18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $39,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431232 Red Fever (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 6 8-9 Alan Garcia
9-2 (8-8) Led late,fail to hold, 2nd of 9, hd behind Gentleman Jackson (8-6) at Woodbine 7f gd in Sep.
2(2) 6-61558 Riker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
11-2 (8-9) Brk outwd,3-5w,no thrt, 8th of 9, 8 1/2l behind Ikerrin Road (8-7) at Woodbine 7f fst in Aug.
3(3) 37-3346 Nashville Knight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 5 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
15-1 (8-9) Bobble st,steadied 5/8, last of 6, 4 1/4l behind San Nicola Thunder (8-9) at Woodbine 6f gd in Sep.
5(5) 217418 Ethanol (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Armata 7 8-9 Luis Contreras
10-1 (8-9) Brk outwd,bmp'd, 8th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Three Ring Circus (8-9) at Woodbine 6f fst in Sep.
6(6) 2-16543 Dan The Tin Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 7 8-7 Patrick Husbands
4-1 (8-9) 4-5w,all out stretch, 3rd of 10, 5 1/4l behind Perfect Forester (8-7) at Woodbine 6f gd in Sep.
7(7) 585453 Marten Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bell 6 8-7 Slade Callaghan
5-1 (8-9) Bmp,3w,chased in vain, 3rd of 7, 3 3/4l behind Slip Kid (8-7) at Woodbine 7f fst in Sep.
8(8) 18-1141 Villageofvibank (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 6 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
11-10fav (8-7) Pressured,held drvg, won at Woodbine 6f fst in Aug beating Slip Kid (8-9) by shd, 7 ran.
4(4) 4-12046 Bold Hope (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-9 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $24,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:37 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74-8232 Kate's Whistle (USA) Ralph Biamonte 4 8-7 Gary Boulanger
9-4 (8-7) Determninedly,missed, 2nd of 7, hd behind Solon's Warning (8-7) at Woodbine 1m fst in Aug.
2(2) 5-22113 Tallievision (USA) Course Winner Ralph Biamonte 4 8-7 Alan Garcia
9-2 (8-7) Set pace, game to wire, 3rd of 8, nk behind Sanity (8-5) at Woodbine 1m gd in Sep.
3(3) 401237 Miss Mandate (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
10-3 (8-9) 3-5w,even finish, 7th of 9, 6 1/4l behind Princess Royal (8-9) at Woodbine 1m fst in Sep.
4(4) 645163 Flamenco Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Huarte 4 8-7 David Moran
13-1 (8-9) Rallied outside,missed, 3rd of 7, nk behind Solon's Warning (8-7) at Woodbine 1m fst in Aug.
5(5) 18-8621 Winning Smile (USA) Course Winner Sid Attard 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
13-5fav (8-9) 2w,led 16th out,drvg, won at Woodbine 1m gd in Sep beating Princess Bullet (8-5) by nk, 14 ran.
6(6) 243425 Lillie's Answer (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Rivelli 5 8-9 Santo Sanjur
12-5fav (8-10) 3-4wide turns,no kick, 5th of 10, 3 3/4l behind Ready For Summer (8-8) at Saratoga 1m gd in Aug.
7(7) 535671 Ryoan (USA) Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 4 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
19-10fav (8-9) 4w,led str,held drvg, won at Woodbine 1m fst in Sep beating String Bikini (8-9) by 1l, 9 ran.
8(8) 5-56274 Bilky Bluz (USA) Kevin Attard 6 8-9 Non-runner

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
19:09 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Big Red Bear (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 b1 Jesse Campbell
Kentucky Bear gelding out of Bear Bullet Too.
2(2) 82 Castle In The Sky (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
19-5 (8-3) Gamely,not a threat, 2nd of 11, 2 1/2l behind Inge (8-3) at Woodbine 6f mdn fst in Sep.
3(3) 266 Rock The House (USA) Ian Howard 2 8-3 Rafael Hernandez
8-1 (8-3) Herded,bmp'd start, 6th of 9, 8 1/4l behind Hoochiecoochie Sam (8-3) at Woodbine 6f mdn fst in Sep.
