-6 Sabelo Siphika
6(12) 040968 Power Rush (SAF) Greg / Anthony 8 9-6 b William Ntandazo Tshabane
7(1) 000 Gravity Plane (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
8(5) 600860 General Custer (SAF) Gary Alexander 6 9-6 b Chamu Mabaya
10(4) 008904 King (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 Phillip Mlangeni
11(7) Aaron's Element (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-6 Calvin Habib
12(10) 0909 Romios (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 b Serino Moodley
13(9) 00 Hear Ye Hear Ye (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 8-11 b1 Joseph Jonase
9(13) 0000-90 Dorando Pietri (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 9-6 Non-runner

11:15 More Chances To Win With Tab And The World Cup Maiden Plate Full card

  • £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:15 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 642564 Play-play (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 b Deon Sampson
2(11) 754852 Agile Combat (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
3(4) 0666-76 Heywot (SAF) Craig Mayhew 4 9-6 Donavan Yeo
4(9) 909-870 Albertville (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 G Lerena
5(3) 048670 French Lover (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-6 b C Maujean
6(2) 090 Jaggernaut (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Jarryd Penny (6)
7(12) Dusk To Dawn (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
9(13) 4 Night Editor (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 P Strydom
10(1) 9 Noble Journey (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Wesley Marwing (6)
11(5) 43 Zortziko (SAF) Beaten Favourite J Vuuren 4 9-6 b1 W C Marwing
12(6) 45 Raggie's Revenge (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 3 9-0 S Khumalo
13(8) Taiwan Treasure (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-0 R Danielson
8(7) 00 I'mbulletproof (SAF) J Vuuren 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:50 Four Special World Cup Soccer Bets Maiden Plate Full card

  • £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:50 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 4-2230 Gullwing (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 4 9-6 b1 W C Marwing
2(8) 525256 Triple Distilled (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 b1 R Simons
3(4) 059-793 Master Banker (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 b Ryan Munger (9)
4(7) 800/ King Of Glory (SAF) Leon Erasmus 6 9-6 S Brown
5(14) Cashmere Kid (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 R Danielson
6(11) 2 Devious Tiger (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 P Strydom
7(3) 0 Lightning Bid (SAF) David Boyarsky 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
8(9) 08 Read My Gesture (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
10(5) 696 Cedar Wood (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 S Khumalo
11(2) Dublin Rebel (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz
12(6) 5 Fire Horse (SAF) Beaten Favourite Corne Spies 3 9-0 Fanie Chambers
13(13) 000 Long Shot (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-0 Marco V'Rensburg
14(1) 53 Unparalleled (SAF) Beaten Favourite J Vuuren 3 9-0 b1 G Lerena
9(12) C'est Chique (SAF) J Vuuren 4 9-1 Non-runner

12:25 Exacta Boxed 2 Countries To Reach The Final Maiden Plate Full card

  • £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:25 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 545293 Bow 'n Arrow (SAF) Heather Adamson 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
2(13) 632344 Wellesley (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Brown
3(7) 9232-8 Dancing Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 5 9-6 b P Strydom
4(10) 8302 Red Inn (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b R Danielson
6(5) 954032 Dynamite Jim (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 K Zechner
7(4) 08-0787 Champion Strider (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 Donavan Yeo
8(1) 5-90400 Private Game (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 b Marthinus Mienie
9(12) 08-0960 The Golden Boy (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
10(11) 00-9305 Seldom Seen Kid (SAF) Johan Van Eck 6 9-6 L Nhlapo
11(6) 85-0009 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 6 9-6 Ryan Munger (9)
12(9) 00 Weaponology (SAF) Ryan Hutcheson 4 9-6 G Lerena
13(3) 080-0 Wingate (SAF) Ryan Hutcheson 4 9-6 Lukas Bester
5(2) 9058 Inn Agreement (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:00 Take All Your World Cup Bets With Tab Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £84,991 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:00 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 023292 Lucky Mojo (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(10) 0574 Golden Silvano (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 b P Strydom
3(3) 822877 Sendintheclowns (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 4 9-6 W C Marwing
4(17) 550920 Supa Sami (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-6 R Danielson
5(12) 675042 Thorneywood Chase (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
6(13) 077-883 Wallasey (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
7(11) 990094 Royal Quest (SAF) Ryan Hutcheson 4 9-6 C Maujean
8(8) 6-56583 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 9-6 Hennie Greyling
9(14) 5-4779 El Senorita (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
10(15) 7-069 Queen Of Justice (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 S Khumalo
12(1) 6 Bezalady (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 G Lerena
14(9) Miss Rambo (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz
15(7) 9-900 Sugar Bay (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 b Lukas Bester
16(5) 0-00 Queen Of Victory Heather Adamson 5 9-6 b R Simons
11(6) 22 Amber Jet (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(4) Diamond Beach (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(16) 3 Red Star Mike Azzie 3 8-11 Non-runner

13:35 Predict The Winner Of The World Cup Mr 88 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £99,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:35 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 920620 Flag Of France (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 9-11 I Sturgeon
2(14) 371576 Abbottsbury (SAF) Course Winner Brett Warren 8 9-10 Akash Aucharuz
3(15) 734441 Stavinsky (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-9 b S Brown
4(6) 551584 Where's My Chop (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 8 9-9 G Lerena
5(12) 5-04440 Captain Haddock (SAF) Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 9-5 W C Marwing
6(17) 025233 Brad's Surge (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 9-3 P Strydom
7(3) 232-898 Hard Rock (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 6 9-3 G Wrogemann
8(5) 423009- Safe House (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 5 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
10(4) 1-54072 Phenomenal (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-10 Ryan Munger (9)
11(10) 1-60909 Great Fox (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 8-9 b R Danielson
12(11) 315683 Kapellmeister (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 7 8-9 b K Zechner
14(1) 3-43900 Reign Victorious (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 7 8-6 b Collen Storey (3)
16(2) 31-6243 Hawaiian Sun (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-3 S Khumalo
9(7) 328913 The Mutineer (SAF) Scott Kenny 5 8-11 Non-runner
13(8) 970130 Victory Cruise (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(16) 380200- Sans Limites (SAF) D Gray St John 5 8-3 Non-runner
17(13) 8-22266 Due And Payable (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 8-3 Non-runner