4(4) 78 Ain't My Fault (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
16-1 (8-8) Stutter step start, 8th of 11, 11 1/4l behind Inge (8-3) at Woodbine 6f mdn fst in Sep.
5(5) 3 Holysnapeneyeballs (USA) Francine Villeneuve 2 8-3 Gary Boulanger
11-2 (8-3) 2-5w,lug in stretch, 3rd of 11, 4 1/2l behind Inge (8-3) at Woodbine 6f mdn fst in Sep.
6(6) 567557 Trebek (USA) Nathan Squires 2 8-3 Simon Husbands
50-1 (8-3) 5w,evn out late stages, 7th of 9, 12 1/4l behind Hoochiecoochie Sam (8-3) at Woodbine 6f mdn fst in Sep.
7(7) 466 Josie's Riddle (USA) Steve Owens 2 8-3 b Jerome Lermyte
11-2 (8-3) Rail,all out,evn out, 6th of 7, shd behind Lookin To Strike (8-8) at Woodbine 7f mdn fst in Sep.
8(8) 69 Behold He Cometh (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-3 Devon Johnson
50-1 (8-8) Jostled start,no rally, 9th of 11, 12 1/4l behind Eskiminzin (8-8) at Woodbine 5f mdn fst in Jul.
9(9) 97 First Shot (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-8 Isabelle Wenc (5)
80-1 (8-8) Lacked str response, 7th of 10, 20 1/4l behind Peppered (8-8) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep.

19:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2219-64 Street Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 5 8-9 Alan Garcia
5-1 (8-9) 3w,gamely in vain, 4th of 6, shd behind Into The Mystic (8-9) at Woodbine 7f fm in Sep.
2(2) 4/321-03 Chic Thrill (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 5 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
2-1fav (8-9) Blocked upr str,gamely, 3rd of 12, 3l behind Gliding By (8-9) at Woodbine 7f gd in Jul.
3(3) 342-146 Miss Sea (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 5 8-9 Jesse Campbell
13-4fav (8-3) Off slw,2-4w,no rally, 6th of 9, 6 3/4l behind Sweater Weather (8-3) at Woodbine 1m stks fst in Aug.
4(4) 4-73214 Veaisha (USA) Distance Winner Larry Attard 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
40-1 (8-5) All out str,failed bid, 4th of 7, 8l behind Moonlit Promise (8-7) at Woodbine 6f stks fst in Sep.
5(5) 766701 Discreet Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Steve 4 8-7 Juan Crawford
22-1 (8-9) Fast move 3-5w,drvg, won at Woodbine 6f fst in Sep beating Dilly Dally Darby (8-5) by shd, 7 ran.
6(6) 12-7453 Run To The Beat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
19-5 (8-9) Stalked,finished well, 3rd of 6, shd behind Into The Mystic (8-9) at Woodbine 7f fm in Sep.
7(7) 354342 Copper Fox (USA) Distance Winner Denyse McClachrie 4 8-7 Gary Boulanger
2-1 (8-9) Brk in,bmp,2w,outfin, 2nd of 5, 2l behind Scotty's Model (8-7) at Woodbine 6f fst in Sep.
8(8) 21-1917 Blurricane (USA) Martin Drexler 5 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 3/3555-1 Scotty's Model (USA) Norman McKnight 7 8-9 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:13 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 261087 Wardo (USA) Course Winner Jr John Le Blanc, 4 8-7 Christopher Husbands
18-1 (8-9) Pinched back start, 7th of 10, 7l behind Awesome Five (8-7) at Woodbine 7f fst in Sep.
2(2) 409481 Seewill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-4 Sheena Ryan
13-2 (8-9) Brk inw,led str,held, won at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep beating Lake Manitou (8-5) by 2l, 12 ran.
3(3) 265164 Red Romeo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Smith 4 8-11 Rafael Hernandez
13-10fav (8-6) 5-path, needed more, 4th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Conquest Swagger (8-6) at Fort Erie 1m gd in Sep.
4(4) 391-668 Big Daddy Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-9 Sunny Singh
11-1 (8-9) Pinched back start, 8th of 10, 9 1/4l behind Guatemala City (8-7) at Woodbine 1m gd in Sep.
5(5) 394-652 Bearseeker (USA) Course Winner Marko Mesic 6 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
11-5 (8-7) Caught on wire, 2nd of 8, hd behind Conquest Too Smart (8-7) at Woodbine 7f fst in Sep.
6(6) 0-42722 I Am Who I Am (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-7 Melanie Pinto
9-4 (8-6) 4-path, just missed, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Conquest Swagger (8-6) at Fort Erie 1m gd in Sep.
7(7) 543737 Hemmin And Hawin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-5 Slade Callaghan
19-2 (8-5) Stalk rail,evn finish, 7th of 10, 5 3/4l behind Guatemala City (8-7) at Woodbine 1m gd in Sep.
8(8) 644250 Signature Heart (USA) Course Winner Sid Attard 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
7-1 (8-3) Off slw,trailed to str, 10th of 11, 10 3/4l behind Mcgarrett (8-7) at Woodbine 6f gd in Sep.
9(9) 2273-74 March To My Tune (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 5 8-9 Skye Chernetz
16-1 (8-9) 3-4w,rallied outside, 4th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Vintage Time (8-9) at Woodbine 1m fst in Sep.
10(10) 425911 Fine Grit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-11 Simon Husbands
6-1 (8-9) Stalked,light drive, won at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep beating Subliminal (8-11) by shd, 8 ran.
11(11) 771099 Gordie Mac (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-5 Jerome Lermyte
28-1 (8-5) Stalked,fltnd out str, 9th of 13, 10 1/4l behind Vintage Time (8-9) at Woodbine 1m fst in Sep.

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $66,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:45 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-7139 Glenville Gardens (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
14-1 (8-7) Presd5w,bmp str,wknd, 9th of 12, 9 1/2l behind World Approval (8-12) at Woodbine 1m stks gd in Sep.
2(2) 151113 Eminent Force (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 7 8-9 Jesse Campbell
7-5fav (8-6) Headed upr str,chased, 3rd of 6, 4 1/4l behind Johnny Bear (8-8) at Woodbine 1m 4f stks gd in Aug.
3(3) 1166-98 Camp Creek (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
35-1 (8-7) Lacked closing rspns, last of 8, 9 1/4l behind Johnny Bear (8-7) at Woodbine 1m 4f stks gd in Sep.
4(4) 63-1453 Scholar Athlete (USA) Distance Winner H Motion 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
12-1 (8-8) 2w,4w upr,btwn foe str, 3rd of 7, 2 1/2l behind Hello Don Julio (8-8) at Saratoga 1m 1f gd in Aug.
5(5) 523410 Best Bard (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 7 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
125-1 (8-5) 2w btwn,checkd3/16, 10th of 12, 12 1/2l behind World Approval (8-12) at Woodbine 1m stks gd in Sep.
7(7) 215555 Secret Passage (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-9 b1 Patrick Husbands
30-1 (8-7) Bmp,lack spd,no threat, 5th of 7, 6 1/2l behind Melmich (8-9) at Woodbine 1m stks fst in Aug.
6(6) 251-455 Southern Gem (USA) Sid Attard 5 8-6 Non-runner

21:18 Allowance Full card

  • $74,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:18 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-53223 Ice Festival (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-9 David Moran
6-4fav (8-6) Brk in,buried far turn, 3rd of 6, 2 1/4l behind Gamble's Ghost (8-6) at Woodbine 1m stks fst in Sep.
3(3) 164-301 Into The Mystic (IRE) Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-7 Patrick Husbands
2-1fav (8-9) Off slw,outwd,driving, won at Woodbine 7f fm in Sep beating Way To Versailles (8-5) by shd, 6 ran.
4(4) 77-4151 Gamble's Ghost (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-11 Luis Contreras
2-1 (8-6) Ang4w into str,drv clr, won at Woodbine 1m stks fst in Sep beating Silver Sidney (8-6) by 2 1/4l, 6 ran.
5(5) 5-56814 Sweater Weather (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 6 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
12-5fav (8-9) Trailed,2-6w,rallied, 4th of 9, 3/4l behind Sparkles' Girl (8-7) at Woodbine 1m stks fst in Sep.