14:10 Quartet Boxed 4 Countries To Reach Semi Finals Mr 70 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:10 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 04-791 Max The Man (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
2(2) 6-68307 Furaat Quality (AUS) Distance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-6 R Simons
3(1) 90-7506 Invierno (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 S Khumalo
4(3) 1-42007 Start Your Engines (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 5 9-6 b Francois Naude
5(6) 053824 Tiger Storm (SAF) Distance Winner John Vos 5 9-6 G Lerena
6(4) 634145 Havana Beat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 6 9-5 K Zechner
7(9) 49-7080 Rails Run (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-4 Ryan Munger (9)
8(12) 527536 Strongmind (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 9-4 L Nhlapo
9(16) 215 Call Kelly (SAF) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 4 9-3 b Collen Storey (3)
10(15) 647108 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Course Winner Scott Kenny 6 9-3 b C Maujean
11(8) 383-150 Arctic King (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-2 b P Strydom
12(11) 231833 Fighting Force (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 8-13 b Marco V'Rensburg
14(13) 28-5936 Panjo (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-10 Akash Aucharuz
15(14) 263100 High Stakes (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-9 b R Danielson
13(10) 240278 The Disciple (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 8-13 Non-runner
16(17) 010800 Windhover (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-8 Non-runner
17(7) 4-00000 Zap The Stars (USA) Sean Tarry 6 8-8 Non-runner

14:45 Mr 84 Divided Handicap July Day In Jozi Book Now 011 681 1702 Full card

  • £99,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:45 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 433684 Tiger Play (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 5 9-13 G Wrogemann
3(8) 356-055 Emperor Augustus (SAF) Mike Azzie 7 9-5 Marco V'Rensburg
4(10) 0-55048 Mirage Drive (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 8 9-3 Ryan Munger (9)
5(2) 30-5072 Judicial (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-2 b G Lerena
6(5) 773081 Leeuloop Jet (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-0 P Strydom
7(9) 241482 Augustinus (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 5 8-11 Collen Storey (3)
8(1) 31 Mai Thaiga (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 8-4 R Danielson
9(4) 803437 D G's Boy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 7 8-4 Akash Aucharuz
2(7) 842557 Yer-maan (SAF) D Gray St John 6 9-11 Non-runner
10(6) 2124-69 Sarge In Charge (SAF) D Gray St John 5 8-3 Non-runner

15:20 Mr 66 Divided Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Race Meeting 0116811702 Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 644735 Golden Orb (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-6 b R Simons
2(14) 109117 Klondike Creek (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-6 P Strydom
3(7) 70-9251 Waikato (SAF) Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 4 9-5 b Neo Qaule
4(10) 602210 Matthew Ethan (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-5 G Lerena
5(16) 1-09640 Soul Singer (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 8 9-5 Fanie Chambers
6(13) 03-4221 Prophet Of War (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-4 b K Zechner
7(11) 432340 Commodore Al (SAF) Gary Alexander 6 9-3 b I Sturgeon
8(4) 4410 Moneyball (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-2 Ryan Munger (9)
9(12) 49-5221 Tiger Would (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-2 G Wrogemann
11(3) 010409 True Strength (SAF) Distance Winner Tony Nassif 6 9-2 b L Nhlapo
12(8) 187338 Bengal Bluff (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-1 b S Khumalo
13(9) 870129 Don Vito (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-0 b Marco V'Rensburg
14(6) 217790 Google It (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-0 Akash Aucharuz
15(17) 000254 Afterburner (SAF) Distance Winner Heather Adamson 5 9-0 b R Danielson
10(5) 89-0500 Glitter Alley (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-2 Non-runner
16(2) 839300 Klondike River (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 8-13 Non-runner
17(1) 410049 Emirates Links (SAF) Alec Laird 5 8-11 Non-runner

15:55 Fm 64 Handicap Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal Full card

  • (F & M) £68,004 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:55 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1 Yangtze Kiang (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 S Khumalo
2(2) 029301 Sophia Grace (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-5 b S Brown
3(15) 203710 Twilight Elva (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 7 9-4 b Marthinus Mienie
4(13) 483412 Ishezi (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-3 W C Marwing
5(7) 62750-4 Bold Flash (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 9-2 Franklin Maleking (3)
6(8) 454623 Daylamite (SAF) Course Winner David Rahilly 5 9-2 b R Simons
7(9) 088-857 American Pie Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-1 G Lerena
8(5) 500753 Barefoot Lady (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 b Hennie Greyling
9(10) 103190 Inventive Girl (ARG) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 5 8-13 P Strydom
10(12) 034777 Savannah Montana (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 8-11 b Ryan Munger (9)
11(6) 7-42008 White Whisper (SAF) Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 5 8-10 b1 Francois Naude
12(11) 70-5812 Societi (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 8-9 Lukas Bester
13(14) 902000 Spanishlily (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 8-8 C Maujean
14(17) 792964 Danielle (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-6 b R Danielson
15(16) 160850 Top Notch Leon Erasmus 4 8-5 Non-runner
16(4) 257-166 Captain's Diva (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 8-3 Non-runner
17(1) 1095 Gee I Jane (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-3 Non-runner