6(6) 558-371 Stella Rose (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
9-4 (8-9) Bid 16th out,prevailed, won at Woodbine 1m 1f gd in Aug beating Niigon's Eclipse (8-11) by 1/2l, 6 ran.
7(7) 45-8111 Moms Choice (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 4 8-7 Santo Sanjur
16-10 (8-9) Token prs 5/8,mild drv, won at Arlington 1m stks fst in Sep beating Princess Erindelle (8-9) by 4l, 7 ran.
1(1) 22-2137 Moonlight Sky (USA) Roger Attfield 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,801 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:51 Woodbine Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 672545 Shanty Town (USA) Devon Boreland 3 8-5 Simon Husbands
7-2 (8-7) In range str,no rspns, 5th of 11, 9 3/4l behind Chief Joseph (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep.
2(2) 453757 Arazi's Gift (USA) Sid Attard 4 8-9 b Emma Jayne Wilson
40-1 (8-9) Rail-3w,rallied gamely, 7th of 11, 5 1/4l behind Greenfield (8-11) at Woodbine 1m mdn gd in Sep.
3(3) 38-4653 Kissoffire (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 3 8-7 Gary Boulanger
13-8fav (8-7) Off slw,3w,determined, 3rd of 11, 3l behind Greenfield (8-11) at Woodbine 1m mdn gd in Sep.
5(5) 09673 Thornley (USA) Krista Cole 3 8-7 Marklee Buchanan
18-1 (8-7) Clr into str,passed, 3rd of 11, 3l behind Chief Joseph (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep.
6(6) 872244 Call Me Gizmo (USA) Amber Mayers 3 8-7 Juan Crawford
22-1 (8-5) Sqz'd back top str, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Conquest Swagman (8-7) at Woodbine 7f mdn fst in Sep.
7(7) 3576 Tenebrae (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 4 8-9 David Moran
16-1 (8-9) Off slw,not a threat, 6th of 7, 13 1/2l behind Street Legal (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep.
8(8) 05- Kabba (USA) Angus Buntain 6 8-9 Jeffrey Alderson
70-1 (8-9) 3w,2-3w,mild rally str, 5th of 9, 11 1/2l behind Nello (8-8) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Oct.
9(9) 785555 Milwaukee Saint (USA) Nando Defrancesco 5 8-9 Daisuke Fukumoto (10)
80-1 (8-9) Bobbled start,late run, 5th of 8, 7l behind Cross Border (8-7) at Woodbine 7f mdn gd in Sep.
10(10) 224535 He Started It (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Chircop 3 8-5 b1 Rafael Hernandez
2-1jfav (8-5) Angle out str,no rspns, 5th of 8, shd behind Fine Grit (8-9) at Woodbine 1m mdn fst in Sep.
11(11) 434 Toxicologist (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-7 b1 Luis Contreras
8-1 (8-7) Steadied upr str,game, 4th of 10, 3l behind Too Stormy (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn gd in Sep.
12(12) 8-68608 Shaking The Stage (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
35-1 (8-7) Brf spd,chased,tired, 8th of 13, 7 1/4l behind Wilshire Star (8-7) at Woodbine 7f mdn fst in Aug.
13(13) 65-6422 Laser Focus (USA) Beaten Favourite Stuart Simon 4 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
19-10fav (8-9) Failed str bid,chased, 2nd of 10, 1 1/4l behind Too Stormy (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn gd in Sep.
14(14) 423757 D's Dark Knight (USA) Santino Dipaola 6 8-9 Sheena Ryan
18-1 (8-9) Brk inwd,no rspns str, 7th of 8, 8 1/4l behind Cross Border (8-7) at Woodbine 7f mdn gd in Sep.
15(15) 9-9437 Last Wan (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 b1 Jesse Campbell
10-1 (8-5) 3-4w,slight steady str, 7th of 10, 10 1/2l behind Too Stormy (8-7) at Woodbine 1m mdn gd in Sep.
4(4) 029560 Redwood Leif (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-7 Non-runner
16(16) 87 Blue Wave (USA) Denyse McClachrie 3 8-7 Non-runner